Hubert Minnebo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 - d. 1989

              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Vol Bewondering beleefde hij de vier seizoenen' patinated bronze. 1994. (L:12 x W:30 x H:47 cm)
                Jan. 31, 2024

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Vol Bewondering beleefde hij de vier seizoenen' patinated bronze. 1994. (L:12 x W:30 x H:47 cm)

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Vol Bewondering beleefde hij de vier seizoenen' patinated bronze. 1994.  Patinated bronze and mounted on a wood base.  Sigend Minnebo 1/1.  Lost Wax technique.  Dimensions: (L:12 x W:30 x H:47 cm)

                Flanders Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Three wall plaques' patinated bronze. (W:23 x H:25 cm)
                Jan. 31, 2024

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Three wall plaques' patinated bronze. (W:23 x H:25 cm)

                Est: €500 - €700

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Three wall plaques' patinated bronze. All signed 'Minnebo 1/1'.  Dimensions: (W:23 x H:25 cm)

                Flanders Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Monument van de begeerte op de kruispunt van zijn verlangens', silver. (L:10 x W:10 x H:18 cm)
                Jan. 31, 2024

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Monument van de begeerte op de kruispunt van zijn verlangens', silver. (L:10 x W:10 x H:18 cm)

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Monument van de begeerte op de kruispunt van zijn verlangens', silver.  Gross weight without the base: 917g.  Listed in a book 'Minnebo' by the Guy Pieters Gallery, p. 76.  Provenance:  - Guy Pieters Gallery - Private Belgian Collection Dimensions: (L:10 x W:10 x H:18 cm)

                Flanders Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'De twijfels komen telkens in het begin van het seizoen' patinated bronze. 2002. (L:13 x W:35 x H:59 cm)
                Jan. 31, 2024

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'De twijfels komen telkens in het begin van het seizoen' patinated bronze. 2002. (L:13 x W:35 x H:59 cm)

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'De twijfels komen telkens in het begin van het seizoen' patinated bronze. Signed in the bronze, 1/1.  2002.  Mounted on a wood base.  Dimensions: (L:13 x W:35 x H:59 cm)

                Flanders Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'De Metamorfose voltrok zich langzaam' patinated bronze. 1999. (L:15 x W:25 x H:53 cm)
                Jan. 31, 2024

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'De Metamorfose voltrok zich langzaam' patinated bronze. 1999. (L:15 x W:25 x H:53 cm)

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'De Metamorfose voltrok zich langzaam' Patinated bronze, lost wax technique. Getekend Minnebo, 1/1, 1999. Dimensions: (L:15 x W:25 x H:53 cm)

                Flanders Auctions
              • "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd "JULI 1978"
                Dec. 30, 2023

                "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd "JULI 1978"

                Est: €50 - €150

                "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd "JULI 1978" - Genummerd 16/30 - 29 x 21 cm

                DEWIT Auctions
              • HUBERT MINNEBO (1940 - ) "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1978 - Genum
                Dec. 27, 2023

                HUBERT MINNEBO (1940 - ) "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1978 - Genum

                Est: €50 - €150

                "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1978 - Genummerd 15/30 - 29 x 20 cm

                DEWIT Auctions
              • HUBERT MINNEBO (1940 - ) "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Getekend in potlood - Genummerd - 5/15 - Achte
                Dec. 27, 2023

                HUBERT MINNEBO (1940 - ) "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Getekend in potlood - Genummerd - 5/15 - Achte

                Est: €50 - €150

                "Moderne compositie" - Ets - Getekend in potlood - Genummerd - 5/15 - Achteraan dedicatie - 14 x 10 cm

                DEWIT Auctions
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Est: €700 - €800

                MINNEBO Hubert (1940) "Personnage abstrait" en bronze à patine verte et brune sur base en bois. Signé Minnebo et daté 1977. Ecole belge. H. (socle compris) : +/- 40 cm.

              • Hubert Minnebo - Standing figure
                Dec. 09, 2023

                Hubert Minnebo - Standing figure

                Est: €460 - €650

                Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Partly polished - On a wooden base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 3/5

                De Vuyst
              • Hubert Minnebo - Composition
                Dec. 09, 2023

                Hubert Minnebo - Composition

                Est: €300 - €500

                Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Partly polished - On a wooden base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 2/8

                De Vuyst
              • HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)
                Dec. 05, 2023

                HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)

                Est: €500 - €800

                'Met een blik naar een futuristische beweging', 1985. A brown patinated bronze cast. Signed 'Minnebo'. Numbered 1/4. Wooden base. Description FR 'Met een blik naar een futuristische beweging', 1985. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Minnebo'. Numérotée 1/4. Socle en bois. Beschrijving NL 'Met een blik naar een futuristische beweging', 1985. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Minnebo'. Genummerd 1/4. Houten sokkeltje.

              • HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)
                Dec. 05, 2023

                HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)

                Est: €300 - €500

                A varied lot of two brown patinated bronze casts, both signed 'Minnebo'. 1. Standing woman. Numbered 13/15. H.: 23 cm 2. Figure, 1989. Numbered 8/30. 12.5 x 10.5 cm Loose on pedestal (5 x 13 x 20 cm) with title (illegible) and date. Description FR Lot varié de deux sculptures en bronze, patine brune, toutes deux signées 'Minnebo'. 1. Femme debout. Numérotée 13/15. H.: 23 cm 2. Figure, 1989. Plaque. Numérotée 8/30. 12.5 x 10.5 cm Sur un socle (5 x 13 x 20 cm) sur lequel figurent le titre (illisible) et la date. Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van twee bronzen sculpturen, bruine patina, beide getekend 'Minnebo'. 1. Staande vrouw. Genummerd 13/15. H.: 23 cm 2. Figuur, 1989. Plakket. Genummerd 8/30. 12.5 x 10.5 cm Los op sokkel (5 x 13 x 20 cm) waarop titel (onleesbaar) en datum.

              • Minnebo Hubert - Composition
                Oct. 21, 2023

                Minnebo Hubert - Composition

                Est: €1,200 - €1,600

                Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - On a wooden base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 1/1

                De Vuyst
              • Minnebo Hubert - Figure
                Oct. 21, 2023

                Minnebo Hubert - Figure

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Sculpture - Bronze - Partially polished brown patina - On a wooden base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 1/1

                De Vuyst
              • MINNEBO Hubert (1940) "Personnage abstrait" en bronze à patine verte et bru
                Oct. 11, 2023

                MINNEBO Hubert (1940) "Personnage abstrait" en bronze à patine verte et bru

                Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              • Two important garden sculptures by Hubert Minnebo (1940), patinated bronze on Belgian bluestone, H 183 - 195 cm
                Oct. 03, 2023

                Two important garden sculptures by Hubert Minnebo (1940), patinated bronze on Belgian bluestone, H 183 - 195 cm

                Est: €8,000 - €12,000

                § Two important garden sculptures by Hubert Minnebo (1940), patinated bronze on Belgian bluestone, H 183 - 195 cm The smaller one titled 'Zijn houding compenseerde talrijke spanningen', the larger one 'Ondanks de moeilijkheden bleef de glimlach' Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

                Carlo Bonte Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940)
                Jun. 18, 2023

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940)

                Est: €200 - €300

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 2 bronze plaques 34/60 & 29/60, signed and marked foundry Fibru Brussels 2 bronzen plaquettes 34/60 & 29/60, getekend en gemerkt gieterij Fibru Brussels

                Maison Jules Veilinghuis
              • Minnebo Hubert - Figure (1976)
                May. 20, 2023

                Minnebo Hubert - Figure (1976)

                Est: €1,000 - €1,400

                Jewel - Pendant - Yellow gold (18ct) - Sig. '76

                De Vuyst
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                May. 13, 2023

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €100 - €150

                Couple

                Campo & Campo
              • Hubert Minnebo (1940): 'De omarming' (the embrace), brown patinated bronze, ed. 5/5, dated 1972
                Apr. 19, 2023

                Hubert Minnebo (1940): 'De omarming' (the embrace), brown patinated bronze, ed. 5/5, dated 1972

                Est: €300 - €600

                H 28,2 - 24,2 cm (with and without base)

                Coronari Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Pendant' 18kt gold with diamonds, 52,9g.
                Mar. 23, 2023

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Pendant' 18kt gold with diamonds, 52,9g.

                Est: €3,500 - €4,500

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) 'Pendant' 18kt gold, decorated with diamonds. Approximately 1 carat in diamonds.  1 x 0,35 kt, 1 x 0,25 kt, 2x 0,15 kt.  Total gross weight: 52,9g.  Signed on the back: 'Minnebo 1/1', marked 0,750.  Dimensions: 0

                Flanders Auctions
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                Dec. 10, 2022

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €30 - €100

                Two untitled etchings

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                Dec. 10, 2022

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €30 - €100

                Composition

                Campo & Campo
              • HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)
                Dec. 06, 2022

                HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)

                Est: €800 - €1,000

                Untitled, 1974. Bronze, dark brown patina and partially yellow polished. Signed, dated and numbered 'Minnebo 74 1/1'. Wooden base. Description FR Sans titre, 1974. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brun foncé en partie poli jaune. Signée, datée et numérotée 'Minnebo 74 1/1'. Base en bois. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1974. Brons, donkerbruine patina en deels geel gepolijst. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 'Minnebo 74 1/1'. Houten basis.

              • HUBERT MINNEBO (1940): COMPOSITION, ALUCHROMY, DATED 16 MAY (19)64
                Nov. 25, 2022

                HUBERT MINNEBO (1940): COMPOSITION, ALUCHROMY, DATED 16 MAY (19)64

                Est: €1,000 - €2,000

                Work: ca. 200 x 100 cm Frame: 201,5 x 101,5 cm

                Coronari Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940)
                Sep. 18, 2022

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940)

                Est: €400 - €600

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) Drawing 'Hun verhalen tekenden ze in beanstigende kronkels', signed and dated '96 + book Hubert Minnebo signed Tekening 'Hun verhalen tekenden ze in beanstigende kronkels', gesigneerd en gedateerd '96 + getekend boek Hubert Minnebo

                Maison Jules Veilinghuis
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940)
                Jun. 26, 2022

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940)

                Est: €400 - €600

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) Aluchromie, signed and dated '64. Aluchromie, gesigneerd en gedateerd '64.

                Maison Jules Veilinghuis
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940)
                Jun. 25, 2022

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940)

                Est: €500 - €700

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) Sculpture in copper and bronze Untitled. Signed, dated '70 and numbered. Sculptuur in koper en brons Zonder titel. Gesigneerd, gedateerd '70 en genummerd.

                Maison Jules Veilinghuis
              • HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) - Zijn duidelijke bindingen.
                Jun. 21, 2022

                HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) - Zijn duidelijke bindingen.

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) Zijn duidelijke bindingen. Bronze. Signé et numéroté 1/1. Brons. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. 30 x 19 x 7 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Belgique.

                Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
              • HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) - Ooit droomt de vogel van meer.
                Jun. 21, 2022

                HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) - Ooit droomt de vogel van meer.

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) Ooit droomt de vogel van meer. Bronze. Signé et numéroté 1/1. Brons. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. 24 x 10,5 x 5,5 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Belgique.

              • Hubert Minnebo (1940), untitled, patinated bronze, H 9,3 cm
                Jun. 16, 2022

                Hubert Minnebo (1940), untitled, patinated bronze, H 9,3 cm

                Est: €200 - €300

                § Hubert Minnebo (1940), untitled, patinated bronze, H 9,3 cm No visible signature. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

                Carlo Bonte Auctions
              • Hubert Minnebo (1940), two patinated bronze belt buckles, 1976 - 1977, W 8 - 9 cm
                Jun. 16, 2022

                Hubert Minnebo (1940), two patinated bronze belt buckles, 1976 - 1977, W 8 - 9 cm

                Est: €200 - €300

                § Hubert Minnebo (1940), two patinated bronze belt buckles, 1976 - 1977, W 8 - 9 cm Both signed and dated to the back. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

                Carlo Bonte Auctions
              • Hubert Minnebo (1940), untitled, N° 0/0, patinated bronze on a wooden base, H 40 - 44 cm (without - with base)
                Jun. 14, 2022

                Hubert Minnebo (1940), untitled, N° 0/0, patinated bronze on a wooden base, H 40 - 44 cm (without - with base)

                Est: €600 - €1,000

                § Hubert Minnebo (1940), untitled, N° 0/0, patinated bronze on a wooden base, H 40 - 44 cm (without - with base) Signed and numbered to the back of the bronze. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

                Carlo Bonte Auctions
              • Hubert MINNEBO (1940) & Roland MONTEYNE (1932-1993) 'Sculpture Murale' (187 x 75cm)
                Apr. 21, 2022

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) & Roland MONTEYNE (1932-1993) 'Sculpture Murale' (187 x 75cm)

                Est: €600 - €800

                Hubert MINNEBO (1940) & Roland MONTEYNE (1932-1993) 'Sculpture Murale' an aluminium wall sculpture, made in collaboration with Roland Monteyne. Made of 2 pieces, of hammered aluminium. (187 x 75cm)

                Flanders Auctions
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                Apr. 20, 2022

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Composition

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                Apr. 20, 2022

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €500 - €700

                Composition

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                Apr. 02, 2022

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €40 - €60

                Porcelain decorative plate screen printed with a design by Hubert Minnebo.

