Loading Spinner

Hugo Mieth Auction Price Results

HUGO MIETH (1865-?) PFEIFERAUCHENDER BEIM ZEITUNGLESEN

Lot 239: HUGO MIETH (1865-?) PFEIFERAUCHENDER BEIM ZEITUNGLESEN

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Rechts unten signiert, Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt. 80 x 60 cm...

Location: Ratingen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Mieth, Hugo (geb. 1869 Berlin, später Dresden)

Lot 156: Mieth, Hugo (geb. 1869 Berlin, später Dresden)

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Mieth, Hugo (geb. 1869 Berlin, später Dresden) Ältlicher Literat an Stehpult voller Papiere in Studierstube. Sign. Malkarton. 71 x 51 cm. R.(54268) Abbildung Seite 68 (700...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Leo Spik

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Mieth Hugo (Reichenberg/Bö. 1865 - ) Country scene

Lot 115: Mieth Hugo (Reichenberg/Bö. 1865 - ) Country scene

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: Mieth Hugo (Reichenberg/Bö. 1865 - ) Country scene Oil/canvas, 76 x 60 cm, sign. lo. ri. Hugo Mieth- Berlin, min. rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Hugo Mieth, Der Organist. Early 20th cent.

Lot 64: Hugo Mieth, Der Organist. Early 20th cent.

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €480

Description: Oil on fibreboard U.li. signiert "Hugo Mieth". In profilierter, goldfarbener Leiste gerahmt.U.Mi. kleine Fehlstelle in der Malschicht. Unscheinbare Fehlstellen im Falzbereich, kleiner Kratzer am re. Rand (ca. 2 cm)....

Location: Dresden, DE

Auction House: Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden OHG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUGO MIETH, (1865), STILL LIFE ON TABLETOP

Lot 235: HUGO MIETH, (1865), STILL LIFE ON TABLETOP

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2009

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: HUGO MIETH
(1865)
STILL LIFE ON TABLETOP
SIgned and dated '1915' bottom left, oil on panel
29 1/4 x 23 3/4 in.
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Freeman's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Hugo Mieth (German, 1865-?)

Lot 351: Hugo Mieth (German, 1865-?)

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2001

Estimate: $1,840 - $2,760

Description: A peasant at work in a backyard signed and inscribed lower right Hugo Mieth./Berlin. oil on canvas 80 x 59 cm. ...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists