Pit Morell Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

    • MORELL, PIT (*1939 KASSEL). 7 WERKE DES "HUMI-LANDES".
      Feb. 24, 2024

      MORELL, PIT (*1939 KASSEL). 7 WERKE DES "HUMI-LANDES".

      MORELL, Pit (*1939 Kassel) 7 Werke des "Humi-Landes" 7 Radierungen. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. Ca. 1967. Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. 1972. Max. 60 x 50 cm. "Alfons Spandl kramt in der Vergangenheit", Druckplatte: 23,5 x 18,5 cm, Blatt: 45 x 37,8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. Nr. 167 B2, verso etwas verschmutzt | 2x "Die unbelehrbare Mitwelt", Druckplatte: 39,5 x 29,5 cm, Blatt: 59 x 47 cm, 1 Blatt etwas stockfleckig | "Der idealistische Mechaniker. Die Fahrradbraut hat alles zugegeben.", 2 Druckplatten: gesamt 29,5 x 15 cm, Blatt: 43 x 28,7 cm, Blatt minimal stockfleckig | "Unerwartete Verhältnisse", Exemplar: 39/100, Druckplatte: 21,3 x 24,5 cm, Blatt: 50 x 37,5 cm | "Guten Tag meine Nacht", Exemplar: 30/100, Druckplatte: 39,5 x 29,5 cm, Blatt: 59,3 x 47 cm | "Meine Liebe zur Erde", Druckplatte: 23,5 x 18,5 cm, Blatt: 45 x 37,8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. Nr. 167 B5, verso etwas verschmutzt . Deutscher Maler, Grafiker, Illustrator und Bildhauer. Literatur : https://www.pitmorell.de/. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 11:22 Uhr (CET) MORELL, Pit (*1939 Kassel) 7 works from "Humi-Land" 7 etchings. Each with pencil signature. Circa 1967. edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. 1972. Max. 60 x 50 cm. "Alfons Spandl kramt in der Vergangenheit", printing plate: 23.5 x 18.5 cm, sheet: 45 x 37.8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. No. 167 B2, verso somewhat soiled | 2x "Die unbelehrbare Mitwelt", printing plate: 39.5 x 29.5 cm, sheet: 59 x 47 cm, 1 sheet somewhat foxed | "Der idealistische Mechaniker. The bicycle bride has admitted everything.", 2 printing plates: total 29.5 x 15 cm, sheet: 43 x 28.7 cm, sheet minimally foxed | "Unerwartete Verhältnisse", copy: 39/100, printing plate: 21.3 x 24.5 cm, sheet: 50 x 37.5 cm | "Guten Tag meine Nacht", copy: 30/100, printing plate: 39.5 x 29.5 cm, sheet: 59.3 x 47 cm | "Meine Liebe zur Erde", printing plate: 23.5 x 18.5 cm, sheet: 45 x 37.8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. No. 167 B5, verso somewhat soiled . German painter, graphic artist, illustrator and sculptor. Literature : https://www.pitmorell.de/. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 11:22 am (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Morell, Pit
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Morell, Pit

      Est: €40 - €60

      (1939 Kassel). Eisläuferin. Girl with red Jeans (Jeanette) Roby's Blut. Jürgens Pipe. Farb. Radierung mit Plattenton 1971. 49,5 x 31,5, Blgr. 70,5 x 50 cm. Sign., num. u. mit dem Namenszug, Datum u. Titel i.d. Platte. Ex. 34/100. - Ränder tls. angestoßen, vereinz. fleckig. - ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Junge Frau mit Katze u. älterer Mann. Farbradierung. 16,5 x 10, Blgr. 23 x 18 cm. Sign. u. num. - 110/200. - Etw. stockfl. Zus. 2 Bl. R

    • Pit Morell (German b. 1939), Die Zeit Der Phrasen Drescher, 1966, Colored Pencil on Paper, Frame: 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 in. (54.6 x 66.7 cm.)
      Feb. 13, 2024

      Pit Morell (German b. 1939), Die Zeit Der Phrasen Drescher, 1966, Colored Pencil on Paper, Frame: 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 in. (54.6 x 66.7 cm.)

      Pit Morell (German b. 1939), Die Zeit Der Phrasen Drescher, 1966, Colored Pencil on Paper,

      Weschler's
    • Pit Morell
      Dec. 03, 2023

      Pit Morell

      Est: €180 - €360

      (Geb. 1939 Kassel. Seit 1964 ansässig in Worpswede) "Der Übervernünftige. Eine Scenerie Irrational". Originaltitel Für Morell typisches Blatt des Phantastischen Realismus, im Hintergrund ein Worpsweder Bauernhaus. Bleistift/Papier. Unterhalb sign., dat. 1966 u. betitelt. 33,7 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1966 and titled.

    • Pit Morell, "Eisläuferin in Worpswede", 2 signierte Lithographien von 1985 in Schwarz und Blau, gerahmt
      Nov. 03, 2023

      Pit Morell, "Eisläuferin in Worpswede", 2 signierte Lithographien von 1985 in Schwarz und Blau, gerahmt

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pit Morell, "Eisläuferin in Worpswede", 2 signierte Lithographien von 1985 in Schwarz und Blau, gerahmt Pit Morell, *1939 Kassel, Maler, Grafiker, Radierer, Zeichner, Illustrator, Bildhauer, Lyriker und Erzähler des Phantastischen Realismus, "Eisläuferin in Worpswede" sowie betitelt "Artistengruppe auf dem Eis", 2 Lithographien, 65 x 49,5 cm, einmal Probedruck in Blau (1/5), signiert, datiert 1985, betitelt, nummeriert 48/50, unter Glas gerahmt, einmal mit P.p. Morell ist seit 1964 als freischaffender Künstler Mitglied der Künstlerkolonie Worpswede, im Jahre 1977 Teilnehmer der documenta 6. Pit Morell, "Eisläuferin in Worpswede", 2 signed lithographs from 1985 in black and blue, framed Pit Morell, *1939 Kassel, painter, graphic artist, etcher, draughtsman, illustrator, sculptor, lyricist and narrator of Fantastic Realism, "Eisläuferin in Worpswede" as well as titled "Artistengruppe auf dem Eis", 2 lithographs, 65 x 49,5 cm, once proof in blue (1/5), signed, dated 1985, titled, numbered 48/50, framed under glass, once with P.p. Morell has been a member of the Worpswede artists' colony as a freelance artist since 1964, and in 1977 participated in documenta 6.

    • Pit Morell
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Pit Morell

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      (Geb. 1939 Kassel. Ansässig in Worpswede) Neun phantastische, surreale Kompositionen Aquarell bzw. Mischtechnik mit Buntstift/Papier. Je sign. u. dat. 1975 bzw. 1979. Teilweise bez. u. betitelt. 13 cm x 18 cm bzw. 21 cm x 29,7 cm. Rahmen. Nine surreal compositions, 1975/1979. Watercolour and respectively crayon on paper. Signed and dated. Partly inscribed with title.

    • PIT MORELL (*1939), LIVES AND WORKS
      Aug. 29, 2023

      PIT MORELL (*1939), LIVES AND WORKS

      Pit Morell (*1939), lives and works in Worpswede, Untitled, woodcut (proof) from 1976, signed and dated lower right and inscribed Probedruck lower left, framed under mount behind glass 46.5 x 60 cm, mount cutout 24 x 39.5 cm, unopened.

    • Pit Morell Untitled
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Pit Morell Untitled

      Est: €300 - €500

      Pit Morell 1939 Kassel - lebt in München und Kassel Untitled Signed in pencil lower right. Etching auf handmade paper. 46 x 64 cm. Blattgröße: Sheet size: approx. 70 x 85 cm. The item was not deframed for the description. Framed (82 x 97 cm). provenance: private owner, Hessia

      Jun. 22, 2023

      MORELL, Pit(*1939 Kassel) 7 Werke des "Humi-Landes" 7 Radierungen. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. Ca. 1967. Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. 1972. Max. 60 x 50 cm. "Alfons Spandl kramt in der Vergangenheit", Druckplatte: 23,5 x 18,5 cm, Blatt: 45 x 37,8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. Nr. 167 B2, verso etwas verschmutzt | 2x "Die unbelehrbare Mitwelt", Druckplatte: 39,5 x 29,5 cm, Blatt: 59 x 47 cm, 1 Blatt etwas stockfleckig | "Der idealistische Mechaniker. Die Fahrradbraut hat alles zugegeben.", 2 Druckplatten: gesamt 29,5 x 15 cm, Blatt: 43 x 28,7 cm, Blatt minimal stockfleckig | "Unerwartete Verhältnisse", Exemplar: 39/100, Druckplatte: 21,3 x 24,5 cm, Blatt: 50 x 37,5 cm | "Guten Tag meine Nacht", Exemplar: 30/100, Druckplatte: 39,5 x 29,5 cm, Blatt: 59,3 x 47 cm | "Meine Liebe zur Erde", Druckplatte: 23,5 x 18,5 cm, Blatt: 45 x 37,8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. Nr. 167 B5, verso etwas verschmutzt Deutscher Maler, Grafiker, Illustrator und Bildhauer. Literatur : https://www.pitmorell.de/. MORELL, Pit(*1939 Kassel) 7 works of "Humi-Land" 7 etchings. Each with pencil signature. Ca. 1967. edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. 1972. Max. 60 x 50 cm. "Alfons Spandl rummages in the past", printing plate: 23.5 x 18.5 cm, sheet: 45 x 37.8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V.. No. 167 B2, verso somewhat soiled | 2x "Die unbelehrbare Mitwelt", printing plate: 39,5 x 29,5 cm, sheet: 59 x 47 cm, 1 sheet somewhat foxed | "Der idealistische Mechaniker. The bicycle bride admitted everything.", 2 printing plates: total 29,5 x 15 cm, sheet: 43 x 28,7 cm, sheet minimally foxed | "Unerwartete Verhältnisse", copy: 39/100, printing plate: 21,3 x 24,5 cm, sheet: 50 x 37,5 cm | "Guten Tag meine Nacht", copy: 30/100, printing plate: 39,5 x 29,5 cm, sheet: 59,3 x 47 cm | "Meine Liebe zur Erde", printing plate: 23,5 x 18,5 cm, sheet: 45 x 37,8 cm, Edition Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. No. 167 B5, verso somewhat soiled German painter, graphic artist, illustrator and sculptor. Literature : https://www.pitmorell.de/. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • PIT MORELL (*1939), PENCIL DRAWING
      Jun. 12, 2023

      PIT MORELL (*1939), PENCIL DRAWING

      Pit Morell (*1939), pencil drawing ''Die einäugige Sonne von Worpswede, ein Nachmittag mit Janssen'', signed and inscribed on the lower margin, as well as the large color etching Morells ''Sophisme'', signed and numbered 59/74, sheet dimensions up to 78 x 53 cm

    • Morell, Pit (geb. Kassel 1939, in Worpswede tätiger Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker),
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Morell, Pit (geb. Kassel 1939, in Worpswede tätiger Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker),

      Morell, Pit (geb. Kassel 1939, in Worpswede tätiger Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker), "In Adolfsdorf", Radierung auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet "In Adolfsdorf" und nummeriert 96/150, 73 x 54 cm

    • Pit Morell
      May. 13, 2023

      Pit Morell

      Est: €950 - €1,900

    • Pit Morell (German, B. 1939) In Tibet
      Apr. 30, 2023

      Pit Morell (German, B. 1939) In Tibet

      Est: $30 - $60

      Title: In Tibet Subject: Figure Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 72/150 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Pit Morell (German, B. 1939) Description: A color etching depicting a seated man gazing out over a snowy Tibetan landscape. Dimensions: 13" x 9.5", 21" x 15" sheet.

      Hoch LTD.
    • Pit Morell (German, B. 1939) Untitled
      Apr. 30, 2023

      Pit Morell (German, B. 1939) Untitled

      Est: $30 - $60

      Title: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 69/100 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Pit Morell (German, B. 1939) Description: A color etching depicting two central figures surrounded by foreboding text. Dimensions: 19.5" x 12.5", 25" x 18" sheet.

      Hoch LTD.
    • PIT MORELL (*1939), SET OF 6 ETCHINGS, PARTLY COLOR AQUATINT, EACH SIGNED BY HAND, PARTLY FROM THE
      Apr. 04, 2023

      PIT MORELL (*1939), SET OF 6 ETCHINGS, PARTLY COLOR AQUATINT, EACH SIGNED BY HAND, PARTLY FROM THE

      Pit Morell (*1939), set of 6 etchings, partly color aquatint, each signed by hand, partly from the portfolio ''Humi's Welt'', this enclosed with contents sheet, 80 x 56 cm Pit Morell (*1939), Konvolut von 6 Radierungen, teils Farbaquatinta, jeweils handsign., teils aus der Mappe ''Humi's Welt'', diese beigegeben mit Inhaltsblatt, 80 x 56 cm

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. FANTASTIC MOTIFS. 1987/2008. 5 MIXED
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. FANTASTIC MOTIFS. 1987/2008. 5 MIXED

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. Fantastic motifs. 1987/2008. 5 mixed media of color crayon and watercolor/paper, 3x lower right signed and dated Pit Morell 7.9.87 as well as inscribed, 2x lower right signed and dated Pit Morell 18. Oct. 08 as well as inscribed, each 29,5 x 21 resp. 21 x 29,5 cm, unframed Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. Phantastische Motive. 1987/2008. 5 Mischtechniken aus Farbkreide und Aquarell/Papier, 3x u. mit Blstft. sign. u. dat. Pit Morell 7.9.87 sowie bez., 2x u. sign. u.dat. Pit Morell 18. Okt. 08 sowie bez., jew. 29,5 x 21 bzw. 21 x 29,5 cm, ungerahmt

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. A WAY TO HUMI - HOUSE OF LOVE ?. 1970.
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. A WAY TO HUMI - HOUSE OF LOVE ?. 1970.

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. A way to Humi - House of Love ?. 1970. colored pencil and pencil on strong handmade paper, signed with blstft. lower left P. Morell as well as dated lower right 11.1.70, 18,4 x 24 cm, verso at o. corners mounted on backing. 23.5 x 28 cm, unframed Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. Ein Weg nach Humi - House of Love ?. 1970. Buntstift und Bleistift auf festem Bütten, mit Blstft. u. li. sign. P. Morell sowie u. re. dat. 11.1.70, 18,4 x 24 cm, verso an o. Ecken auf Untersatz mont. 23,5 x 28 cm, ungerahmt

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 4 COLOR ETCHINGS FROM THE PORTFOLIO ''
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 4 COLOR ETCHINGS FROM THE PORTFOLIO ''

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 4 color etchings from the portfolio ''Humi's Welt'' (1971), each with pastedown signed Morell lower right, 1) Allein ein Stachelschwein zu sein, with pastedown lower left numbered 42/70, framed under passepartout behind glass 79 x 57,5 cm, passepartout cutout 70 x 48 cm, 2) Wishes become reality, with pastedown lower left num. 14/70, framed under mount behind glass 87 x 66,5 cm, mount cut-out 67,5 x 48 cm, 3) Two in search of the apple of wisdom, with pastedown lower left num. 42/70, framed under mount behind glass 57,5 x 84 cm, mount cut-out 48 x 74 cm, 4) Rotkäppchen 17, with pastedown lower left num. 42/70, framed under mount behind glass 58 x 80 cm, mount cut-out 48 x 70 cm, each unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 4 Farbradierungen aus der Mappe ''Humi's Welt'' (1971), jew. mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell, 1) Allein ein Stachelschwein zu sein, mit Blstft. u. li. num. 42/70, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 79 x 57,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn.70 x 48 cm, 2) Wünsche werden Wirklichkeit, mit Blstft. u. li. num. 14/70, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 87 x 66,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 67,5 x 48 cm, 3) Zwei auf der Suche nach dem Apfel der Weisheit, mit Blstft. u. li. num. 42/70, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 57,5 x 84 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 48 x 74 cm, 4) Rotkäppchen 17, mit Blstft. u. li. num. 42/70, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 58 x 80 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 48 x 70 cm, jew. ungeöffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 AQUATINT ETCHINGS, 1) UNTITLED [MAN
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 AQUATINT ETCHINGS, 1) UNTITLED [MAN

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 2 aquatint etchings, 1) Untitled [Man with spade], with blstft. signed lower right a. num. Morell 19/50, framed under mount behind glass 56 x 81 cm, mount cut-out 40.4 x 58 cm, 2) Untitled [Shepherd with flock], with leaf signed lower right Morell as well as lower left num. 93/150, framed under mount behind glass 80 x 57 cm, mount cut-out 54 x 38.5 cm, unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 2 Aquatintaradierungen, 1) Ohne Titel [Mann mit Spaten], mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u. num. Morell 19/50, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 56 x 81 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 40,4 x 58 cm, 2) Ohne Titel [Schäfer mit Herde], mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell sowie u. li. num. 93/150, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 80 x 57 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 54 x 38,5 cm, ungeröffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 5 (COLOR) ETCHINGS, 1) LANDSCHAFT MIT
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 5 (COLOR) ETCHINGS, 1) LANDSCHAFT MIT

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 5 (color) etchings, 1) Landschaft mit nackten Frauen, 1972, with blstft. lower right signed u. dated Morell 1972 as well as lower left num. 6/120, framed under passepartout behind glass 72 x 89 cm, passepartout cutout 49,5 x 66 cm, 2) Seher, 1974, with blstft. lower right signed Morell as well as lower left num. 110/120, in the plate inscribed u. dated, framed under mount behind glass 90 x 74,5 cm, mount aperture 60,5 x 43 cm, 3) Eis, 1975, with pastedown signed & dated Morell 1975 lower right and num. 2/180, titled in the plate, framed under passepartout behind glass 87 x 66,5 cm, passepartout cutout 63 x 44,5 cm, 4) Komm, 1972, with pastedown signed u. dated Morell 1972 lower right and lower left num. 12/120, sheet ca. 62 x 83 cm, framed behind glass 66 x 87 cm, each unopened, 5) Woman with bucket and umbrella, signed Morell on the lower right and numbered 103/180 on the lower left, sheet 74,5 x 53,5 cm, margins minimally stained, edges browned, unframed Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 5 (Farb-)Radierungen, 1) Landschaft mit nackten Frauen, 1972, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u dat. Morell 1972 sowie u. li. num. 6/120, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 72 x 89 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 49,5 x 66 cm, 2) Seher, 1974, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell sowie u. li. num. 110/120, in der Platte bez. u. dat., unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 90 x 74,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 60,5 x 43 cm, 3) Eis, 1975, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u. dat. Morell 1975 sowie u. li. num. 2/180, in der Platte betitelt, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 87 x 66,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 63 x 44,5 cm, 4) Komm, 1972, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u dat. Morell 1972 sowie u. li. num. 12/120, Blatt ca. 62 x 83 cm, hinter Glas ger. 66 x 87 cm, jew. ungeöffn., 5) Frau mit Eimer und Regenschirm, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell sowie u. li. num. 103/180, Blatt 74,5 x 53,5 cm, Blattränder min. fleckig, Blattkanten gebräunt, ungerahmt

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 3 ETCHINGS, 1) CONCERTED LANDSCAPE AT THE
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 3 ETCHINGS, 1) CONCERTED LANDSCAPE AT THE

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 3 etchings, 1) Concerted Landscape at the Hamme, with blstft. signed Morell lower right as well as lower left num. 44/100, inscribed in the plate above, framed under passepartout behind glass 52,5 x 62,5 cm, passepartout cutout 28 x 31,5 cm, 2) Märzhasen - Die unbelehrbare Mitwelt, with blstft. signed Morell lower right, inscribed in the plate above, framed under mount behind glass 52.5 x 62.5 cm, mount cut-out 42.5 x 32 cm, 3) Spieler (Hand im Hintergrund), 1977, with blstft. signed Morell lower right a. dated 1977 as well as lower left num. 12/100, inscribed in the plate below, framed under mount behind glass 80.5 x 60.5 cm, mount cut-out 54 x 37.5 cm, each unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 3 Radierungen, 1) Konzertierte Landschaft an der Hamme, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell sowie u. li. num. 44/100, in der Platte oben bez., unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 52,5 x 62,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 28 x 31,5 cm, 2) Märzhasen - Die unbelehrbare Mitwelt, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell, in der Platte oben bez., unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 52,5 x 62,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 42,5 x 32 cm, 3) Spieler (Hand im Hintergrund), 1977, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell u. dat. 1977 sowie u. li. num. 12/100, in der Platte unten bez., unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 80,5 x 60,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 54 x 37,5 cm, jew. ungeöffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 DRYPOINT ETCHINGS, 1) PUPPET TEA
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 DRYPOINT ETCHINGS, 1) PUPPET TEA

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 2 drypoint etchings, 1) Puppet Tea Kettle, with blstft. signed Morell lower right, titled in the center as well as lower left num. 6/100, inscribed in the plate, passepartout cut-out. 24,5 x 17 cm, 2) Untitled, with blstft. signed Morell lower right and inscribed e.a. [artist's copy] lower left, inscribed in the plate, mount cut-out 24.5 x 16.8 cm. together framed under mount behind glass 46.5 x 59.5 cm, unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 2 Kaltnadelradierungen, 1) Puppenteekessel, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell, mittig betitelt sowie u. li. num. 6/100, in der Platte bez., Pp.- Ausschn. 24,5 x 17 cm, 2) Ohne Titel, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell sowie u. li. bez. e.a. [Künstlerexemplar], in der Platte bez., Pp.-Ausschn. 24,5 x 16,8 cm. zusammen unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 46,5 x 59,5 cm, ungeöffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. UNTITLED. 1976. WOODCUT, SIGNED & DATED
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. UNTITLED. 1976. WOODCUT, SIGNED & DATED

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. Untitled. 1976. woodcut, signed & dated with blstft. lower right Morell 1976 as well as inscribed lower left proof, framed under mount behind glass 46,5 x 60 cm, mount cut-out 24 x 39,5 cm, unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. Ohne Titel. 1976. Holzschnitt, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u. dat. Morell 1976 sowie u. li. bez. Probedruck, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 46,5 x 60 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 24 x 39,5 cm, ungeöffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 DRYPOINT ETCHINGS 1974 - 1975, 1) BOTE
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 DRYPOINT ETCHINGS 1974 - 1975, 1) BOTE

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 2 drypoint etchings 1974 - 1975, 1) Bote aus dem Südwesten Irlands, 1975, with blstft. signed Morell lower right as well as lower left num. 4/35, titled, signed a. dated in the plate, framed under mount behind glass 43 x 56,5 cm, mount cut-out. 21 x 28.5 cm, 2) Indi (Ireland), 1974, signed & dated Morell 1974 and numbered 7/35 lower left, titled lower center, framed under mount behind glass 51.5 x 62 cm, mount aperture 20.8 x 37.5 cm, each unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 2 Kaltnadelradierungen 1974 - 1975, 1) Bote aus dem Südwesten Irlands, 1975, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Morell sowie u. li. num. 4/35, in der Platte betitelt, sign. u. dat., unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 43 x 56,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 21 x 28,5 cm, 2) Indi (Irland), 1974, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u. dat. Morell 1974 sowie u. li. num. 7/35 u. mittig betitelt, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 51,5 x 62 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 20,8 x 37,5 cm, jew. ungeöffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. COASTAL LOT. AQUATINT, SIGNED WITH
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. COASTAL LOT. AQUATINT, SIGNED WITH

