Max Nathan Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter

    • Max Nathan (1880-1952)# Haveparti med personer olie på lærred signeret og bsold
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Max Nathan (1880-1952)# Haveparti med personer olie på lærred signeret og b

      Max Nathan (1880-1952)# Haveparti med personer olie på lærred signeret og betitlet Kurintha maj 1903 100 x 80/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Max Nathan (1880-1952)# Haveparti med personer, olie på lærred, signeret og betitlet Kurintha maj 19sold
      Aug. 20, 2020

      Max Nathan (1880-1952)# Haveparti med personer, olie på lærred, signeret og betitlet Kurintha maj 19

      Max Nathan (1880-1952)# Haveparti med personer, olie på lærred, signeret og betitlet Kurintha maj 1903, 100 x 80/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Max Nathan (1880-1952) # Haveparti med personer, olie på lærred, signeret osold
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Max Nathan (1880-1952) # Haveparti med personer, olie på lærred, signeret o

      Est: DKK1,500 -

      Max Nathan (1880-1952) # Haveparti med personer, olie på lærred, signeret og betitlet Kurintha maj 1903, 100 x 80/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Est: DKK1,250 - DKK2,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Max Nathan signed O/b of three figures in a wood 1912sold
      Aug. 11, 2019

      Max Nathan signed O/b of three figures in a wood 1912

      Est: $300 - $400

      Max Nathan (Danish, 1880-1952), oil on board depicting three peasant figures entering a darkened wood through a country road, artist signed and dated 'M. Nathan / 1912' at lower right, 12.25"h x 15.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 16.25"h x 20.5"w x 1"d.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
      May. 05, 2019

      Est: $300 - $400

      Feb. 10, 2019

      Est: $300 - $400

      Oct. 19, 2018

    • Nathan, Max: Katze, einen Vogel fangendsold
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Nathan, Max: Katze, einen Vogel fangend

      Est: €250 - €350

      Katze, einen Vogel fangend. Holzschnitt, auf Japan. 10 x 8,5 cm. Signiert und unten links bezeichnet "Eget Tryk". Prachtvoller, kräftiger eigenhändiger Künstlerdruck mit breitem Rand. Leichte diagonale Faltspur von links oben nach rechts unten, kleine Fältchen im weißen Rand, minmal vergilbt im äußeren Rand, kleine Knicke in oberer Ecke links, ganz vereinzelt schwache Fleckchen im weißen Rand, Montierungsreste entlang des oberen Randes, sonst sehr schönes, delikates Exemplar.

    • Max Nathan : Forrest scenery. Monogram signedsold
      Feb. 16, 2011

      Max Nathan : Forrest scenery. Monogram signed

      Est: - DKK1,500

      Max Nathan : Forrest scenery. Monogram signed 1919. Oil on canvas. 36 x 32 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathan: Portrait of a young girl. Signed M. N.sold
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Max Nathan: Portrait of a young girl. Signed M. N.

      Est: - €535

      Max Nathan: Portrait of a young girl. Signed M. N. Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard. 47 x 34 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Osborn, Max: Nathan Altmann. Berlin 1923sold
      Oct. 23, 2010

      Osborn, Max: Nathan Altmann. Berlin 1923

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Osborn, Max. Nathan Altmann. Jüdische Graphik. 22 S., 2 Bl. Mit 10 Tafeln in Original-Lithographie auf Goldgrund. 48 x 36 cm. OHalbleinen (lichtrandig, etwas beschabt und bestoßen, angestaubt und fleckig) mit schwarzem, goldgeprägten Deckelschild. (Berlin), Petropolis, 1923. Eines von 50 numerierten Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe außerhalb des Handels dieser hervorragend gedruckten Veröffentlichung, im Druckvermerk vom Künstler signiert (Gesamtauflage: 250). Altmann hatte sich 1913 von den Ornamenten der jüdischen Grabsteine in Gritzev (Wolhynien) inspirieren lassen; sein künstlerisches Ergebnis war die Herausgabe dieses Werkes (vgl. The Jewish University Encyclopedia I, 213). - Innen bemerkenswert frisches Exemplar. - Die Vorzugsausgabe mit der vollständigen Signatur "Nathan Altmann" ist außergewöhnlich selten und nahezu unauffindbar.

    • Max Nathan, C. Hedelaian: Boy and girl playing bysold
      Dec. 16, 2009

      Max Nathan, C. Hedelaian: Boy and girl playing by

      Est: €270 - €335

      Max Nathan, C. Hedelaian: Boy and girl playing by dam. And view from Engesholm. Two oil on canvas. 100 x 96 og 79 x 74 cm. (2)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathan: Coastel scenery with view tosold
      Dec. 09, 2009

      Max Nathan: Coastel scenery with view to

      Est: - €270

      Max Nathan: Coastel scenery with view to Nakkehoved Lighthouse. Signed Max Nathan 1917. Oil on canvas. 44 x 55 cm

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathansold
      Apr. 01, 2009

      Max Nathan

      Est: - €805

      Max Nathan

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathan A naked lady in a garden. Signed andsold
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Max Nathan A naked lady in a garden. Signed and

      Max Nathan A naked lady in a garden. Signed and dated Max Nathan 1913. Oil on canvas. 91 x 74 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathan An interior with white paintedsold
      Feb. 11, 2009

      Max Nathan An interior with white painted

      Est: €270 - €405

      Max Nathan An interior with white painted furnitures in a yellow dining room. Signed and dated Max Nathan 1918. Oil on canvas. 64 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • NATHAN Max (4.11.1880 Aarhus - 17.1.1952sold
      Nov. 10, 2007

      NATHAN Max (4.11.1880 Aarhus - 17.1.1952

      Est: - CZK39,000

      NATHAN Max (4.11.1880 Aarhus - 17.1.1952 Kildekrog) Motif from a harem Oil on canvas, 72 x 61,5 cm, framed, dated 1908, signed lower right. Danish landscape painter, he studied under J. Rohde in Italy and under M. Denis and E. Vuillard in Paris. See V 6/296.

      European Arts
    • Max Nathan: Winter scene with children. Signedsold
      Oct. 09, 2007

      Max Nathan: Winter scene with children. Signed

      Max Nathan: Winter scene with children. Signed M.N. 43. Oil on canvas. 66 x 90 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Sep. 18, 2007

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathansold
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Max Nathan

      Est: - €535

      The sexton clears a road of snow at a Danish village church. Signed and dated M. N. 43. Oil on canvas. 67 x 84 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathan A portrait of a young Italian woman.sold
      May. 30, 2007

      Max Nathan A portrait of a young Italian woman.

      Max Nathan A portrait of a young Italian woman. Signed and dated M. N. 07. Oil on canvas mounsted on cardboard. 48 x 36 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Max Nathansold
      Apr. 25, 2007

      Max Nathan

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      A portrait of a young Italian woman. Signed and dated M. N. 07. Oil on canvas mounsted on cardboard. 48 x 36 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • [ Painting ] Max Nathan: Nogen kvinde i en have.sold
      Dec. 10, 2004

      [ Painting ] Max Nathan: Nogen kvinde i en have.

      Est: €1,050 - €1,300

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers