Albert Muret Auction Price Results

Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Lot 213: Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2020

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Description: Albert Muret (1874-1955)
Vue d'une porte, Morges, pastel sur papier, monogrammé, 30x24 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Geneve Encheres

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

POSTER.-

Lot 3665: POSTER.-

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2016

Estimate: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

Description: POSTER.-
Albert Muret (1874 - 1955)
Le Grand Saint-Bernard, Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsières. 1916.
Lithograph in colours.

101 x 71 cm.

Wyder 35; Margadant 268.
PLAKAT.-
Albert Muret (1874 - 1955)
Farblithographie.

101 x 71 cm.

Wyder 35; Margadant 268.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

MURET Albert, 1874-1955 [CH]. - Scènes de chasse, 1921,

Lot 221: MURET Albert, 1874-1955 [CH]. - Scènes de chasse, 1921,

Auction Date: Jul 31, 2016

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,000

Description: lithographie (20 x 29 cm).
Comprenant 10 lithographies d'Albert Muret. Toutes monogrammées sur la pierre et numérotées 70 dans la marge b. g.

...

Location: VERBIER, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

"Jardin en floraison",

Lot 108: "Jardin en floraison",

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2016

Estimate: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

Description: MURET Albert, 1874-1955 [CH].
"Jardin en floraison",
huile sur toile (53 x 63 cm).
Monogrammé b. d. Jardin entourant le chalet du peintre à Lens.
...

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-O

Lot 98: Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-O

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2015

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Lot 92: Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2014

Estimate: £3,000 - £5,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Lot 66: Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2013

Estimate: £3,000 - £5,000

CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A; not backed
39½ x 27½in. (100 x 70cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Albert Muret (1874-1955, Swiss), poster

Lot 1349: Albert Muret (1874-1955, Swiss), poster

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2012

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: "Chemin-de-Fer - Martigny-Orsieres - Le Grand Saint-Bernard", 1913, lithograph poster, Sonor publisher, 39" x 27.25" (sheet) - Condition report: overall fair, stains, rippling to paper, small tears and repairs to paper edges, backed with paper, old hinges remain...

Location: Morristown, NJ, US

Auction House: Millea Bros. Ltd.

View additional info

Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Lot 70: Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2012

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor S.A., Genève, condition A; backed on linen
39½ x 28in. (100 x 71cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Lot 140: Albert Muret (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2011

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor S.A., Genève, condition A-; backed on linen
39 x 27½in. (99 x 70cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MINIATURE ON IVORY. Quarter length portrait of a woman. Signed "Muret". (Albert Muret? 1874-1955). 3" dia.

Lot 1242: MINIATURE ON IVORY. Quarter length portrait of a woman. Signed "Muret". (Albert Muret? 1874-1955). 3" dia.

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2010

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Columbus, OH, US

Auction House: Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 136: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2010

Estimate: £0 - £0

Description: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genéve, condition A; backed on linen
39½ x 27½in. (100 x 70cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)

Lot 265: MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2009

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)
MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
39½ x 27½in. (100 x 70cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, Albert [1874-1955]MARTIGNY-ORSIERES

Lot 217: MURET, Albert [1874-1955]MARTIGNY-ORSIERES

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2007

Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Bloomsbury Auctions

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 181: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2007

Estimate: £1,400 - £1,600

Description: MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
39 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (100 x 70cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 180: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2005

Estimate: £1,400 - £1,600

lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A-; backed on japan
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)

Lot 245: MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)

Auction Date: May 11, 2004

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genéve, condition B; framed
41 x 28in. (104 x 71cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 176: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2004

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A-; backed on linen
39 1/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 106: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2003

Estimate: $2,400 - $3,200

Description: MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, GenŠve, condition B; backed on linen 391/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.) LITERATURE Margadant, no.268 Tourism Posters of Switzerland, no.83. ...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 53: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2002

Estimate: $2,130 - $2,840

Description: CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, GenŠve, condition A-; backed on linen 391/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.) LITERATURE Margadant, no.268 Tourism Posters of Switzerland, no.83. ...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Lot 206: MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

Auction Date: Feb 22, 2001

Estimate: $2,175 - $2,900

Description: CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, S.A., GenŠve, condition A-; backed on linen 391/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.) LITERATURE Margadant, no.268 Tourism Posters of Switzerland, no.83. ...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists