Claude Mirval Sold at Auction Prices

            • Claude MIRVAL (XIXe-XXe siècle)
              Sep. 10, 2023

              Claude MIRVAL (XIXe-XXe siècle)

              Est: €200 - €300

              Mère allongée tenant son enfant dans ses bras Epreuve en terre cuite Signé sur la terrasse H. 36 cm - L. 60 cm - P. 19,5 cm Petit éclat à un coin

              OXIO
            • Claude Mirval Art Deco Bronze Nude Roman Dancer
              Apr. 02, 2023

              Claude Mirval Art Deco Bronze Nude Roman Dancer

              Est: $3,000 - $4,000

              Claude Mirval Bronze Sculpture. Sleek and spectacular antique and true Art Deco period bronze sculpture of a partly nude, Roman Empire, slave girl, dancer. Circa 1920. Condition: Very good with natural patina. Minor wear on the corners of the black base. 17H x 11.5W x 4.5D. Signed C. Mirvel on the bronze base. A similar one is on 1stDibs right now for $5,600. Another Claude Mirval sculpture recently sold at Christies for $11,984. She is spectacular! Congratulations to the winning bidder!

              Four Seasons Auction Gallery
              Jan. 08, 2023

              Est: $3,000 - $4,000

              Four Seasons Auction Gallery
              Oct. 16, 2022

              Est: €800 - €1,400

              MIRVAL CLAUDE (19° / 20° EEUW) mooie en vrij zeldzame Art Deco-lamp in brons, albast en marmer : "Vrouwelijke slangenbezweerster" - hoogte en breedte : 32 en 47 cm getekend beautiful Claude Mirval signed Art Deco lamp in bronze, alabaster and marble with a "Female snake charmer" sculpture

              DVC
            • Claude Mirval, 'Tanzendes Paar' / 'Dancing couple', Frankreich, um 1920
              Jul. 04, 2022

              Claude Mirval, 'Tanzendes Paar' / 'Dancing couple', Frankreich, um 1920

              Est: €4,200 - €8,400

              Material: Bronze patiniert und kalt bemalt, Köpfe und Arme fein geschnitzt, auf braungeädertem Onyxsockel, Signatur: auf Plinthe sign. 'C. MIRVAL', Höhe: 37 cm, Zustand: gut

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • CLAUDE MIRVAL (XIXe-Xxe SIÈCLE) Danseuse au sombrero, vers 1925
              Jan. 20, 2021

              CLAUDE MIRVAL (XIXe-Xxe SIÈCLE) Danseuse au sombrero, vers 1925

              Est: €10,000 - €12,000

              CLAUDE MIRVAL (XIXe-Xxe SIÈCLE) Danseuse au sombrero, vers 1925 Sculpture chryséléphantine en bronze et ivoire Signée « C. Mirval » au revers du sombrero Reposant sur un socle en onyx et marbre portor Hauteur : 67 cm Bibliographie : Alastair Duncan, « The Encyclopedia of Art Deco », New York, E.P. Dutton, 1988, page 33. Alastair Duncan, « Art Deco sculpture », Citadelles & Mazenod, Paris, 2016, reproduit en couleur page 192 (exemplaire similaire)

              HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
            • Claude Mirval, frz.
              Nov. 07, 2019

              Claude Mirval, frz.

              Claude Mirval, frz. Bildhauer 1. H. 20. Jh., liegende junge Frau von ihrem Kleinkind umarmt, grün patinierte Bronze auf grün geäderter Marmorplinthe, seitlich sign., auf einer Plakette bez. "Hommage de la Ville de Suresnes à Madame Rovire 1901-1934", Gesamtmaße 53 x 20 x 34 cm

            • Art Deco Bronze Statue of Dancing Woman by C. Mirval
              May. 06, 2017

              Art Deco Bronze Statue of Dancing Woman by C. Mirval

              Est: $500 - $600

              Art deco bronze statue of dancing woman signed by C. Mirval. Bronze has gilded accents and is mounted on marbe base. In excellent condition, from a private collection. Measures approx. 9"H x 12"W

              Natalie's Auctions
            • MIRVAL Claude (XIXème-XXème) "Danseuse orientale", chryséléphantine en
              Mar. 21, 2017

              MIRVAL Claude (XIXème-XXème) "Danseuse orientale", chryséléphantine en

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              MIRVAL Claude (XIXème-XXème) "Danseuse orientale", chryséléphantine en bronze peint à froid et ivoire sculpté. Signé C. Mirval. Ecole française. H.(socle en onyx vert et marbre noir veiné compris, *) : 65 cm. Larg. : 48 cm.

              Dec. 21, 2016

              Est: €900 -

              Claude Mirval Francia, activo en la primera mitad del siglo XX Joven desnuda con un niño Escultura en bronce en pátina verde con peana en mármol Firmada 33,5x53,3x20,8 cm (total)

              Balclis
            • A Claude Mirval art deco silvered bronze st
              Apr. 19, 2016

              A Claude Mirval art deco silvered bronze st

              Est: £2,000 - £3,000

              A Claude Mirval art deco silvered bronze study of a jewelled female dancer SIGNED IN CAST 'C.MIRVAL'; CIRCA 1925

            • Claude Mirval France, active in the first half of the 20th century Young lady with a child
              Oct. 21, 2015

              Claude Mirval France, active in the first half of the 20th century Young lady with a child

              Est: €1,500 -

              Claude Mirval France, active in the first half of the 20th century Young lady with a child Sculptural group in green patina bronze and marble pedestal Signed 335x53,3x20,8 cm total Claude Mirval Francia, activo en la primera mitad del siglo XX Joven desnuda con un niño Grupo escultórico en bronce en pátina verde con peana en mármol Firmado 335x53,3x20,8 cm total

              Balclis