Frans Minnaert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1929 - d. 2011

        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): 'MET DARWIN OP DE BEAGLE', ART FOLDER WITH FIVE ETCHINGS AND FIVE POEMS BY WILLIE VERHEGGHE, ED. 42/50, DATED 1979
          Nov. 30, 2023

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): 'MET DARWIN OP DE BEAGLE', ART FOLDER WITH FIVE ETCHINGS AND FIVE POEMS BY WILLIE VERHEGGHE, ED. 42/50, DATED 1979

          Est: €150 - €250

          Folio. Two other editions have been added to the art folder by Minnaert and Verhegghe: - Art folder 'Paul De Vylder, Roland Massa, Jacques Neve en AndreRoelant', ed. B, datd 1978. This folder contains eight graphic works, namely four serigraphs by Paul De Vylder (1942-2022, (2)) and Jacques Neve (1942, (2)) and four etchings by Roland Massa (1943, (2)) and AndreRoelant (1942, (2)). - A. Sanderus, 'Flandriae Illustratae', Tielt, 1975.

          Coronari Auctions
        • Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), oil on canvas The watchman, monogram
          Sep. 24, 2023

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), oil on canvas The watchman, monogram

          Est: €150 - €200

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), oil on canvas The watchman, monogram Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), olie op doek De wachter, monogram

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), lithograph Untitled, numbered 53/200 and signed
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), lithograph Untitled, numbered 53/200 and signed

          Est: €60 - €80

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), lithograph Untitled, numbered 53/200 and signed Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011), lithografie Zonder titel, genummerd 53/200 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Frans Minnaert (1929-2011): 'Eric von Stronheim' and The bond between the I and the being, mixed media on canvas, one dated 1972
          Aug. 31, 2023

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011): 'Eric von Stronheim' and The bond between the I and the being, mixed media on canvas, one dated 1972

          Est: €200 - €400

          Work: 80 x 70 cm Frame: 100 x 90 cm Work: 40,5 x 30 cm Frame: 53,5 x 43,5 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011)
          Apr. 27, 2023

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011)

          Est: €100 - €150

          A set of four albums filled with drawings and handwritten texts. Description FR Un lot de quatre albums de poésie et de recueils avec des dessins originaux de Frans Minnaert, Hubert Minnebo, Gustaaf Debruyne, August Gillé, Raymond Elseviers, Gabby De Pauw, Hubert De Vries, Livain Gebruers, e.a. et des gravures de Marcel Cockx, Danielle Sion, Walter De Bock, e.a. Textes et dédicaces d'Anton Van Wilderode, Rik Van Schil, Toon Hermans, Manu Stienlet adressés à M. et Mme Van der Auwera. On joint : cartes postales signées d'écrivains tels que Stijn Streuvels, Cyril Verschaeve, Felix Timmermans, Jozef Simons, Lode Baekelmans, Filip de Pillecyn, etc. Beschrijving NL Een lot van vier poëzie- en verzamelalbums met originele tekeningen van o.m. Frans Minnaert, Hubert Minnebo, Gustaaf Debruyne, August Gillé, Raymond Elseviers, Gaby De Pauw, Hubert De Vries, Livain Gebruers; prenten van o.m. Marcel Cockx, Danielle Sion, Walter De Bock. Teksten en opdrachten van o.m. Anton Van Wilderode, Rik Van Schil, Toon Hermans, Manu Stienlet gericht aan dhr. en mevr. Van der Auwera. Bijgevoegd: gehandtekende prentkaarten van schrijvers Stijn Streuvels, Cyril Verschaeve, Felix Timmermans, Jozef Simons, Lode Baekelmans, Filip de Pillecyn, e.a.

        • MINNAERT FRANS
          Dec. 10, 2022

          MINNAERT FRANS

          Est: €30 - €100

          Birdman

          Campo & Campo
          Nov. 25, 2022

          Est: €300 - €600

          Folio. Two other editions have been added to the art folder by Minnaert and Verhegghe: - Art folder 'Paul De Vylder, Roland Massa, Jacques Neve en Andre Roelant', ed. B, datd 1978. This folder contains eight graphic works, namely four serigraphs by Paul De Vylder (1942-2022, (2)) and Jacques Neve (1942, (2)) and four etchings by Roland Massa (1943, (2)) and Andre Roelant (1942, (2)). - A. Sanderus, 'Flandriae Illustratae', Tielt, 1975.

