Fritz (1879) Müller Sold at Auction Prices

    • MÜLLER, FRITZ (1879 MAINZ - 1957 MÜNCHEN). GEIGENSPIELER.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      MÜLLER, FRITZ (1879 MAINZ - 1957 MÜNCHEN). GEIGENSPIELER.

      MÜLLER, Fritz (1879 Mainz - 1957 München) Geigenspieler Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz München. 60 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 65 x 55 cm (mit samtbezogenem Rahmen). Fröhlich im Schein des Lagerfeuers und unter dem Mondlicht spielender Musikant . Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle. Deutscher Maler, studierte an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:55 Uhr (CET) MÜLLER, Fritz (1879 Mainz - 1957 Munich) Geigenspieler Oil/canvas. Signed lower right with the addition Munich. 60 x 50 cm. Framed : 65 x 55 cm (with velvet-covered frame). Musician playing happily in the glow of the campfire and under the moonlight . A small restored area. German painter, studied at the Munich Academy. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:55 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Fritz Müller-Schwaben
      Jan. 07, 2024

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben

      (Schultigheim 1879 - 1957 München, deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Std. a.d. KA München, lebte u. arbeitete in München) Blick zum Watzmann von Norden Öl/ Leinwand, 68 x 97 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. Fritz Müller-Schwaben Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • MÜLLER, FRITZ (1879 MAINZ - 1957 MÜNCHEN). MÄNNERBILDNIS.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      MÜLLER, FRITZ (1879 MAINZ - 1957 MÜNCHEN). MÄNNERBILDNIS.

      MÜLLER, Fritz(1879 Mainz - 1957 München) Männerbildnis Öl/Malkarton. Links oben signiert mit Zusatz München. 24 x 18 cm. Gerahmt : 33 x 27 cm. Porträt eines fröhlichen Mannes mit Strohhut und Zigarette . Deutscher Maler, studierte an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 12:27 Uhr (CET) MÜLLER, Fritz(1879 Mainz - 1957 Munich) Male portrait Oil/painted cardboard. Signed in the upper left corner with addition Munich. 24 x 18 cm. Framed : 33 x 27 cm. Portrait of a cheerful man with straw hat and cigarette . German painter, studied at the Academy of Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28. | Oct 2023 | probably 12:27 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Fritz Müller-Schwaben, Kapelle im Wald
      May. 27, 2023

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben, Kapelle im Wald

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben, Kapelle im Wald herbstliche Waldlandschaft mit Gebirgsbach und kleiner Kapelle, im Hintergrund eine hoch aufragende, imposante Alpenkulisse, wenig pastose Landschaftsmalerei in warmen Farben, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert und datiert "Fritz Müller-Schwaben 1922.", Leinwand geflickt und Fehlstelle retuschiert, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 56,5 x 43 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Fritz Müller, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1879 Mainz bis 1957 München), zunächst Schüler der Kunstgewerbeschule Straßburg, studierte ab 1906 an der Münchner Akademie bei Karl Raupp, Mitglied im Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, tätig in München, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Dressler, Matrikel der Akademie München und Internet. Fritz Müller-Schwaben, Kapelle im Wald Autumnal forest landscape with mountain stream and small chapel, in the background a towering, imposing Alpine backdrop, little impasto landscape painting in warm colours, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "Fritz Müller-Schwaben 1922.", canvas mended and missing part retouched, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed, folding dimensions approx. 56.5 x 43 cm. Artist's info: also Fritz Müller, German painter and graphic artist (1879 Mainz to 1957 Munich), first student at the Strasbourg School of Arts and Crafts, studied from 1906 at the Munich Academy under Karl Raupp, member of the Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, active in Munich, Source: Thieme-Becker, Dressler, Matrikel der Akademie München and Internet.

    • Fritz Müller, Alter Bauer in Tracht
      May. 27, 2023

      Fritz Müller, Alter Bauer in Tracht

      Fritz Müller, Alter Bauer in Tracht detailreiches Bildnis eines älteren Bauern in Tracht mit Pelzmütze und einem Glas Apfelwein in der Hand, nicht pastose, mit feinem Pinselstrich gefertigte Portraitmalerei in kräftigen Farben, Öl auf Sperrholz, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., oben links signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Fritz Müller München", geringer Malschichtverlust, minimal reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 30,5 x 25 cm. Fritz Müller, Old Farmer in Traditional Costume Detailed portrait of an elderly farmer in traditional costume with fur hat and a glass of cider in his hand, non-pastose portrait painting in strong colours, done with fine brushwork, oil on plywood, 1st half 20th century, signed and locally inscribed "Fritz Müller München" at upper left, slight loss of painting layer, minimal need of cleaning, framed, folded dimensions approx. 30.5 x 25 cm.

    • Fritz Muller-Schwaben. Old Man Reading, oil
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Fritz Muller-Schwaben. Old Man Reading, oil

      (German, 1879-1957). Oil on panel, signed "Fritz Muller, Munchen" ur, 19 1/2 x 7 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper
    • Müller-Schwaben, Fritz: Blick über Lermoos auf die Sonnenspitze
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Müller-Schwaben, Fritz: Blick über Lermoos auf die Sonnenspitze

      Müller-Schwaben, Fritz — View over Lermoos on the Sonnenspitze (Mainz 1879-1957, active in Munich) Oil on canvas. Lower left fully sign. 50 x 70 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 25. // Müller-Schwaben, Fritz — Blick über Lermoos auf die Sonnenspitze — (Mainz 1879-1957, tätig in München) Öl/Lwd. Links unten voll sign. 50 x 70 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 25.

    • Müller-Schwaben, Fritz (1879-1957)
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Müller-Schwaben, Fritz (1879-1957)

      Müller-Schwaben, Fritz (1879-1957) Oel/Karton. Berglandschaft mit kleinem Dorf. Rechts unten sign., 50 x 70 cm. R (63 x 84 cm).

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Fritz Müller
      May. 09, 2020

      Fritz Müller

      Fritz Müller (deutsch, 1879 - 1944), Portrait von älterem Mann mit Pirol, Öl a. Hartfaserplatte, ob. rechts: Fritz Müller München, Maße: 30 x 24, gerahmt: 45 x 38 cm, gute altersgerechte Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • FRITZ MULLER-SCHWABEN ALPS PAINTING
      Aug. 26, 2017

      FRITZ MULLER-SCHWABEN ALPS PAINTING

      (German 1879-1957) Large oil on canvas of an Alps & lake scene in Spring. Signed LL 'Fritz Muller-Schwaben' Tastefully framed in antique style gilt wood ornate frame SIZE: 27 1/2" x 37"overall, 34"x43" CONDITION: Very good Not examined out of frame SHIPPING: Oversize: pick up or UPS for pack & ship or arrange own U.S. only

      Midnight Sun Antique Auction
    • Müller-Schwaben, Fritz (1879 - 1957)
      Jul. 16, 2016

      Müller-Schwaben, Fritz (1879 - 1957)

      Tirolerin im Wald, Öl auf Holz, 19 x 16 cm, signiert unten rechts: Fritz Müller-Schwaben.

    • FRITZ MULLER (German, 1879-1944)
      Feb. 24, 2014

      FRITZ MULLER (German, 1879-1944)

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      FRITZ MULLER (German, 1879-1944) Untitled "Good Vintage". Signed Fritz Muller Munchen u/l. Oil on board. Measuring 10 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • Fritz Muller (German 1879-1944) Oil Painting
      Feb. 23, 2014

      Fritz Muller (German 1879-1944) Oil Painting

      Fritz Muller (German 1879-1944) Oil Painting on board, featuring a older man enjoying a tobacco pipe. Measures - 9 3/4" high x 7" wide + 2 1/2" frame.

      Bruce Kodner Galleries
      Sep. 28, 2013

      Est: €220 - €280

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben 1879 Mainz - 1957 Gauting - Hirtin in sommerlicher Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. 70,4 x 100 cm. Sign. l. u.: Fritz Müller-Schwaben. Rahmen. Stoßläsur r. o. - Lit.: Dressler 2, S. 701. Müller-Schwaben studierte an der Kunstgewerbeschule in Straßburg und an der Akademie in München. Er bevorzugte bayerische Landschaften, Jagdszenen und Blumenmotive.

    • Fritz Müller-Schwaben 1879 Mainz - 1957 Gauting -
      Apr. 20, 2013

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben 1879 Mainz - 1957 Gauting -

      Est: €450 - €550

      Apr. 20, 2013

      Est: €450 - €550

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben 1879 Mainz - 1957 Gauting - Venedig - Öl/Lwd. 46,8 x 37 cm. Sign. r. u.: Fritz Müller-Schwaben. Rahmen. - Lit.: Dressler 2, S. 701. Müller-Schwaben studierte an der Kunstgewerbeschule in Straßburg und an der Akademie in München. Er bevorzugte bayrische Landschaften, Jagdszenen und Blumenmotive.

      Mar. 30, 2013

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      PROPERTY OF A PALM BEACH LADY: FRITZ MULLER (German, 1879-1944) Untitled "Figure with a drink". Signed Fritz Muller Munchen u/r. Oil on board. Measuring 10 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • Fritz Müller-Schwaben (* Mainz 1879)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben (* Mainz 1879)

      Est: - €600

      Fritz Müller-Schwaben (* Mainz 1879) Mühle am Bach, Öl/Platte, 70 x 95 cm, Barockstilrahmen, Gesamtgröße: 94 x 120 cm

      Dawo
    • Posters (3) by Fritz Müller - DB Winterwünsche erfüllt..
      Dec. 12, 2009

      Posters (3) by Fritz Müller - DB Winterwünsche erfüllt..

      Est: €120 - €300

      Poster - DB Winterwünsche erfüllt.. - 60x85, 1954, added: same artist, same size, DB Sommer Sonne Urlaubsfreude, 1957; DB sicher schnell bequem, 1954 by Fritz Müller (1879-?)

      Van Sabben Auctions
    • FRITZ MULLER (GERMAN B. 1879) BEARDED GERMAN
      Jul. 11, 2008

      FRITZ MULLER (GERMAN B. 1879) BEARDED GERMAN

      Est: $150 - $200

      FRITZ MULLER (german b. 1879) BEARDED GERMAN MAN WITH STEIN Signed and located "Munchen" upper left, oil on masonite 9 1/2 x 7 in.

      Freeman's
    • FRITZ MÜLLER-SCHWABEN Mainz 1879 - 1957 München
      Nov. 10, 2007

      FRITZ MÜLLER-SCHWABEN Mainz 1879 - 1957 München

      Est: €580 - €580

      Schäfer mit seiner Herde in weiter Voralpenlandschaft. Oel auf Leinwand. - Signiert. 71 x 95 cm. Schwach angestaubt sowie mit winziger Kratzspur und vereinzelten Farbspuren. Der Landschaftsmaler Fritz Müller-Schwaben studierte in Straßburg und München und war Mitglied der Münchner Künstlergenossenschaft, durch die er u.a. auf der Kunstausstellung im Glaspalast vertreten war. Auf Spannrahmen. [sg]

    • FRITZ MULLER (German 1879-1957) "The Happy Hunter"
      Nov. 07, 2007

      FRITZ MULLER (German 1879-1957) "The Happy Hunter"

      FRITZ MULLER (German 1879-1957) "The Happy Hunter" oil on board, signed upper left "Fritz Muller Munchen". 11.75"x9.5" (29.8 x 24.1 cm). Estimate 400-600

      Jackson's International
    • Fritz Muller German, b. 1879 The Maestro''s Supper
      Feb. 07, 2007

      Fritz Muller German, b. 1879 The Maestro''s Supper

      Fritz Muller German, b. 1879 The Maestro''s Supper Signed F. Muller (lr) Oil on canvas 10 1/4 x 8 inches

      Doyle New York
    • FRITZ MÜLLER-SCHWABEN 1879 - 1957
      Jul. 15, 2004

      FRITZ MÜLLER-SCHWABEN 1879 - 1957

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      signed oil on panel Condition Note: A hairline, vertical split in panel in the right half; very fine craquelure in the background; matt and slightly dirty varnish. Under ultraviolet light: no apparent inpainting.

    • FRITZ MÜLLER-SCHWABEN 1879 - 1957 FLORAL STILL LIFE
      Oct. 07, 2003

      FRITZ MÜLLER-SCHWABEN 1879 - 1957 FLORAL STILL LIFE

      SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed ARTIST'S NATIONALITY German MATERIAL/MEDIUM oil on panel PUBLISHED CONDITION NOTE A hairline, vertical split in panel in the right half; very fine craquelure in the background; matt and slightly dirty varnish. Under ultraviolet light: no apparent inpainting.

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Fritz (1879) Müller