Giorgio Morandi Sold at Auction Prices

Still life painter, Landscape painter, Etcher, b. 1890 - d. 1964

          • GIORGIO MORANDI (1890-1964) Grande natura morta con lampada a petrolio, 1930 Eau-forte, appliquée sur vélin Fabriano
            Feb. 15, 2024

            GIORGIO MORANDI (1890-1964) Grande natura morta con lampada a petrolio, 1930 Eau-forte, appliquée sur vélin Fabriano

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            GIORGIO MORANDI (1890-1964) Grande natura morta con lampada a petrolio, 1930 Eau-forte, appliquée sur vélin Fabriano Signée et datée en bas au centre Numérotée 18/40 en bas à gauche 30,8 x 36 cm Etching on Fabriano vellum Signed and dated lower center Numbered 18/40 lower left 12 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière Bibliographie de référence Lamberto Vitali, "L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi", Einaudi, Torino, 1964, n°75.

            HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
          • Natura morta
            Feb. 15, 2024

            Natura morta

            Est: €200 - €300

            Es. n. 103/250. In cornice.

            DAMS Casa d'Aste
          • ATTR TO GIORGIO MORANDI STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING
            Jan. 13, 2024

            ATTR TO GIORGIO MORANDI STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING

            Est: $100 - $150

            Oil on canvas painting. Attributed to Giorgio Morandi, 1890 to 1964, an Italian painter known for his metaphysical still lifes. The artwork depicts a composition of geometrical pieces in blue color palette. Titled Natura Morta Con Cinque Oggetti, Still Life with Five Objects. TransArt International label sticker on the backside. Signed by the artist in the bottom middle. Provenance: collection of G.L. Buontempo, Naples, Italy. Presumably, the painting was initially larger than the actual size. Black frame. Collectible Mid Century Modernist Fine Art.

            Antique Arena Inc
          • Attrib: Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964)
            Dec. 20, 2023

            Attrib: Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964)

            Est: $800 - $1,500

            Attributed To: Giorgio Morandi, Italian (1890 - 1964) Watercolor on Paper "Still Life Vases" Signed Lower Center. Inscribed en verso. Sight measures 4-1/2" x 6-1/4". Frame measures 12-1/4" x 14-5/8". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist has not been authenticated by a recognized expert on the artist in question. We offer such a work without warranty as to authenticity. Condition: Minor toning and light spot top center overall good condition. Estimate: $800.00 - $1500.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00

            Kodner Galleries
          • MORANDI GIORGIO (1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA
            Dec. 19, 2023

            MORANDI GIORGIO (1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            MORANDI GIORGIO (1890 - 1964). NATURA MORTA. signature and date The work is accompanied by the archiving certificate from the Giorgio Morandi Catalog Committee acronyms and data The work is accompanied by an archiving certificate from the Giorgio Morandi Catalog Committee PROVENANCE: Antonelli Collection, Florence Private collection, Varese. BIBLIOGRAPHY: M. Pasquali, Giorgio Morandi. General catalogue. Works catalog between 1985 and 2016, Pistoia 2016, p. 236, n. D1957/2. 14,00 x 20,50 cm. 1947.

          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA 1890-1964), IL POGGIO DI SERA (RECTO), IL POGGIO AL MATTINO (VERSO)
            Dec. 15, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA 1890-1964), IL POGGIO DI SERA (RECTO), IL POGGIO AL MATTINO (VERSO)

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            GIORGIO MORANDI (Bologna 1890-1964), Il Poggio di sera (recto), Il Poggio al mattino (verso) 1928 Etching 138 x 245 mm (platemark) Single state, print proof on the reverse of another engraving, Il Poggio di Mattino, 1928. “Prova di stampa” written in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right. On the back label by Museo de Arte Moderno di Ciudad del Mexico Lamberto Vitali, "L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi", Einaudi, 1964, tav. 42 E 44; Cat. exhibition Arte Italiana dal 1910 ad oggi, Museo de Arte Moderno, Ciudad de Mexico, 1966 With regard to the recto 'Poggio al mattino', a paper fold is evident in the lower right-hand corner, at the margin of the engraving; while on the verso, the same fold can be seen as on the recto but in the upper left-hand corner, in addition, the engraving strike of the plate on the recto can be seen. Well inked impression with very clearly visible platmark. With double glass frame (47 x 38 x 2 cm). Extremely rare.

            Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA 1890-1964), STILL LIFE WITH FIGURINE, 1922
            Dec. 15, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA 1890-1964), STILL LIFE WITH FIGURINE, 1922

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            GIORGIO MORANDI (Bologna 1890-1964), Still life with figurine, 1922 Etching, 60 x 74 mm (platemark), 65 x 80 mm (sheet) Well inked impression printed on the reverse of a fragment of engraved map. On the back information about the provenance Good condition, with double glass frame (49.5 x 35.5 x 1 cm); the sheet has not been examined outside the frame.

            Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
          • MORANDI ETCHINGS.
            Dec. 14, 2023

            MORANDI ETCHINGS.

            Est: €350 - €400

            Serigraphie originale, vergé, 50 x 33 cm. - Joint: 1. Morandi - Gemeentemuseum 's Gravenhage, 14/4-16/6/1954. Vélin 48,5 x 63,5 cm (pli dans la partie g.). Montée sur fin japon. - 2. Domergue, Jean Gabriel - Scène vénitienne. S.d. Eau-forte en couleurs, 43,5 x 33 cm, vélin 53 x 42 cm ; signée et just. 52/250 à la mine de plomb (motif lég. insolé, qqs défauts marg. sans manque, verso bruni avec traces de montage). (3 pcs)

            Arenberg Auctions
          • Giorgio Morandi, Paesaggio
            Dec. 06, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi, Paesaggio

            Est: €20,000 - €25,000

            Firma e data in basso a destra Timbro della Galleria del Milione, Milano sul retro L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato da Marilena Pasquali, Centro Studi Giorgio Morandi, Bologna in data 9 aprile 2010.

            Mediartrade Casa d'aste
          • [MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper.
            Dec. 06, 2023

            [MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper.

            [MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper. Signed in plate lower right margin. 8 x 12”. Matted and framed under glass 15 ½ x 19”. Free sheet hinged. Excellent condition. Not examined out of frame.

            Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
          • GIORGIO MORANDI "Paesaggio con il grande pioppo" 1927 etching sheet 42x32 cm; plate 32.4x23.5 cm signed and dated 1927 lower right and numbered 21/50 lower left Provenance Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia Private collection, Milan...
            Nov. 29, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI "Paesaggio con il grande pioppo" 1927 etching sheet 42x32 cm; plate 32.4x23.5 cm signed and dated 1927 lower right and numbered 21/50 lower left Provenance Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia Private collection, Milan...

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            (BOLOGNA 1890 - 1964) "Paesaggio con il grande pioppo" 1927 etching sheet 42x32 cm; plate 32.4x23.5 cm signed and dated 1927 lower right and numbered 21/50 lower left Provenance Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia Private collection, Milan Literature L.Vitali "L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi" Turin, Einaudi, 1964, n. 34 ill. IT "Paesaggio con il grande pioppo" 1927 acquaforte foglio cm 42x32; lastra cm 33x23 firmato e datato 1927 in basso a destra e numerato 21/50 in basso a sinistra Provenienza Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia L.Vitali "L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi" Torino, Einaudi, 1964, n. 34 ill.

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Giorgio Morandi *
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi *

            Est: €12,000 - €16,000

            (Bologna 1890–1964) Natura morta con oggetti bianchi su fondo scuro, 1931, signed and numbered 5/30, etching, plate size 24.4 x 29 cm, sheet size 34.7 x 45.6 cm, framed This is number 5 from an edition of 30 examples (Edition of 30 examples numbered 1 to 8 and 11 to 30, and four unnumbered. Vitali’s 1st of two states) Provenance: European Private Collection (received directly from the artist) Literature: L. Vitali (ed.), L’opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi, Giulio Einaudi Editore, Turin, 1964–1989, no. 82 with ill. Michele Cordaro (ed.), Morandi incisioni. Catalogo Generale, Edizioni Electa, Milan 1991, p. 95 with ill.

          • Giorgio Morandi *
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi *

            Est: €10,000 - €13,000

            (Bologna 1890–1964) Grande natura morta circolare con bottiglia e tre oggetti, 1946, signed and numbered 42/65, signed and dated on the plate, etching, plate size 25.8 x 32.5 cm, sheet size 35.2 x 49.8 cm, framed This is numbered 42 from an edition of 65 examples. Vitali cites an edition of 65 of which some were printed on Japan plus some printer’s proofs (1st state) Provenance: Galleria La Bussola, Turin (label and stamp on the reverse) European Private Collection Literature: L. Vitali (ed.), L’opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi, Giulio Einaudi Editore, Turin, 1964–1989, no. 113 with ill. M. Cordaro (ed.), Morandi incisioni. Catalogo Generale, Electa, Milan, 1991, p. 131, with ill.

