Heinz Munnich Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 - d. 1977

    • HEINZ MÜNNICH (1921-1978), FLOC
      Jan. 30, 2024

      HEINZ MÜNNICH (1921-1978), FLOC

      Heinz Münnich (1921-1978), Flock of Geese on a Farm, oil on cardboard, signed lower right ''H. Münnich'', verso the artist's address stamp, 40 x 34 cm, framed 47 x 41 cm

    • Schlierseer - Münnich, Hans
      Jan. 12, 2024

      Schlierseer - Münnich, Hans

      Öl auf Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert H. Münnich, umseitig montierter Namensvermerk Kunstmaler Hans Münnich Cemnitz sowie bezeichnet *Schlierseer*, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), Vater des ebenso bekannten Kunstmalers Heinz Münnich 1921 bis 1977), Quelle Internet, hier hochformatiges Brustbild eines älteren Mannes mit weißem Bart, Hut und Pfeife im Mundwinkel, teils pastoser Pinselduktus, typisches Sujet, ca. 17 x 22 cm, im goldfarbenem Rahmen ca. 28,5 x 32,5 cm, partielle Blessuren

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Erntezeit im Erzgebirge - Münnich, Heinz
      Jan. 12, 2024

      Erntezeit im Erzgebirge - Münnich, Heinz

      Öl auf Malplatte, rechts unten signiert Heinz Münnich, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer (*1921 Chemnitz, †1977 Starnberg), Sohn von Hans Münnich, der auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, dieser lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden u. in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada u. den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des *Hauses der Kunst* in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle Internet, querformatiger Blick auf einen idyllisch zwischen Wiesen und Wäldern gelegenen Bauernhof, im Hintergrund die Weite der Erzgebirgslandschaft mit kleiner Ansiedlung, pastoser Pinselduktus, typisches Sujet, ca. 70 x 60 cm, im Profilrahmen ca. 86 x 77 cm, kleine Rahmenblessuren

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Blick zum Fichtelberg - Münnich, Heinz
      Jan. 12, 2024

      Blick zum Fichtelberg - Münnich, Heinz

      Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert Heinz Münnich, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer (*1921 Chemnitz, †1977 Starnberg), Sohn von Hans Münnich, der auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, dieser lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden u. in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada u. den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des *Hauses der Kunst* in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle Internet, querformatiger Blick von einer Anhöhe auf einen idyllisch zwischen Wiesen und Wäldern gelegenen Bauernhof, im Hintergrund die Weite der Erzgebirgslandschaft mit dem Fichtelberg, pastoser Pinselduktus, typisches Sujet, ca. 80 x 60 cm, im Profilrahmen ca. 93 x 73 cm, kleine Rahmenblessuren

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Winter im Gebirge - Münnich, Hans
      Jan. 12, 2024

      Winter im Gebirge - Münnich, Hans

      Öl auf Hartfaser, links unten signiert H. Münnich Chtz., umseitig montierter Namensvermerk Kunstmaler Hans Münnich Cemnitz, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), Vater des ebenso bekannten Kunstmalers Heinz Münnich 1921 bis 1977), Quelle Internet, hier querformatiger Blick auf eine verschneite Winterlandschaft, mit einer Hütte am zugefrorenen See und aufsteigendes Gebirgsmassiv im Hintergrund, pastoser Pinselduktus, typisches Sujet, ca. 40 x 35 cm, im silberfarbenem Rahmen ca. 43,5 x 39,5 cm, partielle Blessuren

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Münnich, H., Alpental / Munnich, H., Valley in the Alps
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Münnich, H., Alpental / Munnich, H., Valley in the Alps

      Münnich, Heinz (1921 Chemnitz - 1977 Starnberg) Sommerliches Alpental mit Kirche. Öl auf Rupfen, wohl 1940er Jahre. Unten rechts signiert, rückseitig mit Stempel des Künstlers versehen. Gerahmt. 80 x 70 cm, 90 x 80 cm (Ra). Leicht angeschmutzt, drei kleine Farbverluststellen Mitte links. Summerly valley in the Alps with church. Oil on rough canvas, pres. 1940ies. Signed bottom right, backside with stamp of the artist's studio. Framed. A bit dirty, three small losses of paint mid left area.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • MÜNNICH, HEINZ (1921 CHEMNITZ - 1977 STARNBERG). AUGUSTUSBURG PLAUE.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      MÜNNICH, HEINZ (1921 CHEMNITZ - 1977 STARNBERG). AUGUSTUSBURG PLAUE.

      MÜNNICH, Heinz(1921 Chemnitz - 1977 Starnberg) Augustusburg Plaue Öl/Malkarton. Links unten signiert, verso betitelt. 30 x 40 cm. Gerahmt33 x 44 m. Fluss im Gebirge mit Blick in die Weite zur Burg unter wolkigem Himmel Deutscher Maler, studierte in Dresden und München, tätig in München und Oberbayern, aber auch auf Usedom. MÜNNICH, Heinz(1921 Chemnitz - 1977 Starnberg) Augustusburg Plaue Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower left, titled on verso. 30 x 40 cm. Framed33 x 44 m. River in the mountains with a view into the distance to the castle under cloudy sky German painter, studied in Dresden and Munich, active in Munich and Upper Bavaria, but also on Usedom. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Heinz Münnich, Sommerliche Gebirgslandschaft
      May. 27, 2023

      Heinz Münnich, Sommerliche Gebirgslandschaft

      Heinz Münnich, Sommerliche Gebirgslandschaft Blick vom erhöhten Standpunkt, vorbei an Nadel- und Laubbäumen in weites Gebirgstal mit Bauernhäusern, vor imposanter Hochgebirgskulisse, pastose Landschaftsmalerei mit breitem Pinselduktus, partiell gespachtelt, Öl auf Karton, um 1970, rechts unten signiert "Heinz Münnich", reinigungsbedürftig, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 59 x 72 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, ab 1944 tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet. Heinz Münnich, Summer Mountain Landscape View from an elevated vantage point, past coniferous and deciduous trees into a wide mountain valley with farmhouses, against an imposing high mountain backdrop, impasto landscape painting with a broad brushstroke, partially spackled, oil on cardboard, c. 1970, signed lower right "Heinz Münnich", in need of cleaning, unframed, dimensions approx. 59 x 72 cm. Artist info: also Münnich Junior, Germ. Painter and graphic artist (1921 Chemnitz to 1977 Starnberg), son of the Chemnitz painter Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz to 1970 Chemnitz), first training with his father, further education in Dresden and in Luxembourg, undertook study trips to France, Italy, Switzerland, Greece, Austria, Sicily, Canada and the USA, from 1944 freelance, attended the exhibitions of the "Haus der Kunst" in Munich, from 1944 active in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), later in Ingolstadt on the Danube, Source: Internet.

    • Heinz Münnich, Herbstliches Seeufer
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Heinz Münnich, Herbstliches Seeufer

      Heinz Münnich, Herbstliches Seeufer wohl Szene am Starnberger See, pastose Malerei in effektvoller Spachteltechnik, Öl auf Malplatte, um 1950, links unten signiert "Heinz Münnich", reinigungsbedürftig, original gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 50,5 x 57,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet. Heinz Münnich, Herbstliches Seeufer Probably a scene at Lake Starnberg, impasto painting in an effective spatula technique, oil on painting board, circa 1950, signed lower left "Heinz Münnich", in need of cleaning, originally framed, folding dimensions approx. 50.5 x 57.5 cm. Artist info: also Münnich Junior, Germ. Painter and graphic artist (1921 Chemnitz to 1977 Starnberg), son of the Chemnitz painter Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz to 1970 Chemnitz), first apprenticeship with his father, further education in Dresden and in Luxembourg, undertook study trips to France, Italy, Switzerland, Greece, Austria, Sicily, Canada and the USA, from 1944 freelance, supplied the exhibitions of the "Haus der Kunst" in Munich, active in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), later in Ingolstadt on the Danube, Source: Internet.

