János (1880) Molnár Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, Painter

    • JÁNOS Z. MOLNAR (1880 - 1960, UNGARISCHER STILLLEBENMALER)
      Apr. 30, 2023

      JÁNOS Z. MOLNAR (1880 - 1960, UNGARISCHER STILLLEBENMALER)

      Öl auf Platte, ¨Stillleben mit Kaffeekanne, Tasse, Silbertablett und Äpfeln¨, unten rechts in Öl signiert ¨Molnár Z. János¨, ca. 11,5x16cm, gerahmt (23x27,5cm), Firnis, craqueliert, oberflächliche Kratzspuren und leichter Farbabrieb

    • Janos Z. Molnar (1880-1960) - A Spring Bouquet
      Mar. 07, 2023

      Janos Z. Molnar (1880-1960) - A Spring Bouquet

      Janos Z. Molnar (1880-1960) - A Spring Bouquet DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in. (60 x 80 cm.) frame: 32 1/4 x 40 in.. (82 x 101 cm.) Signed, ÔMolnar Z. Janos' (lower left). Relined. PROVENANCE Christie's, London, May 4, 2000, lot 5

      Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
    • János Zoltan Molnar (1880-1960), H
      Jan. 23, 2023

      János Zoltan Molnar (1880-1960), H

      János Zoltan Molnar (1880-1960), Hungarian painter, still life arrangement in front of green brocade fabric, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 64 x 80 cm, framed 76 x 91 cm

    • JANOS MOLNAR (1880 - 1970) - STILL LIFE
      Dec. 19, 2022

      JANOS MOLNAR (1880 - 1970) - STILL LIFE

      Est: €400 - €800

      Janos Molnar (1880 - 1970) - Still life Oil on cardboard laid down on canvas 44 x 33 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Mantua

      Art-Rite
    • Zoltan Janos Molnar (Hungarian, 1880-1960)
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Zoltan Janos Molnar (Hungarian, 1880-1960)

      A girl knitting, Oil on canvas, 80 x 59 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • MOLNAR, Z. JANOS
      Sep. 13, 2022

      MOLNAR, Z. JANOS

      MOLNAR, Z. JANOS Czerwenka 1880 - 1860 Budapest Asters in the vase. Oil on panel, signed. 20 x 14 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Hungary

      Sigalas
    • MOLNAR, Z. JANOS
      Sep. 13, 2022

      MOLNAR, Z. JANOS

      MOLNAR, Z. JANOS Czerwenka 1880 - 1860 Budapest Asters in the vase. Oil on panel, signed. 33 x 20 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Hungary

      Sigalas
    • MOLNAR, Z. JANOS
      Sep. 13, 2022

      MOLNAR, Z. JANOS

      MOLNAR, Z. JANOS Czerwenka 1880 - 1960 Budapest Still life with melon, grapes and apple. Oil on panel, signed. 20 x 33 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Hungary

      Sigalas
      Aug. 18, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 12, 2022

      Janos Z. Molnar (1880-1960) - A Spring Bouquet DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in. (60 x 80 cm.) frame: 32 1/4 x 40 in.. (82 x 101 cm.) Signed, ‘Molnar Z. Janos' (lower left). Relined. PROVENANCE Christie's, London, May 4, 2000, lot 5

      Jul. 09, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Molnar, Janos Z.
      May. 21, 2022

      Molnar, Janos Z.

      Molnar, Janos Z. 1880 Czerwenka - 1860 Budapest Stillleben mit Porzellanhasen. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 22 x 28 cm.

      Apr. 20, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Jan. 26, 2021

      Janos Z. Molnar (1880-1960) - A Spring Bouquet oil on canvas size: 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in. (60 x 80 cm.) frame: 32 1/4 x 40 in.. (82 x 101 cm.) Signed, ‘Molnar Z. Janos’ (lower left). Relined. PROVENANCE Christie’s, London, May 4, 2000, lot 5

    • MOLNAR, ZOLTAN JANOS Hungarian painter 1880
      Aug. 18, 2020

      MOLNAR, ZOLTAN JANOS Hungarian painter 1880

      MOLNAR, ZOLTAN JANOS Hungarian painter 1880 - 1960 Laid Table with Couple in the Background. Oil on cardboard, signed. 25 x 20 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Hungary, Gemalde

      Sigalas
    • 19th Century Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by Janos Z Molnar
      Jul. 02, 2020

      19th Century Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by Janos Z Molnar

      19th Century Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by Janos Z Molnar Artist: Janos Z Molnar (Austrian 1880 - 1960) Titled “A Spring Bouquet” and is by Janos Z Molnar. The frame is beautiful. The painting is in good condition, has been relined but there is no damage that is visible. The painting is signed in the lower left hand corner by the artist “Janos Z Molnar”. Size: 23 3/4 inches by 31 1/2 inches (60 cm. by 80 cm.) Frame: 32 1/4 inches by 40 inches. (82 cm. by 101 cm.)

    • MOLNAR, ZOLTAN JANOS (1880-1960), "Stillleben", Anfang 20. Jh.,
      May. 23, 2020

      MOLNAR, ZOLTAN JANOS (1880-1960), "Stillleben", Anfang 20. Jh.,

      signiert, Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 64/104 cm. Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. MOLNAR, ZOLTAN JANOS (1880-1960), "Still life", Early 20th century, signed, oil on canvas, HxW: 64/104 cm. Signs of age, chipped paint. Frame included.

    • Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1880-1960, Hungarian Still life
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1880-1960, Hungarian Still life

      Est: €100 - €350

      Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1880-1960, Hungarian Still life painter, still life with melon pieces and grapes, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 22x25cm / 35x38cm,frame . German Description: Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1880-1960, ungarischer Stilllebenmaler, Stillleben mit Melonenstücken und Trauben, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 22x25cm/35x38cm, R.

    • Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1860-1960, Hungarian Still life
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1860-1960, Hungarian Still life

      Est: €100 - €350

      Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1860-1960, Hungarian Still life painter, still life with Melon and apples, oil / painting cardboard, signed lowerleft, approx. 25x38cm / 33x45cm, frame . German Description: Janos Zoltan Molnar, 1860-1960, ungarischer Stilllebenmaler, Stillleben mit Melone und Äpfeln, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 25x38cm/33x45cm, R.

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €180 - €350

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €180 - €350

    • Molnár, Janos Zoltan
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Molnár, Janos Zoltan

      Molnár, Janos Zoltan. 1880 Cservenka - 1960 Gödölloe. Wiesenblumenstrauß mit Mohn und Margeriten. Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign. Molnár Z. János, 68 x 56 cm, am o. Rand 2 Druckstellen, ger. 81 x 69 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
      Jul. 25, 2019

    • Janos Z Molnar Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting
      Feb. 26, 2019

      Janos Z Molnar Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting

    • Molnár Z. János: Still life with vases
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Molnár Z. János: Still life with vases

      Est: Ft60,000 - Ft80,000

      Molnár Z. János (1880-1960): Still life with vases, oil on wood, 11,5 x 16,5 cm, signed right below: Molnár Z. János

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Molnár Z. János: Still life with the Est magazine and a pipe
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Molnár Z. János: Still life with the Est magazine and a pipe

      Est: Ft60,000 - Ft80,000

      Molnár Z. János (1880-1960): Still life with the Est magazine and a pipe, oil on wood, 11,5 x 16,5 cm, signed right below: Molnár Z. János

    • Molnár Z. János: Still life with cigar
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Molnár Z. János: Still life with cigar

      Est: Ft60,000 - Ft80,000

      Molnár Z. János (1880-1960): Still life with cigar, oil on cardboard, 15 x 23 cm, without signature

    • 19C. Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by Janos Z Molnar
      Sep. 23, 2018

      19C. Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by Janos Z Molnar

      Apr. 03, 2018

      19th Century Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by Janos Z Molnar Artist: Janos Z Molnar (Austrian 1880 - 1960) Titled "A Spring Bouquet" and is by Janos Z Molnar. The frame is beautiful. The painting is in good condition, has been relined but there is no damage that is visible. The painting is signed in the lower left hand corner by the artist "Janos Z Molnar". Size: 23 3/4 inches by 31 1/2 inches (60 cm. by 80 cm.) Frame: 32 1/4 inches by 40 inches. (82 cm. by 101 cm.)

    • János Z. Molnar (1880 - 1960) - Still Life - Flowers 67 x 55.5cm
      Mar. 30, 2017

      János Z. Molnar (1880 - 1960) - Still Life - Flowers 67 x 55.5cm

      János Z. Molnar (1880 - 1960) Still Life - Flowers oil on canvas 67 x 55.5cm signed lower left

      Lawsons
      Dec. 22, 2016

      Lawsons
    • MOLNAR, JANOS ZOLTAN Cservenka 1880 - 1960
      Sep. 06, 2016

      MOLNAR, JANOS ZOLTAN Cservenka 1880 - 1960

      MOLNAR, JANOS ZOLTAN Cservenka 1880 - 1960 Goedoelloe (Hungary) Still life of fruits with melon, grapes and apple. Oil on cardboard, signed. 20x32cm, framed.

      Sigalas
      Sep. 06, 2016

      MOLNAR, JANOS ZOLTAN Cservenka 1880 - 1960 Goedoelloe (Hungary) Mums in the vase. Oil on panel, signed. 20x14cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Knitting Woman
      May. 17, 2016

      Knitting Woman

      Oil on canvas, Signed.

      Montefiore Auction House
    • Molnár, János Z.
      Apr. 20, 2013

      Molnár, János Z.

      Molnár, János Z. (1880 Czerwenka - Budapest 1960). Stillleben mit Erdbeeren in Glasschale, Kaffeetasse u. Glasschälchen. Öl auf Holz. 11,5 x 16,5 cm. Sign. im breiten goldfarb. Rahmen. Verso ältere Etiketten, 1 fragm. SchaetzPreis 500

    • Molnár, János Z.
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Molnár, János Z.

      Est: - €300

      Molnár, János Z. (1880 Czerwenka - Budapest 1960). Stilleben mit Erdbeeren in Glasschale, Kaffetasse u. Glasschälchen. Öl auf Holz. 11,5 x 16,5 cm. Sign. im breiten goldfarb. Rahmen. Verso ältere Etiketten, 1 fragm.

    • Molnar Z. Janos (Hungarian School,1880-1960)
      Oct. 08, 2010

      Molnar Z. Janos (Hungarian School,1880-1960)

      Molnar Z. Janos (Hungarian School,1880-1960), Still Life, oil on panel, 27X21 cm, signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • János Z Molnár, Hugarian 1880-1960- Still life of
      Apr. 07, 2010

      János Z Molnár, Hugarian 1880-1960- Still life of

      Est: £150 - £200

      János Z Molnár, Hugarian 1880-1960- Still life of roses in a glass vase; oil on canvas, signed, 68x55cm

      Roseberys
      Feb. 02, 2010

      Est: £200 - £300

      Roseberys
    • Molnár, Janos (1880-1960)Stillleben mit Orangen
      Jun. 25, 2007

      Molnár, Janos (1880-1960)Stillleben mit Orangen

      Molnár, Janos (1880-1960)Stillleben mit Orangen und Glas. Öl/Karton, li.u.sign. und dat. (19)20. 19,5x33 cm. Rahmen.

    • Janos Z. Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1960)
      May. 20, 2005

      Janos Z. Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1960)

      Still Life with Violets Signed "Molnar Z. Janos" l.r. Oil on canvas, 16 x 12 in. (40.6 x 30.4 cm), framed. Condition: Abrasions/wear, varnish inconsistencies.

      Skinner