Maurizio Nannucci Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Sculptor

          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, BLUE
            Dec. 12, 2023

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, BLUE

            Est: €400 - €600

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939) Blue Silkscreen, ed. 4/100 50 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Verona

            Art-Rite
          • Maurizio Nannucci – Decoding different Directions
            Nov. 11, 2023

            Maurizio Nannucci – Decoding different Directions

            Est: - €300

            Maurizio Nannucci (Florenz 1939 – lebt in Florenz) Decoding different Directions Billardkugel mit Gravur. 1999. Durchmesser 6 cm. Auf dem beiliegenden Zenrtifikat monogrammiert und mit "P.A." bezeichnet. (8) Exemplar außerhalb der Auflage in Höhe von 112 Exemplaren. – Erschienen der Texte zur Kunst in Köln. – In der originalen Pappschachtel vorzüglich erhalten. Durchmesser 6 cm

            Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, BLUE
            Sep. 14, 2023

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, BLUE

            Est: €400 - €600

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939) Blue Silkscreen, ed. 90/100 50 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Verona

            Art-Rite
          • Maurizio Nannucci, Spiel "Schreiben mit den Sternen"
            Aug. 24, 2023

            Maurizio Nannucci, Spiel "Schreiben mit den Sternen"

            Maurizio Nannucci, Spiel "Schreiben mit den Sternen" betitelt "Scrivendo con le stelle/Writing with the stars", Rom, 1978, limitierte Künstleredition, herausgegeben von Biancoenero für Alitalia, Kunststoff, Gedulds- bzw. Glücksspiel, bestehend aus farbig bedruckter Planisphäre mit Vertiefungen, 20 kleinen Metallkugeln, zwei Würfeln mit Tierkreiszeichen, astrologischem Kompass und Miniatur-Globus, hinter Plexiglas in originaler Leinenkiste mit montierter Anleitung und Künstlerbiografie in Italienisch und Englisch, ungewöhnliches und seltenes Künstlerspiel mit loser Sternenkarte und am Deckel lädiertem Leinenbezug, Maße Kiste 31 x 31 x 4 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Foto-, Konzept- und Lichtkünstler (geboren 1939 in Florenz), 1977 auf der documenta 6 in Kassel vertreten. Quelle: Internetseite Galleria Fumagalli Mailand, Biographie und Werkverzeichnis. Maurizio Nannucci, game "Writing with the stars" titled "Scrivendo con le stelle/Writing with the stars", Rome, 1978, limited artist's edition, published by Biancoenero for Alitalia, plastic, game of patience or chance. Game of chance, consisting of a coloured printed planisphere with depressions, 20 small metal balls, two dice with signs of the zodiac, astrological compass and miniature globe, behind plexiglass in original linen box with mounted instructions and artist's biography in Italian and English, unusual and rare artist's game with loose star chart and linen cover damaged at the lid, dimensions box 31 x 31 x 4 cm. Artist info: Italian photographic, conceptual and light artist (born 1939 in Florence), represented at documenta 6 in Kassel in 1977. Source: Galleria Fumagalli Milan website, biography and catalogue raisonné.

          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, ANOTHER NOTION OF POSSIBILITY
            Jun. 23, 2023

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, ANOTHER NOTION OF POSSIBILITY

            Est: €100 - €200

            Toronto/New York City, Shark Editions, 1998. Black cardboard box, 8.5 x 8.5 x 9 cm, with embossed title on lid, holding a glossy black billiard ball engraved with the white text 'Another Notion of Possibility', ca. 6 cm in diameter. Multiple in an edition of 50 signed and numbered copies. This copy lacks the inserted sheet with copy number. Moderate rubbing to box, else very good.

            Zwiggelaar Auctions
          • Maurizio Nannucci: "Modello Ribaltato"
            Jun. 06, 2023

            Maurizio Nannucci: "Modello Ribaltato"

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            NANNUCCI, MAURIZIO 1939 Florence Title: "Modello Ribaltato". Subtitle: 4-part. Date: 1969. Technique: Acrylic on canvas. Measurement: Each: 50 x 50cm. Total measurements: 100 x 100cm. Notation: Titled, signed and dated verso on the stretcher of part a: "Modello RiBALTATO" maurizio nannucci GiUGNO 1969. Each equipped with directional arrow and inscription of the order. Provenance: - Private collection South Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI Decoding different directions
            May. 10, 2023

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI Decoding different directions

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            signed and numbered

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, BLUE
            Apr. 20, 2023

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, BLUE

            Est: €400 - €600

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939) Blue Silkscreen, ed. 76/100 50 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Verona

            Art-Rite
          • Line
            Dec. 02, 2022

            Line

            Est: €25,000 - €35,000

            Maurizio Nannucci - Line

            Grisebach
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, Blue
            Dec. 01, 2022

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI, Blue

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939) Blue Silkscreen, ed. 5/100 50 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Verona

            Art-Rite
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (FIRENZE, 1939) - COMPOSIZIONE IN BIANCO E NERO, 1966
            Sep. 14, 2022

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (FIRENZE, 1939) - COMPOSIZIONE IN BIANCO E NERO, 1966

            Est: €500 - €800

            Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 107, n. 296.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • ”You can imagine the opposite”
            Jun. 03, 2022

            ”You can imagine the opposite”

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            ”You can imagine the opposite” On the accompanying certificate titled, dated and signed: You can imagine the opposite 1990 Maurizio Nannucci

            Grisebach
          • Maurizio NANNUCCI (Né en 1939) Sans titre - 1964 Technique mixte sur toile
            Mar. 30, 2022

            Maurizio NANNUCCI (Né en 1939) Sans titre - 1964 Technique mixte sur toile

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Maurizio NANNUCCI (Né en 1939) Sans titre - 1964 Technique mixte sur toile Signée, datée et située au dos "Nannucci Maurizio, Via Dupre 12, Florence, Gen. 1964" Porte au dos une étiquette "Prix de peinture de Villeneuve-sur-Lot" h: 30 w: 40 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Mixed media on canvas; signed, dated and located on the reverse Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.1.
            Feb. 18, 2022

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.1.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939). Particolare n.1.. At the back title, signature and year. Defects.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. 1967

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.8.
            Feb. 18, 2022

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.8.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939). Particolare n.8.. At the back title, signature and year. Defects. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. 1967

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.5.
            Feb. 18, 2022

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.5.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939). Particolare n.5.. At the back title, signature and year. Defects.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. 1967

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.9.
            Feb. 18, 2022

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.9.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939). Particolare n.9.. At the back title, signature and year. Defects.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. 1967

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.7.
            Feb. 18, 2022

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) Particolare n.7.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939). Particolare n.7.. At the back title, signature and year. Defects.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. 1967

          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939, Firenze) [Italia] "Rainbow"
            Dec. 05, 2021

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939, Firenze) [Italia] "Rainbow"

            Est: €300 - €400

            litografia, 50x50 cm es. 24/250, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

            Picenum
            Oct. 27, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €2,400

            Oct. 27, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €2,400

            Oct. 27, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €2,400

            Oct. 27, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €2,400

            Oct. 27, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €2,400

          • Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze 1939) - Eoj Colours, 1972
            Oct. 15, 2021

            Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze 1939) - Eoj Colours, 1972

            Est: €1,600 - €1,800

            mixed media on paper Signed on the reverse: Maurizio Nannucci This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

          • Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze 1939) - Sessanta verdi naturali, 1977
            Oct. 15, 2021

            Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze 1939) - Sessanta verdi naturali, 1977

            Est: €500 - €600

            catalogue Edition of 1000 Editor Im Taxispalais Gallery25, Innsbruck 1977 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

          • Nannucci, Maurizio: Sometexts
            Oct. 14, 2021

            Nannucci, Maurizio: Sometexts

            Est: €65 - €100

            Nannucci, Maurizio. Sometexts. (Hrsg. von P. Weiermair). 38 Bl., 1 loses Bl. Glossar. Mit zahlr. mehrfarb. Textblättern sowie 1 separaten verso sign. und betitelten Textblatt von M. Nannucci. OKart. mit OUmschlag. (Frankfurt a. M.) 1982. -- Eines von 30 röm. nummer. und vom Künstler sign. Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe. Die verso signierte und eigenhändig vom Künstler betitelte Originalgraphik hat den Titel "stare insieme". – Frisches Exemplar.

          • MANNUCCI CIPRIANO ANTONIO (1882-1970) The glory.
            Dec. 16, 2020

            MANNUCCI CIPRIANO ANTONIO (1882-1970) The glory.

            Est: €500 - €800

            MANNUCCI CIPRIANO ANTONIO (1882-1970). The glory.. Signature lower left.. Cm 34,00 x 41,00.

          • Maurizio Nannucci - Boîte a Poesie
            Dec. 06, 2020

            Maurizio Nannucci - Boîte a Poesie

            Est: €150 - €160

            Multiple. Kartonschachtel mit u.a. 5 Postkarten, 1 Schallplatte, 1 Stempel, 1 Globus, 1 farbigem Offset auf Karton (2-teilig), farbiger Serigraphie auf Karton und Plastikfolie (2-teilig) sowie.verschiedenen farbigen Papierbögen. (1980). Ca. 30,5 x 22 x 3 cm (Schachtel). Eines von 30 nummerierten Exemplaren. Teils signiert und monogrammiert. In O.-Kartonschachtel. Erschienen als Jahresgabe des Kunstverein Braunschweig. – Mit kaum merklichen Gebrauchspuren, sonst sehr gut.

            Karl & Faber - Timed
          • Maurizio Nannucci - Florenz 1939 - lebt in Florenz
            Nov. 14, 2020

            Maurizio Nannucci - Florenz 1939 - lebt in Florenz

            Maurizio Nannucci Florenz 1939 - lebt in Florenz Decoding different Directions. Billardkugel mit Gravur. 1999. Durchmesser 6 cm. Auf dem beiliegenden Zertifikat monogrammiert und nummeriert. (18) Exemplar 62/112. - Erschienen im Verlag der 'Texte zur Kunst' in Köln. - In der originalen Pappschachtel vorzüglich erhalten.

          • Nannucci, Maurizio M 40/1967 Amsterdam, Edition Multi Art Point, 1976 (April), 21x15 cm., Paperback, cardboard cover and case with folds and small defects at the worn corners, pp. [188].
            Jul. 16, 2020

            Nannucci, Maurizio M 40/1967 Amsterdam, Edition Multi Art Point, 1976 (April), 21x15 cm., Paperback, cardboard cover and case with folds and small defects at the worn corners, pp. [188].

            Est: €300 - €500

            Case with a black and white photographic image on the case (Olivetti M40 typewriter). Artist book consisting of 93 dattilograms. The edition consists of 1250 copies of which 1000 in an ordinary edition and 250 numbered and signed by the artist with 3 original graphics. Copy in the ordinary edition of 1000 copies, with the author's handwritten signature to the imprint.

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) The meaning of the signs.
            Jul. 01, 2020

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939) The meaning of the signs.

            Est: €200 - €300

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (n. 1939). The meaning of the signs.. Multiple realized for Biancoenero Edition.. Cm 25,00 x 25,00.

          • Maurizio Nannucci (Florenz/Firenze 1939)
            Jun. 19, 2020

            Maurizio Nannucci (Florenz/Firenze 1939)

            Est: €150 - €300

            Untitled Black and white lithograph on paper, 39.7 x 29.7 cm Signature, P.A.

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (B. 1939) Red Line
            Feb. 18, 2020

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (B. 1939) Red Line

            Est: £20,000 - £30,000

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (B. 1939)Red Lineneon51⁄8 x 283in. (13 x 719cm.)Executed in 1969

          • [FINE ARTS: 20TH CENTURY] MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939)
            Dec. 03, 2019

            [FINE ARTS: 20TH CENTURY] MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (1939)

            Est: €100 - €200

            M 40/1967. Edition multi art points Amsterdam. Multiple.

            Zwiggelaar Auctions
          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO
            Apr. 17, 2018

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO

            Est: €3,000 - €3,400

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (1939-) Dattilogramma 1964 dattilografia su carta cm 30x22 firmato datato titolato sul retro sul retro: dedica ad personam (per Lino...) provenienza: Collezione Privata Genova Dattilogramma 1964 typing on paper 11 81x8 66 in signed dated and titeld on the reverse on the reverse: dedication (per Lino...) provenance: Private Collection Genoa

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939)
            Mar. 22, 2018

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939)

            Est: €200 - €300

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939) 'Art is not intended...' (2010). Offset. Een van de 100 reguliere met de hand in zwarte stift gen. ex., nr. 33, gemonogrammeerd. Gevouwen. In orig. enveloppe. Uitgegeven door MOREpublishers, Gent. 840 x 590 mm MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939) 'Art is not intended...' (2010). Offset. Signée et numérotée. Publiée par MOREpublishers, Gand. Sous enveloppe. 840 x 590 mm MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939) 'Art is not intended...'. Offset print. One of the 100 reg. copies, this one being nr. 33, initialed. Folded. Orig. envelope. Edited by MOREpublishers, Ghent. 840 x 590 mm

          • Maurizio Nannucci (1939), Senza titolo, 1970
            Nov. 28, 2017

            Maurizio Nannucci (1939), Senza titolo, 1970

            Est: €18,000 - €22,000

            acrilico su tela, cm 80x80x5 firmato e datato al retro , Provenienza: Galleria La Polena, Genova Collezione VAF Stiftung, Francoforte sul Meno (n.1931) Esposizioni: light art from artificial light. Lichtkunst aus kunstlicht, a cura di P. Weibel, G.Jansen, ZKM, Zentrum fur Kunst und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe, 2005/2006 La Magnifica Ossessione, a cura di N. Boschiero, MART Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto, 2012/2014 Bibliografia: light art from artificial light. Lichtkunst aus kunstlicht, a cura di P. Weibel, G.Jansen, ZKM, Zentrum fur Kunst und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe, Verlag Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern VAF Stiftung La collezione, Catalogo generale, a cura di Daniela Ferrari, Silvana Editoriale, 2012, p. 632 col n. VAF 1931

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (1939-) White
            Oct. 24, 2017

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (1939-) White

            Est: €35,000 - €40,000

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (1939-) White 1970 acrilico su tela su tavola e neon cm 1505x150x11 firmato datato e titolato sul retro provenienza: Collezione VAF Stiftung Francoforte sul Meno N. 422 Galleria Grossetti Milano Stadtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus Munchen Museum Bochum Munchen White 1970 acrylic on canvas on board and neon 5925x5905x433 in signed dated and titled on the reverse provenance: VAF Stiftung Collection Frankfurt am Main n.422 Galleria Grossetti Milan MART Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto esposizione: 2005 Un secolo di Arte italiana. Lo sguardo del collezionista. Opere della Fondazione VAF a cura di V.Feierabend E.Weiss K.Wolbert Mart Rovereto 2007 La parola nell'arte. Ricerche d'avanguardia nel '900. Dal futurismo a oggi attraverso le collezioni del Mart a cura di G.Zanchetti Mart Rovereto bibliografia: VAF Stiftung. La Collezione catalogo generale a cura di Daniela Ferrari Silvana editoriale 2012 VAF 422 pag.632 Un secolo di Arte italiana. Lo sguardo del collezionista. Opere della Fondazione VAF a cura di V.Feierabend E.Weiss K.Wolbert Mart Rovereto Skira 2005 pag.195 La parola nell'arte. Ricerche d'avanguardia nel '900. Dal futurismo a oggi attraverso le collezioni del Mart a cura di G.Zanchetti Mart Rovereto 2007 Silvana editoriale pag.474

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939)'Art is not intended...'. Offset print. One of the 100 reg. copies, this one being nr. 33, initiald. Folded. Orig. envelope. Edited by MOREpublishers, Ghent. 840 x 590 mm
            Oct. 12, 2017