    • Heinz Münnich, "Alte Häuser in den Hohen Tauern"
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Heinz Münnich, "Alte Häuser in den Hohen Tauern"

      Heinz Münnich, "Alte Häuser in den Hohen Tauern" Bergbauernhof vor der Ankogelgruppe in der Hohen Tauern, pastose Malerei mit interessanter Pinselschrift, Öl auf Karton, Mitte 20. Jh., unten rechts signiert und unleserlich ortsbezeichnet "H. Münnich ...", rückseitig Aufkleber "Alte Häuser in den Hohen Tauern. Ankogelgruppe.", gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 34,5 x 44,5 cm, Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet. Heinz Münnich, "Alte Häuser in den Hohen Tauern" Mountain farm in front of the Ankogel group in the Hohe Tauern, impasto painting with interesting brush lettering, oil on cardboard, mid-20th century, signed lower right and illegibly place-inscribed "H. Münnich ...", label on reverse "Alte Häuser in den Hohen Tauern. Ankogelgruppe.", framed, folding dimensions approx. 34.5 x 44.5 cm, artist's info: also Münnich Junior, dt. Painter and graphic artist (1921 Chemnitz to 1977 Starnberg), son of the Chemnitz painter Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz to 1970 Chemnitz), first training with his father, further training in Dresden and in Luxembourg, undertook study trips to France, Italy, Switzerland, Greece, Austria, Sicily, Canada and the USA, from 1944 freelance, supplied the exhibitions of the "Haus der Kunst" in Munich, active in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), later in Ingolstadt on the Danube, Source: Internet.

    • Heinz Münnich, "Frankenhausen"
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Heinz Münnich, "Frankenhausen"

      Heinz Münnich, "Frankenhausen" Windmühle am Berghang, mit Getreidegarben auf abgeerntetem Feld und und Blick auf hügelige Landschaft am Horizont, pastose Malerei, die partiell die Untergrundfarbigkeit mit einbezieht, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., unten rechts signiert "Heinz Münnich", rückseitig bezeichnet "Frankenhausen", mit Stempel versehen "Kunstmaler Heinz Münnich, Atelier Chemnitz...", gering farbschwundrissig mit Malschichtverlust, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 71 x 80 cm, Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, ab 1944 tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet. Heinz Münnich, "Frankenhausen" Windmill on a hillside, with sheaves of grain on a harvested field and and view of hilly landscape on the horizon, impasto painting partially incorporating the background colour, oil on canvas, mid 20th c., signed lower right "Heinz Münnich", inscribed on the reverse "Frankenhausen", stamped "Kunstmaler Heinz Münnich, Atelier Chemnitz...", slight paint-shrinkage cracking with loss of paint layer, framed, folding dimensions approx. 71 x 80 cm, artist info: also Münnich Junior, dt. Painter and graphic artist (1921 Chemnitz to 1977 Starnberg), son of the Chemnitz painter Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz to 1970 Chemnitz), first apprenticeship with his father, further education in Dresden and in Luxembourg, undertook study trips to France, Italy, Switzerland, Greece, Austria, Sicily, Canada and the USA, from 1944 freelance, attended the exhibitions of the "Haus der Kunst" in Munich, from 1944 active in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), later in Ingolstadt on the Danube, Source: Internet.

    • Heinz Münnich (1921-1978), Gaggle
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Heinz Münnich (1921-1978), Gaggle

      Heinz Münnich (1921-1978), Gaggle of geese on a farm, oil on cardboard, signed lower right ''H. Münnich'', verso the address stamp of the artist, 40 x 34 cm, framed 47 x 41 cm

    • Sommer in den Alpen - Münnich, Heinz
      Jan. 13, 2023

      Sommer in den Alpen - Münnich, Heinz

      Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert Heinz Münnich, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer Kunstmaler Heinz Münnich *1921 †1977, Sohn von Hans Münnich, der auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, dieser lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), hier querformatige sommerliche Alpenlandschaft, mit Blick von einer Anhöhe auf kleine Ansiedlungen, Gebirgssee und aufsteigenden Gebirgszügen, pastoser Pinselduktus, typisches Sujet, ca. 71 x 58 cm

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Heinz Münnich, attr., Marterl im Gebirge
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Heinz Münnich, attr., Marterl im Gebirge

      Heinz Münnich, attr., Marterl im Gebirge sonnige sommerliche Voralpenlandschaft mit Bildstock vor hoch aufragender Bergkulisse, Gouache, um 1960, links unten teils undeutlich signiert und ortsbezeichnet "... Münnich Chtz [Chemnitz]", geringe Altersspuren, freigestellt hinter Glas gerahmt, Blattmaße ca. 22 x 21 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet.

    • Heinz Munnich O/C Abstract Expressionist City Scape Painting, Sunset
      Oct. 08, 2022

      Heinz Munnich O/C Abstract Expressionist City Scape Painting, Sunset

      Est: $300 - $350

      Heinz Ludwig Munnich (Germany, 1921-1977/78) Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas cityscape painting titled "Sunset" rendered in rich, saturated colors and depicting a bayside skyline beneath a vast, clouded evening sky, all reflected in the still water below. Signed "Heinz Munnich" lower left corner. W. T. Burger Co. stencil label, en verso of canvas. Printed label with artist biographical information and W. T. Burger Co. label with numbering, title, and artist affixed, en verso. Housed in a contemporary wooden frame with black leatherette liner. Sight: 22 3/4" H x 35 3/8" W. Framed: 29 3/4" H x 42 3/8" W.

      Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals
    • HEINZ MÜNNICH - RED CITYSCAPE
      May. 26, 2022

      HEINZ MÜNNICH - RED CITYSCAPE

      Lot 192 Heinz Münnich German (1921-1977) Red Cityscape (1973) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • HEINZ MÜNNICH - RED TONED SKYLINE
      May. 26, 2022

      HEINZ MÜNNICH - RED TONED SKYLINE

      Lot 34 Heinz Münnich German (1921-1977) Red Toned Skyline (1973) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Eibsee - Münnich, Heinz
      Jan. 14, 2022

      Eibsee - Münnich, Heinz

      Ö auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert Heinz Münnich, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer Kunstmaler Heinz Münnich 1921 bis 1977, Sohn von Hans Münnich, der auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, dieser lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), hier querformatige pastose Darstellung mit Blick auf den Eibsee vor Zugspitz Panorama mit Schneeresten, ca. 99 x 82 cm, im Profilrahmen ca. 113 x 98 cm

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921 - 1977/78)
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921 - 1977/78)

      Est: $250 - $500

      Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921 - 1977/78) Abstract Cityscape. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Stamp verso on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 41 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Heinz Munnich, German (1921-1977/78), Mountain landscape, oil on canvas
      Jul. 24, 2021

      Heinz Munnich, German (1921-1977/78), Mountain landscape, oil on canvas

      Heinz Munnich German, (1921-1977/78) Mountain landscape oil on canvas signed lower right, gilt-framed.

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Heinz Münnich, Die drei Zinnen
      May. 29, 2021

      Heinz Münnich, Die drei Zinnen

      Heinz Münnich, Die drei Zinnen Blick von einem Bergsee auf den imposanten Gebirgsstock in den Dolomiten, Gouache, um 1950, links unten signiert "Heinz Münnich", auf Rahmenrückseite Stempel "Kunstmaler Heinz Münnich Atelier-Chemnitz Ulmenstr. 59", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 19 x 15 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet.

