Artúr Mezey Auction Price Results

Mezey, Artur 1907 Gyöngyös - 1987 Winter Cattle

Lot 927: Mezey, Artur 1907 Gyöngyös - 1987 Winter Cattle

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2012

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Description: Mezey, Artur
1907 Gyöngyös - 1987
Winter Cattle Fair in a Village in Hungary. Signed and dated lower right: Mezey Artur 1942. Oil on canvas. 73,5 x 100cm. Framed.
German Text
Mezey, Artur
1907 Gyöngyös - 1987
Winterlicher Viehmarkt in einem Dorf in Ungarn. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Mezey Artur 1942. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5 x 100cm. Rahmen.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

similar artists