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.
                Apr. 02, 2022

                MINNEBO HUBERT J.A.

                Est: €30 - €100

                Three warriors

                Campo & Campo
              • Hubert Minnebo (1940-) - Deux figures
                Mar. 22, 2022

                Hubert Minnebo (1940-) - Deux figures

                Est: €250 - €350

                Hubert Minnebo (1940-) Deux figures Eau-forte signée, datée (19)99 et numérotée 1/15. On y joint la plaque gravée. English Translation: Two figures Signed etching, dated (19)99 and numbered 1/15. Engraved metal plate added.

                Brussels Art Auctions
              • MINNEBO, Hubert (1940)
                Mar. 18, 2022

                MINNEBO, Hubert (1940)

                Est: €120 - €180

                Twee figuren Ets (15 x 10 cm), getekend en gen. in potlood (Ex. 1/15). Ingelijst. Bijgevoegd: de originele koperen drukplaat (nog steeds drukbaar, zonder vernietiging), uniform ingelijst in aluminium lijsten (2)

                Auctions Van de Wiele
              • Sculptures MINNEBO Hubert (1940)
                Mar. 16, 2022

                Sculptures MINNEBO Hubert (1940)

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                "Maar hoe lang kan ik jou dragen" sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Signé Hubert Minnebo et daté (19)73. Tirage 1/1. On y joint le catalogue dédicacé. Dim. (hors socle en bois noirci):+/-26.5x28.5x12.5cm.

              • HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) Sans titre, 1971. Bronze à double patine. Signé, daté et
                Dec. 15, 2021

                HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) Sans titre, 1971. Bronze à double patine. Signé, daté et

                Est: €300 - €500

                HUBERT MINNEBO (né en 1940) Sans titre, 1971. Bronze à double patine. Signé, daté et numéroté 4/5 sur le côté. Brons met dubbele patina. Op de zijkant gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 4/5. H: 18 cm

              • HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)
                Dec. 08, 2021

                HUBERT MINNEBO (°1940)

                Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                'Verlangens concretiseerden ze via rechtlijnige droombestemmingen, zonnig gekleurd', 1998. ('They concretised their desires by means of straightforward dream destinations, sunlit in colour', 1998'.) Hammered and welded copper on iron chassis. Unique copy (numbered 1/1). The sculpture is located on the site of Colruyt Group, Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent. Viewing possible, by appointment with the project manager of the site. Collection and transport at the buyer's expense. Description FR 'Verlangens concretiseerden ze via rechtlijnige droombestemmingen, zonnig gekleurd', 1998. Sculpture en cuivre martelé et soudé sur châssis de fer. Exemplaire unique. La sculpture est située sur le site du groupe Colruyt, Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gand. Visite possible, sur rendez-vous avec le chef de projet du site. Démontage et transport à la charge de l'acheteur. Beschrijving NL 'Verlangens concretiseerden ze via rechtlijnige droombestemmingen, zonnig gekleurd', 1998. Gehamerd en gelast koper op ijzeren chassis. Enig exemplaar (genummerd 1/1). Het beeld bevindt zich op de site van Colruyt Group, Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent. Bezichtiging mogelijk, na afspraak met projectmanager van de werf. Ophaling en transport op kosten van de koper.

              • MINNEBO HUBERT JA
                Oct. 30, 2021

                MINNEBO HUBERT JA

                Est: €30 - €100

                warriors

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT JA
                Oct. 30, 2021

                MINNEBO HUBERT JA

                Est: €30 - €100

                bird friend

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT JA
                Oct. 30, 2021

                MINNEBO HUBERT JA

                Est: €30 - €100

                Lot of three etchings

                Campo & Campo
              • MINNEBO HUBERT JA
                Oct. 30, 2021

                MINNEBO HUBERT JA

                Est: €30 - €100

                Lot of three etchings

                Campo & Campo

              Auction Houses Selling Works by Hubert Minnebo