Marcello Muccini Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter

    • MIXED MEDIA BY MARCELLO MUCCINI, 1968
      Jun. 12, 2024

      MIXED MEDIA BY MARCELLO MUCCINI, 1968

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926 - 1978) Bambina e gatto in poltrona, 1968 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 37 x 53 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice Tracce di umidità

    • MARCELLO MUCCINI, ITALIAN 1926-1978, VIEW OF ROME, Oil on canvas, 23 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (60.3 x 90.2 cm.), Frame: 29 x 40 1/2 in. (73.7 x 102.9 cm.)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      MARCELLO MUCCINI, ITALIAN 1926-1978, VIEW OF ROME, Oil on canvas, 23 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (60.3 x 90.2 cm.), Frame: 29 x 40 1/2 in. (73.7 x 102.9 cm.)

      MARCELLO MUCCINI ITALIAN, 1926-1978 VIEW OF ROME Oil on canvas Lower right signed: Muccini

      Potomack Company
    • LITHOGRAPH BY MARCELLO MUCCINI,1969
      Jul. 20, 2023

      LITHOGRAPH BY MARCELLO MUCCINI,1969

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926 - 1978) Ragazza seduta, 1969 Litografia, ex. 81/100 Misure del foglio, cm. 58 x 48 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice Gore

    • MARCELLO MUCCINI (ROME, 1926 - 1978): HILLY LANDSCAPE
      Jun. 09, 2022

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (ROME, 1926 - 1978): HILLY LANDSCAPE

      Est: €400 - €500

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Rome, 1926 - 1978) Hilly landscape Oil on canvas, 38 x 48,5 cm Signed lower right: Muccini Excellent conditions

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI TETTI DI ROMA
      Dec. 14, 2021

      MARCELLO MUCCINI TETTI DI ROMA

      Est: €400 - €800

      Firma in basso a destra "Muccini". Al verso timbri della Galleria d'Arte Agostini (Pescasseroli) e Galleria Consorti (Roma).

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI WOMAN LYING DOWN
      Jun. 23, 2021

      MARCELLO MUCCINI WOMAN LYING DOWN

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Signature on the lower right front

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI (1926-1978) PAESAGGIO
      Feb. 06, 2021

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (1926-1978) PAESAGGIO

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olio su tela, cm. 50x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticità dell'autore.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • WORKERS, 1950
      Oct. 01, 2020

      WORKERS, 1950

      Est: €100 - €120

      Signed and dated on the center: Muccini 50

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • PORT
      Jun. 18, 2020

      PORT

      MARCELLO MUCCINI Rome, 1926 - 1978 Port Oil on canvas, 60 x 80,5 cm Signed lower left: Muccini Inscribed on the back: “Da me acquistato dal pittore Marcello Muccini, Roma, 10 marzo 1962, Paolo Manes”

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • SITTING WOMAN
      Jun. 18, 2020

      SITTING WOMAN

      MARCELLO MUCCINI Rome, 1926 - 1978 Sitting woman Oil on canvas, 80,5 x 60 cm Signed lower left: Muccini

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI
      Jun. 17, 2020

      MARCELLO MUCCINI

      Est: €250 - €350

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926 - 1978) Veduta di Roma Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Galleria Consorti, Roma

    • MARCELLO MUCCINI
      Oct. 09, 2019

      MARCELLO MUCCINI

      Est: €150 - €220

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926 - 1978) Scorcio di Roma Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a destra

    • (Marcello Muccini Roma 1926-Roma 1978).Landscape of Rome
      Jun. 07, 2019

      (Marcello Muccini Roma 1926-Roma 1978).Landscape of Rome

      Est: €600 - €800

      Sign on the front "Muccini". On the reverse La Nuova Pesa Gallery (Rome) label.Signed on the front "Muccini" cm 50x70.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • (Marcello Muccini Roma 1926-Roma 1978).Roofs of Rome
      Jun. 07, 2019

      (Marcello Muccini Roma 1926-Roma 1978).Roofs of Rome

      Est: €350 - €500

      Signed on the front. On the backed the La Barcaccia gallery stamp. cm 50x60.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      May. 22, 2019

      Est: €600 - €800

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • (Marcello Muccini Roma 1926-Roma 1978).Roman Roofs
      May. 22, 2019

      (Marcello Muccini Roma 1926-Roma 1978).Roman Roofs

      Est: €400 - €500

      ROMAN ROOFS - oil on canvas, 45x60 cm. Signed on the front "Muccini". Provenance:private collection 45x60 cm.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      May. 22, 2019

      Est: €350 - €500

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI
      Mar. 19, 2019

      MARCELLO MUCCINI

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926 - 1978) Donna distesa, 1948 Carboncino, matita e acquarello su carta, cm. 30 x 55 Firma e data in basso a sinistra

    • Marcello Muccini Ladies of the Evening Painting
      Dec. 09, 2018

      Marcello Muccini Ladies of the Evening Painting

      MUCCINI, Marcello, (Italian, 1926-1978): Interior scene of ladies of the evening getting dressed in small apartment, Oil/Artistboard, signed lower left, dated 1952, 12 x 16", framed 18" x 22". Condition: Inpaint lower left, loss to frame.

      Amero Auctions
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926-Roma 1978) TETTI DI ROMA
      Nov. 19, 2018

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926-Roma 1978) TETTI DI ROMA

      Est: €500 - €800

      olio su tela, 45x60 cm. Firmato sul fronte "Muccini". Provenienza collezione privata, Roma - oil on canvas, 45x60 cm. Signed on the "Muccini" . Provenance private collection, Rome

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Est: €600 - €800

      olio su tela, cm 50x60. Firma sul fronte. Sul retro timbro della galleria La Barcaccia - oil on canvas, 50x60 cm. Signature. On the back stamp of La Barcaccia gallery

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI
      Sep. 20, 2018

      MARCELLO MUCCINI

      MARCELLO MUCCINI Rome 1926 - 1978 Untitled Ink on yellow paper, cm. 48 x 68 Signature and dedication bottom right Defects at the paper

    • MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926-Roma 1978) |NATURA MORTA CON VASO DI FIORI E COLORI
      May. 14, 2018

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (Roma 1926-Roma 1978) |NATURA MORTA CON VASO DI FIORI E COLORI

      Est: €250 - €500

      Olio su tela, cm 50x70. Firmato in basso a destra "Muccini 64". Sul retro timbro della galleria Fidia (Roma), timbro della galleria La Bussola (Cosenza). | Oil on canvas, 50x70 cm. Signed on the lower right "Muccini 64". On the back stamp of the Fidia gallery (Rome), stamp of La Bussola gallery (Cosenza).

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Marcello Muccini (Roma 1926 - 1978)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      Marcello Muccini (Roma 1926 - 1978)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Dalla terrazza del Quirinale olio su tela, cm 60 x 75 Firmato in basso a destra: Muccini 1 oil on canvas, cm 60 x 75 signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • Marcello Muccini (Italy 1926-1978) O/C 1955
      Nov. 16, 2017

      Marcello Muccini (Italy 1926-1978) O/C 1955

      Marcello Muccini (Italian 1926-1978) Oil on canvas depicting two women combing their hair. Singed and dated lower right: "Muccini 1955"

      Capsule Gallery Auction
      May. 11, 2017

      Est: €400 - €600

      Panorama dal Pincio olio su tela, cm 50 x 70Firmato in basso a destra: MucciniFirmato al verso: M. Muccini

      Finarte Roma
      May. 11, 2017

      Est: €500 - €700

      Piazza del Popolo olio su tela, cm 50 x 70Firmato in basso a destra: MucciniFirmato al verso: M. Muccini

      Finarte Roma
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI ROMA 1926-ROMA 1978 TETTI DI ROMA
      Mar. 13, 2017

      MARCELLO MUCCINI ROMA 1926-ROMA 1978 TETTI DI ROMA

      Est: €500 - €700

      Olio su tela, cm 60x80 Firmato in basso a destra "Muccini". | Oil on canvas, 60x80 cm, signed on the lower right "Muccini".

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Marcello Muccini (1926 - 1978) Pulling boat, 1952
      Feb. 02, 2017

      Marcello Muccini (1926 - 1978) Pulling boat, 1952

      Est: zł1,500 - zł5,500

      oil on canvas, 43 x 73.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI Rome roofs oil on canvas
      Nov. 10, 2016

      MARCELLO MUCCINI Rome roofs oil on canvas

      Est: €350 - €450

      MARCELLO MUCCINIRoma 1926 - 1978Rome roofsOil on canvas cm 45 x 64Signature on the back

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • Marcello Muccini
      Jun. 20, 2016

      Marcello Muccini

      Est: €500 - €600

      Tetti Di Roma Olio su tela, cm 60x80 Firmato in basso a destra Muccini

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Marcello Muccini
      Mar. 23, 2016

      Marcello Muccini

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Roman terrace" oil on canvas signed (lower left and on the reverse) and framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      Nov. 12, 2015

      Est: €100 - €150

      Operai, 1950 tecnica mista su carta, cm 35 x 50Firmato al centro: Muccini ‘50Workers, 1950mixed media on paper, cm 35 x 50signed in centre

      Finarte Roma
    • Marcello Muccini
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Marcello Muccini

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      "The games", oil on canvas, signed on the lower right and seal on the reverse of the La Barcaccia gallery Rome, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Marcello Muccini
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Marcello Muccini

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      "Girl with cat", oil on canvas, signed on the lower right and seal on the reverse of the La Barcaccia gallery Rome, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Marcello Muccini
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Marcello Muccini

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      "From the terrace", oil on canvas, signed on the lower right and seal of the La Barcaccia gallery Rome, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €300 - €400

      Interno dell'Atelier con fiori e pennelli olio su tela, cm 50 x 60Firmato in basso a destra: MucciniFirmato al verso: Marcello Muccini

      Finarte Roma
    • Incontro by Marcello Muccini
      Nov. 26, 2014

      Incontro by Marcello Muccini

      Est: $100 - $150

      (verso) Man & woman looking to each other. Double sided. Man riding a horse sketch study

      Arthaz
    • MARCELLO MUCCINI (1926-1978)
      Jun. 16, 2013

      MARCELLO MUCCINI (1926-1978)

      Est: $150 - $300

      "Crucifixion", etching, pencil signed and numered 1974 27/50", 9 1/2" x 6" (plate), framed

      Black Rock Galleries
    • Muccini, Marcello (It., 1926-1978). "Mare Ad Ostia".
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Muccini, Marcello (It., 1926-1978). "Mare Ad Ostia".

      Muccini, Marcello (It., 1926-1978). "Mare Ad Ostia". Oil on canvas. Shore scene with craggy rocks and dock in background on a foggy day. Signed at l.r., "Muccini". Framed. 24" x 31 1/2", frame: 28 1/2" x 36 1/2".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Marcello Muccini Italian, 1926-1978 Carpentieri
      Dec. 07, 2011

      Marcello Muccini Italian, 1926-1978 Carpentieri

      Marcello Muccini Italian, 1926-1978 Carpentieri Signed Muccini and inscribed as titled (ll); signed Marcello Muccini, inscribed as titled and dated 1950 on the verso Crayon and wash on paper 17 x 27 3/8 inches C

      Doyle New York
    • Marcello Muccini (1926-1978) Vaso di fiori olio su
      Nov. 17, 2011

      Marcello Muccini (1926-1978) Vaso di fiori olio su

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Marcello Muccini (1926-1978) Vaso di fiori olio su cartone, cm 58,5x44, firmato in basso a destra

    • Marcello Muccini (1926-1978) Scuola di danza olio
      Nov. 17, 2011

      Marcello Muccini (1926-1978) Scuola di danza olio

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Marcello Muccini (1926-1978) Scuola di danza olio su tela, cm 110x81

    • Marcello Muccini (1925-1978). Mixed Media
      Apr. 21, 2011

      Marcello Muccini (1925-1978). Mixed Media

      Marcello Muccini (1925-1978). Mixed Media Marcello Muccini (1925-1978) Two women dressing. Mixed Media. Signed Muccini 1952 lower left 21 x 15 1/4 in (53.5 x 39 cm)

      Weiss Auctions
    • Marcello Muccini Two Figures Drawing
      Dec. 19, 2004

      Marcello Muccini Two Figures Drawing

      Marcello Muccini Italian, 1926-1978 Landscape with Village in the Hills, 1948 Signed, dated and indistinctly annotated l/l: Muccini 1948 Charcoal on paper Sight: 15 x 18 inches ( 38.1 x 45.7 cm )