Karl Mohr Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1922 - d. 2013

    • Karl Mohr. 1922 - Düsseldorf - 2013. Sign. Biergarten an einem Sommertag. Öl/Lwd. 70 x 60 cm. R
      Jul. 11, 2024

      Karl Mohr. 1922 - Düsseldorf - 2013. Sign. Biergarten an einem Sommertag. Öl/Lwd. 70 x 60 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Karl MOHR (1922-2013) "Bei de Heuernte" Öl/Platte, gerahmt, RG 32x57 cm
      May. 31, 2024

      Karl MOHR (1922-2013) "Bei de Heuernte" Öl/Platte, gerahmt, RG 32x57 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Mohr, Karl (Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, scholarship from KA Düsseldorf, impressionist painting style, predominantly landscape, marine and hunting painter, city motifs),"Schäfer mit seiner Herde",(Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, scholarship from KA Düsseldorf, i
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Mohr, Karl (Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, scholarship from KA Düsseldorf, impressionist painting style, predominantly landscape, marine and hunting painter, city motifs),"Schäfer mit seiner Herde",(Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, scholarship from KA Düsseldorf, i

      Mohr, Karl (Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, scholarship from KA Düsseldorf, impressionist painting style, predominantly landscape, marine and hunting painter, city motifs),"Schäfer mit seiner Herde",(Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, scholarship from KA Düsseldorf, impressionist painting style, predominantly landscape, marine and hunting painter, city motifs), "Schäfer mit seiner Herde", Oil on canvas, signed lower left K. Mohr, 60.5 x 50.5 cm Mohr, Karl (Düsseldorf 1922 - 2013, Stipendium der KA Düsseldorf, impressionistische Malweise, vorwiegend Landschafts-, Marine- und Jagdmaler, Stadtmotive), "Schäfer mit seiner Herde", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links K. Mohr, 60.5 x 50.5 cm

    • Mohr, Karl
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Mohr, Karl

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1922 Düsseldorf 2013). Getreideernte. Öl auf Lwd. 70 x 80 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. D

    • Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf - 2013, par force hunt
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf - 2013, par force hunt

      Est: €250 - €500

      Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf - 2013, par force hunt, oil/canvas, left and signed, about 80 x 70 cm, magnificent frame about 100 x 87 cm, small paint peeling . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf - 2013, Parforcejagd, Öl/Lwd, li. u. signiert, ca. 80 x 70 cm, Prunkrahmen ca. 100 x 87 cm , kl. Farbabblätterungen

    • MOHR, KARL (1922 DÜSSELDORF - 2013). SCHÄFER MIT HERDE.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      MOHR, KARL (1922 DÜSSELDORF - 2013). SCHÄFER MIT HERDE.

      MOHR, Karl(1922 Düsseldorf - 2013) Schäfer mit Herde Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt59 x 68 cm. Der Hirte mit den Tieren auf einer Straße in bergiger Landschaft MOHR, Karl(1922 Düsseldorf - 2013) Shepherd with flock Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 40 x 50 cm. Framed59 x 68 cm. The shepherd with the animals on a road in mountainous landscape . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, grain harvest
      May. 27, 2023

      Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, grain harvest

      Est: €200 - €400

      Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, grain harvest, oil/hardboard, signed lower left, approx. 40x50cm, frame approx. 52x62cm . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, Getreideernte, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten signiert, ca. 40x50cm, R. ca. 52x62cm

    • MOHR "Sommerliches Dinner unter Bäumen"
      May. 26, 2023

      MOHR "Sommerliches Dinner unter Bäumen"

      MOHR Karl (1922 - 2013) ''Sommerliches Dinner unter Bäumen'' mit Blick auf den See, elegant gekleidete Familien beim Mittagessen an einem sonnigen Tag, Ölgemälde auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, 72x61cm, R

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, coursing, oil/canvas
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, coursing, oil/canvas

      Est: €150 - €300

      Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, coursing, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x40cm, baroque style frame with name tag slightly damaged, approx. 65x55cm . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, Parforcejagd, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x40cm, Barockstilrahmen mit Namensschild leicht besch., ca. 65x55cm

    • KARL MOHR (1922-2013), MULTI-FIGURE, LARGE BEER GARDEN SCENE ON THE LAKE SHORE, OIL ON CANVAS,
      Apr. 04, 2023

      KARL MOHR (1922-2013), MULTI-FIGURE, LARGE BEER GARDEN SCENE ON THE LAKE SHORE, OIL ON CANVAS,

      Karl Mohr (1922-2013), multi-figure, large beer garden scene on the lake shore, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 60 x 80 cm, framed 76 x 96 cm Karl Mohr (1922-2013), vielfigurige, große Biergartenszene am Seeufer, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., 60 x 80 cm, ger. 76 x 96 cm

