Henrique Medina Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, b. 1901 - d. 1988

        • Henrique Medina (1901-1988)"Scottish Girl"
          Mar. 14, 2024

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988)"Scottish Girl"

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) "Scottish Girl"Watercolor on paper signed and dated, London 1927

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Still life - "Duck" tureen and Camellias
          Sep. 25, 2023

          Still life - "Duck" tureen and Camellias

          Est: €2,800 - €4,200

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988, Still life - "Duck" tureen and Camellias, oil on chipboard, signed and dated 1983, Dim. - 45 x 54 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - FISIONOMIAS
          Jul. 28, 2023

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - FISIONOMIAS

          Est: €20 - €40

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - FISIONOMIAS "Fisionomias" Ilustrado com inúmeras pinturas do Artista. Sinais de uso.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA
          Feb. 03, 2023

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA

          Est: €40 - €80

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA Estudo de René Huyghe da Academia Francesa. Edição monumental com balanço da obra do mestre, o mais internacional pintor e retratista Português, com dezenas de reproduções a cores e a preto e branco. Encadernação do editor. Pequenos defeitos na capa.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988), PORTRAIT OF JULIÃO TAVARES DE MEDEIROS
          Oct. 26, 2022

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988), PORTRAIT OF JULIÃO TAVARES DE MEDEIROS

          Est: €400 - €600

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988), PORTRAIT OF JULIÃO TAVARES DE MEDEIROS Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated 1951. Dim.: 46x38 cm.

          Renascimento
        • Print and Drawing Assortment
          Jul. 24, 2022

          Print and Drawing Assortment

          Print and Drawing Assortment (4) items all having nude female figure subject matter including (2) drawings, signed and dated 1940 and 1953 by Henrique Medina (Portuguese, 1901 - 1988); 1978 lithograph print signed Dan Larroque (French, 20th Century); and lithograph, print signed 'Eva'; drawings French matted, Larroque matted; all behind glass in gold or silver tone wood or metal frames Category: Fine Art > Prints Estimated Sale Time: 2:02 pm CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: California (7.25%), Florida (6%), Georgia (8.5%), Kansas (6.5%), New Jersey (6.625%), New Mexico (5.125%), New York (8.875%), Pennsylvania (6%), Washington (10.5%) Download High Resolution Photographs: Photograph #1 Photograph #2 Photograph #3 Photograph #4 Photograph #5 Photograph #6 Photograph #7 Photograph #8 Photograph #9 Photograph #10 Photograph #11 Photograph #12 Last modified: July 13, 2022, 6:49 am

          Leonard Auction
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)
          Feb. 03, 2022

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) "Retrato de senhora" Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado 1924. Pequenos defeitos e restauros. Dim.: 53x45 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1984) - Portrait of 'Gillian Stella'
          Dec. 17, 2021

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1984) - Portrait of 'Gillian Stella'

          Est: €3,750 - €5,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931. Dim.: 61x51 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Portrait of a Lady
          Dec. 13, 2021

          Portrait of a Lady

          Est: €2,500 - €3,750

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988, Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1972, Dim. - 90 x 70 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)
          Nov. 11, 2021

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)

          Est: €3,500 - €7,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) "Natureza Morta - Flores e objectos" Óleo sobre tela, assinado. Dim: 46x55 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988
          Jul. 05, 2021

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988

          Est: €6,000 -

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1984) - 'Portrait of a Swede'
          Apr. 29, 2021

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1984) - 'Portrait of a Swede'

          Est: €3,750 - €5,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968. Dim .: 73.5x60 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988), PORTRAIT OF BOY
          Mar. 24, 2021

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988), PORTRAIT OF BOY

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988), PORTRAIT OF BOY Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedicatory. Gilded wood and plaster frame (losses). Dim.: 41x33 cm.

          Renascimento
        • MEDINA, TÉC. MISTA E AGUARELA S/PAPEL, 39 X 27,5CM
          Nov. 17, 2020

          MEDINA, TÉC. MISTA E AGUARELA S/PAPEL, 39 X 27,5CM

          Est: €400 - €800

          MEDINA, Henrique Medina (1901-1984) "O penteado" Técnica mista com aguarela sobre papel Assinada e datada de 1964 Dim. aprox.: 39 x 27,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
          Jul. 03, 2020

          Est: €50 - €100

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA Estudo de René Huyghe da Academia Francesa. Edição monumental com balanço da obra do mestre, o mais internacional pintor e retratista Português, com dezenas de reproduções a cores e a preto e branco. Encadernação do editor. Pequenos defeitos nas capas

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Portrait of a girl
          Jun. 25, 2020

          Portrait of a girl

          Est: €3,500 - €5,500

          Pastel on paper applied on cardboard Signed and dated 1969

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAPHY
          Jun. 05, 2020

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAPHY

          Est: €20 - €40

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAPHY "Tenderness" Color print on paper "International Year of the Child - Portugal 1979", with inscription. Dim: 48x34 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)
          Jun. 04, 2020

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)

          Est: €4,500 - €9,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) "Reflexão" Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado 1973. Não emoldurado. Dim: 89x72,5 cm. Nota: Obra de referência reproduzida nos livros "Setenta Anos de Pintura" e "Fisionomias".

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Raparigas com flores e verduras
          Mar. 09, 2020

          Raparigas com flores e verduras

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988, Raparigas com flores e verduras, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1967, Dim. - 110 x 93 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
          Feb. 28, 2020

          Est: €20 - €40

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • MEDINA, Retrato, Óleo sobre tela, 54 x 45,5 cm.
          Dec. 11, 2019

          MEDINA, Retrato, Óleo sobre tela, 54 x 45,5 cm.

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          MEDINA, Henrique Medina (1901-1984) Retrato de figura masculina Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de Porto 1921 Dim. aprox.: 54 x 45,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1984) - The Robe
          Dec. 05, 2019

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1984) - The Robe

          Est: €10,500 - €14,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1973. Dim.: 100x80cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • "A merenda"
          Sep. 23, 2019

          "A merenda"

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988, "A merenda", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1974, Dim. - 65 x 79 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • "Galinha de louça com camélias" (A chicken soup tureen with camellias)
          Sep. 23, 2019

          "Galinha de louça com camélias" (A chicken soup tureen with camellias)

          Est: €2,800 - €4,200

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988, "Galinha de louça com camélias" (A chicken soup tureen with camellias), oil on chipboard, signed and dated Esposende 1983 on the back, Dim. - 50 x 60 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
          May. 31, 2019

          Est: €80 - €160

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA Estudo de René Huyghe da Academia Francesa. Edição monumental com balanço da obra do mestre, o mais internacional pintor e retratista Português, com dezenas de reproduções a cores e a preto e branco. Encadernação do editor. Com caixa.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          May. 03, 2019

          Est: €40 - €80

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)
          Jan. 31, 2019

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)

          Est: €3,500 - €7,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) "Retrato de rapaz sentado e cão" Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado de 1927, frente e verso. Dim: 111x86,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)
          Dec. 06, 2018

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988)

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) "Nu feminino"Desenho a lápis sobre papel, assinado e datado 1932. Pequenas manchas.Dim: 32x23 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - Cows
          Oct. 03, 2018

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - Cows

          Est: €3,750 - €5,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - Cows Oil on platex, signed and dated 1975. Dim .: 33x41cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA
          Jul. 02, 2018

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA

          Est: €110 - €220

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA "Figura de Bretão"Litografia colorida (67/70) sobre papel.Dim: 47x33 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Jun. 05, 2018

          Est: €35 - €70

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - FISIONOMIAS "Fisionomias"Ilustrado com inúmeras pinturas do Artista.Sinais de uso.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Apr. 27, 2018

          Est: €35 - €70

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Oct. 27, 2017

          Est: €140 - €280

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA "Despindo-se"Litografia colorida sobre papel (173/200).Dim: 49x36,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Oct. 27, 2017

          Est: €130 - €260

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA "Menino Spratley"Litografia colorida sobre papel (2/70).Dim: 35x26 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITHOGRAPHY
          Sep. 29, 2017

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITHOGRAPHY

          Est: €90 - €180

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITHOGRAPHY "Mar da Foz 1916"Colored lithograph on paper (184/200).Dim: 35x50 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Sep. 29, 2017

          Est: €130 - €260

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITHOGRAPHY "Breton Figure"Colored lithograph on paper (24/70).Dim: 37x30 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • A washerwoman near a house
          Sep. 25, 2017

          A washerwoman near a house

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          HENRIQUE MEDINA - 1901-1988, A washerwoman near a house, oil on chipboard, signed and dated 1968, Dim. - 46 x 55 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
          Jun. 30, 2017

          Est: €100 - €200

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA "O Mar da Foz 1916"Litografia colorida sobre papel (187/200).Dim: 35x50 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Jun. 30, 2017

          Est: €70 - €140

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - FISIONOMIAS "Fisionomias"Ilustrado com inúmeras pinturas do Artista.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          May. 26, 2017

          Est: €130 - €260

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA "Despindo-se" Litografia colorida sobre papel (174/200). Dim: 49x36,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
          Feb. 24, 2017

          Est: €50 - €100

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA Edição monumental com balanço da obra do mestre, o mais internacional pintor e retratista Português, com dezenas de reproduções a cores e a preto e branco. Exemplar numero 5 assinado pelo autor, com dedicatória. Pequenos defeitos.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Henrique Medina (1901-1988) Print
          Dec. 31, 2016

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) Print

          Est: €100 - €130

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) "Cabeca de Bretao" Print on paper. Based on painting by portuguese artista Henrique Medina Number 67 of 70 Dim.: 47.0 x 35.5 cm Dim.: 74.5 x 54.0 x 2.0 cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          Dec. 31, 2016

          Est: €40 - €60

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) "Casa Museu Courbet (Fontainbleau)" Print on paper. Based on the painting by Henrique Medina. Number 197 of 200 Dim.: 29.0 x 34.5 cm Dim.: 34.0 x 41.0 x cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          Dec. 31, 2016

          Est: €50 - €70

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) "Cabeca de India" (Indian's Head) Print on paper. Based on the painting by the artist Henrique Medina dated 1985. Numer 196 of 200 Dim.: 35.5 x 31.0 cm Dim.: 41.0 x 36.0 x 1.5 cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          Jul. 28, 2016

          Est: €140 - €280

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - LITOGRAFIA "Despindo-se"Litografia colorida sobre papel (175/200).Dim: 49x36,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Henrique Medina (1901-1988)
          Apr. 14, 2016

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) Dim. Max.: Henrique Medina (1901-1988) "Inocencia e Paz" (Innocence and Peace) Silkscreen print on paper. Author's Proof. Signed and dated from 1982. Dim.: 54.5 x 44.0 cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          Apr. 01, 2016

          Est: €50 - €100

          HENRIQUE MEDINA (1901-1988) - SETENTA ANOS DE PINTURA Estudo de René Huyghe da Academia Francesa. Balanço da obra do mestre, o mais internacional pintor e retratista Português, em luxuosa edição com dezenas de reproduções a cores.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Henrique Medina (1901-1988)
          Mar. 03, 2016

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Henrique Medina (1901-1988) "Inocencia e Paz" (Innocence and Peace) Silkscreen print on paper. Author's Proof. Signed and dated from 1982. Dim.: 54.5 x 44.0 cm Dim. Max.: 72.5 x 62.5 x 2.5 cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury