Heinrich Mißfeldt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Heinrich Missfeldt, sig.
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Heinrich Missfeldt, sig.

      Suchsdorf 1872 - 1945 Torgau, 'Turner mit Ball', Bronze, H = 56 cm, dazu schwarzer Marmorsockel

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Heinrich Missfeldt (Germany 1872-1945) A bronze figure of 'Kugelspieler' or 'Gymnast with a ball', 56cm (22in) high.
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Heinrich Missfeldt (Germany 1872-1945) A bronze figure of 'Kugelspieler' or 'Gymnast with a ball', 56cm (22in) high.

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Heinrich Missfeldt (Germany 1872-1945) A bronze figure of 'Kugelspieler' or 'Gymnast with a ball', the nude youth with bandeau tied hair, his body twisting in contraposto, his right hand extended with a ball balancing just below the wrist, raised on circular base, signed H. MISSFELDT, brown patination, 56cm (22in) high. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Heinrich Missfeldt
      May. 21, 2014

      Heinrich Missfeldt

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed: H.MISSFELDT. and inscribed: AKT.GES.GLADENBECK.BERLIN-FRIEDRICHSHAGEN,bronze, dark brown patina, on a mottled red marble base,bronze: 56.5cm., 22¼in.base: 5 by 32.5cm., 2 by 12¾in.

    • Missfeldt, Heinrich-Kauernder, weiblicher
      Mar. 19, 2011

      Missfeldt, Heinrich-Kauernder, weiblicher

      Est: - €800

      Missfeldt, Heinrich-Kauernder, weiblicher Akt-(Kiel 1872-1945 Torgau) Auf annähernd quadratischem Sockel. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Am Rand Namenszug des Künstlers, rücks. Gießereistempel "Aktien-Gesellschaft-Gladenbeck / Berlin-Friedrichshagen" in Versalien. H. 22 cm. - Im Sockel Lötstelle. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 24.

    • Heinrich Missfeldt (1872 Kiel - 1945 Torgau)
      May. 08, 2010

      Heinrich Missfeldt (1872 Kiel - 1945 Torgau)

      Est: - €2,200

      Heinrich Missfeldt (1872 Kiel - 1945 Torgau) "Kugelspieler". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Gießer-Bez.... [Details + Gebotsabgabe]