Emmanuel Meuris Auction Price Results

Emmanuel MEURIS. - La Place de la République française (temps gris).

Lot 202: Emmanuel MEURIS. - La Place de la République française (temps gris).

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS.
La Place de la République française (temps gris).
Huile sur panneau, 46 x 56. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré et ouvragé.
...

Location: Liège, BE

Auction House: Lhomme

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

MEURIS Emmanuel (1894-1969)

Lot 297: MEURIS Emmanuel (1894-1969)

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Verviers, BE

Auction House: Hotel des vente Legros

View additional info

MEURIS Emmanuel (1894-1969)

Lot 296: MEURIS Emmanuel (1894-1969)

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

MEURIS Emmanuel (1894-1969)

Lot 298: MEURIS Emmanuel (1894-1969)

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2021

Estimate: €750 - €1,000

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €800

Location: Liège, BE

Auction House: Asté Maison de ventes

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS (1894-1969) oil on panel"landscape" signed and dated 1920

Lot 406: Emmanuel MEURIS (1894-1969) oil on panel"landscape" signed and dated 1920

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS (1894-1969) oil on panel"landscape" signed and dated 1920
Sizes: L=440mm H=380mm
Weight (K): 0,85kg
Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair
Author / artist: Emmanuel MEURIS (1894-1969)
...

Location: Steinfort, LU

Auction House: Goldfield Auction

View additional info

MEURIS Emmanuel Huile sur panneau signée E. Meuris "Le village de Remouchamps". Datée 64. 62x53

Lot 314: MEURIS Emmanuel Huile sur panneau signée E. Meuris "Le village de Remouchamps". Datée 64. 62x53

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: MEURIS Emmanuel
Huile sur panneau signée E. Meuris "Le village de Remouchamps". Datée 64. 62x53 cm
...

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur toile signée Meuris "Les deux peupliers à l'entr

Lot 325: Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur toile signée Meuris "Les deux peupliers à l'entr

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur toile signée E. Meuris "Le vieux frêne sur les r

Lot 328: Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur toile signée E. Meuris "Le vieux frêne sur les r

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur panneau signée E. Meuris "Le moulin dans les pré

Lot 332: Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur panneau signée E. Meuris "Le moulin dans les pré

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur carton signée Meuris "Les peupliers à Fraipont".

Lot 330: Emmanuel MEURIS. Huile sur carton signée Meuris "Les peupliers à Fraipont".

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Vue de Fraipont". Daté 67. 65x56 cm

Lot 317: Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Vue de Fraipont". Daté 67. 65x56 cm

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €300

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Le beau peuplier". Daté 47. 55x46 cm

Lot 322: Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Le beau peuplier". Daté 47. 55x46 cm

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Sur les sarts à Goffontaine". Daté 47. 63x55 cm

Lot 329: Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Sur les sarts à Goffontaine". Daté 47. 63x55 cm

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Au bas de la côte à Vaux sous Olne". Daté 65. 64x54 cm

Lot 365: Huile sur unalit signée Meuris "Au bas de la côte à Vaux sous Olne". Daté 65. 64x54 cm

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €300

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Les maisons sur le talus à Haute-Fraipont. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée '62, pour 1962, à côté de la signature. Au revers, une étiquette au nom de l'artiste donne le titre de l'œuvre et la date '1e août 1962. Dim : 35 x 42 cm

Lot 282: Les maisons sur le talus à Haute-Fraipont. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée '62, pour 1962, à côté de la signature. Au revers, une étiquette au nom de l'artiste donne le titre de l'œuvre et la date '1e août 1962. Dim : 35 x 42 cm

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2019

Estimate: €140 - €160

Description: Les maisons sur le talus à Haute-Fraipont. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée '62, pour 1962, à côté de la signature. Au revers, une étiquette au nom de l'artiste donne le titre de l'œuvre et la date '1e août 1962. Dim : 35 x 42 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Huile sur toile signée Meuris "Panorama à Fraipont". 92x75 cm

Lot 437: Huile sur toile signée Meuris "Panorama à Fraipont". 92x75 cm

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €350

Location: Verviers, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris, Round sailboat on water, O/C.

Lot 239: Emmanuel Meuris, Round sailboat on water, O/C.

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2018

Estimate: $200 - $400

Location: Falls Church, VA, US

Auction House: Quinn's Auction Galleries

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris (Italian 1894 - 1969) Sicilian Harbor Scene

Lot 320: Emmanuel Meuris (Italian 1894 - 1969) Sicilian Harbor Scene

Auction Date: May 12, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Geneseo, NY, US

Auction House: Cottone Auctions

View additional info

Meuris Emmanuel Huile sur panneau : “Fraipont”. Située. Signée et datée. Dimensions : 46 cm x 54 cm.

Lot 301: Meuris Emmanuel Huile sur panneau : “Fraipont”. Située. Signée et datée. Dimensions : 46 cm x 54 cm.

Auction Date: Aug 21, 2017

Estimate: €180 - €260

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969) Neapolitan landscape with ruins, and an unsigned gouache of the Bay of Naples largest 13 x 17in.

Lot 830: Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969) Neapolitan landscape with ruins, and an unsigned gouache of the Bay of Naples largest 13 x 17in.

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2017

Estimate: £300 - £400

Description: Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969)
near pair of gouache
Neapolitan landscape with ruins, and an unsigned gouache of the Bay of Naples
one signed,
largest 13 x 17in.
...

Location: Lewes, SXE, UK

Auction House: Gorringes

View additional info

Meuris Emmanuel

Lot 101: Meuris Emmanuel

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €280

Description: Meuris Emmanuel
Huile sur toile : “Paysage”. Située au dos. Signée et datée août 1922. Restaurations.
Dimensions : 60 cm x 76 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

View additional info

MONTE CARLO CASINO BY EMMANUEL MEURIS (ITALY, 1894-1969).

Lot 1258: MONTE CARLO CASINO BY EMMANUEL MEURIS (ITALY, 1894-1969).

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2016

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: MONTE CARLO CASINO BY EMMANUEL MEURIS (ITALY, 1894-1969).
American or European, gouache on paper, signed lower right. Moonlit scene. Framed under glass, 19.5"h. 25"w.
...

Location: Columbus, OH, US

Auction House: Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

Three Gouache on Paper, Emmanuel Meuris

Lot 596: Three Gouache on Paper, Emmanuel Meuris

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2015

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Bloomfield , NJ, US

Auction House: Nye & Company

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969): a pair of oval landscapes; the Bay of Naples and Vesuvius with figures in the foreground, gouache, both signed lower right, 29 by 36cm high. (2)

Lot 222: Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969): a pair of oval landscapes; the Bay of Naples and Vesuvius with figures in the foreground, gouache, both signed lower right, 29 by 36cm high. (2)

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2015

Estimate: £200 - £300

Location: Stamford, LCN, UK

Auction House: Batemans Auctioneers & Valuers

View additional info

EMMANUEL MEURIS, (Italy, 1894-1969) - View of Naples from the Bay, gouache on paper, signed "Meuris" lower right. In etched gilt cove f

Lot 341: EMMANUEL MEURIS, (Italy, 1894-1969) - View of Naples from the Bay, gouache on paper, signed "Meuris" lower right. In etched gilt cove f

Auction Date: Aug 23, 2014

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: EMMANUEL MEURIS, (Italy, 1894-1969) - View of Naples from the Bay, gouache on paper, signed "Meuris" lower right. In etched gilt cove frame, under glass. OS: 26 3/4" x 34 1/2', SS: 17" x 24 3/4". Fine condition....

Location: Thomaston, ME, US

Auction House: Thomaston Place Auction Galleries

View additional info

- EMMANUEL MEURIS, (Italy, 1894-1969); View of Naples from the Bay, gouache on paper, signed "Meuris" lower right. In etched gilt cove

Lot 277: - EMMANUEL MEURIS, (Italy, 1894-1969); View of Naples from the Bay, gouache on paper, signed "Meuris" lower right. In etched gilt cove

Auction Date: May 31, 2014

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: EMMANUEL MEURIS, (Italy, 1894-1969); View of Naples from the Bay, gouache on paper, signed "Meuris" lower right. In etched gilt cove frame, under glass. OS: 26 3/4" x 34 1/2', SS: 17" x 24 3/4". Fine condition....

Location: Thomaston, ME, US

View additional info

Pastel, Emmanuel Meuris

Lot 6248: Pastel, Emmanuel Meuris

Auction Date: May 18, 2014

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris Italian, 1894-1969 Seaport at Sunset

Lot 72: Emmanuel Meuris Italian, 1894-1969 Seaport at Sunset

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2013

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: Emmanuel Meuris
Italian, 1894-1969
Seaport at Sunset
Signed E. Meuris. (lr)
Pastel on heavy paper
12 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches

...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

EMMANUEL MEURIS (1894-1969)¦Travellers on a Path

Lot 35: EMMANUEL MEURIS (1894-1969)¦Travellers on a Path

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2013

Estimate: £300 - £400

Location: Leominster, HFD, UK

Auction House: Brightwells

View additional info

MEURIS EMMANUEL 1894-1969 Peschici Guazzo su carta

Lot 104: MEURIS EMMANUEL 1894-1969 Peschici Guazzo su carta

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2013

Estimate: €2,700 - €3,600

Location: Torino, IT

Auction House: San Carlo Casa d'Aste e Galleria S.r.l.

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS.

Lot 232: Emmanuel MEURIS.

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €250

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS.
Contre-jour à Sy. 1921.
Huile sur toile, 68 x 86. Signée et datée «E. Meuris. 21» en bas à droite. Au dos, étiquette «Emmanuel Meuris. Contre-jour à Sy. Juin 1921». Dans un cadre vieil or. Peintre de paysages né à Liège en 1894 et mort en 1969; chantre de la Vesdre et de l'Ourthe (Arto).
...

Location: Liège, BE

Auction House: Lhomme

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969)

Lot 410: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969)

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969)
Maisons sur la colline sur la Butte à Fraipont.
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite.
Au revers, une étiquette au nom de l'artiste donne le titre de l'aeuvre et la date d'achèvement de la peinture : janvier 1963.
Dim : 74 x 92 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Vue

Lot 406: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Vue

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €350

Vue de Fraipont
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée '45, pour 1945, sous la signature.
Au revers, titre de l'aeuvre et nom de l'artiste.
Dim : 50 x 58 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Le

Lot 370: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Le

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €350

Le concasseur sous la carrière de Poulseur
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée '46, pour 1946, à côté de la signature.
Au revers, titre de l'aeuvre et date 28 mars 1946 sur une étiquette au nom de l'artiste.
Dim : 55 x 46 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Lot 218: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Le

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Meuris, 20th century oval gouache, Nisida, moonlit

Lot 208: Meuris, 20th century oval gouache, Nisida, moonlit

Auction Date: Sep 13, 2012

Estimate: £200 - £300

Location: Malvern, WCR, UK

Auction House: Philip Serrell

View additional info

Attributed to Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969): -

Lot 324: Attributed to Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969): -

Auction Date: Aug 07, 2012

Estimate: £200 - £250

Location: Exeter, DVN, UK

Auction House: Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood

View additional info

Attributed to Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969) Naples

Lot 258: Attributed to Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969) Naples

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2012

Estimate: £300 - £500

Description: Attributed to Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969)
Naples coastal view
signed Meuris bottom left
gouache
31 x 44.5cm, in a birdseye maple frame.
...

Location: Exeter, DVN, UK

View additional info

Emmanuel MEURIS.

Lot 127: Emmanuel MEURIS.

Auction Date: May 12, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS.
Le Village de Ster-Francorchamps. 1943.
Huile sur panneau, 54 x 64. Signée et datée «E. Meuris. 43» en bas à droite. Dans un cadre doré (petits accidents au cadre). Peintre de paysages né à Liège en 1894 et mort en 1969; chantre de la Vesdre et de l'Ourthe (Arto).
...

Location: Liège, BE

Auction House: Lhomme

View additional info

Lot 229: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969)

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €500

Paysage rural
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1933 sous la signature.
Dim : 54 x 56 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969) Italian Fishing boats

Lot 645: Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969) Italian Fishing boats

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2011

Estimate: £400 - £600

Description: Emmanuel Meuris (1894-1969) Italian Fishing boats off an Italian coastline; Italian coastal scene with figures on a path Both signed, inscribed on a later label verso, gouache heightened with white, each 26.5cm by 36.5cm (pair)...

Location: Leyburn, YSN, UK

Auction House: Tennants

View additional info

Lot 261: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969)

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Lot 176: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969)

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2010

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Château d'Abée. Le pont entre la ferme et le château. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée '42, pour 1942, sous la signature. Titre sur une étiquette au revers. Dim : 54 x 66 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969) Neapolitan coastal scenes, a pair each 26.5 x 37cm (10 7/16 x 14 9/16in). (2)

Lot 134: Emmanuel Meuris (Italian, 1894-1969) Neapolitan coastal scenes, a pair each 26.5 x 37cm (10 7/16 x 14 9/16in). (2)

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2009

Estimate: £400 - £600

Description: Neapolitan coastal scenes, a pair
both signed 'Meuris' (lower right), gouache
each 26.5 x 37cm (10 7/16 x 14 9/16in). (2)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Lot 363: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Le

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Emmanuel MEURIS (Liège 1894 - Fraipont 1969) Le pignon jaune à Fraipont. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée '48, pour 1948, à côté de la signature. Titre de l'aeuvre sur une étiquette au revers. Dim : 54 x 65 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

EMMANUEL MEURIS, (ITALIAN, 1894-1969), SCENERY WITH THE VESUVIUS

Lot 105: EMMANUEL MEURIS, (ITALIAN, 1894-1969), SCENERY WITH THE VESUVIUS

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2009

Estimate: $500 - $800

Description: EMMANUEL MEURIS
(italian, 1894-1969)
SCENERY WITH THE VESUVIUS
Signed bottom right, gouache
Sight: 11 3/8 x 14 5/8 in.
provenance:
Private Collection, New Jersey
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Freeman's

View additional info

A traveller on a path above the Bay of Naples

Lot 187: A traveller on a path above the Bay of Naples

Auction Date: May 24, 2007

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

EMMANUEL MEURIS (Italian, 1894-1969) FISHING IN NAPLES HARBOR

Lot 312: EMMANUEL MEURIS (Italian, 1894-1969) FISHING IN NAPLES HARBOR

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2007

Estimate: $2,750 - $3,250

Description: EMMANUEL MEURIS (Italian, 1894-1969) FISHING IN NAPLES HARBOR. Fine colorful gouache scene shows a harbor setting with two small boats having fishing nets out and men aboard. Several small and large sails are seen on a tranquil harbor with a steam and sail schooner. Mountains are seen in the distance under a colorful under a pink, yellow and blue sky. Signed lower right. Housed in a good gilt wood frame with linen matte. SIGHT SIZE: 16-3/4" h x 24-1/2" w. CONDITION: Very good. 9-72147...

Location: Fairfield, ME, US

Auction House: James D. Julia

View additional info

similar artists