Rolando Monti Sold at Auction Prices

    • TEMPERA PAINTING BY ROLANDO MONTI
      Jun. 01, 2023

      TEMPERA PAINTING BY ROLANDO MONTI

      Est: €150 - €200

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona da Luigi 1906 - Roma 1991) Veduta dei Fori Romani Tempera su carta, cm. 30 x 46 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • ROLANDO MONTI (CORTONA, 1906 - ROME, 1991): IMPERIAL FORA
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ROLANDO MONTI (CORTONA, 1906 - ROME, 1991): IMPERIAL FORA

      Est: €500 - €600

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona, 1906 - Rome, 1991) Imperial fora Tempera on paper, 43 x 53 cm Signed lower right: R. Monti Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Rolando Monti (Cortona 1906-Roma 1991) - Still Life with Onions, 1941
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Rolando Monti (Cortona 1906-Roma 1991) - Still Life with Onions, 1941

      Est: €500 - €700

      oil on board Signed lower right: R. Monti, 41 Signed on the reverse: R. Monti, "still life" "onions", 1941 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • MASK, 1942
      Feb. 26, 2021

      MASK, 1942

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      ROLANDO MONTI Cortona, 1906 - Rome, 1991 Mask, 1942 Oil on board, 40 x 25,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: R. Monti, 42 LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “I Maestri della Scuola Romana”, curated by A. Statuti, Florence, 2014, p. 71; “Rolando Monti, dal tonalismo all’astrazione lirica”, curated by M. Margozzi, Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome, 2009-2010, p. 51, fig. 140; “Rolando Monti. Arte in Italia 1935-1955”, curated by P. C. Santini, Edifirenze, 1992, p. 282, fig. 423; “Rolando Monti. Olii-tempere-disegni 1930-1957”, curated by M. Fagiolo dell’Arco, Galleria Incontro d’Arte, Roma, 1989, fig. 129; “Rolando Monti”, curated by G. Sangiorgi e G. Petroni, Exhibition catalogue, Palazzo Barberini, Ente Premi Roma, 1982, p. 45, n° 20. Good condition, slight color losses Frame, without glass

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Housewife (Portrait of his wife), 1947
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Housewife (Portrait of his wife), 1947

      Est: €800 - €900

      ROLANDO MONTI Cortona, 1906 - Rome, 1991 Housewife (Portrait of his wife), 1947 Oil on board, 35,5 x 29 cm Signed and dated lower left: R. Monti 47 Dedicated, signed and dated on the back: “Al caro amico Jacopo Recupero con affetto e stima, Rolando Monti, 18-III-1983”

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Rolando Monti - Paesaggio ligure
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Rolando Monti - Paesaggio ligure

      Est: €500 - €600

      oil on canvas, cm 40 x 50, signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • MONTI ROLANDO
      Oct. 23, 2018

      MONTI ROLANDO

      Est: €500 - €550

      MONTI ROLANDO (1906-1991) Paesaggio (probabilmente 1948) olio su tela cm 50 5x40 firmato e datato in alto a destra provenienza: Collezione privata Roma Paesaggio (probably 1948) oil on canvas 19 88x15 74 in signed and dated upper right provenance: Private collection Rome

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Vaso di fiori
      Jun. 07, 2018

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Vaso di fiori

      Est: €500 - €700

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Vaso di fiori Olio su tavola, cm. 46 x 34,5 Firma in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Collezione Alderighi, Roma

    • ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Natura morta con pere e uva
      Jun. 07, 2018

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Natura morta con pere e uva

      Est: €600 - €800

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Natura morta con pere e uva Olio su tavola, cm. 30 x 47 Firma in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Collezione Alderighi, Roma

    • ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Ritratto di donna
      Jun. 07, 2018

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Ritratto di donna

      Est: €80 - €120

      ROLANDO MONTI (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Ritratto di donna Matita su carta, cm. 29 x 19,5 Firma in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Collezione Alderighi, Roma

    • Rolando Monti (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Marina con barche
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Rolando Monti (Cortona 1906 - Roma 1991) Marina con barche

      Est: €200 - €300

      tempera su carta, cm 32 x 43,5Firmato in basso a destra: R. Montiun piccolo strappo al margine inferiore

      Finarte Roma
    • Rolando Monti (Italian 1906 - 1991) Oil, Still
      Mar. 29, 2013

      Rolando Monti (Italian 1906 - 1991) Oil, Still

      Rolando Monti (Italian 1906 - 1991) Oil, Still Life Peaches, Signed & Dated '45, 38 x 48

      5th Avenue Auctioneers
    • Rolando Monti; Italian 1906 - 1991; Oil; Still
      Mar. 17, 2013

      Rolando Monti; Italian 1906 - 1991; Oil; Still

      Est: R2,500 - R3,500

      Rolando Monti; Italian 1906 - 1991; Oil; Still Life Peaches; Signed & Dated '45; 38 x 48

      5th Avenue Auctioneers