Paul Ange Nocquet Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1877 - d. 1906

      • Paul Ange Nocquet (1877 - 1906) "Désespoir"
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Paul Ange Nocquet (1877 - 1906) "Désespoir"

        Est: €150 - €250

        Groen/brons gepatineerd gips, gesigneerd met stempel en aan binnenzijde geannoteerd. B h. 42.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Nocquet Paul Ange
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Nocquet Paul Ange

        Est: CHF480 - CHF600

        Bacchus assis en déséquilibre sur un rocher Signiert. Giesserstempel. Privatsammlung Westschweiz Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 09:55

      • BRONZE SCULPTURE MALE NUDE PAUL ANGE NOCQUET
        May. 27, 2023

        BRONZE SCULPTURE MALE NUDE PAUL ANGE NOCQUET

        Est: $100 - $150

        A nude male bronze sculpture by Paul Ange Nocquet, Belgian-American (1877-1906). Depicting male figure in complex motion without hands. Casted bronze on a round base. Contemporary Sculpture Art For Interior Design.

        Antique Arena Inc
        Mar. 05, 2022

        Est: $100 - $150

        Antique Arena Inc
      • BELGIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE PAUL-ANGE NOCQUET MALE TORSO
        Jan. 17, 2022

        BELGIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE PAUL-ANGE NOCQUET MALE TORSO

        Est: $1,500 - $3,000

        PAUL -ANGE NOCQUET ( 1877 --1906) BELGIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED SIZE 13 x 7 x 10 D Base 2 x 7 INCHES AFTER

        Authentic Art Auction, Inc
        Jan. 01, 2022

        Est: $1,500 - $3,000

        Authentic Art Auction, Inc
        Dec. 16, 2021

        Est: $1,500 - $3,000

        Authentic Art Auction, Inc
      • Bronze Figure, Paul-Ange Nocquet (1877-1906)
        Nov. 07, 2021

        Bronze Figure, Paul-Ange Nocquet (1877-1906)

        Bronze Figure, Paul-Ange Nocquet, Belgian-American (1877-1906). On Black Marble Base. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Total H: 15". Provenance: From an Upstate NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

        World Auction Gallery
      • "Nu masculin sur un rocher" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Nocquet et port
        Jan. 20, 2021

        "Nu masculin sur un rocher" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Nocquet et port

        Est: €400 - €600

        "Nu masculin sur un rocher" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Nocquet et portant le cachet de fondeur J. Petermann à Bruxelles. Ecole belge. Provenance: Ancienne collection José T. H.:+/-29,3cm.

      • "Etude de nu masculin" plume d'encre brune sur papier. Signé en bas à droit
        Jan. 19, 2021

        "Etude de nu masculin" plume d'encre brune sur papier. Signé en bas à droit

        Est: €300 - €400

        "Etude de nu masculin" plume d'encre brune sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Nocquet. Ecole belge. Provenance: Ancienne collection José T. (Deux micro-trous et légères rousseurs). Dim.:+/-178x130mm.

      • "Soldat grec", bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Monogrammé en haut à d
        Oct. 11, 2017

        "Soldat grec", bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Monogrammé en haut à d

        Est: €100 - €150

        "Soldat grec", bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Monogrammé en haut à droite N.P. pour Paul Noquet. Ecole belge. (Elève de Jef Lambeaux. On y joint un extrait du registre aux actes de naissance de l'Etat Civil de la Commune d'Ixelles pour l'artiste daté du 27 janvier 1897). Dim.:40.5x23.5cm.

        Jun. 14, 2017

        Est: €250 - €350

      • PAUL ANGÉ NOCQUET, (BELGIAN AFTER 1877-AFTER 1906), BOY FISHING OFF PIER
        Aug. 10, 2016

        PAUL ANGÉ NOCQUET, (BELGIAN AFTER 1877-AFTER 1906), BOY FISHING OFF PIER

        PAUL ANGÉ NOCQUET (belgian after 1877-after 1906) BOY FISHING OFF PIER Signed 'Nocquet' bottom right, oil on board Sight size: 12 x 9 in. (30.5 x 22.9cm) provenance: The Estate of Richard M. Scaife.

        Freeman's
      • Paul Nocquet Bronzed Plastered Figural Sculpture
        Mar. 12, 2016

        Paul Nocquet Bronzed Plastered Figural Sculpture

        Paul Nocquet 1877-1906. Some Wear And A Few Chips. Measures Approximately 8.75" X 7" X 6"

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Paul Nocquet (Brussels 1877- New York 1906),
        Feb. 04, 2014

        Paul Nocquet (Brussels 1877- New York 1906),

        Est: £200 - £300

        Paul Nocquet (Brussels 1877- New York 1906), "Désespoir", a signed bronzed plaster figure of a naked man seated cradling his head in his arms, seated on mound. Height 42cm Nocquet was a highly regarded sculptor who died in a hot air balloon which crashed in Long Island N.Y. He had been a student of Rodin and Jeff Lambeaux. His work is in various institutions including The Fine Art Museum in Brussels. Fuller information available in reception.

        Chiswick Auctions
      • A Belgian Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Paul-Ange Nocquet (1877-1906), Height overall 37 1/2 inches.
        Feb. 13, 2012

        A Belgian Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Paul-Ange Nocquet (1877-1906), Height overall 37 1/2 inches.

        A Belgian Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Paul-Ange Nocquet (1877-1906), depicting a nude dancer above the stepped circular base having a frieze of maidens and putti in relief, with Bacchic masks and three hoof feet, signed Nocquet to base, further signed Gorham. Co. Founders. Height overall 37 1/2 inches.

        Hindman
      • JEANNENEY Paul, LOEWENGUT dit (1861-1920) et
        Jun. 24, 2011

        JEANNENEY Paul, LOEWENGUT dit (1861-1920) et

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        JEANNENEY Paul, LOEWENGUT dit (1861-1920) et NOCQUET Paul Ange (1877-1906) Rare vase en grès, à décor en haut-relief d'hommes et de femmes enlacés, émaillé brun-vert. Le col est chargé d'un émail épais et craquelé chocolat coulant et ruisselant....

        Camard et associés