Akkitham Narayanan Auction Price Results

AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Several Triangles oil on canvas 38 3/8 x 51 ¼

Lot 648: AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Several Triangles oil on canvas 38 3/8 x 51 ¼

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2021

Estimate: $4,500 - $6,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Green and Red oil on canvas 59 ¼ x 77 in. (150

Lot 649: AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Green and Red oil on canvas 59 ¼ x 77 in. (150

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2021

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Narayanan, Akkitham: Saundarya Lahari The Ocean of Beauty

Lot 3432: Narayanan, Akkitham: Saundarya Lahari The Ocean of Beauty

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2020

Estimate: €260 - €350

Description: Narayanan, Akkitham. Saundarya Lahari. The Ocean of Beauty - Unendliche Schönheit - Le Flot de Grâce. 2 Bl., 11 doppelblattgroße bedruckte Umschläge. Mit 11 signierten und nummerierten Original-Farbradierungen von A. Narayanan. 42 x 31 cm. Lose in OLeinenkassette (etwas berieben) mit goldgepr. Deckeltitel. Burgdorf Hannover, Steintor Verlag, (1974). Eines von 10 römisch nummerierten Künstlerexemplaren, die nicht für den Handel bestimmt waren (Gesamtauflage 110 Ex.). Die im Frühjahr und Sommer 1974 entstandenen Radierungen begleiten Textzitate aus dem Buch Saundarya-Lahari, hier auf den Umschlägen der Graphiken wiedergegeben in Sanskrit, Englisch, Deutsch und Französisch. Die signierten und nummerierten Radierungen druckten auf 300g Hahnemühle Bütten der Künstler und Klaus Jüdes im Atelier Krishna Reddy in Paris. – Wohlerhaltenes, sauberes Exemplar....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Untitled

Lot 22: Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Untitled

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2016

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Akkitham Narayanan 1939
Untitled
oil on canvas
Circa late1990’s
60cm high 60cm wide
23.6 inches high 23.6 inches wide
...

Location: Dubai, AE

Auction House: ARTIANA

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan 1939, Untitled

Lot 47: Akkitham Narayanan 1939, Untitled

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2016

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Location: Dubai, AE

Auction House: ARTIANA

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan (né en 1939)Composition géométrique, 1979Huile sur toileSignée et datée 79 en bas à droite97 × 130 cm

Lot 485: Akkitham Narayanan (né en 1939)Composition géométrique, 1979Huile sur toileSignée et datée 79 en bas à droite97 × 130 cm

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2015

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: Akkitham Narayanan (né en 1939)
Composition géométrique, 1979
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée 79 en bas à droite
97 × 130 cm

...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Kerala - lebt und arbeitet

Lot 250: Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Kerala - lebt und arbeitet

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2013

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Description: Akkitham Narayanan

1939 Kerala - lebt und arbeitet in Paris - ohne Titel (140 / 1978) - Öl/Lwd. 76 x 65 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: A. Narayanan '78. Rahmen.
...

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled;

Lot 687: Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled;

Auction Date: Aug 06, 2011

Estimate: £150 - £200

Description: Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled; etching printed in colours, signed, dated 74 and numbered 41/100 in pencil, 26.2x26.5cm: together with one other etching printed in colours by the same hand, signed, numbered 45/60 and dated 75 in pencil, 24x19.5cm., (2) (unframed)...

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Lot 651: Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled;

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2011

Estimate: £250 - £350

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Lot 663: Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled;

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2011

Estimate: £400 - £600

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) TRIPLE Z, 1984 Huile sur toile

Lot 704: Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) TRIPLE Z, 1984 Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2007

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: ...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, 2006 Huile sur toile

Lot 705: Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, 2006 Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2007

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,500

Description: ...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, CIRCA 1998 Technique mixte sur papier

Lot 706: Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, CIRCA 1998 Technique mixte sur papier

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2007

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: ...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan(b. 1939)

Lot 47: Akkitham Narayanan(b. 1939)

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2007

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: ...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Akkitham Narayanan (India, b. 1939) Composition

Lot 151: Akkitham Narayanan (India, b. 1939) Composition

Auction Date: May 21, 2007

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

similar artists