      Oct. 29, 2022

      MOHR, Karl(1922 Düsseldorf - 2013) Schäfer mit Herde Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 59 x 68 cm. Der Hirte mit den Tieren auf einer Straße in bergiger Landschaft. MOHR, Karl(1922 Düsseldorf - 2013) Shepherd with flock Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 40 x 50 cm. Framed : 59 x 68 cm. The shepherd with the animals on a road in mountainous landscape. . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Karl Mohr (German 1922 - 2013) Oil, Horse Drawn Cart, Signed, 60 x 80
      Oct. 23, 2022

      Karl Mohr (German 1922 - 2013) Oil, Horse Drawn Cart, Signed, 60 x 80

      Est: R5,000 - R7,000

      5th Avenue Auctioneers
    • Karl Mohr, "Jagdgesellschaft auf Fuchshatz"
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Karl Mohr, "Jagdgesellschaft auf Fuchshatz"

      Karl Mohr, "Jagdgesellschaft auf Fuchshatz" spätsommerliche Waldlandschaft mit rot gekleideten Reitern und Hundemeute, bei der Fuchsjagd, gering pastose, impressionistische Genremalerei mit charaktervollem, lockerem Pinselduktus in schöner Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, Ende 20. Jh., links unten signiert "K. Mohr", partiell etwas farbschwundrissig, sehr schön im Goldstuckrahmen mit Messingrahmenschild "Karl Mohr" gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 73 x 60,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1922 Düsseldorf bis 2013 ebenda).

    • MOHR, KARL (1922-2013), "Parforcejagd",
      Jul. 23, 2022

      MOHR, KARL (1922-2013), "Parforcejagd",

      MOHR, KARL (1922-2013), "Parforcejagd", u.L. signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 80x70 cm (102x92 cm with frame). Signs of age, part. slightly cracked. With frame.

    • Mohr, Karl
      May. 18, 2022

      Mohr, Karl

      Est: €400 - €401

      Mohr, Karl 1922 - 2013 H. 41 x 60 cm Horse and cart. Oil/canvas, signed.

    • Karl Mohr, 1922 - 2013, view of the beer garden with
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Karl Mohr, 1922 - 2013, view of the beer garden with

      Est: €280 - €400

      Karl Mohr, 1922 - 2013, view of the beer garden with many persons, oil/canvas, signed lower left, frame, 80 x 70 cm . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922 - 2013, Biergartenansicht mit reicher Figurenstaffage, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, R., 80 x 70 cm

    • Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf-2013, mainly subjects
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf-2013, mainly subjects

      Est: €220 - €380

      Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf-2013, mainly subjects from the Low German homeland, here: with a horse and cart plowing farmer, impressionistic style, signed lower left, traces of age, frame, approx. 80x70 / 86x76 cm . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922 Düsseldorf-2013, vorwiegend Sujets aus der niederdeutschen Heimat, hier: mit einem Pferdefuhrwerk pflügender Bauer, impressionistischer Duktus, links unten signiert, Alterssp., R., ca. 80x70/86x76 cm

      Dec. 04, 2021

      Est: €80 - €240

      Mohr, Karl (1922 Düsseldorf - 2013) - Bäuerlinsturm in Dinkelsbühl, Mischtechnik auf Papier, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.27,5x17cm. unter Glas freigestellt gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.42x29,7cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • KARL MOHR, HEUERNTE
      Sep. 10, 2021

      KARL MOHR, HEUERNTE

      Est: €120 - €240

      KARL MOHR 1922 Düsseldorf - 2013 Hay harvest Oil on canvas. 61 x 80.5 cm (F. 81.5 x 102 cm). Signed lower left 'K. Mohr'. Min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. KARL MOHR 1922 Düsseldorf - 2013 Heuernte Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 80,5 cm (R. 81,5 x 102 cm). Signiert unten links 'K. Mohr'. Min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, coursing, oil/ canvas
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, coursing, oil/ canvas

      Est: €150 - €300

      Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, coursing, oil/ canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x50cm, frame approx. 75x65cm . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, Parforcejagd, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 75x65cm

