Emile Jean François Namur Auction Price Results

Namur, Emile (1852-1908) Franse gepatineerd bronzen buste met voorstelling van vrouw met hoed,

Lot 764: Namur, Emile (1852-1908) Franse gepatineerd bronzen buste met voorstelling van vrouw met hoed,

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Namur, Emile (1852-1908)
Franse gepatineerd bronzen buste met voorstelling van vrouw met hoed, gesigneerd: Emile Namur, h. 44
...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Bronze bust of a young girl by Emile Namur

Lot 161: Bronze bust of a young girl by Emile Namur

Auction Date: May 27, 2019

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: - NAMUR, Emile (Belgian 1852 - 1908).Buste de jeune fille au bonnet [Bust of a young girl wearing a hat]. Brown patinated bronze with integral base, signed 'Em. Namur' (incised in right shoulder) and marked with foundry stamp 'Cie des Bronzes (Cire perdue)' (left shoulder) [= La Compagnie des Bronzes, Brussels]. Without pedestal, several small scratches (nose and hat) and white spots, else in good condition....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Adams Amsterdam Auctions

View additional info

NAMUR Emile (1852 - 1908) "Buste de magistrat" en bronze à patine brune. Si

Lot 72: NAMUR Emile (1852 - 1908) "Buste de magistrat" en bronze à patine brune. Si

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2018

Estimate: €650 - €750

Description: NAMUR Emile (1852 - 1908) "Buste de magistrat" en bronze à patine brune. Signe E. Namur. Ecole belge. (Reposant sur une colonne en marbre blanc veiné noir). (Petits éclats pour la colonne). H.(buste):68cm. H.(colonne):111,5cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Emile Jean François Namur (1852-1908), "Buste de jeune femme à la fleur".

Lot 272: Emile Jean François Namur (1852-1908), "Buste de jeune femme à la fleur".

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2017

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF1,500

Description: Emile Jean François Namur (1852-1908), "Buste de jeune femme à la fleur".
Buste en marbre, signé au dos sur l'épaule.
H. 62 cm.
...

Location: Lausanne, CH

Auction House: Dogny Auction

View additional info

EMILE JEAN FR NAMUR (1852-1908) 'Jeune Fille' Biscuit porcelain. Signed

Lot 435: EMILE JEAN FR NAMUR (1852-1908) 'Jeune Fille' Biscuit porcelain. Signed

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: EMILE JEAN FR NAMUR (1852-1908)

'Jeune Fille'
Biscuit porcelain. Signed 'Em.Namur'. On stand.

H.: 37/49

EMILE JEAN FR NAMUR (1852-1908)

'Jeune Fille'
Biscuit. Getekend 'Em.Namur'. Op sokkel.

H.: 37/49

'Jeune Fille'
Epreuve en biscuit blanc. Signée 'Em.Namur'. Sur socle.

H.: 37/49
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Emile Jean Francois Namur (Brüssel 1852-1908 Brüssel)

Lot 202: Emile Jean Francois Namur (Brüssel 1852-1908 Brüssel)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €380

Description: Emile Jean Francois Namur (Brüssel 1852-1908 Brüssel)
auf dem Boden liegende nackte junge Schöne, Bronzefigur mit schöner schwarz-brauner Patina, auf naturalistisch gestaltetem Boden, Signatur: Em. Namur, Bronze auf profiliertem Holzsockel aufgesetzt, Bronze: L: ca. 35,5 cm T: ca. 16 cm, H: ca. 10 cm, Oberfläche mit Kratzspuren, Holzsockel: ca. 21 x 41 cm, H: ca. 3 cm
...

Location: Scheidt, DE

Auction House: Dawo

View additional info

NAMUR Emile (1852-1908). "Jeune garçon et son

Lot 316: NAMUR Emile (1852-1908). "Jeune garçon et son

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: NAMUR Emile (1852-1908). "Jeune garçon et son chien", groupe en terre cuite. Signé Em. Namur. Ecole belge. (Illustré dans "La sculpture en Belgique à partir de 1830" par Engelen et Marx, Louvain, 2006, p.2691). (* et **). H.:40cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Émile Namur (École belge). Sculpture en bronze à

Lot 406: Émile Namur (École belge). Sculpture en bronze à

Auction Date: Jan 17, 2012

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Émile Namur (École belge).
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune: Jeune fille au bonnet.
Signée: Em. Namur, mention Compagnie des bronzes de Bruxelles
cire perdue.
(sur socle de bronze).
Dimensions : H.: totale 52 cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

*A Belgian Bronze Figural Dish, Emile Namur (1852-1905), Width 20 inches.

Lot 928: *A Belgian Bronze Figural Dish, Emile Namur (1852-1905), Width 20 inches.

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2011

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: A Belgian Bronze Figural Dish, Emile Namur (1852-1905),
of oval form, cast with a nude mermaid on the rim, signed Em. Namur, with Usines foundry mark.
Width 20 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Emile Namur. Sculpteur Belge, Bruxelles 1852-1908.

Lot 1015: Emile Namur. Sculpteur Belge, Bruxelles 1852-1908.

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2011

Estimate: €50,000 - €80,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Emile Namur. Sculpteur de l'école belge, Bruxelles

Lot 313: Emile Namur. Sculpteur de l'école belge, Bruxelles

Auction Date: Jan 20, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €240

Location: Brussels, BE

View additional info

similar artists