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. Coastal lot. Aquatint, signed with blstft. lower right and numbered lower left 5/30, 27 x 42 cm, framed behind glass 45 x 62 cm. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. Küstenpartie. Aquatintaradierung, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. sowie u. li. num. 5/30, 27 x 42 cm, hinter Glas ger. 45 x 62 cm.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. CHAPELLE ET CIMITIERE A WORPSWEDE WELCOME-
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. CHAPELLE ET CIMITIERE A WORPSWEDE WELCOME-

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. Chapelle et cimitiere a Worpswede welcome-farewell plate. 1970. aquatint, signed with blstft. lower right Jean Henri Pit Morell as well as lower left numbered 2/40, inscribed in the plate, sheet ca. 39,5 x 64,5 cm, framed behind glass 41 x 66 cm, unopened. Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. Chapelle et cimitiere a Worpswede Begrüßungs-Abschiedsplatte. 1970. Aquatintaradierung, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. Jean Henri Pit Morell sowie u. li. num. 2/40, in der Platte bez., Blatt ca. 39,5 x 64,5 cm, hinter Glas ger. 41 x 66 cm, ungeöffn.

    • MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 ETCHINGS WITH BREMEN MOTIFS, 1980, 1)
      Apr. 01, 2023

      MORELL, PIT. 1939 KASSEL - LIVES AND WORKS IN WORPSWEDE. 2 ETCHINGS WITH BREMEN MOTIFS, 1980, 1)

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. 2 etchings with Bremen motifs, 1980, 1) Haus der Bürgerschaft, with sheet signed and dated Morell 1980 lower right, titled in the center as well as inscribed proof/final version lower left, framed under mount behind glass 83 x 63 cm, mount cut-out 58 x 40 cm, 2) Der Dom zu Bremen, with sheet signed and dated Morell 1980 lower right as well as numbered 5/40 lower left, sheet 76 x 54 cm, unframed Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede. 2 Radierungen mit Bremer Motiven, 1980, 1) Haus der Bürgerschaft, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u. dat. Morell 1980, mittig betitelt sowie u. li. bez. Probedruck/ endgültige Fassung, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 83 x 63 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 58 x 40 cm, 2) Der Dom zu Bremen, mit Blstft. u. re. sign. u. dat. Morell 1980 sowie u. li. num. 5/40, Blatt 76 x 54 cm, ungerahmt

    • Pit Morell (1939) etching We in December, Radierung Wir im Dezember,
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Pit Morell (1939) etching We in December, Radierung Wir im Dezember,

      Est: €120 -

      etching/paper, signed on lower right Morell, titled in the picture and on lower right We in December, etching H 15.8 cm x W 8.8 cm, sheet size 28.5 x 20 cm, ungerahmt

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Pit Morell, Konvolut von 7 signierten Radierungen des Phantastischen Realismus von 1967/73
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Pit Morell, Konvolut von 7 signierten Radierungen des Phantastischen Realismus von 1967/73

      Est: €400 - €450

      Pit Morell, Konvolut von 7 signierten Radierungen des Phantastischen Realismus von 1967/73 Pit Morell, *1939 Kassel, deutscher Vertreter des Phantastischen Realismus, seit 1964 freischaffender Künstler in Worpswede; 1977 Teilnahme an der documenta 6; 1986 Lehrauftrag an der Hochschule für Künste Bremen. Hier: "Der Schneckenzüchter aus dem Harz", Farbradierung, 16,5 x 12,5 cm, sign., im Druck bez., dat. 1973, num. 140/150; "Der idealistische Mechaniker. Die Fahrradbraut hat alles zugegeben", Radierung, 19,5 x 15 cm, sign., im Druck bez., dat. 1967; "Knieender Dampf-Pflüger", Radierung, 1967, 23,5 x 18,5 cm, sign., im Druck bez.; "Prinzessin Ohneland", Radierung auf farbigen Grund, 40 x 22 cm, sign., num. 9/60, im Druck bez., dat. 1973; "Alfons Spandl kramt in der Vergangenheit, Radierung, 23,5 x 18,5 cm, sign., im Druck bez., dat. 1967; "Begrüßung der Kaninchen", Radierung, 1967, 39 x 29 cm, sign., im Druck bez.; "Meine Liebe zur Erde", Radierung, 1967, 39 x 29 cm, sign., im Druck bez., alle unter P.p. (Pachen Inv. Nr. 1988-1994)

    • Pit Morell, "Säet so werdet Ihr Ernten", großes Ölgemälde um 1970, gerahmt
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Pit Morell, "Säet so werdet Ihr Ernten", großes Ölgemälde um 1970, gerahmt

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pit Morell, "Säet so werdet Ihr Ernten", großes Ölgemälde um 1970, gerahmt Pit Morell auch Jean Pit Morell, *1939 Kassel, lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede, deutscher Maler, Grafiker, Radierer, Zeichner, Illustrator, Bildhauer, Lyriker und Erzähler des Phantastischen Realismus, seit 1964 als freischaffender Künstler Mitglied der Künstlerkolonie Worpswede, im Jahre 1977 Teilnehmer der documenta 6, hier: Figurativ-phantastische Komposition, Öl/Sperrholz, 90 x 70 cm, verso bez. u. sign. Peter Morell, in breitem Naturholzrahmen

    • Pit Morell, "der lädierte und flugunfähige Friedensengel", großes Ölgemälde gerahmt
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Pit Morell, "der lädierte und flugunfähige Friedensengel", großes Ölgemälde gerahmt

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pit Morell, "der lädierte und flugunfähige Friedensengel", großes Ölgemälde gerahmt Pit Morell auch Jean Pit Morell, *1939 Kassel, lebt und arbeitet in Worpswede, deutscher Maler, Grafiker, Radierer, Zeichner, Illustrator, Bildhauer, Lyriker und Erzähler des Phantastischen Realismus, seit 1964 als freischaffender Künstler Mitglied der Künstlerkolonie Worpswede, im Jahre 1977 Teilnehmer der documenta 6, hier: "der lädierte und flugunfähige Friedensengel, er hat sich in Odysseus verwandelt und ist auf der Flucht. Dahin habt ihr es gebracht. 1976 - 1980", Öl/Sackleinen/Platte, 60 x 82 cm, rechts eine Brandstelle, dazu vom Künstler verso handschriftlich: "Beim Trocknen am Ofen angebrannt, Pit 1980", in breitem, schwarzen Holzrahmen

    • Morell, Germania
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Morell, Germania

      Morell, Pit. Geb. 1939 Kassel ''Schwarze Madonna. Karmeliterkirche Beilstein/ Germania Weihnachten 1998''. Lithographie, sign., monogr. i. St., num. Ex. 6/ 500. 28 x 39,5 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Ra. 35,5 x 46,5 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Elch - Morell, Pit
      Sep. 02, 2022

      Elch - Morell, Pit

      Linolschnitt, links unterhabl roter Monogrammstempel *PM* sowie mit Blei signiert P. Morell und nummeriert 4/100, Pit Morell auch Jean Pit Morell (* 4. Januar 1939 in Kassel) ist ein deutscher Maler, Grafiker, Radierer, Zeichner, Illustrator, Bildhauer, Lyriker und Erzähler des Phantastischen Realismus, Quelle Internet, hier querformatige Darstellung eines Elches, Druckbett ca. 50 x 40 cm, hinter Glas im Rahmen ca. 70 x 61 cm

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Pit Morell, Der Elch
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Pit Morell, Der Elch

      Pit Morell, Der Elch vorbeischreitender Elch und im Hintergrund Bäume, Holzschnitt, um 1980, unter der Darstellung links in Blei signiert und nummeriert "P. Morell 3/100" und Stempel in Rot mit "PM", Darstellungsmaße ca. 39,5 x 50,5 cm, Blattmaße ca. 56,5 x 76 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Jean Peter Morell, dt. Maler, Grafiker, Radierer, Zeichner, Illustrator, Bildhauer, Lyriker und Erzähler des Phantastischen Realismus (geboren 1939 in Kassel), Kindheit in Reinhardswalde, Hohenkirchen und Hümme (Hofgeismar), 1954–57 kaufmännische Lehre in Kassel, ab 1958 Graphikstudium an der Staatlichen Werkkunstschule Kassel bei Prof. Hüffner, 1960–63 in Bremen, ab 1964 freischaffend in Worpswede, ab 1986 Lehrauftrag an der HBK Bremen, beschickte zahlreiche Ausstellungen, unter anderem 1977 die documenta 6, Quelle: Internet.

    • MORELL, Pit (*1939 Kassel), Linolschnitt,
      Jul. 30, 2022

      MORELL, Pit (*1939 Kassel), Linolschnitt,

      MORELL, Pit (*1939 Kassel), Linolschnitt, Laufender Elch, links unten Monogrammstempel, sign und numm 2/100, Wasserzeichen CMF, 39 x 50 cm

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Pit Morell (*1939), Küstenpart
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Pit Morell (*1939), Küstenpart

      Pit Morell (*1939), Küstenpartie, etching with aquatint, signed by hand lower right, numbered 5/30 lower left, 27 x 42 cm, framed behind glass 45 x 62 cm

    • Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - leb
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - leb

      Morell, Pit. 1939 Kassel - lives and works in Worpswede. Untitled (Alpine landscape). 1986. colored pencil drawing / cardboard, bottom right signed and dated Pit Morell 1986, 36.5 x 50.5 cm, framed under mount behind glass 58.5 x 73.5 cm, unopened.

    • Morell, Pit (geb. 1939 in Kassel)
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Morell, Pit (geb. 1939 in Kassel)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Zehn Arbeiten mit verschiedenen Darstellungen. Farbradierungen (teils l. Altersspuren), je mit Bleistift sign. und num. Blattmaße ca. 53x 78 cm.

    • Pit Morell (*1939), large grou
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Pit Morell (*1939), large grou

      Pit Morell (*1939), large group of 34 works on paper: four watercolors and colored pencil drawings with moose and hares, 13 copies of the etching ''Hare for H.B.'', 17 further etchings and lithographs (partly in multiple execution), each signed by hand, sheet dimensions up to 31 x 46 cm

    • Pit Morell (*1939), large set
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Pit Morell (*1939), large set

      Pit Morell (*1939), large set with moose motifs: four watercolors over pencil on paper, each signed and dated 1997, as well as 10 copies of the same linocut with a running moose, each signed and num. Ex. of 100, sheet dimensions to 56 x 76 cm

    • Pit Morell (*1939), group of 8
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Pit Morell (*1939), group of 8

      Pit Morell (*1939), group of 8 watercolor etchings, each proof or E.A., each signed by hand, four in a frame behind glass, up to 21 x 15 cm, framed up to 67 x 63 cm

    • Pit Morell (*1939), painter an
      Nov. 08, 2021

      Pit Morell (*1939), painter an

      Pit Morell (*1939), painter and graphic artist working in Worpswede, Christmas 2000 with Germania, motif after van Valckenborch 1595, lithograph, 29 copies of the same motif, signed in the middle and numbered 350, 26 x 38,5 cm

    • Pit Morell (Kassel 1939 - lebt in Worpswede) - Ein Froschkönigs Heilfeuer.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Pit Morell (Kassel 1939 - lebt in Worpswede) - Ein Froschkönigs Heilfeuer.

      Pit Morell (Kassel 1939 - lebt in Worpswede) Ein Froschkönigs Heilfeuer. Gouache u. Graphit auf festem Malkarton. 1974. 74,8 x 103 cm. Signiert, datiert, betitelt u. mit der Werknummer "546" versehen. Nach seinem Grafikstudium an der Staatlichen Werkkunstschule in Kassel zog Pit Morell 1964 nach Worpswede und arbeitete dort als freischaffender Künstler. In Anlehnung an die Worpsweder Künstlerkolonie und das bäuerliche Leben im Teufelsmoor entwickelte er sein phantastisch-realistisches Werk. - Minimale Randläsuren. Schaetzpreis €300

      Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • MORELL "Mutter und Kind"
      Sep. 25, 2021

      MORELL "Mutter und Kind"

      MORELL Pit (1939 Kassel) ''Mutter und Kind'', eine Mutter mit dickem Wintermantel zieht ihr Kind auf dem Schlitten hinter sich her, Radierung, rechts unten handsigniert und 1973 datiert, Exemplar 2/30, 36,8x21cm (Abb.) *Mit Abschluss des Grafikstudiums in Kassel arbeitet Morell seit den 1960er Jahren als freischaffender Künstler in Worpswede.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • PIT MORELL (1939 KASSEL)
      Sep. 19, 2021

      PIT MORELL (1939 KASSEL)

      Kaltnadelradierung, ¨Kaltnadel-Braut für Friedrich¨ (1972), unten rechts handsigniert ¨Morell¨ und datiert, Ex. 4/222, Druckmaß ca. 10x12,5cm, gerahmt (34x36,5cm)

    • Pit Morell (*1939), painter a
      Aug. 23, 2021

      Pit Morell (*1939), painter a

      Pit Morell (*1939), painter and graphic artist working in Worpswede, Christmas 2000 with Germania, motif after van Valckenborch 1595, lithograph, 29 copies of the same motif, signed in the center and numbered 350, 26 x 38.5 cm

    • **Pit MORELL (1939)
      Jun. 26, 2021

      **Pit MORELL (1939)

      Est: €20 - €40

      **Pit MORELL (1939) Near Audierne Lithograph in colors, 2/60, signed with pencil 16,5 x 24,5 cm For items with two stars (**), the buyer has to pay 2% on hammer price, because of § 26 UrhG (German Copyright Act)..

      Galerie Moenius
    • Morell, Pit (geb. 1939 Kassel, lebt in Worpswede)
      Jun. 24, 2021

      Morell, Pit (geb. 1939 Kassel, lebt in Worpswede)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Verschneites Kirchdorf Radierung. Bleistift sign. u. num. 6/100. 21×16,5 cm. R. (53653)