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939)'Art is not intended...'. Offset print. One of the 100 reg. copies, this one being nr. 33, initiald. Folded. Orig. envelope. Edited by MOREpublishers, Ghent. 840 x 590 mm

            Est: €200 - €300

            MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939) 'Art is not intended...'. Offset print. One of the 100 reg. copies, this one being nr. 33, initiald. Folded. Orig. envelope. Edited by MOREpublishers, Ghent. 840 x 590 mm MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (°1939) 'Art is not intended...' (2010). Offset. Een van de 100 reguliere met de hand in zwarte stift gen. ex., nr. 33, gemonogrammeerd. Gevouwen. In orig. enveloppe. Uitgegeven door MOREpublishers, Gent. 840 x 590 mm

          • NANNUCCI MAURIZIO
            May. 03, 2017

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO

            Est: €5,000 -

            NANNUCCI MAURIZIO (1939-) Dattilogramma (C) 1964 dattiloscritto cm 30x20 firmato e datato sul retro Dattilogramma (C) 1964 typewriting 11 81x7 87 in signed and dated on the reverse provenance: Mercato del Sale Milan esposizione: 1979 Lo Spartito Sintattico: Scrittura/testura Mercato del Sale Milano provenienza: Mercato del Sale Milano

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • Nannucci, Maurizio
            Nov. 30, 2016

            Nannucci, Maurizio

            Est: €9,000 - €12,000

            Nannucci, Maurizio (1939 Florenz) Still a moment of happiness. 1983. Neon tubes, wired for electricity. 100 x 7 x 2,5cm. A certificate by the artist containing information on the work from 1988 is available. Provenance: Galerie Schurr, Stuttgart Private collection, South Germany.

          • New ideas for other times2005
            Feb. 12, 2015

            New ideas for other times2005

            Est: £30,000 - £50,000

            New ideas for other times 2005 neon, in 36 parts 300 by 250 cm. 118 1/8 by 98 7/16 in. This work was executed in 2005.

          • Nannucci, Maurizio 1939 „Ingrandimento"
            May. 31, 2013

            Nannucci, Maurizio 1939 „Ingrandimento"

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Nannucci, Maurizio 1939 „Ingrandimento" Oil on canvas 1967 Signed, titled and dated in blue ballpoint pen on the reverse: maurizio nanucci "ingrandimento" 1967. Signed, titled and dated on the stretcher: MAURIZIO NANUCCI "INGRANDIMENTO" 1967 19 7/8 x 19 7/8 in.

            Grisebach
            May. 31, 2013

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Nannucci, Maurizio 1939 „Ingrandimento" Oil on canvas 1967 Signed, titled and dated in blue ballpoint penn on the reverse: maurizio nanucci "ingrandimento" 1967. Signed, titled and dated on the stretcher: MAURIZIO NANUCCI "INGRANDIMENTO" 1967 19 7/8 x 19 7/8 in.

            Grisebach
          • Maurizio Nannucci Florenz 1939 - lebt in Florenz
            May. 31, 2008

            Maurizio Nannucci Florenz 1939 - lebt in Florenz

            Est: €400 - €600

            Maurizio Nannucci Florenz 1939 - lebt in Florenz u. Süddeutschland BOÎTE À POESIE" 1980. Original cardboard box with objects of different materials. 12 1/4 x 8 7/8 x 1 1/4 in..

            Grisebach
          • - Maurizio Nannucci , n. 1939 Not as it is but as it could be neon colorato
            Apr. 08, 2008

            - Maurizio Nannucci , n. 1939 Not as it is but as it could be neon colorato

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            neon colorato

          • Nannucci, Maurizio (geb. 1939 Florenz). Decoding
            Mar. 15, 2008

            Nannucci, Maurizio (geb. 1939 Florenz). Decoding

            Nannucci, Maurizio (geb. 1939 Florenz). Decoding Different Directions. 1999. 2 Multiples, 2 Billardkugeln. Gelbe Kugel mit schwarzer Einprägung, schwarze Kugel mit weißer Einprägung Decoding Different

            Venator & Hanstein

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Maurizio Nannucci