Stefano Mulinari Auction Price Results

Mulinari, Stefano

Lot 3453: Mulinari, Stefano

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2021

Estimate: €120 - €180

Description: (Um 1741 Florenz um 1790). - Ein Soldat entführt eine junge Frau und bringt sie zu einem Boot, auf dem am Ufer Matrosen warten. S. Mulinari nach Gasparo Celio, hrsg. von Venanzio Monaldini. Radierung mit Schwefelton in Braun. 1783. 64 x 46 cm. - La partenza del figliol prodigo. S. Mulinai nach Lionello Spada. Radierung. 1774-1785. 46,6 cm x 64,7 cm. R...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Stefano Mulinari after Polidoro da Caravaggio LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Etching and aquatint

Lot 112: Stefano Mulinari after Polidoro da Caravaggio LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Etching and aquatint

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Stefano Mulinari (circa 1741-1790) after Polidoro da Caravaggio (c. 1499-1543)
LAMENTATION OF CHRIST
Etching and aquatint, with margins, framed.
Sight of sheet 10 1/4 x 15 5/8 inches; 260 x 397 mm.
Frame 12 3/4 x 18 inches; 324 x 457 mm.

C The Collection of an Upper East Side Gentleman
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

STEFANO MULINARI 1741 Florenz - 1790 ebenda (2 Stck.)

Lot 1006: STEFANO MULINARI 1741 Florenz - 1790 ebenda (2 Stck.)

Auction Date: Sep 09, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: STEFANO MULINARI 1741 Florenz - 1790 ebenda APOLL UND DAPHNE / MADONNA MIT HEILIGEN 2 Radierungen mit Aquatinta auf Bütten. BM 21 x 15,5 cm / 24,5 x 16 cm. Unten links in der Platte bez. 'Parmigianino inv. e del.' bzw. 'Andrea Boscoli inv. e del.'; unten rechts jew. 'S. Mulinari inci.'. Gebräunt. Jew. in ein Passepartout montiert....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

S.MULINARI(*1741) after Daniele da Volterra: Sitting Boy, 1778, Etching

Lot 67: S.MULINARI(*1741) after Daniele da Volterra: Sitting Boy, 1778, Etching

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €900

Description: Stefano Mulinari (um 1741 Florenz - um 1790 Florenz) after Daniele da Volterra: Sitting boy, 1778, Etching

Technique: Etching on paper
Size: 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in, Plate: 15 x 9 1/2 in
Inscription: Below the image inscribed in the plate and signed: "SM.inci:/Di Daniello Ricciarelli Volterrano Discepolo del Peruzzi/nato nel 1509. visse anni 57.", top right numbered: "49.
Condition: Slightly browned and faintly stained, slightly duststained, right above centre a little bit soiled, upper margin a little bit frayed, upper centre two smaller holes, upper left small tear, upper right small lack with minimal tear and left centre margin a smaller hole with tear, lower right margin two smaller tears, lower right corner small lack, lower margin and in the corners smaller creases, upper right corner dog-eared, margins a little bit browned, left margin a little bit stained.

Description: Etching after a drawing by Daniele da Volterra (actually Daniele Ricciarelli) from the series of 50 etchings after drawings from the Uffizi Gallery "Istoria Pratica dell' Incominciamento, e Progressi della Pittura", which was published in Florence in 1778.
Series: Istoria Pratica dell' Incominciamento, e Progressi della Pittura

Keywords: Classicism, Nude, Figure, Italy, Print, Etching, Boy, Drawing, Florence, Nudity
...

Location: Frankfurt, DE

Auction House: H. W. Fichter Kunsthandel

View additional info

SUSANNA IM BADE

Lot 302: SUSANNA IM BADE

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: STEFANO MULINARI 1741 Florence- 1790 ibidem SUSANNA IN THE BATH Etching with aquatint on paper. Sheet size 26 x 32,5 cm (f. 39,5 x 49 cm). Inscribed in the plate in the lower right 'Stef. Mulinavi incise.'; inscribed in the lower left 'Abate Primaticcio inv. e. del.'. Min. spotty. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

MULINARI; VAGA, drinking binge with the wine god Bacchus, 19th century, Lithograph

Lot 235: MULINARI; VAGA, drinking binge with the wine god Bacchus, 19th century, Lithograph

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: MULINARI; VAGA, drinking binge with the wine god Bacchus, 19th century, Lithograph

Technique: Lithograph on paper
Size: 36,6 x 48,5 cm, Depiction: 29 x 42,9 cm
Condition: The sheet has discolored and is foxed at the margins. With a tear in the center of the lower margin, which was fixed by an adhesive strip. At the margins below and above with further adhesive strips, remains of an old mounting.
Description: Signed on the left and right below the image, numbered "N. 73" in the center.