          • Paesaggio
            Nov. 22, 2023

            Paesaggio

            Est: €350,000 - €450,000

            Giorgio Morandi 1890 - 1964 Paesaggio signed on the reverse oil on canvas Executed in 1963 (firmato sul retro olio su tela Eseguito nel 1963) cm 30,2x40,5; inches 11.88 by 15.94 Framed: cm 39x49,5x4,5; inches 15.35 by 19.49 by 1.77 An Exit Declaration is available for this lot. Please refer to the department for further details. (Una Dichiarazione per l’uscita di oggetti d’arte eseguiti da meno di 70 anni e da più di 50 anni è disponibile per questo lotto. Si prega di rivolgersi al dipartimento per ulteriori informazioni).

          • Natura morta
            Nov. 22, 2023

            Natura morta

            Est: €1,000,000 - €1,500,000

            Giorgio Morandi 1890 - 1964 Natura morta signed oil on canvas Executed in 1955 (firmato olio su tela Eseguito nel 1955) cm 25,5x40,5; inches 10.03 by 15.94 Framed: cm 40x54x5; inches 15.74 by 21.25 by 1.96 An Exit Declaration is available for this lot. Please refer to the department for further details. (Una Dichiarazione per l’uscita di oggetti d’arte eseguiti da meno di 70 anni e da più di 50 anni è disponibile per questo lotto. Si prega di rivolgersi al dipartimento per ulteriori informazioni).

          • Fiori
            Nov. 22, 2023

            Fiori

            Est: €200,000 - €300,000

            Giorgio Morandi 1890 - 1964 Fiori signed oil on canvas Executed in circa 1944 (firmato olio su tela Eseguito nel 1944 circa) cm 22,5x25,5; inches 57.15 by 64.67 Framed: cm 36,5x41,5x9; inches 14.37 by 16.33 by 3.54

          • Paesaggio
            Nov. 16, 2023

            Paesaggio

            Est: $250,000 - $350,000

            A Life of Beauty: The Collection of John Cheim Giorgio Morandi 1890 - 1964 Paesaggio signed (lower left) oil on canvas 14 by 14⅛ in. 35.6 by 35.9 cm. Executed in 1962.

          • GIORGIO MORANDI (ITALIAN, 1890-1964).
            Nov. 12, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (ITALIAN, 1890-1964).

            Est: $5,000 - $7,000

            'Natura Morta' (Still Life). Pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Paper blind stamped. From a Park Ave, Manhattan, NY estate.

            Clarke Auction Gallery
            Nov. 04, 2023

            Est: $100 - $150

            Antique Arena Inc
          • Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Paesaggio graphite sur papier 33 x 23.8 cm.
            Oct. 24, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Paesaggio graphite sur papier 33 x 23.8 cm.

            Est: €18,000 - €25,000

          • Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta graphite sur papier 24 x 32.8 cm.
            Oct. 24, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta graphite sur papier 24 x 32.8 cm.

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          • Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Fiori huile sur toile 25.5 x 20.7 cm.
            Oct. 20, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Fiori huile sur toile 25.5 x 20.7 cm.

            Est: €220,000 - €320,000

          • Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta huile sur toile 30 x 40 cm.
            Oct. 20, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta huile sur toile 30 x 40 cm.

            Est: €1,000,000 - €1,500,000

          • Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Paesaggio di Roffeno
            Sep. 15, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Paesaggio di Roffeno

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 156x200; es. 25/60 (1936), Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi,  L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 108; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1936/1.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Paesaggio con la ciminiera (Sobborghi di Bologna)
            Sep. 15, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Paesaggio con la ciminiera (Sobborghi di Bologna)

            Est: €4,500 - €6,500

            Acquaforte, mm. 226x243 (1926), Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi,  L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 27; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1926/1.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Natura morta con zuccheriera, limone e pane
            Sep. 15, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Natura morta con zuccheriera, limone e pane

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

             Acquaforte, mm. 84x101; es. prova di stampa (1921 o 1922), Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 9; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1921/4.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Morandi, oil on canvas
            Jul. 26, 2023

            Morandi, oil on canvas

            Possibly Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964), Untitled Landscape, signed "Morandi" vertically, center left side, 26"h x 30"w (canvas), 28.25" x 32"w (frame)

            Millea Bros Ltd
          • Giorgio Morandi Natura Morta con panneggio a sinistra
            Jul. 05, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi Natura Morta con panneggio a sinistra

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            dimensioni lastra: 24,3 x 35,5 cm es. 26/50 firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra

          • Giorgio Morandi Gelsomini in un vaso a strisce
            Jul. 05, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi Gelsomini in un vaso a strisce

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            dimensioni lastra: 31,5 x 24,8 cm firmato in basso a destra, numerazione non visibile su una tiratura di 50 esemplari Etichetta al retro della mostra Giorgio Morandi. Oggetti e stati d'animo, Brescia, Palazzo Martinengo Etichetta ala retro della mostra Giorgio Morandi, Palazzo Salmatoris, Cherasco (Cn)

          • Giorgio Morandi Paesaggio con il grande pioppo
            Jul. 05, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi Paesaggio con il grande pioppo

            Est: €4,000 - €5,000

            dimensioni lastra: 32,3 x 23,3 cm es. 10/50 firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra

          • Giorgio Morandi Paesaggio del Poggio
            Jul. 05, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi Paesaggio del Poggio

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            dimensioni lastra: 23,4 x 29 cm es. 20/50 firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra

          • Giorgio Morandi (Bologna 1890-1964) - Piccola natura morta con tre oggetti, 1961
            Jul. 04, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi (Bologna 1890-1964) - Piccola natura morta con tre oggetti, 1961

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            copper etching, ed. 77/100 cm 12,3 x 15,7 (measure of the plate) ; cm 23,4 x 31,5 (paper measure) (unframed) Signed and dated lower center: Morandi 1961 Signed in pencil lower right Single state etching From a series of 111 copies, eight copies in roman numbers from I to VIII, a hundred copies numbered from 1 to 100 and three copies marked A,B,C for the publication curated by Lamberto Vitali, Giorgio Morandi Pittore, Il Milione Editions, Milan 1964 LITERATURE L. Vitali,  L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi, Giulio Einaudi Editions, Turin 1989, s.p., n. 131 (illustrated).

          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) : STILL LIFE WITH FIGURINE, 1922
            Jun. 23, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) : STILL LIFE WITH FIGURINE, 1922

            Est: €3,000 - €6,000

            GIORGIO MORANDI (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) Still life with figurine, 1922 Etching, 60 x 74 mm (platemark), 65 x 80 mm (sheet) Well inked impression printed on the reverse of a fragment of engraved map. On the back information about the provenance Good condition, with double glass frame (49.5 x 35.5 x 1 cm); the sheet has not been examined outside the frame.

            Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) : IL POGGIO DI SERA (RECTO), IL POGGIO AL MATTINO (VERSO), 1928
            Jun. 23, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) : IL POGGIO DI SERA (RECTO), IL POGGIO AL MATTINO (VERSO), 1928

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            GIORGIO MORANDI (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) Il Poggio di sera (recto), Il Poggio al mattino (verso), 1928 Etching, 138 x 245 mm (platemark) Single state, print proof on the reverse of another engraving, Il Poggio di Mattino, 1928. “Prova di stampa” written in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right. On the back label by Museo de Arte Moderno di Ciudad del Mexico LITERATURE AND EXHIBITION: Lamberto Vitali, "L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi", Einaudi, 1964, tav. 42 E 44; "Arte Italiana dal 1910 ad oggi", Museo d'Arte Moderna, Città del Messico, 1966 Well inked impression with very clearly visible platmark. With double glass frame (47 x 38 x 2 cm). Extremely rare.

            Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) : CORNETTO CON FIORI DI CAMPO, 1924
            Jun. 23, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) : CORNETTO CON FIORI DI CAMPO, 1924

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            GIORGIO MORANDI (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) Cornetto con fiori di campo, 1924 Etching, 203 x 163 mm (platemark) State I/2, Vitali, no. 22. Edition 26/50 in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right LITERATURE: Lamberto Vitali, "L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi", Einaudi, 1964, tav. 22 Very fine and sharph impression, with the platemark clearly visible. With frame and glass (65 x 52 x 7 cm). Sheet in excellent condition, it has not been examined outside the frame

            Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - CASA DEL CAMPIARO A GRIZZANA
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - CASA DEL CAMPIARO A GRIZZANA

            Est: €17,000 - €25,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 228x348; es. 16/30 (primo stato). Firmata in lastra in basso al centro. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L. Vitali, L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi, Einaudi editore, tav. 53.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON LA STATUINA
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON LA STATUINA

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 74x60; es. 22/30 (primo stato). Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 17; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1922/2.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - PAESAGGIO CON LA CIMINIERA (SOBBORGHI DI BOLOGNA)
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - PAESAGGIO CON LA CIMINIERA (SOBBORGHI DI BOLOGNA)