    • KARL MOHR - BIERGARTEN
      May. 13, 2021

      KARL MOHR - BIERGARTEN

      Lot 97 Karl Mohr German (1922-2013) Biergarten (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 29 x 25 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Karl blackamoor, 1922-2013 Dusseldorf, in beer garden
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Karl blackamoor, 1922-2013 Dusseldorf, in beer garden

      Est: €300 - €600

      Karl blackamoor, 1922-2013 Dusseldorf, in beer garden, multi-figured scene, oil/canvas, lower left signed, approx. 70x60cm, frame approx. 88x78cm . German Description: Karl Mohr, 1922-2013 Düsseldorf, im Biergarten, vielfigurige Szene, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 70x60cm, R. ca. 88x78cm

    • KARL MOHR - BIERGARTEN
      Sep. 23, 2020

      KARL MOHR - BIERGARTEN

      Lot 161 Karl Mohr German (1922-2013) Biergarten oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 29 x 25 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Karl Mohr (1922-2013), German
      Aug. 22, 2020

      Karl Mohr (1922-2013), German

      Karl Mohr (1922-2013), German landscape and animal painter, stud. at the Düsseldorf Art Academy. Plowing farmer in the tradition of Julius Paul Junghanns, oil on canvas, u. left signed., 40 x 50 cm, fr. 59 x 69 cm

    • Karl Mohr (1922-2013) Pferderennen
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Karl Mohr (1922-2013) Pferderennen

      Links unten signiert 'K. Mohr', Öl auf Platte, gerahmt. Lichtes Maß 27 x 48 cm

      Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
    • Mohr, Karl (1922 Düsseldorf bis 2013 Biesenransbach bei Saarbrücken): Strand bei Scheweningen mit anlandenden Fischerbooten und Frauen
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Mohr, Karl (1922 Düsseldorf bis 2013 Biesenransbach bei Saarbrücken): Strand bei Scheweningen mit anlandenden Fischerbooten und Frauen

      Est: €100 -

      Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, ca. 80 x 60cm, silberfarbene Leiste.

      Daniel Meyer
    • Karl Mohr (1922-2013). Wiesenlandschaft mit Bach und Bäumen. Öl/Karton, li.
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Karl Mohr (1922-2013). Wiesenlandschaft mit Bach und Bäumen. Öl/Karton, li.

      Karl Mohr (1922-2013). Wiesenlandschaft mit Bach und Bäumen. Öl/Karton, li./u./monogr./dat. (19)54, gerahmt, 60 x 50,5 cm. Please Note: this is a 2 day auction taking place over 20th & 21st March 2020 Lots 801-2128 will be auctioned from 10am on 21st March

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • MOHR,KARL(1922 DÜSSELDORF - 2013)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      MOHR,KARL(1922 DÜSSELDORF - 2013)

      MOHR, Karl (1922 Düsseldorf - 2013) Parforce-Jagd Öl/Leinwand.Links unten signiert. 81 x 71 cm.Gerahmt: 84 x 74 cm. Die Reiter in rot-weißer Kleidung am Waldrand mit den Hunden.

    • Karl Mohr, born 1922 Dusseldorf, stud. at the
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Karl Mohr, born 1922 Dusseldorf, stud. at the

      Est: €100 - €200

      Karl Mohr, born 1922 Dusseldorf, stud. at the Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, here: hay harvest with wagon, oil / canvas, signed, 80x70cm, frame ca.99x89 cm. frame damaged . German Description: Karl Mohr, geb. 1922 Düsseldorf, stud. an d. Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, hier: Heuernte mit Fuhrwerk, Öl/Lwd, signiert,80x70cm, Rahmen ca.99x89 cm. Rahmen beschädigt

    • Karl Mohr (Swedish, 1922-2013), an Art Deco bronze
      Mar. 12, 2019

      Karl Mohr (Swedish, 1922-2013), an Art Deco bronze

      Est: £100 - £200

      Karl Mohr (Swedish, 1922-2013), an Art Deco bronze model of an eagle, modelled with a hooked beak, perched on a square plinth base, signed 'K.MOHR', 14cm high

      Chiswick Auctions
    • MOHR, KARL born in Duesseldorf 1922 Shepherdess
      Jul. 05, 2016

      MOHR, KARL born in Duesseldorf 1922 Shepherdess

      MOHR, KARL born in Duesseldorf 1922 Shepherdess with flock of sheep on the way home. Oil on panel, signed. 40x50cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Karl Mohr, Landscape with Herd of Sheep, Oil Painting, c. 1970
      Apr. 19, 2016

      Karl Mohr, Landscape with Herd of Sheep, Oil Painting, c. 1970

      Est: €400 - €520

      Oil on canvas Germany, circa 1970 Karl Mohr (b. 1922) – German landscape and genre painter; student at the Düsseldorf art academy Signed lower left ‘K. mohr’ Idyllic scenery with a herd of sheep Stretcher frame: 70 x 100 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The landscape painting by Karl Mohr is in good condition. The corners are faintly rubbed. The stretcher frame measures 70 x 100 cm. (vsc) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Karl Mohr (1922 Düsseldorf - 2013 ibid)
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Karl Mohr (1922 Düsseldorf - 2013 ibid)

      Horse cart, oil on canvas, 61 cm x 90.5 cm, bottom left signed K. Mohr Karl Mohr (1922 Düsseldorf - 2013 ebenda) Pferdekarren, Öl auf Leinwand, 61 cm x 90,5 cm, unten links K. Mohr signiert

      Wettmann
    • *AR KARL MOHR (1922-2013) German Am Niederrhein Oil on canvas Signed 78 x 57.5 cm, framed
      Feb. 24, 2016

      *AR KARL MOHR (1922-2013) German Am Niederrhein Oil on canvas Signed 78 x 57.5 cm, framed

      Est: £250 - £350

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • *AR KARL MOHR (1922-2013) German Am Niederrhein O
      Nov. 18, 2015

      *AR KARL MOHR (1922-2013) German Am Niederrhein O

      Est: £300 - £500

    • KARL MOHR, Düsseldorf 1922-2013 Bliesransbach, Bankett
      Nov. 27, 2014

      KARL MOHR, Düsseldorf 1922-2013 Bliesransbach, Bankett

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      KARL MOHR, Düsseldorf 1922-2013 Bliesransbach, Bankett, Unten links signiert "K.Mohr"., Öl auf Lwd., 30,5 x 35 cm,

    • Karl Mohr (1922), oil on canvas, Shepherd with
      Jun. 17, 2013

      Karl Mohr (1922), oil on canvas, Shepherd with

      Est: €400 - €800

      Karl Mohr (1922), oil on canvas, Shepherd with flock, sig. b.l., dim. 78 x 68 cm., slightly damaged

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Mohr Karl - OUT FOR A HUNT WITH THE HOUNDS, oil, canvas
      Jun. 09, 2013

      Mohr Karl - OUT FOR A HUNT WITH THE HOUNDS, oil, canvas

      Est: zł4,000 - zł5,000

      Mohr Karl - OUT FOR A HUNT WITH THE HOUNDS, - 60.5 x 50cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Mohr, Karl, 1922 Düsseldorf, stud. an der
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Mohr, Karl, 1922 Düsseldorf, stud. an der

      Est: €200 - €240

      Mohr, Karl, 1922 Düsseldorf, stud. an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, hier: Heuernte mit Fuhrwerk, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 80 x 70 cm, R.

    • Mohr Karl - OUT FOR THE HUNT
      Dec. 04, 2011

      Mohr Karl - OUT FOR THE HUNT

      Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

      Mohr Karl - OUT FOR THE HUNT - 80 x 70 - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Rosenthal Zierschale mit Mohr Entwurf Karl
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Rosenthal Zierschale mit Mohr Entwurf Karl

      Rosenthal Zierschale mit Mohr Entwurf Karl Himmelstoß um 1922, Modellnr. K 628, grüne Stempelmarke Selb Bavaria, in der Schale sign., auf dieser ein große Opiumpfeife rauchender Mohr sitzend, Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung, partielle Vergoldung, Pfeifenspitze restauriert, L 32 cm.

    • Mohr Karl - OUT FOR A HUNT WITH HOUNDS
      Oct. 16, 2011

      Mohr Karl - OUT FOR A HUNT WITH HOUNDS

      Est: zł5,000 - zł6,000

      Mohr Karl - OUT FOR A HUNT WITH HOUNDS - 80.5 x 70.5 - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Rosenthal Zierschale mit Mohr
      Aug. 27, 2011

      Rosenthal Zierschale mit Mohr

      Est: - €680

      Rosenthal Zierschale mit Mohr Entwurf Karl Himmelstoss um 1922, Modellnr. K 628, grüne Stempelmarke Selb Bavaria, in der Schale sign., auf dieser eine große Opiumpfeife rauchender Mohr sitzend, Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung, partielle Vergoldung, Pfeifenspitze restauriert, L 32 cm. ...weitere Informationen