Keywords:
...

Location: Frankfurt, DE

View additional info

STEFANO MULINARI

Lot 252: STEFANO MULINARI

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2018

Estimate: €150 - €300

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

ca 1770 Mulinari aquatint after Raphael

Lot 122: ca 1770 Mulinari aquatint after Raphael

Auction Date: Jan 27, 2018

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: ca 1770 after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Italian 1483- 1520) Old Master aquatint by Stefano Mulinari (Italian 1741- 1790), laid paper with watermark GL in crest, overall size 9 3/4" x 15 1/4", plate size...

Location: Williston, VT, US

Auction House: Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

La partenza del figliol prodigo.

Lot 88: La partenza del figliol prodigo.

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2016

Estimate: €160 - €320

Description: Acquaforte acquatinta e rotella. mm 200x334. Foglio: mm 430x610. Da un disegno di Donato Creti. Firmata in basso a destra..SI AGGIUNGE: Id. Giovane si scaglia con un coltello contro anziano seduto. mm 275x300. Foglio: mm 430x610. Da un disegno di Lionello Spada. Firmata in basso a destra. Ottime prove su carta cilestrina con filigrana lettera "C". Da Disegni originali di eccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real galleria di Firenze incisi ed Iimitati [sic] nella loro grandezza e colori pubblicata per la prima volta nel 1774 e seguita da varie altre edizioni fino al 1785....

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Gonnelli Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Stefano Mulinari , Proclama Certamen teologico sulle sacre scritture. Da Giuseppe Passeri.

Lot 106: Stefano Mulinari , Proclama Certamen teologico sulle sacre scritture. Da Giuseppe Passeri.

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2016

Estimate: €260 - €520

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

Mulinari, Stefano

Lot 6857: Mulinari, Stefano

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €120

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Stefano Mulinari (c 1741-1790) - Two plates after drawings by Guercino,

Lot 372: Stefano Mulinari (c 1741-1790) - Two plates after drawings by Guercino,

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2014

Estimate: £200 - £300

Description: From 'Disegni originali dìcellenti pittori esistenti nella R.Galleria di Firenze' Etchings with aquatint, printed in sepia, on laid paper Unframed Full margins, 490 x 380 mm. (19 1/4 x 15 in) With another sepia colour etching from the same publication of the Lamentation, 27.5 x 36 cm. (10 1/4 x 14 1/4 in), (3)....

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Mulinari (Stefano)

Lot 307: Mulinari (Stefano)

Auction Date: Jul 23, 2013

Estimate: £1,500 - £3,000

Description: Disegni originali deccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real galleria di Firenze, etched title printed in sepia by Mulinari after Girolamo Machietti, 48 (of 50) numbered etched plates with aquatint by Mulinari reproducing approximately 165 drawings in various tints, light spotting, nineteenth century half morocco, rubbed [Brunet III 1938; Graesse IV 624; cf. Cicognara 3454], large folio, [Florence: S. Mulinari], 1774...

Location: Henley-on-Thames, OFE, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Mulinari (Stefano)

Lot 307: Mulinari (Stefano)

Auction Date: Jul 23, 2013

Estimate: £0 - £0

Location: Truro, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Mulinari, Stefano

Lot 7602: Mulinari, Stefano

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €150

Description: Mulinari, Stefano
(1741 Florenz 1790). 4 (2 in Braun, 1 in Braun u. Schwarz) Bl. Kuferstiche in Tuschmanier n. Raffael (2), Maturino u. Celio auf Bütten mit WZ, 1783-85. 4° u. Qu.4°. Blgr. jwls. 61 x 43 cm. Mit den Namensz., Datum, Num. u. Widm. mit Wappen im unt. Rd. - Nr
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Grafik bis zum 19. Jhd.

Lot 535: Grafik bis zum 19. Jhd.

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €10

Description: Mulinari, Stefano. 1741 Florenz-um 1790Joseph und Potiphars Weib. Nach einem Gemälde v. Guercino. Radierung in Rotbraun auf Bütten, im unt. Plattenrand bez. "Guercino da Cento inv: e del:" u. li., "SMulinari inci: " u. re. Plattenrand beschn. Eselsohren und über li. ob. Ecke verlaufende Faltspur. Verso am ob. Blattrand Montierungsspuren. Re. unt. Ecke ausgedünnt. 28,7 x 31 cm (D), 30,5 x 31,5 cm (Bl)...

Location: Dresden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Günther

View additional info

Mulinari, Stefano (1741 Florenz 1790). 4 (2 in

Lot 6308: Mulinari, Stefano (1741 Florenz 1790). 4 (2 in

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: Mulinari, Stefano (1741 Florenz 1790). 4 (2 in Braun, 1 in Braun u. Schwarz) Bl. Kuferstiche in Tuschmanier n. Raffael (2), Maturino u. Celio auf Bütten mit WZ, 1783-85. 4° u. Qu.4°. Blgr. jwls. 61 x 43 cm. Mit den Namensz., Datum, Num. u. Widm. mit Wappen im unt. Rd. - Nr. 6 (Narziss u. Amor), 7 (Raub der Helena), 17 u. 18....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Stefano Mulinari 2 18th century sepia engravings,

Lot 323: Stefano Mulinari 2 18th century sepia engravings,

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2011

Estimate: £80 - £120

Location: Battle, SXE, UK

Auction House: Burstow & Hewett

View additional info

Lot 7236: Mulinari, Stefano (1741 Florenz 1790). 4 (2 in

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €300

Description: Mulinari, Stefano (1741 Florenz 1790). 4 (2 in Braun, 1 in Braun u. Schwarz) Bl. Kuferstiche in Tuschmanier n. Raffael (2), Maturino u. Celio auf Bütten mit WZ, 1783-85. 4° u. Qu.4°. Blgr. jwls. 61 x 43 cm. Mit den Namensz., Datum, Num. u. Widm. mit Wappen im unt. Rd. - Nr. 6 (Narziss u. Amor), 7 (Raub der Helena), 17 u. 18. :...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

MULINARI, Stefano (c. 1741-c. 1790). Disegni originali deccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real galleria di Firenze, incisi ed Iimitati [sic] nella loro grandezza e colori . [Florence: S. Mulinari], 1774.

Lot 256: MULINARI, Stefano (c. 1741-c. 1790). Disegni originali deccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real galleria di Firenze, incisi ed Iimitati [sic] nella loro grandezza e colori . [Florence: S. Mulinari], 1774.

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2009

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: MULINARI, Stefano (c. 1741-c. 1790). Disegni originali deccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real galleria di Firenze, incisi ed Iimitati [sic] nella loro grandezza e colori. [Florence: S. Mulinari], 1774.

2° (612 x 440mm). Etched title printed in green by Mulinari after Girolamo Machietti, 50 numbered etched plates with aquatint by Mulinari reproducing 170 drawings in various tints. Contemporary speckled calf by Voll, Mannheim, with his ticket, covers with gilt roll-tool border of a harp, lion and anchor, gilt spine and turn-ins, speckled edges (extremities lightly rubbed). FINE COPY. Preceded by a volume published in 1766 with 50 plates reproducing 100 drawings, the first forty-one by Mulinari, the rest by or with his teacher Andrea Scaciatti. Brunet III, 1938; Graesse IV, 624; R. Weigel, Die Werke der Maler in ihren Handzeichnungen pp. 67-68 no. 95; cf. Cicognara 3454.

LIÉBERT, Augustin (fl. 1825-1838). Galerie du Luxembourg, des Musées, Palais et Châteaux royaux de France, contenant la collection des tableaux de l'École Française, depuis David. Paris: Paul Renouard, 1828. 2° (515 x 335mm). 32 numbered engraved plates. (Persistent spotting and some staining to plates and text.) Contemporary russia gilt, gilt edges. According to Brunet only 8 livraisons of a projected 12 were published, totalling 32 plates. However, some copies [BL; V&A] have an extra 4 plates, indicating that a 9th part may have been distributed. Brunet III, 1074. (2)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MULINARI, Stefano (c.1741-c.1790). Disegni originali d'eccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real Galleria di Firenze incisi ed imitate nella loro grandessa e colori. [Florence: c.1774]. Large 2° (650 x 460mm). Etched title within architectural

Lot 110: MULINARI, Stefano (c.1741-c.1790). Disegni originali d'eccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real Galleria di Firenze incisi ed imitate nella loro grandessa e colori. [Florence: c.1774]. Large 2° (650 x 460mm). Etched title within architectural

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2008

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: MULINARI, Stefano (c.1741-c.1790). Disegni originali d'eccellenti pittori esistenti nella Real Galleria di Firenze incisi ed imitate nella loro grandessa e colori. [Florence: c.1774]. Large 2° (650 x 460mm). Etched title within architectural and figural border and 49 etched plates printed in sepia, red and green inks by Mulinari after various artists (some mainly marginal staining, rehinged throughout). Contemporary vellum over board (rather worn, some repairs, new endpapers). Brunet III, 1938: "Ce volume renferme 50 pl. tirées au bistre, et assez bonnes, quoique dans un genre peu séduisant."
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Mulinari, Stefano.

Lot 1056: Mulinari, Stefano.

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €2,000

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Hartung-Hartung

View additional info

similar artists