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 226x243. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 27; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1926/1.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - ZINNIE IN UN VASO
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - ZINNIE IN UN VASO

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 203x194; es. 4/25 (primo stato). Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 92; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1932/2.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - DINTORNI DI BOLOGNA
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - DINTORNI DI BOLOGNA

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 85x101; tiratura di 5 o 6 esemplari non numerati; stato unico. Firma e data in basso a destra. 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 4; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1920/1.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON PERE E UVA
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON PERE E UVA

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 184x207; es. 36/40 (primo stato). Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Firma e data a matita in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 36; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, 1927/7.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON ZUCCHERIERA, LIMONE E PANE
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON ZUCCHERIERA, LIMONE E PANE

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 84x101; es. prova di stampa. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 9; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1921/4.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - PAESAGGIO (VEDUTA DELL'OSSERVANZA A BOLOGNA)
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - PAESAGGIO (VEDUTA DELL'OSSERVANZA A BOLOGNA)

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte su carta Giappone, mm. 72x123; es. 16/50 (unico stato). Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 16; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale. Electa, 1922/1.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - CAMPO DI TENNIS AI GIARDINI MARGHERITA A BOLOGNA (LASTRA GRANDE)
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - CAMPO DI TENNIS AI GIARDINI MARGHERITA A BOLOGNA (LASTRA GRANDE)

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 163x205; es. prova di stampa (primo stato). Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 20; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1923/2.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON DUE OGGETTI E UN DRAPPO SU UN TAVOLO
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON DUE OGGETTI E UN DRAPPO SU UN TAVOLO

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 237x196; es. 5/40 (primo stato). Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 64; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1929/12

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON PIGNA E FRAMMENTO DI VASO
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - NATURA MORTA CON PIGNA E FRAMMENTO DI VASO

            Est: €5,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 75x107; es. 6/30 (primo stato). Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 18; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1922/3.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - FIORI IN UN CORNETTO SU FONDO OVOIDALE
            Jun. 22, 2023

            GIORGIO MORANDI (BOLOGNA, 1890 - 1964) - FIORI IN UN CORNETTO SU FONDO OVOIDALE

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Acquaforte, mm. 300x197; es. 23/40 (primo stato). Firma nella lastra al centro. Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore, tav. 63; 1991, M. Cordaro, Morandi Incisioni. Catalogo generale, Electa, tav. 1929/10.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Giorgio Morandi: Paesagggio di Roffeno
            Jun. 15, 2023

            Giorgio Morandi: Paesagggio di Roffeno

            Est: CHF13,999 - CHF14,000

            Giorgio Morandi (1890 Bologna 1964) Paesagggio di Roffeno Radierung / Etching 1936 15,5x19,8 cm, Plattenkante; 25,6x29,1 cm, Blattgrösse / 15.5x19.8 cm, platemark; 25.6x29.1 cm, sheet size Signatur / Signature Unten rechts vom Künstler in Bleistift signiert und datiert "Morandi 1936", links nummeriert "16/60". Rückseitig mit Stempel der "Galleria d'arte La Loggia Bologna" Signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right "Morandi 1936", numbered on the left "16/60". Stamp of the "Galleria d'arte La Loggia Bologna" on the reverse. Werkverzeichnis / Catalogue Raisonné Vitali 108/I (v. II). Cordaro 1936.1/I (v. II) Vitali 108/I (of II). Cordaro 1936.1/I (of II) Zustand / Condition Auf festem Velin, mit Wasserzeichen "CM FABRIANO". Schöner Druck, mit breitem Papierrand. Einzelne Flecken oben links. Rückseitig mit Montierungsresten On strong wove paper (papier vélin), with watermark "CM FABRIANO". Nice impression, with broad paper margin. Single stains at upper left. With mounting remnants on the reverse side Erläuterungen / Comments Giorgio Morandi verbrachte gerne die Sommermonate in seinem Ferienhaus in der kleinen Ortschaft Rocca di Roffeno, das im Kern auf das 13. Jahrhundert zurückgeht Giorgio Morandi liked to spend the summer months in his holiday home in the small village of Rocca di Roffeno, the core of which dates back to the 13th century. MWST / VAT Mehrwertsteuer auf dem Zuschalgspreis plus Aufgeld / VAT on hammer price plus buyer's premium Erwartete Ausrufzeit / Estimated Auction Time of Lot (+/- 30min) 15.06.2023; 12:10 h (MEST / CET) For further information visit our Website (www.kornfeld.ch)

            Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG