Paul Meslé Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter

    • JOSEPH PAUL MESLÉ (FRENCH 1855-1929), MADAME MEMESSIÈRE ET SON FILS
      Dec. 14, 2022

      JOSEPH PAUL MESLÉ (FRENCH 1855-1929), MADAME MEMESSIÈRE ET SON FILS

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      JOSEPH PAUL MESLÉ (FRENCH 1855-1929)MADAME MEMESSIÈRE ET SON FILSOil on canvasSigned (lower left) and dated '83' (lower right)185 x 225cm (72¾ x 88½ in.)UnframedProvenance:Property from the collection of Sir Mark and Lady Weinberg

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      Nov. 06, 2022

      Est: €170 - €200

      TABLEAUX "PÊCHEURS À PIEDS" de Joseph-Paul MESLÉ (1855-1929) Huile sur toile dans un cadre en bois doré Signé en bas à gauche Étiquettes anciennes de vente et d'inventaire au dos 65,5 x 81,5 cm English Translation: PAINTS "FISHING ON FOOT" by Joseph-Paul MESLÉ (1855-1929) Oil on canvas in a gilded wood frame Signed lower left Old sale and inventory labels on the back 65,5 x 81,5 cm Spanish Translation: PINTURA "PESCA A PIE" de Joseph-Paul MESLÉ (1855-1929) Óleo sobre lienzo en un marco de madera dorada Firmado abajo a la izquierda Etiquetas de venta e inventario antiguas en la parte trasera 65,5 x 81,5 cm

      Oise Encheres
    • JOSEPH PAUL MESLE (FRENCH, 1855-1929), "GIVRE ET BROUILLARD", C. 1923, OIL ON CANVAS, 21.5 X 27.75"
      Mar. 17, 2018

      JOSEPH PAUL MESLE (FRENCH, 1855-1929), "GIVRE ET BROUILLARD", C. 1923, OIL ON CANVAS, 21.5 X 27.75"

      Est: $400 - $700

      Joseph Paul Mesle (French, 1855-1929), "Givre et Brouillard", c. 1923, oil on canvas, 21.5 x 27.75", frame: 30 x 37.75" Exhibited in Barcelona, 1923

      Vogt Galleries Texas
    • Joseph-Paul Meslé Saint-Servan, 1855 - Chamigny,1927 Chemin menant vers un village Huile sur toile
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Joseph-Paul Meslé Saint-Servan, 1855 - Chamigny,1927 Chemin menant vers un village Huile sur toile

      Est: €600 - €800

      Joseph-Paul Meslé Saint-Servan, 1855 - Chamigny,1927 Chemin menant vers un village Huile sur toile signée 'P Meslé' en bas à gauche h: 31,50 w: 40 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

    • JOSEPH PAUL MESLE (1855-1929)
      May. 18, 2016

      JOSEPH PAUL MESLE (1855-1929)

      Est: €300 - €400

      JOSEPH PAUL MESLE (1855-1929) Marine la nuit. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à droite. Tampon d’atelier au dos. 19 x 24 cm.

    • LES PATINEURS AND L’HIVER EN HOLLANDE BY JOSEPH P. MESLE (FRENCH, 1855-1929).
      Jan. 23, 2016

      LES PATINEURS AND L’HIVER EN HOLLANDE BY JOSEPH P. MESLE (FRENCH, 1855-1929).

      LES PATINEURS AND L'HIVER EN HOLLANDE BY JOSEPH P. MESLE (FRENCH, 1855-1929). Pair of oil on board, signed lower left. Figures seen ice skating in a snow covered landscape. 9.5'h. 14.5'w., in a mirrored frame, 19.5'h. 25'w.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Joseph Paul Mesle (French, 1855-1929)
      May. 30, 2015

      Joseph Paul Mesle (French, 1855-1929)

      Joseph Paul Mesle (French, 1855-1929), "L'Hiver en Holland" and "Les Patineurs", pair of oils on wood panels, each signed lower left, each 10" x 15". Both presented in attractive mirrored exhibition frames.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Joseph Paul MESLÉ (1855 - 1929) Paysage de neige
      Jun. 02, 2013

      Joseph Paul MESLÉ (1855 - 1929) Paysage de neige

      Est: €200 - €400

      Joseph Paul MESLÉ (1855 - 1929) Paysage de neige Aquarelle et gouache, signée et datée 1926 en bas à droite Haut.: 45,5 cm Larg.: 61 cm

      Guillaume Le Floc'h
      Jan. 17, 2012

      Est: £6,000 - £10,000

      Joseph Paul Mesle (French, 1855-1929) Madame Memessiére et son fils signed 'JP Mesle' (lower left), dated '....83' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 88½ x 72¾ in. (225 x 185 cm.)

    • Joseph Paul Mesle (FRENCH, 1855-1929)
      Mar. 04, 2009

      Joseph Paul Mesle (FRENCH, 1855-1929)

      Joseph Paul Mesle (FRENCH, 1855-1929) Village sous la neige signed 'JP Mesle' (lower right) oil on canvas 18¼ x 24 in. (46.4 x 61 cm.)

      Mar. 03, 2009