    • HEINZ MUNNICH - SKYLINE IN RED AND GOLD
      May. 13, 2021

      HEINZ MUNNICH - SKYLINE IN RED AND GOLD

      Lot 126 Heinz Munnich German (1921-1977) Skyline in Red and Gold (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 35 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - SKYLINE IN BLUES
      May. 13, 2021

      HEINZ MUNNICH - SKYLINE IN BLUES

      Lot 125 Heinz Munnich German (1921-1977) Skyline in Blues (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 15 5/8 x 31 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH (GERMAN, 1921-1977)
      Apr. 17, 2021

      HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH (GERMAN, 1921-1977)

      HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH (GERMAN, 1921-1977) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. A sprawling mountainous landscape with pink light filtering through the clouds and lighting upon the side of detailed peaks, a small town above a lake nestled in the surrounding forest. Highly detailed, floral gilt frame. Provenance: Collection of Dr. & Mrs. Luis Schwarz, St. Louis, MO Sight: 23.25" height, 25" width; frame: 31" height, 42.5" width

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - SKYLINE LIGHTS, 1973
      Feb. 24, 2021

      HEINZ MUNNICH - SKYLINE LIGHTS, 1973

      Heinz Munnich (Germany, 1921 – 1977). Contemporary abstract of Skyline Lights, oil on canvas. Signed lower left; dated 1973. (HEAR14)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - MOUNTAINS
      Feb. 23, 2021

      HEINZ MUNNICH - MOUNTAINS

      Heinz Munnich (Germany 1921 - 1977). Mountain landscape, oil on canvas. Signed lower right and verso. (HEAR376)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - MOUNTAIN LAKE
      Feb. 23, 2021

      HEINZ MUNNICH - MOUNTAIN LAKE

      Heinz Munnich (Germany 1921 - 1977). Mountain landscape, oil on canvas. Signed lower right and verso. (HEAR377)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Markttag in Burgstädt - Münnich, Hans 1939
      Jan. 15, 2021

      Markttag in Burgstädt - Münnich, Hans 1939

      Aquarell rechts unten signiert H. Münnich Chtz., umseitiger Künstlerstempel *Hans Münnich Kunstmaler Chemitz*, Werk des Chemnitzer Künstlers Hans Münnich auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), Vater des ebenso bekannten Kunstmalers Heinz Münnich 1921 bis 1977, hier hochformatige Marktpartie von Burgstädt mit verschiedenen Marktständen, im Hintergrund der Seigerturm, die Stadtkirche sowie die Bäckerei Richard Wetzig heute *Zum Kirchbäck*, ca. 26 x 37 cm, im Passepartout hinter Glas im Rahmen, ca. 43 x 55 cm

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Astern - Münnich, Hans
      Jan. 15, 2021

      Astern - Münnich, Hans

      ÖL/Hartfaser links unten signiert H. Münnich, umseitiges Werksblatt Kunstmaler Hans Münnich Karl-Marx-Stadt Astern, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), Vater des ebenso bekannten Kunstmalers Heinz Münnich 1921 bis 1977), hier hochformatiges rot weißes Astern Arrangement mit Weintrauben, ca. 30 x 38 cm, im geschrägten Rahmen ca. 33 x 41 cm

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Münnich, Alpendorf
      Nov. 07, 2020

      Münnich, Alpendorf

      le. u. sign. "Heinz Münnich", verz. in artprice.com, dt,. Maler, 1921-1977, Sohn des Kunstmalers Hans Münnich, ab 1944 freischaffend tätig in Chemnitz, später in Ingolstadt, Öl/Leinwand, Ansicht eines Hofes in alpiner Landschaft, im Hintergrund erhebt sich eine steile Gebirgswand, teils pastos und breit gespachtelter Farbauftrag, in breitem silberfarbenem Profilrahmen, 97 x 84 cm / 80 x 70 cm

      Auktionshaus Jena
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - RED ABSTRACT SKYLINE, 1974
      Sep. 30, 2020

      HEINZ MUNNICH - RED ABSTRACT SKYLINE, 1974

      Heinz Munnich (Germany 1921 – 1977) Abstract Skyline, oil on canvas in shades of reds. Signed lower right, dated 1974 (HEAR557)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - GREY ABSTRACT SKYLINE, 1974
      Sep. 30, 2020

      HEINZ MUNNICH - GREY ABSTRACT SKYLINE, 1974

      Heinz Munnich (Germany 1921 – 1977) Abstract Skyline, oil on canvas in shades of greys. Signed lower right, dated 1974 (HEAR558)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • HEINZ MUNNICH - ABSTRACT SKYLINE, 1974
      Sep. 30, 2020

      HEINZ MUNNICH - ABSTRACT SKYLINE, 1974

      Heinz Munnich (Germany 1921 – 1977) Abstract Skyline, oil on canvas in shades of greens. Signed lower right, dated 1974 (HEAR556)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Segler auf Gebirgssee - Münnich, Heinz
      Sep. 04, 2020

      Segler auf Gebirgssee - Münnich, Heinz

      ÖL/Lwd rechts unten signiert Heinz Münnich, Werk des bekannten Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Heinz Münnich (*1921, †1977), Sohn von Hans Münnich, der auch Hans Ahlbeck oder Münnich Senior genannt, dieser lebte von 1892 bis 1970 in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), hier quadratisches sommerliches Landschaftsidylle mit Blick auf 2 Segler auf einem Gebirgssee, ca. 80 x 80 cm, im Profilrahmen ca. 95 x 95 cm, gut erhalten

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • MÜNNICH, Heinz (1921 Chemnitz -1977 Starnberg). Der Watzmann vom Wege Bischofswiesen-Aschau.
      Jun. 27, 2020

      MÜNNICH, Heinz (1921 Chemnitz -1977 Starnberg). Der Watzmann vom Wege Bischofswiesen-Aschau.

      MÜNNICH, Heinz(1921 Chemnitz -1977 Starnberg) Der Watzmann vom Wege Bischofswiesen-Aschau Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert mit undeutlichem Zusatz. Um 1930. 43 x 36 cm. Gerahmt : 52 x 46 cm. Blick über die dunklen Tannen hinüber zum Gipfel über Wiesenhängen im hellen Sonnenlicht . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Dresden und München, tätig in München und Oberbayern, aber auch auf Usedom.

    • HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH OIL ON CANVAS, 1973
      May. 17, 2020

      HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH OIL ON CANVAS, 1973

      Est: $300 - $600

      HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH, (GERMAN 1921-C.1978), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 24", W 36", MOUNTAIN SCENE Mountainscape/ Forest Lake. Signed lower right and dated "c. 1973". Framed, 32" x 45".

      DuMouchelles
    • Heinz Münnich, 1921 Chemnitz-1977 Starnberg, first
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Heinz Münnich, 1921 Chemnitz-1977 Starnberg, first

      Est: €200 - €400

      Heinz Münnich, 1921 Chemnitz-1977 Starnberg, first training with the father, further education in Dresden and Luxemburg, dancer in the castle hall, oil / canvas, signed lower left, 60x50cm, frame . German Description: Heinz Münnich, 1921 Chemnitz-1977 Starnberg, erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und Luxemburg, Tänzerin im Schloßsaal, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, 60x50cm, R.

    • Heinz Münnich, Bergdorf in den Alpen
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Heinz Münnich, Bergdorf in den Alpen

      Heinz Münnich, Bergdorf in den Alpen an einem Bergsporn liegendes Dorf mit Kapelle vor schroffen, emporsteigenden Felsmassiven, pastose, teils gespachtelte Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert „Heinz Münnich jun.“, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca.70,5 x 80,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Münnich Junior, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1921 Chemnitz bis 1977 Starnberg), Sohn des Chemnitzer Kunstmalers Hans Münnich (1892 Chemnitz bis 1970 Chemnitz), erste Ausbildung beim Vater, weitergebildet in Dresden und in Luxemburg, unternahm Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, der Schweiz, Griechenland, Österreich, Sizilien, Kanada und den USA, ab 1944 freischaffend, beschickte die Ausstellungen des „Hauses der Kunst“ in München, tätig in Chemnitz (Karl-Marx-Stadt), später in Ingolstadt an der Donau, Quelle: Internet. RefScu120220

    • HEINZ MUNNICH (Germany, 1921-1977) oil on canvas,
      Jul. 16, 2019

      HEINZ MUNNICH (Germany, 1921-1977) oil on canvas,

      HEINZ MUNNICH (Germany, 1921-1977) oil on canvas, mountain landscape. Signed lower left. Image measures 39" x 31". In a gilt wood frame; 46.5" x 39" overall.

      O'Gallerie
    • Heinz Münnich (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921-Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Vista de paisaje montañoso. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado 1971.
      Oct. 20, 2018

      Heinz Münnich (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921-Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Vista de paisaje montañoso. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado 1971.

      Est: $6,000 - $10,000

      Heinz Münnich (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921-Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Vista de paisaje montañoso. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado 1971. 60 x 120 cm Estimado $6,000-10,000

    • Heinz Münnich (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921-Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Sin título. Óleo sobre tela firmado y fechado 1971. 60 x 120 cm
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Heinz Münnich (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921-Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Sin título. Óleo sobre tela firmado y fechado 1971. 60 x 120 cm

      Est: $14,000 - $20,000

      Heinz Münnich (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921-Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Sin título. Óleo sobre tela firmado y fechado 1971. 60 x 120 cm Estimado $14,000-20,000

    • HEINZ MÜNNICH, Untitled, Signed and dated 1971, Oil on canvas, 60 x 120 cm / 23.6 x 47.2 inches.
      Aug. 23, 2018

      HEINZ MÜNNICH, Untitled, Signed and dated 1971, Oil on canvas, 60 x 120 cm / 23.6 x 47.2 inches.

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      HEINZ MÜNNICH, Untitled, Signed and dated 1971, Oil on canvas, 60 x 120 cm / 23.6 x 47.2 inches. Estimado $18,000-22,000 HEINZ MÜNNICH (Chemnitz, Alemania, 1921 - Starnberg, Alemania, 1977) Sin título Firmado y fechado 1971 Óleo sobre tela 60 x 120 cm

    • Heinz Munnich - O/C Mountain Lake.
      Aug. 15, 2018

      Heinz Munnich - O/C Mountain Lake.

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Heinz Munnich (German, 1921-1977) Mountain Lake. Large parcel gilt framed oil on canvas. See gallery information on verso. 34x38 overall

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Est: $150 - $250

      Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921-1977/78) was active/lived in Germany. Heinz Munnich is known for Landscape, figure painting. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Overall Size: 29 x 41 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Heinz Ludwig Munnich, Cityscape Oil Painting
      Feb. 23, 2017

      Heinz Ludwig Munnich, Cityscape Oil Painting

      Est: $400 - $700

      Artist: Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921-1978); Title: Untitled, cityscape; Medium: Oil on canvas; Year or Era Produced: 20th century; Signature: Lower right; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 23.5" x35.5"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 27" x 38.75" x 1.5"; Approximate Weight: 6.5 lbs; Frame: Metal frame

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • MÜNNICH, HEINZ
      Nov. 17, 2015

      MÜNNICH, HEINZ

      MÜNNICH, HEINZ Chemnitz 1921 - 1977 Alpine lake in the high mountains, oil on canvas, signed, 81x70.5cm, framed, verso inscribed "Zum Schlern" (Dolomites). Condition Report: min. rest.

      Sigalas
    • Heinz Munnich, born 1921 in Chemnitz,
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Heinz Munnich, born 1921 in Chemnitz,

      Est: €150 - €300

      Heinz Munnich, born 1921 in Chemnitz, Dancer in the castle hall, oil on canvas, signed, 60 x 50 cm, frame

    • Heinz Munnich, (German, b. 1921), Mountain Scene, 1967
      Sep. 19, 2013

      Heinz Munnich, (German, b. 1921), Mountain Scene, 1967

      Heinz Munnich (German, b. 1921) Mountain Scene, 1967 oil on canvas signed illegibly and dated (lower left) 47 x 35 inches.

      Hindman