Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Martin Munkacsi or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Martin Munkacsi

(1896-1963)
Alias:Márton Munkácsi
Photographer

Biography

Martin Munkácsi (born Mermelstein Márton; 18 May 1896 – 13 July 1963) was a Hungarian photographer who worked in Germany (1928–1934) and the United States, where he was based in New York City.

...
Show More

Filter & Sort

211 items

Sort By:

Categories

      Sellers

      Seller Location

      Price Range

      to

      similar artists