Albert Oehlen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (né en 1954) Untitled, 2009
              Apr. 11, 2024

              ALBERT OEHLEN (né en 1954) Untitled, 2009

              Est: €600 - €800

              ALBERT OEHLEN (né en 1954) Untitled, 2009 Monographie « Albert Oehlen » aux éditions Tashen, accompagnée d'une estampe originale numérotée 71/100. Édition de 100 exemplaires, 660 pages, dans son emboitement d'origine, signé en première page par l'artiste. L'estampe signée et datée en bas à droite, titrée et numérotée au dos. 49.5 x 37 cm (emboitement) 19 31/64 x 14 9/16 in. (box) 65 x 50.5 cm (estampe) 25 19/32 x 19 7/8 in. (print) “Albert Oehlen” monograph published by Tashen, accompanied by an original print numbered 71/100. Edition of 100 copies, 660 pages, in its original slipcase, signed on the first page by the artist. The print is signed and dated lower right, titled and numbered on the reverse. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Belgique

            • Untitled
              Mar. 07, 2024

              Untitled

              Est: £20,000 - £30,000

              Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Untitled signed and dated 22 (lower right) watercolour, ink, pencil and paper collage on paper 60 by 45.5 cm. 23⅝ by 17⅞ in. framed: 67.4 by 51.5 cm. 26½ by 20¼ in. Executed in 2022.

            • Albert Oehlen (b. 1954): Untitled
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Albert Oehlen (b. 1954): Untitled

              Pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, 1988, signed 'A. Oehlen' and dated lower right. 12 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed.

              STAIR
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: $2,000 - $4,000

              Pencil and ink on found paper, 1987, signed 'A Oehlen' and dated lower right. 9 1/2 x 8 in. (sheet), 26 x 22 in. (frame).

              STAIR
            • Albert Oehlen (b. 1954): Abstraktes Bild V
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Albert Oehlen (b. 1954): Abstraktes Bild V

              Est: $200,000 - $250,000

              Oil on canvas, 1987, signed 'A. Oehlen' and dated lower right. 35 x 35 in., unframed. Exhibited: Dusseldorf, Stadtische Kunsthalle, Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Kunstverein fur die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Binationale. Deutsche Kunst der spaten 80er Jahre, Amerikanische Kunst der spaten 80er Jahre – German art of the late 80's, American art of the late 80's, September – November 1988; Hamburg, Deichtorhallen, Albert Oehlen. Malerei, December 1994 – January 1995. Literature: M. Prinzhorn, Albert Oehlen. Gemalde, exh. cat., Cologne: Galerie Max Hetzler, 1988, no. 9, n.p. (illustrated); B. Riemschneider, ed., Albert Oehlen, Cologne: Taschen, 1995, p. 11 (text); no. 76, p. 116 (illustrated).

              STAIR
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: $20,000 - $40,000

              The suite of six etchings in black on folded wove paper, 1984, all signed, dated and numbered 7/15 in pencil, in original wood and Plexiglas portfolio box. All 88 x 51 in. (sheet), 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 2 in. (box).

              STAIR
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: $8,000 - $12,000

              Collage on linen, 1983, signed 'A Oehlen' and dated lower right, dated on the stretcher. 15 3/4 x 19 1/2 in., 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (frame).

              STAIR
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: $8,000 - $12,000

              Mixed media collage on linen, 1982, signed 'A Oehlen' and dated lower right, dated on the stretcher. 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in., 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (frame).

              STAIR
            • ALBERT OEHLEN (*1954), KREFELD
              Jan. 30, 2024

              ALBERT OEHLEN (*1954), KREFELD

              Albert Oehlen (*1954), Krefeld painter, graphic artist and installation artist, professor at the Düsseldorf Art Academy, 'Begrabt diese Mappe an der Biegung des Flusses II', etching on laid paper from 1983, bottom left numbered 11/20, unsigned, sheet dimensions 40 x 28.5 cm

              Jan. 30, 2024

              Albert Oehlen (*1954), Krefeld painter, graphic artist and installation artist, professor at the Düsseldorf Art Academy, 'Begrabt diese Mappe an der Biegung des Flusses I', etching on laid paper from 1983, numbered 11/20 bottom left, unsigned, sheet dimensions 39.5 x 28 cm

            • Albert Oehlen (1954 Krefeld – lebt in der Schweiz)
              Dec. 09, 2023

              Albert Oehlen (1954 Krefeld – lebt in der Schweiz)

              Est: €1,800 - €2,400

              Aus dem Portfolio: D. P. P. F. U. (Dear Printer Print For Us). 2021. Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. Am unteren Blattrand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: A. Oehlen, AP (aus einer Auflage von 25). Blattmaß: 64 x 49,5 cm. Im Objektrahmen und unter Glas gerahmt: 71,1 x 56,1 cm. Herausgegeben von: Handsiebdruckerei, Berlin 2021.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
            • Treppenhaus Spezial
              Dec. 06, 2023

              Treppenhaus Spezial

              Est: €250,000 - €350,000

              Property from an Important Private German Collection Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Treppenhaus Spezial signed and dated 94 on the reverse oil, acrylic and mirror on canvas (mirror in six parts)   260 x 180 cm; 102 ⅜ x 70 ⅞ in. Executed in 1994. _______________________________________________________________ Provenant d'une Importante Collection Particulière Allemande Albert Oehlen n. 1954 Treppenhaus Spezial signé et daté 94 au dos huile, acrylique et miroir sur toile (miroir en six parties) 260 x 180 cm; 102 ⅜ x 70 ⅞ in. Exécuté en 1994.

            • Albert Oehlen, Untitled, 1980/1981
              Dec. 02, 2023

              Albert Oehlen, Untitled, 1980/1981

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Signed and dated 'A. Oehlen 80'. It is a page from the Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung of Jan. 17, 1981, with a full-page article by Eduard Beaucamp entitled "Monumente der Schwermut, Ein Blick auf den hundertjährigen Lehmbruck".

            • Untitled
              Dec. 01, 2023

              Untitled

              Est: €35,000 - €45,000

              Signed and dated in chalk on the reverse: A. Oehlen 92. On the stretcher with a label of the Luhring Augustine Gallery, New York

              Grisebach
            • Ohne Titel
              Nov. 21, 2023

              Ohne Titel

              Est: €50,000 - €70,000

              Property from an Important Private Collection Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Ohne Titel (Untitled) oil on canvas 40 by 50 cm. 15¾ by 19⅝ in. Executed in 1983. _________________________________________________________ Aus einer bedeutenden Privatsammlung Albert Oehlen geb. 1954 Ohne Titel Öl auf Leinwand 40 x 50 cm. 15¾ x 19⅝ in. Entstanden 1983.

            • Untitled
              Nov. 16, 2023

              Untitled

              Est: $400,000 - $600,000

              Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Untitled signed and dated 85 (lower right) oil and collage on canvas 78½ by 78½ in. 199.4 by 199.4 cm. Executed in 1985.

            • Albert Oehlen – Gemäldereproduktion, beschnitten und personalisiert
              Nov. 11, 2023

              Albert Oehlen – Gemäldereproduktion, beschnitten und personalisiert

              Est: - €1,000

              Albert Oehlen (Krefeld 1954 – lebt in Gais, Appenzell) Gemäldereproduktion, beschnitten und personalisiert Offset und Collage im Rahmen. 2016. 44,4 x 34,7 cm. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. (25) Exemplar 31/150. – Erschienen als Edition der Berliner Texte zur Kunst. – Gut erhalten. 44,4 x 34,7 cm

              Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
            • Albert Oehlen – Ohne Titel
              Nov. 11, 2023

              Albert Oehlen – Ohne Titel

              Est: - €400

              Albert Oehlen (Krefeld 1954 – lebt in Gais, Appenzell) Ohne Titel Photoabzug einer Computercollage. 2004. 37,5 x 34 cm. Auf dem rückseitigen Editionsetikett signiert und nummeriert. (31) Exemplar 6/120. – Erschienen als Edition der Berliner Texte zur Kunst. – Auf Photopapier. – Makellos. 37,5 x 34 cm

            • Albert Oehlen – Albert Oehlen vs. History
              Nov. 11, 2023

              Albert Oehlen – Albert Oehlen vs. History

              Est: - €3,000

              Albert Oehlen (Krefeld 1954 – lebt in Gais, Appenzell) Albert Oehlen vs. History Aquarell und Tusche. 1997. Jeweils 31 x 46 cm (Buchformat: 32 x 24 cm). Auf dem Titel signiert und nummeriert. (32) Exemplar XV/XX. – Die Vorzugsausgabe des in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Comiczeichner Griffo entstandenen Bandes mit den beiden Malereien des Künstlers auf dem vorderen und hinteren Vorsatzblatt. – Erschienen im Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König in Köln. – Sehr gut erhalten. Jeweils 31 x 46 cm (Buchformat: 32 x 24 cm)

            • Oehlen, Albert. Sternzeichen. 6
              Nov. 11, 2023

              Oehlen, Albert. Sternzeichen. 6

              Est: €400 - €600

              Oehlen, Albert. Sternzeichen. 6 Farboffset-Drucke auf Offsetpapier. Jeweils rechts unten signiert und datiert. 1985. Bildgröße: 40 x 30 cm. Blattgröße: 54,5 x 40 cm. Griffelkunst Ed.-Verz. Bd. I, Wahl 238 A1-A6. - Vorhanden sind die Blätter: Schütze, Krebs, Stier, Widder, Jungfrau und Löwe. - 1 Blatt mit schmaler Randknickspur, sonst tadellose Exemplare.

            • Oehlen, Albert. Hölle/Arbeit.
              Nov. 11, 2023

              Oehlen, Albert. Hölle/Arbeit.

              Est: €200 - €300

              Oehlen, Albert. Hölle/Arbeit. Zweiteiliger Linolschnitt auf Doppelbogen auf festem Velin. Signiert und nummeriert rechts unten. Exemplar: 33/60. 1989. Motivmaße: je 40 x 29,9 cm. Blattmaße: 44 x 63 cm. Der zweiteilige Linolschnitt wie immer mit dem Mittelfalz und dem Text von Rainald Goetz auf der Rückseite. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass von Gerd Vorhoff.

            • L. P. A. (for Parkett 79)
              Oct. 31, 2023

              L. P. A. (for Parkett 79)

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              OEHLEN, ALBERT 1954 KREFELD Title: L. P. A. (for Parkett 79). Date: 2007. Technique: Etching. Hahnemühle vellum Measurement: 35 x 51,5 x 53 x 66,5cm. Notation: Signed, dated and numbered. Publisher: Parkett-Verlag, Zurich (publisher). Number: 1/60. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Condition: Verso mounted. Otherwise very good condition. With Parkett magazine. "There is method in his madness, madness in his method. Oehlen employs error as method, but if it is deliberate, is it error? Logic is more inescapable than it looks. It's not enough putting one foot in front of another; maybe you need to put one foot in front of somebody else's or put the foot in the mouth where it belongs." Glenn O'Brien Parkett no. 79, 2007. article on work and artist from Parkett edition no. 79. Explanations to the Catalogue

            • Albert Oehlen (b. 1954): Ohne Titel
              Oct. 19, 2023

              Albert Oehlen (b. 1954): Ohne Titel

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Oil on paperboard, 1986, signed 'A Oehlen' and dated lower right, with label from Galerie Max Hetzler, Cologne. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in., 7 5/8 x 10 1/8 in. (frame). Works from the Collection of Donald Baechler

              STAIR
              Oct. 19, 2023

              Est: $8,000 - $12,000

              Mixed media collage on canvas, signed 'A Oehlen' and dated lower right, inscribed 'c/16/83' on the stretcher. 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in., 20 5/8 x 16 5/8 in. (frame). Works from the Collection of Donald Baechler

              Stair
              Oct. 19, 2023

              Est: $8,000 - $12,000

              Mixed media collage on linen, 1983, signed 'A Oehlen' and dated lower right, inscribed 'c/26/83' on the stretcher. 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in., 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame). Works from the Collection of Donald Baechler

              Stair
              Oct. 19, 2023

              Est: $10,000 - $15,000

              Mixed media collage on paper, 1985, signed 'A. Oehlen' and dated lower right. 22 x 16 in. (sheet), 32 x 26 in. (frame). Note: This mixed media work by Oehlen references Martin Kippenberger's collage titled Kaputtes Kind (Broken Child), also from 1985. Along with Georg Herold, Gunter Forg and others, both Oehlen and Kippenberger were part of a group of German enfants terribles in the 1980s and 90s who worked in a variety of styles and media, producing works that were provocative and reflective. Works from the Collection of Donald Baechler

              Stair
            • Untitled
              Oct. 12, 2023

              Untitled

              Est: £600,000 - £800,000

              Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Untitled signed and dated 2014 (on the reverse) oil and paper on canvas 190 by 230 cm. 74¾ by 90½ in. Executed in 2014.

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Einsichten 1993-1999
              Oct. 12, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Einsichten 1993-1999

              Est: £25,000 - £35,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Einsichten 1993-1999 signed on the reverse; titled and dated 93/99 on the stretcher oil on two joined pieces of fabric 33 by 27 cm. 13 by 10 5/8 in.

            • Albert Oehlen 阿爾伯特・爾萊恩 | Untitled 無題
              Oct. 05, 2023

              Albert Oehlen 阿爾伯特・爾萊恩 | Untitled 無題

              Est: $5,000,000 - $7,000,000

              Albert Oehlen b.1954 Untitled watercolour on canvas signed and dated 2019 on the reverse  223.5 by 183.5 cm.  88 by 72¼ in.  ---------------------------------------------- 阿爾伯特・爾萊恩 1954年生 無題 水彩畫布 款識 藝術家簽名,2019(作品背面) 223.5 x 183.5 公分,88 x 72¼ 英寸

            • FR ALBERT OEHLEN (1954 Krefeld)
              Sep. 24, 2023

              FR ALBERT OEHLEN (1954 Krefeld)

              Est: €300 - €600

              FR ALBERT OEHLEN (1954 Krefeld) Farboffset auf Bütten, "Porsche Targa" (1989), am unteren Rand in Tinte signiert "A. Oehlen" und datiert, Art Selling Grafik Edition Rheinischer Merkur (Anschreiben des Merkur vorhanden), ca. 76x64,5cm, ungerahmt, (stock-)fleckig, gebogen (gerollt aufbewahrt)

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (*1954), KREFELD PAINT
              Aug. 29, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (*1954), KREFELD PAINT

              Albert Oehlen (*1954), Krefeld painter, graphic artist and installation artist, professor at the Düsseldorf Art Academy, 'Begrabt diese Mappe an der Biegung des Flusses I', etching on handmade paper from 1983, bottom left num. 11/20, unsigned, battmaße 39,5 x 28 cm

              Aug. 29, 2023

              Albert Oehlen (*1954), Krefeld painter, graphic artist and installation artist, professor at the Düsseldorf Art Academy, 'Begrabt diese Mappe an der Biegung des Flusses II', etching on handmade paper from 1983, bottom left num. 11/20, unsigned, battmaße 40 x 28.5 cm

              Jul. 30, 2023

              Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Zeitgenössische Kunst Oehlen, Albert 2 Arbeiten. 1985. Je Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. Blattmaße je 54,5 x 40 cm. Je signiert und datiert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvolle Drucke mit breitem Rand. 238. Wahl 1985, A3 und A4. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereingung, Hamburg. Enthält die Arbeiten: - Krebs - Löwe. Each colour offset lithograph on wove paper. Each signed and dated. - In very good condition. Splendid prints with wide margins. - With works as mentioned above. * Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.

