Pedro Moreno Meyerhoff Auction Price Results

Pedro Moreno-Meyerhoff (né en 1954) El Puerto IV huile sur panneau 119 x 15

Lot 83: Pedro Moreno-Meyerhoff (né en 1954) El Puerto IV huile sur panneau 119 x 15

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Pedro Moreno Meyerhoff (Barcelona, 1954)

Lot 43: Pedro Moreno Meyerhoff (Barcelona, 1954)

Auction Date: May 04, 2017

Estimate: €1,400 - €2,500

Description: Pedro Moreno Meyerhoff (Barcelona, 1954)
"Nocturno IX, uva, Hommage à Pati" (Nocturn IX, grape, homage to Pati)
Oil on board. Signed with initials and dated 1997. Signed with initials again on the back, dated 1997 and titled.
Origin:
- Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
- Private collection, Paris 50 x 37 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: La Suite Subastas

View additional info

MORENO MEYERHOFF, PEDRO

Lot 676: MORENO MEYERHOFF, PEDRO

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: MORENO MEYERHOFF, PEDRO
(1954)"Anciana de la Alcarria"Dibujo a lápiz y acuarela sobre papel, firmado y fechado en 1986.Medidas. 47 x 33c m.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Bonanova Subastas S.L.

View additional info

PEDRO MORENO MEYERHOFF (1951) técnica mixta sobre

Lot 828: PEDRO MORENO MEYERHOFF (1951) técnica mixta sobre

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Subarna Subastas

View additional info

Lot 450:

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF (NÉ EN 1954)
Sans titre
signé des initiales, daté et inscrit illisiblement 'P.M. 1986-1988'
aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier
39,5 x 54 cm. (15½ x 21¼ in.)
Réalisé en 1986-1988.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Pedro Moreno MEYERHOFF (1951) «Chumbera II

Lot 61: Pedro Moreno MEYERHOFF (1951) «Chumbera II

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Pedro Moreno MEYERHOFF (1951) «Chumbera II (Nocturno)» Huile sur panneau, monogrammée, datée 1996 en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 79 x 79 cm (Accidents et taches) Provenance: Galerie Claude......

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Neret-Minet

View additional info

Lot 78: Pedro Moreno Meyerhoff (Barcelona, 1954)

Auction Date: Oct 04, 2006

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Rama de chino en flor
firmado y fechado áng. inf. izq: PM. 1996
titulado, firmado y fechado en el reverso: Rama de/chino en flor/PM./1996
óleo sobre tabla
37 x 33,5 cm.
Pintado en 1996.
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF

Lot 332: PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2004

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF

Lot 333: PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2004

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF

Lot 337: PEDRO MORENO-MEYERHOFF

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2004

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: initialed and dated 1991-92 lower right; titled and dated and signed again on reverse

GRAN VISTA: LAS AFUERAS X
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists