Albert Muret Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter, Glass painter, Lithographer

    • MURET, ALBERT: "Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsières".
      Nov. 09, 2023

      MURET, ALBERT: "Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsières".

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF2,400

      MURET, ALBERT (Morges 1874 - 1955 Pully) : "Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsières"; Farblithografie; 105,5x70 cm (BG); im Stein mgr. u.l., bez. "SONOR"

      May. 11, 2023

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF2,400

    • Albert MURET (1874-1955) "Les bucherons" huile sur toile
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Albert MURET (1874-1955) "Les bucherons" huile sur toile

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      Albert MURET (1874-1955) "Les bucherons" huile sur toile signé en bas à gauche. 74x163 cm

      Dogny Auction
    • MURET, ALBERT: "Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsière".
      Nov. 03, 2022

      MURET, ALBERT: "Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsière".

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF2,400

      MURET, ALBERT (Morges 1874 - 1955 Pully) : "Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsière"; Farblithografie; 100x70 cm (BG); im Stein mgr. u.l., bez. "SONOR"

      May. 05, 2022

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

    • Albert Muret (1874-1955)
      Sep. 23, 2020

      Albert Muret (1874-1955)

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) Vue d'une porte, Morges, pastel sur papier, monogrammé, 30x24 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • POSTER.-
      Sep. 23, 2016

      POSTER.-

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

      POSTER.- Albert Muret (1874 - 1955) Le Grand Saint-Bernard, Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsières. 1916. Lithograph in colours. 101 x 71 cm. Wyder 35; Margadant 268. --------------- PLAKAT.- Albert Muret (1874 - 1955) Le Grand Saint-Bernard, Chemin-de-Fer Martigny-Orsières. 1916. Farblithographie. 101 x 71 cm. Wyder 35; Margadant 268.

    • MURET Albert, 1874-1955 [CH]. - Scènes de chasse, 1921,
      Jul. 31, 2016

      MURET Albert, 1874-1955 [CH]. - Scènes de chasse, 1921,

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      lithographie (20 x 29 cm). Comprenant 10 lithographies d'Albert Muret. Toutes monogrammées sur la pierre et numérotées 70 dans la marge b. g.

      Galartis SA
    • "Jardin en floraison",
      Jun. 04, 2016

      "Jardin en floraison",

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      MURET Albert, 1874-1955 [CH]. "Jardin en floraison", huile sur toile (53 x 63 cm). Monogrammé b. d. Jardin entourant le chalet du peintre à Lens.

      Galartis SA
    • CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES
      Jan. 22, 2015

      CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A; backed on linen 39½ x 28 in. (101 x 71 cm.)

    • Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-O
      Jan. 22, 2015

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-O

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

    • Albert Muret (1874-1955)
      Jan. 22, 2014

      Albert Muret (1874-1955)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A-; backed on linen 39½ x 28 in. (101 x 71 cm.)

    • Albert Muret (1874-1955)
      Jan. 23, 2013

      Albert Muret (1874-1955)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A; not backed 39½ x 27½in. (100 x 70cm.)

    • Albert Muret (1874-1955, Swiss), poster
      Dec. 15, 2012

      Albert Muret (1874-1955, Swiss), poster

      "Chemin-de-Fer - Martigny-Orsieres - Le Grand Saint-Bernard", 1913, lithograph poster, Sonor publisher, 39" x 27.25" (sheet) - Condition report: overall fair, stains, rippling to paper, small tears and repairs to paper edges, backed with paper, old hinges remain

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Albert Muret (1874-1955)
      Jan. 25, 2012

      Albert Muret (1874-1955)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor S.A., Genève, condition A; backed on linen 39½ x 28in. (100 x 71cm.)

    • Albert Muret (1874-1955)
      Jan. 26, 2011

      Albert Muret (1874-1955)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Albert Muret (1874-1955) MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor S.A., Genève, condition A-; backed on linen 39 x 27½in. (99 x 70cm.)

    • MINIATURE ON IVORY. Quarter length portrait of a woman. Signed "Muret". (Albert Muret? 1874-1955). 3" dia.
      Jun. 04, 2010

      MINIATURE ON IVORY. Quarter length portrait of a woman. Signed "Muret". (Albert Muret? 1874-1955). 3" dia.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Jan. 21, 2010

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955) MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genéve, condition A; backed on linen 39½ x 27½in. (100 x 70cm.)

    • MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)
      Jan. 28, 2009

      MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955) MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A; not backed 39½ x 27½in. (100 x 70cm.)

    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Jan. 18, 2007

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      Est: £1,400 - £1,600

      MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A; not backed 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (100 x 70cm.)

    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Mar. 03, 2005

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      Est: £1,400 - £1,600

      MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A-; backed on japan 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (100 x 70cm.)

    • MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)
      May. 11, 2004

      MURET, ALBERT (1874-1955)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genéve, condition B; framed 41 x 28in. (104 x 71cm.)

    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Feb. 26, 2004

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A-; backed on linen 39 1/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.)

    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Feb. 13, 2003

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      Est: $2,400 - $3,200

      MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, GenŠve, condition B; backed on linen 391/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.) LITERATURE Margadant, no.268 Tourism Posters of Switzerland, no.83.

    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Feb. 13, 2002

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      Est: $2,130 - $2,840

      CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, GenŠve, condition A-; backed on linen 391/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.) LITERATURE Margadant, no.268 Tourism Posters of Switzerland, no.83.

    • MURET, Albert (1874-1955)
      Feb. 22, 2001

      MURET, Albert (1874-1955)

      Est: $2,175 - $2,900

      CHEMIN-DE-FER, MARTIGNY-ORSIERES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, S.A., GenŠve, condition A-; backed on linen 391/2 x 28in. (100 x 71cm.) LITERATURE Margadant, no.268 Tourism Posters of Switzerland, no.83.