Effat Nagui Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1905 - d. 1994

    • EFFAT NAGY (EGYPTIAN, 1905-1994)
      Dec. 11, 2023

      EFFAT NAGY (EGYPTIAN, 1905-1994)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      عفت ناجي EFFAT NAGY (EGYPTIAN, 1905-1994) Untitled signed in Arabic 'Effat Nagui' (lower right), inscribed indistinctly in Arabic (lower left) oil on board 50 x 70 cm

      Albahie Auction House
    • Effat NAGUI (1905-1994)
      Dec. 18, 2018

      Effat NAGUI (1905-1994)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      "Portrait" Gouache sur papier, monogrammé en bas à gauche 45x30 cm env.

      Estim Nation
    • Effat NAGUI (1905-1994)
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Effat NAGUI (1905-1994)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      "Portrait" Gouache sur papier, monogrammé en bas à gauche 45x30 cm env. Provenance : - Ancienne collection de Madame L’ambassadeur F.H.

      Estim Nation
    • EFFAT NAGUI | La Nubie (The Nubia)
      Oct. 23, 2017

      EFFAT NAGUI | La Nubie (The Nubia)

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      oil, acrylic and on panel

    • EFFAT NAGUI | Le Jardin Enchanté (The Enchanted Garden)
      Oct. 23, 2017

      EFFAT NAGUI | Le Jardin Enchanté (The Enchanted Garden)

      Est: £28,000 - £35,000

      oil on panel

    • Magic Letters
      Oct. 20, 2015

      Magic Letters

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      Effat Nagui (Egyptian, 1905-1994) Magic Letters signed and dated in Arabic (lower left); signed and inscribed in Arabic (on the reverse) acrylic on board 48 1/8 x 26 7/8in. (122.3 x 68.1cm.) Painted in 1959

    • EFFAT NAGUI (EGYPTIENNE, 1905-1994)
      Nov. 09, 2010

      EFFAT NAGUI (EGYPTIENNE, 1905-1994)

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      EFFAT NAGUI (EGYPTIENNE, 1905-1994) Au marché signé et daté 'Naghi 55 El Khadem' (en bas à droite) et inscrit 'Effat Naghi El Khadem 5 rue Grenada Moharem bey Alexandrie' au dos huile sur panneau 76,5 x 49,5 cm. (30½ x 19½ in.)