          Coronari Auctions
        • MINNAERT FRANS
          Apr. 02, 2022

          MINNAERT FRANS

          Est: €30 - €100

          Thistles

          Campo & Campo
        • Frans Minnaert, Een droombeeld (A dream image), etching, signed.
          Mar. 18, 2022

          Frans Minnaert, Een droombeeld (A dream image), etching, signed.

          Est: €60 - €80

          Dim.: 26,5 x 23 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • Tableaux MINNAERT Frans (1929)
          Nov. 03, 2021

          Tableaux MINNAERT Frans (1929)

          Est: €350 - €450

          TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Composition anthropomorphique". Signé en bas à droite F. Minnaert et daté 10 - (19)70 ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:120x100cm. MINNAERT Frans (1929)

        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011)
          Jun. 16, 2021

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled, 1968. Canvas. Signed and dated 'F.Minnaert/ 68'. Description FR Sans titre, 1968. Toile. Signée et datée 'F. Minnaert/ 68'. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1968. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'F. Minnaert/ 68'.

        • MINNAERT FRANS
          Apr. 28, 2021

          MINNAERT FRANS

          Est: €300 - €400

          'Opening'

          Campo & Campo
        • MINNAERT FRANS
          Apr. 28, 2021

          MINNAERT FRANS

          Est: €400 - €600

          Figure

          Campo & Campo
        • Frans Minnaert (1929-2011)
          Jan. 30, 2021

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011)

          Est: €250 - €300

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011) Lot of 2 charcoal drawings signed and dated Lot van 2 houtskooltekeningen gesigneerd en gedateerd

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Frans Minnaert (1929-2011) 53,5 x 35 and 54 x 35 cm
          Jan. 30, 2021

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011) 53,5 x 35 and 54 x 35 cm

          Est: €250 - €300

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011) Lot of 2 mixed media dated and signed Lot van 2 gemengde technieken gesigneerd en gedateerd 53,5 x 35 and 54 x 35 cm

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Frans Minnaert (1929-2011)
          Jan. 30, 2021

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Frans Minnaert (1929-2011) Oil on panel Couple signed Olieverf op paneel Koppel gesigneerd

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): UNTITLED, OIL ON PAPER
          Sep. 05, 2020

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): UNTITLED, OIL ON PAPER

          Est: €250 - €500

          Work: 62 x 47 cm  Frame: 81,5 x 67 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): UNTITLED, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, DATED [19]69
          Sep. 05, 2020

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): UNTITLED, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, DATED [19]69

          Est: €250 - €500

          Work: 61 x 49 cm  Frame: 71 x 59 cm    Dated 1968 or 1969.

          Coronari Auctions
        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): UNTITLED, OIL ON PAPER, DATED [19]68
          Sep. 05, 2020

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011): UNTITLED, OIL ON PAPER, DATED [19]68

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Work: 66 x 50 cm  Frame: 89,5 x 70,5 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011)…
          Mar. 11, 2020

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011)…

          Est: €200 - €300

          FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011) Zonder titel, 1968. Olie op papier. Getekend en gedateerd in paarse stift 'F. Minnaert/ 2/68'. 660 x 500 mm French Description FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011) Sans titre, 1968. Huile sur papier. Signé et daté au feutre mauve 'F. Minnaert/ 2/ 68'. 660 x 500 mm FRANS MINNAERT (1929-2011) Untitled, 1968. Oil on paper. Signed and dated in marker. 660 x 500 mm

        • Huile sur toile "Militaire" (?). Signé en bas à droite F. Minnaert et daté
          Apr. 29, 2019

          Huile sur toile "Militaire" (?). Signé en bas à droite F. Minnaert et daté

          Est: €500 - €700

          Huile sur toile "Militaire" (?). Signé en bas à droite F. Minnaert et daté 10 - (19)70 ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:120x100cm.

        • Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011)
          Sep. 23, 2018

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011) oil on canvas l'Homme 1974

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011)
          Sep. 23, 2018

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011) oil on canvas 'The awakening'

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011)
          Sep. 23, 2018

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011)

          Est: €500 - €600

          Frans MINNAERT (1929-2011) oil on canvas 'Earthly paradise' triptych

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis