Mario Merz Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1925 - d. 2003

        • Mario Merz - Homage to Vincent van Gogh - Original price € 105
          Feb. 03, 2024

          Mario Merz - Homage to Vincent van Gogh - Original price € 105

          Est: €200 - €300

          Marisa Merz (23 May 1926 – 20 July 2019) was an Italian artist and sculptor. In the 1960s, Merz was the only female protagonist associated with the radical Arte povera movement. In 2013 she was awarded the Golden Lion for Lifetime Achievement at the Venice Biennale. She lived and worked in Turin, Italy. Homage to Vincent van Gogh for Van Goghmuseum Amsterdam. Copyright by courtesy of the artist / Art Unlimited Amsterdam.

          Art Atelier
        • MARIO MERZ, IL SALDATORE
          Dec. 19, 2023

          MARIO MERZ, IL SALDATORE

          Est: €40,000 - €60,000

          MARIO MERZ (1925 - 2003) Il saldatore 1956 Oil on canvas 99 x 79,5 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin Private collectiona, Turin EXHIBITED: December 4th, 2008 - April 26th, 2009, '900. Cento anni di creatività in Piemonte, Palazzo del Monferrato, Alessandria LITERATURE: M. Vescovo (curated by), '900. Cento anni di creatività in Piemonte, catalogue of the exhibition, Silvana Editoriale, p. 166

          Art-Rite
        • Mario Merz - Homage to Vincent van Gogh- Original price €100
          Dec. 17, 2023

          Mario Merz - Homage to Vincent van Gogh- Original price €100

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • MARIO MERZ, UNTITLED (SNAIL)
          Dec. 12, 2023

          MARIO MERZ, UNTITLED (SNAIL)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          MARIO MERZ (1925 - 2003) Untitled (Snail) 1975 Lithograph on tracing paper, ed. 19/50 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower left and numbered lower right PROVENANCE: Gutan Art Gallery, Varese Private collection, Pavia

          Art-Rite
        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Senza titolo matita, pastello, acquerello, cera e ch
          Dec. 05, 2023

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Senza titolo matita, pastello, acquerello, cera e ch

          Est: €50,000 - €70,000

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Senza titolo matita, pastello, acquerello, cera e chiocciola su carta 50 x 70 cm.

        • Mario Merz, 1925-2003, Untitled
          Nov. 28, 2023

          Mario Merz, 1925-2003, Untitled

          Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,600

          Faded signature and dating on the opposite page: Mario Merz, maggio 75. Dedication.

          Germann Auction House Ltd
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • [MARIO MERZ] (1925-2003) Ouvrage "Mario Merz", Françoise Ducros, Flammarion, Paris, 1999, couleur, 191 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur
          Nov. 22, 2023

          [MARIO MERZ] (1925-2003) Ouvrage "Mario Merz", Françoise Ducros, Flammarion, Paris, 1999, couleur, 191 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur

          Est: €20 - €40

          239 - [MARIO MERZ] (1925-2003) Ouvrage "Mario Merz", Françoise Ducros, Flammarion, Paris, 1999, couleur, 191 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur Book "Mario Merz", Françoise Ducros, Flammarion, Paris, 1999. Dedicated by the author 25.5 x 26 cm 10 3/64 x 10 15/64 in. Catalogue de l'exposition "Mario Marz", Musée Guggenheim New-York, édition Electa, 1989, couleur, 300 pages Catalogue of the exhibition "Mario Marz", Guggenheim Museum New-York, Electa edition, 1989, colour, 300 pages 28 x 25 x 2,5 cm 11 1/32 x 9 27/32 x 63/64 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Paris

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003, Mailand)
          Nov. 18, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003, Mailand)

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Ohne Titel. 4 Lithographien (3 farbig) auf Velinkarton. Lose in dünner Velinmappe, diese zwischen zwei losen, starken Kartons, der obere mit aufgeklebtem Impressum. 1974. Jeweils 70 x 90 cm (Blattgröße). Alle verso signiert "Mario Merz" und datiert. Auflage 125 num. Ex. Edizione Box 18, Macerata, Italien. Durchweg prachtvolle Drucke auf den vollen Bögen. Die erste Lithographie der unbetitelten Sequenz trägt den programmatischen Schriftzug: "Il numero ingrassa (come) i frutti d'estate e le foglie abbondanti 1 - 2 - 3 - 5 - 8 - 13 - 21 - 34 - 55". Die folgenden drei Blätter zeigen Tische zunehmender Größe (aber gleichbleibender Höhe). Auf dem zweiten Blatt sind sieben Tische spiralförmig gruppiert, auf dem dritten finden nur noch zwei Platz und die Bildfläche des vierten wird ganz von einem Tisch eingenommen.

        • Mario Merz (Milano 1925-2003) - Numbers, 1976
          Nov. 09, 2023

          Mario Merz (Milano 1925-2003) - Numbers, 1976

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          blue ink on paper 28 x 22 cm Signed and dated along the lower margin: Mario Merz 19 febbraio 1976

        • Untitled (for Parkett 15)
          Oct. 31, 2023

          Untitled (for Parkett 15)

          Est: €200 - €400

          MERZ, MARIO 1925 Milan - 2003 Turin Title: Untitled (for Parkett 15). Date: 1988. Technique: Etching, bound in "Parkett" edition on Depiction Size: 25,5cm. Sheet Size: 21cm. Notation: Signed and numbered. Publisher: Parkett-Verlag, Zurich (publisher). Number: 1/100. Condition: Minimal bumpings at the corners of the magazine. Otherwise in very good condition. With Parkett magazine. "The work of Mario Merz leaves the impression of a compulsive urge toward transcendence. On the one hand, he is himself a kind of Second Coming, considerably less glorious than was anticipated, bringing confirmation of another postponement in the offing, a third and fourth and fifth Coming. On the other hand, he is the last futurist left standing in the wake of a future that has exhausted itself in an orgy of big bangs." Jeanne Silverthorne, Parkett no. 15, 1988. Artikel zu Werk und Künstler aus Parkett Edition Nr. 15. Explanations to the Catalogue

        • MERZ, MARIO
          Sep. 18, 2023

          MERZ, MARIO

          Est: CHF200 - CHF400

          (Milano 1925–2003 Torino) "Vento preistorico dalle montagne gelati". 1984. Farboffset. 57/175. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 90x121 cm (linke untere Ecke ausgeschnitten). Gerahmt. - Ränder unregelmässig geschnitten.

        • MARIO MERZ, FIBONACCI 1202 MARIO MERZ 1970
          Sep. 14, 2023

          MARIO MERZ, FIBONACCI 1202 MARIO MERZ 1970

          Est: €400 - €800

          MARIO MERZ (1925 - 2003) Fibonacci 1202 Mario Merz 1970 1970 Limited edition artist's book, first edition, Sperone editore, Turin 16,3 x 9,7 cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

          Art-Rite
        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Seashell Oil Pastel And Pencil On Paper
          Sep. 05, 2023

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Seashell Oil Pastel And Pencil On Paper

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          DESCRIPTION: Mixed media (pencil and oil pastel) on paper painting by Mario Merz depicting a seashell on sand. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 25.75" W: 1.25" L: 21.75" (Without Frame) H: 20" L: 16" - CONDITION: Tiny tears present along upper edge. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.

          Akiba Galleries
        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Seashells On Shelf Oils On Paper
          Sep. 05, 2023

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Seashells On Shelf Oils On Paper

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          DESCRIPTION: Oils on paper painting by Mario Merz depicting seashells arranged on a shelf. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 19.5" W: 1.25" L: 16.5" (Without Frame) H: 13.75" L: 10.75" - CONDITION: Tiny tear present on bottom edge. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.

          Akiba Galleries
        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) My Home's Wind graphite on paper 8 3/4 x 13 5/8in. (
          Jul. 05, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) My Home's Wind graphite on paper 8 3/4 x 13 5/8in. (

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) My Home's Wind graphite on paper 8 3/4 x 13 5/8in. (22.2 x 34.7cm.)

        • Mario Merz. 1 1 2 3
          Jun. 28, 2023

          Mario Merz. 1 1 2 3

          Mixed technique on paper (stencil and collage). Signed and dated (78) on the back. A prominent artist of arte povera (poor art) that emerged in the Turin area in the 1960s and characterized by the use of humble materials. Merz was interested in the constructive aspects of his sculptures and also managed to show his interest in the notion of space. He uses elements such as fire, the arrow, the igloo, ancestral animals as a way of life complicit with nature as opposed to the capitalist world. The Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía dedicated a retrospective to him in October 2019.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)
          Jun. 15, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          'Les feuilles et les briques'. Pen in brown ink, tree leaf. Frame. Description FR 'Les feuilles et les briques'. Plume d'encre brune, feuille d'arbre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Les feuilles et les briques'. Pen in bruine inkt, boomblad. Kader.

        • Mario Merz (1924-2003) Senza titolo conchiglia, nastro adesivo, matita e ve
          Jun. 07, 2023

          Mario Merz (1924-2003) Senza titolo conchiglia, nastro adesivo, matita e ve

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Mario Merz (1924-2003) Senza titolo conchiglia, nastro adesivo, matita e vernice spray su carta, in cornice d'artista in piombo 56 x 76 x 6 cm.

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)
          Apr. 27, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Exhibition poster. Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1982. Frame. Description FR Affiche d'exposition. Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1982. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Tentoonstellingsaffiche. Kestner-Gesellschaft, juli - september 1982. Kader.

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)
          Apr. 27, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)

          Est: €200 - €250

          Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil 31/120. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée au crayon 31/120. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend en genummerd in potlood 31/120. Kader.

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Il numero ingrassa (Come) i frutti d'estate, e le fo
          Apr. 25, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Il numero ingrassa (Come) i frutti d'estate, e le fo

          Est: $700 - $1,000

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Il numero ingrassa (Come) i frutti d'estate, e le foglie abbondanti... Each Sheet: 27 5/8 x 35 3/8 in. (700 x 900 mm.) (4)

          Mar. 25, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • MERZ MARIO (1925 - 2003) - Dalla serie le nuove muse: Melpomene.
          Mar. 23, 2023

          MERZ MARIO (1925 - 2003) - Dalla serie le nuove muse: Melpomene.

          Est: €100 - €200

          MERZ MARIO (1925 - 2003). Dalla serie le nuove muse: Melpomene.. Signature lower right in pencil. Bolaffi Arte Editor dry stamp lower left. Total edition: 5000 copies.. 26,50 x 34,50 cm. 1980.

        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Le crocodile, 1980
          Mar. 15, 2023

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Le crocodile, 1980

          Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Le crocodile, 1980 Coloured oil pastels and collage on paper Signed, dated, titled and dedicated on the bottom center: "To Bernard Lamarche Vadel, Mario Merz's crocodile, 1980" 100 x 70 cm Provenance : - Former Bernard Lamarche Vadel Collection, Paris - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Exhibition : Paris, Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, "Bernard Lamarche-Vadel, critique d'art", 21 May-30 August 2009 Mario Merz (1925-2003) Le crocodile, 1980 Pastels gras de couleur et collage sur papier Signé, daté, titré et dédicacé en bas au centre : "A Bernard Lamarche Vadel, le crocodile de Mario Merz, 1980" 100 x 70 cm Provenance : - Ancienne Collection Bernard Lamarche Vadel, Paris - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Exposition : Paris, Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, "Bernard Lamarche-Vadel, critique d'art", 21 mai-30 août 2009

        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Untitled, 1982
          Mar. 15, 2023

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Untitled, 1982

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Untitled, 1982 Indian ink and charcoal on paper Signed and dated on the reverse 30 x 40 cm Provenance : - Former Bernard Lamarche Vadel Collection, Paris - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Mario Merz (1925-2003) Sans titre, 1982 Encre de Chine et fusain sur papier Signé et daté au dos 30 x 40 cm Provenance : - Ancienne Collection Bernard Lamarche Vadel, Paris - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Untitled watercolour, ink, gouache and acrylic on pa
          Mar. 01, 2023

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Untitled watercolour, ink, gouache and acrylic on pa

          Est: £8,000 - £12,000

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Untitled watercolour, ink, gouache and acrylic on paper 18 7/8 x 14 1/8in. (47.8 x 35.9cm.)

          Jan. 28, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) - Untitled
          Dec. 19, 2022

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) - Untitled

          Est: €18,000 - €24,000

          Signed on the reverse: Mario Merz Work registered with Fondazione Mario e Marisa Merz, Turin.

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled, c. 1986 Brown ink and leaf. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, ca. 1986. Encre brune et feuille. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, ca. 1986. Bruine inkt en blad. Kader.

        • MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled, 1982. Blue ink. Drawing of igloo and handwritten letter to Jan Hoet. Signed and dated. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1982. Encre bleu. Dessin d'un igloo et lettre manuscrite à Jan Hoet. Signé et daté. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1982. Blauwe inkt. Tekening van iglo en handgeschreven brief aan Jan Hoet. Getekend en gedateerd. Kader.

        • Mario Merz - Homage to Vincent van Gogh
          Dec. 04, 2022

          Mario Merz - Homage to Vincent van Gogh

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Untitled
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Untitled

          Est: €15,000 - €21,000

          Dedicated and signed in pencil lower left: a Wolf Kahlen Mario Merz

          Grisebach
        • MERZ Mario "Vento Preistorico dalle montagne.."
          Oct. 15, 2022

          MERZ Mario "Vento Preistorico dalle montagne.."

          Est: €300 -

          MERZ Mario (1925 Mailand, Italien - 2003 Turin, Italien) ''Vento Preistorico dalle montagne gelate'' Farbserigraphie, am unteren Rand signiert, Exemplar Nummer 149/150, 96x125cm, R *Anfänglich malte Merz Ölbilder, bis er ab 1960 informelle Spiralbilder schaffte und mit dem Bau seiner berühmten Lichtobjekte begann, indem er Neonröhren und Neonschrift mit alltäglichen Dingen, wie Flaschen oder Schirmen, kombinierte. Mit diesen Objekten wurde Merz zu einem Hauptvertreter der Arte Povera.*

          Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
        • Mario Merz LA SCALA DI FIBONACCI litografia a due colori su
          Oct. 06, 2022

          Mario Merz LA SCALA DI FIBONACCI litografia a due colori su

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Mario Merz LA SCALA DI FIBONACCI litografia a due colori su carta da lucido entro teca, cm 88x63x11; es. 99/150 firma e tiratura Marco Noire Editore

          Itineris
          Aug. 28, 2022

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Vento preistorico dalle montagne gelate - 1984
          Jun. 23, 2022

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Vento preistorico dalle montagne gelate - 1984

          Est: €400 - €600

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Vento preistorico dalle montagne gelate - 1984 Screenprint on cut paper Signed and numbered "88/175" in pencil 91 × 121,2 cm (S) Mario Merz (1925-2003) Vento preistorico dalle montagne gelate - 1984 Sérigraphie sur papier couché découpé Signée et numérotée "88/175" au crayon 91 × 121,2 cm (F)

        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) Je veux faire un livre tout de suite - 1989
          Jun. 23, 2022

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Je veux faire un livre tout de suite - 1989

          Est: €300 - €500

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) Je veux faire un livre tout de suite - 1989 Publisher Art Édition, Villeurbanne Octavo (30,5 × 41,8 cm), 160 pp., black cloth and slipcase n°18 of 50 copies on Arches wove paper, with a lithograph by Mario Merz, signed and numbered by the artist Mario Merz (1925-2003) Je veux faire un livre tout de suite - 1989 Art Édition, Villeurbanne In-8° (30,5 × 41,8 cm), 160 pp., reliure pleine de toile noire et étui au même modèle Un des ex. du tirage de tête (n°18/50) sur papier vélin d'Arches, accompagné d'une lithographie de Mario Merz, signée et numérotée par l'artiste

        • Mario Merz (1925-2003) - Salamander, 1988
          May. 20, 2022

          Mario Merz (1925-2003) - Salamander, 1988

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          lithograph in colours on two sheets of tracing paper within original iron case, two magnets and adhesive paste, numbered 147/150 Signed in pencil top left Publisher Hopefull Monster, Florence This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • MERZ MARIO
          Apr. 26, 2022

          MERZ MARIO

          Est: €12,000 - €17,000

          MARIO MERZ (1925-2003) Senza titolo 1970 disegno a inchiostro su vetro cm 60x40 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta di Yvon Lambert Parigi; autentica su foto dell'Archivio Merz N.152/1970/AL provenienza: Galleria Antonio Tucci Russo Torino con certificato; Yvon Lambert Parigi; Galleria Massimo De Carlo Milano Untitled 1970 ink drawing on glass 23 62x15 74 in signed and dated lower right on the reverse: label of Yvon Lambert Paris; photo certificate by Archivio Merz n.152/1970/AL provenance: Galleria Antonio Tucci Russo Turin with certificate; Yvon Lambert Paris; Galleria Massimo De Carlo Milan esposizione: 1987 Art Cologne

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Mario Merz (1925 - 2003) SALAMANDRA multiplo,cm 28x70x5 1988 Multiplo su carte
          Dec. 17, 2021

          Mario Merz (1925 - 2003) SALAMANDRA multiplo,cm 28x70x5 1988 Multiplo su carte

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Mario Merz (1925 - 2003) SALAMANDRA multiplo,cm 28x70x5 1988 Multiplo su carte da lucido sovrapposte e calamite entro teca di ferro, vetro con applicazioni di stucco. 16/150. Firma e tiratura. Edizioni Marco Noire, Torino. (I)

          Itineris
        • MARIO MERZ
          Dec. 02, 2021

          MARIO MERZ

          Est: CHF20,000 - CHF30,000

          MARIO MERZ (Milan 1925–2003 Turin) Il capro delle montagne. 1979. Gouache and chalk on green brownish wove paper. Signed and dated lower left: Mario Merz 1979. 70 × 100 cm. Provenance: - Artists' studio. - Purchased in 1985 directly from the artist, since then collection Dr. Ursula Perrucchi, Switzerland. "The moment and utopia today must be made real through a succession of instants (...) very precise. I think that's how my work comes about." - Mario Merz --------------- MARIO MERZ (Mailand 1925–2003 Turin) ll capro delle montagne. 1979. Gouache und Kohle auf grün-bräunlichem Vélin. Unten links signiert und datiert: Mario Merz 1979. 70 × 100 cm. Provenienz: - Atelier des Künstlers. - 1985 direkt vom Künstler erworben, seitdem Sammlung Dr. Ursula Perrucchi, Schweiz. „Der Augenblick und die Utopie müssen sich heute in aufeinanderfolgenden Momenten verwirklichen (...) sehr präzis. Ich glaube, so entsteht meine Arbeit.“ – Mario Merz

          Dec. 01, 2021

          Est: €500 - €700

          (Milano 1925 - Torino 2003) "La natura è l'arte del numero" '70s lithograph in colors cm 98x67.5 Signed lower left Numbered 19/30 Edizioni Lucio Amelio Provenance Lucio Amelio, Naples Private collection, Milan IT "La natura è l'arte del numero" anni '70 litografia a colori cm 98x67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra numerata 19/30 Edizioni Lucio Amelio Provenienza Lucio Amelio, Napoli Collezione privata, Milano

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 Salamandra-Salamander
          Nov. 09, 2021

          MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 Salamandra-Salamander

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Salamandra 1988 Scatola in ferro chiusa con vetro e cera contenente due litografie, ed. 143/150. 28,5 x 70 x 5,5 cm Firmato e numerato al recto in alto a sinistra. - Salamander 1988 Iron box closed with glass and wax containing two lithographs, ed. 143/150. 11.22 x 27.56 x 2.17 in. Signed and numbered on the upper left recto. TAGS - Arte del 900 twentieth century art

          Aste Bolaffi
        • MERZ MARIO (1925 - 2003) Untitled.
          Oct. 26, 2021

          MERZ MARIO (1925 - 2003) Untitled.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          MERZ MARIO (1925 - 2003). Untitled.. 90/150. Edition and signature lower centre in pencil.. Cm 63,00 x 88,00 x 11,00.

        • MARIO MERZ (1924-2003) - Lumaca (Snail)
          Oct. 16, 2021

          MARIO MERZ (1924-2003) - Lumaca (Snail)

          Est: £10,000 - £15,000

          MARIO MERZ (1924-2003) Lumaca (Snail) wax crayon, clay and snail shell on paper 27 ½ x 39 3/8in. (70 x 100cm.)

        • Mario Merz - Tiger - 1987 Offset Lithograph 24.25" x 38.5"
          Aug. 10, 2021

          Mario Merz - Tiger - 1987 Offset Lithograph 24.25" x 38.5"

          Est: $60 - $90

          "Tiger" by Mario Merz, 1987 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24.25 x 38.5 inches, with an image size of 24.25 x 38.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details:

          DUMBO Auctions
        • Mario Merz (1925 - 2003) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su carta, cm 70x50
          Jul. 05, 2021

          Mario Merz (1925 - 2003) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su carta, cm 70x50

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          Mario Merz (1925 - 2003) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su carta, cm 70x50 firma e data eseguito nel 1976

          Itineris

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Mario Merz