Fausta Vittoria Mengarini Auction Price Results

Fausta Vittoria Mengarini (1893-1952), Danseuse nue, 1920, épreuve signée, en bronze à patine vert foncé, h. 54 cm.

Lot 3331: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini (1893-1952), Danseuse nue, 1920, épreuve signée, en bronze à patine vert foncé, h. 54 cm.

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2017

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, (Italian, 1893-1952), a bronze bust of a boy,

Lot 101: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, (Italian, 1893-1952), a bronze bust of a boy,

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2016

Estimate: £250 - £350

Description: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, (Italian, 1893-1952), a bronze bust of a boy, dark brown patination, raised on stepped wooden plinth, signed to the reverse Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, ROMA 1919 h:40 w:27 cm...

Location: Cambridge, CBE, UK

Auction House: Cheffins

View additional info

Fausta Vittoria Mengarini (Italian 1893-1952) -

Lot 345: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini (Italian 1893-1952) -

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: £250 - £400

Description: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini (Italian 1893-1952) - Bronze bust of a boy, naturalistically cast, dark brown patination, raised on a stepped walnut square socle, signed to the reverse 'Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, Roma 1919', gross h.40cm...

Location: Bury St.Edmunds, SFK, UK

Auction House: Lacy Scott & Knight

View additional info

Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, Italian (1893-1952) A bronze head of a boy

Lot 56: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, Italian (1893-1952) A bronze head of a boy

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2011

Estimate: £200 - £300

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Lot 77: Fausta Vittoria Mengarini, Italian (1893-1952) A bronze head of a boy

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2011

Estimate: £400 - £600

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

FAUSTA MENGARINI (1893-1952), BUST OF A BABY

Lot 527: FAUSTA MENGARINI (1893-1952), BUST OF A BABY

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2005

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: Hudson, NY, US

Auction House: Stair

View additional info

similar artists