Louis Nallard Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, b. 1918 - d. 2016

    • Louis Nallard (1918-2016)
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Louis Nallard (1918-2016)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Louis Nallard (1918-2016), Train de nuit (Night train), signed and dated 'Nallard 88' (lower right), oil on canvas, 160x180 cm,

    • Louis Nallard (1918-2016) Les grandes falaises huile sur toile 89 x 99.5 c
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Louis Nallard (1918-2016) Les grandes falaises huile sur toile 89 x 99.5 c

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Louis Nallard (1918-2016) Les grandes falaises huile sur toile 89 x 99.5 cm.

    • LOUIS NALLARD "COMPOSITION ORIGINALE" LITHOGRAPH
      Aug. 14, 2019

      LOUIS NALLARD "COMPOSITION ORIGINALE" LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $150 - $250

      LOUIS NALLARD "COMPOSITION ORIGINALE" ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER #18/125. Height: 21 1/2 & 14 in. by Width: 28 & 20 in.

      Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
    • oil on panel - signed
      Sep. 24, 2017

      oil on panel - signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      NALLARD LOUIS (° 1918) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Compositie" - 35 x 40 getekend

      DVC
    • oil on panel - signed
      Sep. 24, 2017

      oil on panel - signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      DVC
    • oil on panel - signed
      Apr. 03, 2017

      oil on panel - signed

      Est: €400 - €500

      oil on panel - signed NALLARD LOUIS (ïe 1918) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Compositie" - 35 x 40 getekend

      DVC
    • Louis Nallard (1918-2009)
      Mar. 08, 2017

      Louis Nallard (1918-2009)

      Est: €400 - €600

      'Paysage' linksonder get. olieverf op board, 28,5x50 cm Herkomst: - Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Keizersgracht Amsterdam, nr. 15014, expositie nov.-dec. '90, nr.10. - Kunsthandel Liernur, collectie mevrouw Miep Eijffinger.

    • Louis NALLARD (Né en 1918) LE CHEMIN DE FER - 1982 Huile sur toile
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Louis NALLARD (Né en 1918) LE CHEMIN DE FER - 1982 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Louis NALLARD (Né en 1918) LE CHEMIN DE FER - 1982 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "Nallard, 82", tampon de la signature, de la date et du titre au dos sur le châssis "Le Chemin de Fer, Nallard, 1982" h: 90 w: 100 cm Provenance : Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris Collection particulière, Brest Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT; STAMPED WITH SIGNATURE, DATE AND TITLE ON THE REVERSE ON THE STRETCHER

    • Louis NALLARD (Né en 1918) SANS TITRE - 1960 Gouache sur papier
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Louis NALLARD (Né en 1918) SANS TITRE - 1960 Gouache sur papier

      Est: €500 - €700

      Louis NALLARD (Né en 1918) SANS TITRE - 1960 Gouache sur papier Signé en bas à droite "Nallard" h: 35,50 w: 49 cm Provenance : Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris Collection particulière, Paris Commentaire : GOUACHE ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

    • Louis Nallard, Abstract Composition, Lithograph in Colors, 1950
      Jul. 26, 2016

      Louis Nallard, Abstract Composition, Lithograph in Colors, 1950

      Est: €100 - €130

      Auction announcements 26th July 2016 Lot 92: The sheet shows various discoloured stains on the margin. Lithograph in colors on paper France, 1950 Louis Nallard (1918-2000) - French painter and graphic artist Signed 'Louis Nallard' as well as numbered / inscribed, in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from the real numbering of the lot) Image dimensions: 33.5 x 47 cm Good condition Condition: The lithograph is in good condition with slight signs of wear. The image measures 33.5 x 47 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good - if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given - starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Louis NALLARD Sans Titre
      May. 13, 2016

      Louis NALLARD Sans Titre

      Est: €300 - €350

      Louis NALLARD Sans Titre Aquarelle et gouache sur papier signé en bas à gauche 35 x 44 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD Composition
      May. 13, 2016

      Louis NALLARD Composition

      Est: €60 - €80

      Louis NALLARD Composition Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à gauche et numérotée 40 /125 en bas à droite 49,5 x 65,5 cm (Légères pliures)

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD Composition, 1981
      May. 13, 2016

      Louis NALLARD Composition, 1981

      Est: €150 - €180

      Louis NALLARD Composition, 1981 Lithographie fortement réhaussée au pastel sur papier signée, dédicacée et datée en bas à gauche 64,5 x 50 cm Quelques traces dans les marges

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD Composition
      May. 13, 2016

      Louis NALLARD Composition

      Est: €60 - €80

      Louis NALLARD Composition Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite, dédicacée et numérotée EA en bas à gauche 71 x 53,5 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD Sans Titre
      Dec. 22, 2015

      Louis NALLARD Sans Titre

      Est: €300 - €350

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD Composition
      Dec. 22, 2015

      Louis NALLARD Composition

      Est: €60 - €80

      Louis NALLARD Composition Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à gauche et numérotée 40 /125 en bas à droite 49,5 x 65,5 cm (Légéres pliures)

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD Composition
      Dec. 22, 2015

      Louis NALLARD Composition

      Est: €60 - €80

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis Armand Nallard (1918)
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Louis Armand Nallard (1918)

      Est: €600 - €800

      'Compositie' linksonder get. en in dorso gedateerd '65 olieverf op papier, geplakt op board, 28,5x25 cm Herkomst: Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Keizersgracht, Amsterdam, nr. 13603

    • Louis NALLARD
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Louis NALLARD

      Est: €60 - €80

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Louis NALLARD

      Est: €60 - €80

      Louis NALLARD Composition Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite, Dédicacée et numérotée EA en bas à gauche 71 x 53,5 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis NALLARD
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Louis NALLARD

      Est: €300 - €350

      Vermot et Associés
    • Louis Armand Nallard
      Dec. 08, 2014

      Louis Armand Nallard

      Est: €600 - €800

      (Algiers 1918) Composition Signed l.m. Mixed media on board, 32 x 35.8 x cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam (inv.no. 11742) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Louis Armand Nallard (Algiers 1918)
      Dec. 09, 2013

      Louis Armand Nallard (Algiers 1918)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Les Mandarins - Signed and dated 72 l.r. - Signed, titled and dated Mars 1972 on the stretcher - Oil on canvas, 119.6 x 134.8 cm - Provenance: - Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris - Gallery M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, Nederland

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) Les Iles vertes, 1981
      Mar. 30, 2012

      Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) Les Iles vertes, 1981

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) Les Iles vertes, 1981 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 89,5 x 99,5 cm Provenance : Galerie Ariel, Paris Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris Collection particulière, Paris Cette oeuvre est répertoriée sous le n° 9889 dans les archives de la galerie Ariel

    • Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) LE JOUEUR DE TAROTS, 1974 Oil on canvas
      Oct. 25, 2011

      Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) LE JOUEUR DE TAROTS, 1974 Oil on canvas

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) LE JOUEUR DE TAROTS, 1974 Oil on canvas signed lower left "Nallard", countersigned, titled, dated and inscribed on the revers "Nallard, 1974, Le joueur de tarots, d'aprés l'étude de la fabrique de feuilles de verre-1973" 160 x 180 cm (62,40 x 70,20 in.) Provenance: Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris Collection Jean Pollak, Paris Louis NALLARD (né en 1918) LE JOUEUR DE TAROTS, 1974 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche "Nallard", contresignée, titrée, datée et annotée au dos "Nallard, 1974, Le joueur de tarots, d''aprés l'étude de la fabrique de feuilles de verre-1973" h: 160 w: 180 cm Provenance : Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris Collection Monsieur Jean Pollak, Paris

    • Louis Nallard (French, B.1918)
      Jun. 13, 2006

      Louis Nallard (French, B.1918)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Composition signed and dated 'NALLARD 75.' (lower centre) oil on silk laid down on board 38.5 x 42 cm.

    • LOUIS NALLARD B. 1918 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION
      Mar. 22, 2005

      LOUIS NALLARD B. 1918 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      signed l.m. oil on board PROVENANCE Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam, no 12882

    • Louis Armand Nallard (French, b. 1918)
      Feb. 03, 2004

      Louis Armand Nallard (French, b. 1918)

      Est: €700 - €900

      La guérite signed 'nallard' (lower centre) oil on board 40 x 45 cm. Painted in 1999.

      Feb. 03, 2004

      Est: €600 - €800

      La Metamorphose signed and dated 'Nallard '76' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on board 37 x 40.5 cm.

    • LOUIS NALLARD (B. 1918)
      Dec. 02, 2003

      LOUIS NALLARD (B. 1918)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed