Heinrich Neppel Auction Price Results

Neppel, Heinrich (1875 München 1936)

Lot 3875: Neppel, Heinrich (1875 München 1936)

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Lot 609: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Jul 20, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €400

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kloss

View additional info

Lot 610: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Jul 20, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €500

Description: "Kühe am Wasser bei aufziehenden Regenwolken" Gemälde Öl/Karton, 30 cm x 52 cm, rechts unten signiert | "Cows by the water with gathering rain clouds" painting oil/cardboard, 30 cm x 52 cm, signed down right...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich (1874 München - 1936),

Lot 1622: Neppel, Heinrich (1874 München - 1936),

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Plückbaum

View additional info

Landschaft mit Kühen, Heinrich Neppel (1874 - 1936) Landscape with cattle,

Lot 457: Landschaft mit Kühen, Heinrich Neppel (1874 - 1936) Landscape with cattle,

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mülheim an der Ruhr, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

View additional info

Lot 3856: Neppel, Heinrich (1875 München 1936)

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €192 - €224

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Lot 717: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: May 05, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €500

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Lot 716: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: May 05, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €400

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Lot 3810: Neppel, Heinrich (1875 München 1936)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2021

Estimate: €240 - €280

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Lot 827: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2021

Estimate: €250 - €500

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Lot 826: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich (1874 - 1936), ''Sommerlandschaft mit Kühen im Wasser'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert links unten H. Neppel, 50 x 80 cm, zwei Flickstellen verso, alt restauriert

Lot 1344: Neppel, Heinrich (1874 - 1936), ''Sommerlandschaft mit Kühen im Wasser'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert links unten H. Neppel, 50 x 80 cm, zwei Flickstellen verso, alt restauriert

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

Lot 830: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Lot 829: Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936) | Heinrich NEPPEL (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2020

Estimate: €250 - €400

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich: Herbstlandschaft mit Blick auf München

Lot 6127: Neppel, Heinrich: Herbstlandschaft mit Blick auf München

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2020

Estimate: €260 - €350

Description: Herbstlandschaft mit Blick auf München. Öl auf Malpappe. 18 x 25,8 cm. Rechts unten signiert "H. Neppel". - Provenienz: Sammlung Haake, Kulturhistorisches Museum Osnabrück (aus deren Bestand vom Vorbesitzer erworben). Seit 1986 Privatsammlung Osnabrück und Berlin. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Heinrich Neppel, 1874 Munich - 1936 ibid

Lot 172: Heinrich Neppel, 1874 Munich - 1936 ibid

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Oil / canvas. Cows at the drinking point. Neppel was a traditional artist of the Munich School, by Eduard Schleich the Elder. Ä. (1812-1874) influenced. Signed lower right. Good condition. Germany, 19./20. Century. H x W approx. 79 x 116 cm, framed....

Location: Tegernsee, DE

Auction House: Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Tegernsee, DE

View additional info

Neppel. painting

Lot 523: Neppel. painting

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Neppel, Heinrich. 1874 München-1936 Alpenlandschaft mit Bergmassiv, im Vordergrund grasende Rinder. Öl auf Leinwand, re. u. sign. In Bildmitte Reparatur mit Leinwandflicken. 50,5 x 70,5 cm. Gerahmt. Alpine landscape with mountain range, oil on canvas, signed, repair in center, framed...

Location: Dresden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Günther

View additional info

Heinrich Neppel, German (1874-1936), Landscape with cows, oil on canvas, 12 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches

Lot 164: Heinrich Neppel, German (1874-1936), Landscape with cows, oil on canvas, 12 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2016

Estimate: $100 - $150

Description: Heinrich Neppel
German (1874-1936)
Landscape with cows,
oil on canvas,
signed lower right, framed.
12 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches
...

Location: St. Louis, MO, US

Auction House: Link Auction Galleries

View additional info

Heinrich Neppel 1874 - 1936, Landscape, , Oil on

Lot 316: Heinrich Neppel 1874 - 1936, Landscape, , Oil on

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2014

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Herzeliya Pituah, IL

Auction House: Tiroche Auction House

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich

Lot 6223: Neppel, Heinrich

Auction Date: Feb 15, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €500

Description: Neppel, Heinrich
(1874 München 1936). Baumbestandenes Seeufer mit den Alpen im Hintergrund. Öl auf Holz. 11,5 x 18 cm. Sign. Gerahmt.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich

Lot 6224: Neppel, Heinrich

Auction Date: Feb 15, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €450

Description: Neppel, Heinrich
(1874 München 1936). Aufziehendes Gewitter über dem Dachauer Moos. Öl auf Holz. 11,5 x 18 cm. Sign. Gerahmt.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

NEPPEL, HEINRICH (1874-1936)

Lot 1622: NEPPEL, HEINRICH (1874-1936)

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: NEPPEL, HEINRICH (1874-1936)
Kühe an der Tränke im seichten Seeufer, Öl/Lwd., 34x54, u.re.sign., im Prunkrahmen
...

Location: Stuttgart, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Eppli

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich

Lot 4698: Neppel, Heinrich

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €600

Description: Neppel, Heinrich
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich

Lot 4699: Neppel, Heinrich

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €500

Description: Neppel, Heinrich
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich, 1874-1936, Weite sommerliche

Lot 6135: Neppel, Heinrich, 1874-1936, Weite sommerliche

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €300

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

NEPPEL, HEINRICH

Lot 754: NEPPEL, HEINRICH

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €600

Description: NEPPEL, HEINRICH
1874 München - ebenda 1936
Bäuerin in sommerlicher Gebirgslandschaft
Öl auf Leinwand, 32 cm x 25 cm, unten rechts
signiert ‚H. Neppel', Rahmen.
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

NEPPEL, HEINRICH

Lot 90: NEPPEL, HEINRICH

Auction Date: Feb 11, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: NEPPEL, HEINRICH 1874 München - ebenda 1936 Kühe an der Tränke in herbstlicher Landschaft Öl auf Holz, 20 cm x 35 cm, unten rechts signiert ‚H. Neppel', horizontaler Riss im unteren Viertel, rest., Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Neppel, Heinrich, 1874 - 1936, weite Landschaft

Lot 6158: Neppel, Heinrich, 1874 - 1936, weite Landschaft

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Heinrich Neppel (German, 1874-1936) A figure on a country lane with an extensive landscape beyond

Lot 161: Heinrich Neppel (German, 1874-1936) A figure on a country lane with an extensive landscape beyond

Auction Date: Jan 08, 2008

Estimate: £600 - £800

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

similar artists