Johannes Lodewijk Moerman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter

    • MOERMAN Johannes Lodewijk (1850 - 1896) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "La sall
      Apr. 19, 2023

      MOERMAN Johannes Lodewijk (1850 - 1896) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "La sall

      Est: €400 - €600

      MOERMAN Johannes Lodewijk (1850 - 1896) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "La salle de conférence animée au musée Plantin". Signé J. Moerman et daté (18)96. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette manuscrite attestant de la réalisation par l'artiste ainsi que du titre. Dim.:+/-23x32,5cm.

    • JAN HENDRIK MOERMAN
      Apr. 18, 2023

      JAN HENDRIK MOERMAN

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jan Hendrik Moerman (1943-2007) Seascape with rocks off the coast, canvas 60x90 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Johannes Lodewijk Moerman (Dutch, Belgian 1850 - 1896). Office scene, 1895.
      May. 30, 2022

      Johannes Lodewijk Moerman (Dutch, Belgian 1850 - 1896). Office scene, 1895.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Johannes Lodewijk Moerman (Dutch, Belgian 1850 - 1896) Office scene, 1895 oil on panel signed and dated 'Moerman 95.' (lower right) image size 16 x 21.5 cm., frame size 27 x 33 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Johannes Lodewijk MOERMAN (1850-1896)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Johannes Lodewijk MOERMAN (1850-1896)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Johannes Lodewijk MOERMAN (1850-1896) A late conversation. Oil on panel, signed. Een late conversatie. Olie op paneel, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • MOERMAN JAN LODEWIJK
      Jun. 01, 2021

      MOERMAN JAN LODEWIJK

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      The conversation with the pipe smoker

      Campo & Campo
    • MOERMAN JAN LODEWIJK
      Jun. 01, 2021

      MOERMAN JAN LODEWIJK

      Est: €600 - €800

      Fisherman on a boat

      Campo & Campo
    • JOHANNES LODEWIJK MOERMAN (1850-1896)
      Apr. 21, 2021

      JOHANNES LODEWIJK MOERMAN (1850-1896)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Card players in tavern interior, 1895; Panel (mahony). Signed and dated 'JMoerman 95'. Illissible label on reverse. Period gilt frame. Description FR Joueurs de cartes dans l'auberge, 1895. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'JMoermans 95.'. Etiquette illisible au revers. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL Kaartspelers in herberginterieur, 1895. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'JMoerman 95.'. Onleesbaar etiket op verso. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

      Jun. 28, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil on panel pendant (2) Interior scenes

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Johannes MOERMAN (1850-1896). Scène animée. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 93. Di
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Johannes MOERMAN (1850-1896). Scène animée. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 93. Di

      Est: €400 - €500

      Johannes MOERMAN (1850-1896). Scène animée. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 93. Dimensions : 19x23,5 cm

      Dame Marteau
    • JAN MOERMAN (BELGIAN 1850-1896)
      Mar. 31, 2019

      JAN MOERMAN (BELGIAN 1850-1896)

      Oil on panel of bar. Signed and dated '82 lower right. Antique frame refinished. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 18.25", (Sight) H 8.25" x W 9.5" Condition: Looks recently varnished.

      Westport Auction
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Est: €250 - €375

      JOHANNES LODEWIJK MOERMAN (1850-1896) Naaister aan het venster. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'Moerman (18)89'. 24.5 x 19 (43 x 38) JOHANNES LODEWIJK MOERMAN (1850-1896) Dentellière au travail à la fenêtre. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Moerman (18)89'. 24.5 x 19 (43 x 38) JOHANNES LODEWIJK MOERMAN (1850-1896) Seamstress at the window. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'Moerman (18)89'. 24.5 x 19 (43 x 38)

    • Jan MOERMAN (Anvers 1850 - Berchem 1896)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Jan MOERMAN (Anvers 1850 - Berchem 1896)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Bergère Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Au revers, titre de l'œuvre, date 'Anvers 1890' et authentification de la main de l'artiste. Dim : 32 x 24 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Jan Moerman Belgian, 1850-1896 The Vintner, 1887
      May. 09, 2012

      Jan Moerman Belgian, 1850-1896 The Vintner, 1887

      Jan Moerman Belgian, 1850-1896 The Vintner, 1887 Signed JMoerman with monogramed first initials and dated '87 (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/8 x 17 inches (53.6 x 43.2 cm) C

      Doyle New York
    • Moerman Jan (1850-1896) The card players (1893)
      Mar. 10, 2012

      Moerman Jan (1850-1896) The card players (1893)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Moerman Jan (1850-1896) The card players (1893) Dimensions 17,5 x 24 cm Medium : Panel Signature/Inscription : Sig. '93 and sig. on the reverse Cologne 30/12/'93 Authors School: Belgium Notes:

      De Vuyst
    • Jan Moerman
      Sep. 18, 2011

      Jan Moerman

      Jan Moerman (Belgian, 1850-1896) "Clipper at Sunset," c. 1890, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Johannes Lodewijk Moerman (Belgian, 1850-1896) Elegant figures fishing from a river bank
      Nov. 25, 2009

      Johannes Lodewijk Moerman (Belgian, 1850-1896) Elegant figures fishing from a river bank

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Elegant figures fishing from a river bank signed and dated 'Moerman '86' (lower left), oil on canvas, 48 x 76cm (18 7/8 x 29 15/16in).

    • JAN MOERMAN 1850 - 1896 Belgian School DE
      May. 10, 2008

      JAN MOERMAN 1850 - 1896 Belgian School DE

      JAN MOERMAN 1850 - 1896 Belgian School DE KAARTSPELERS (1893) Panel Sig. '93 - Signed on the reverse on label with text Cologne 18/8/'93 - 18 x 24 cm

      De Vuyst
    • JAN MOERMAN 1850 - 1896 Belgian School IN DE
      May. 10, 2008

      JAN MOERMAN 1850 - 1896 Belgian School IN DE

      JAN MOERMAN 1850 - 1896 Belgian School IN DE HERBERG (1891) Panel "Sig. '91 - 24 x 32,5 cm

      De Vuyst
    • JOHANNES LODEWIJK (JAN) MOERMAN 1850 Batavia -
      Mar. 13, 2008

      JOHANNES LODEWIJK (JAN) MOERMAN 1850 Batavia -

      JOHANNES LODEWIJK (JAN) MOERMAN 1850 Batavia - 1896 Berchem WÜRFELSPIELER IN EINEM GASTHAUS. Signiert unten links: Moerman 95. Öl auf Holz. 21 x 17 cm.

      Mar. 13, 2008

      JOHANNES LODEWIJK (JAN) MOERMAN 1850 Batavia - 1896 Berchem GASTHAUSSZENE. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Moerman 96. Öl auf Holz. 21 x 16 cm.

    • Jan Moerman Belgian, 1850-1896 , The cardgame oil on panel
      Oct. 29, 2007

      Jan Moerman Belgian, 1850-1896 , The cardgame oil on panel

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      signed and dated '95 l.l. oil on panel

    • Jan Moerman (Belgian, 1850-1896)
      Jan. 25, 2005

      Jan Moerman (Belgian, 1850-1896)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      The sewing lesson signed and dated 'J Moerman 1876' (lower right) oil on panel 32.5 x 23.5 cm.