            • Untitled
              Jul. 19, 2023

              Untitled

              Est: $10,000 - $15,000

              Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Untitled signed and dated 000 (lower right) watercolor and graphite on paper 16 by 23¼ in. 40.6 by 59.1 cm. Executed in 2000.

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) & RAINALD GOETZ (B. 1954) Ohne Titel (Tannhäuser) (
              Jul. 05, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) & RAINALD GOETZ (B. 1954) Ohne Titel (Tannhäuser) (

              Est: £800 - £1,200

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) & RAINALD GOETZ (B. 1954) Ohne Titel (Tannhäuser) (Untitled (Tannhäuser)) printed paper collage and resin on found paper 11 5/8 x 8 3/4in. (29.5 x 22.2cm.)

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled gouache, graphite, Letraset and printed pa
              Jul. 05, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled gouache, graphite, Letraset and printed pa

              Est: £1,000 - £2,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled gouache, graphite, Letraset and printed paper collage on paper 17 3/4x 12 3/8in. (45 x 31.3cm.)

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled graphite, ink, gouache, oil, Letraset and
              Jul. 05, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled graphite, ink, gouache, oil, Letraset and

              Est: £3,000 - £5,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled graphite, ink, gouache, oil, Letraset and Tipp-Ex on paper 19 7/8 x 13 3/4in. (50.5 x 35cm.)

            • Albert Oehlen (1954 Krefeld) – Ohne Titel (Untitled)
              Jun. 30, 2023

              Albert Oehlen (1954 Krefeld) – Ohne Titel (Untitled)

              Est: €2,500 - €3,000

              Gold pigment on squared paper, mounted to backing paper. (19)81. Ca. 21 x 15 cm (backing paper ca. 29.5 x 21 cm). Signed, dated and inscribed with an arrow to show hanging direction and “51” on the reverse of the backing paper. We are thankful to the artist for the information they have kindly provided for cataloguing this lot.

              Karl & Faber
            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) down home 1993-1999
              Jun. 29, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) down home 1993-1999

              Est: £25,000 - £35,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) down home 1993-1999 signed, titled and dated 93/99 on the reverse oil on canvas 33 by 24 cm. 13 by 9 7/16 in.

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Das Eisen war noch heiss 1993-1999
              Jun. 29, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Das Eisen war noch heiss 1993-1999

              Est: £25,000 - £35,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Das Eisen war noch heiss 1993-1999 signed and dated 93/99 on the reverse; titled on the stretcher oil on two joined pieces of fabric 27 by 27 cm. 10 13/16 by 10 13/16 in.

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Studio 1 oil on canvas 82 3/4 x 102 1/2in. (210.3 x
              Jun. 28, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Studio 1 oil on canvas 82 3/4 x 102 1/2in. (210.3 x

              Est: £500,000 - £700,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Studio 1 oil on canvas 82 3/4 x 102 1/2in. (210.3 x 260.3cm.)

            • Untitled
              Jun. 27, 2023

              Untitled

              Est: £450,000 - £650,000

              The Collection of Phyllis & Jerome Lyle Rappaport Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Untitled oil and lacquer on stitched printed fabric 146 by 114.3 cm. 57½ by 45 in. Executed in 1993-94.  --------------------------------------------------- 菲莉絲與杰羅姆・萊爾・拉帕波特伉儷收藏 阿爾伯特・爾萊恩 生於1954年 《無題》 油彩、漆及印花拼布 146 x 114.3 公分;57½ x 45 英寸 1993-94年作

              Jun. 23, 2023

              Est: €300 -

              Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Zeitgenössische Kunst Albert Oehlen 2 Arbeiten. 1985. Je Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. Blattmaße je 54,5 x 40 cm. Je signiert und datiert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvolle Drucke mit breitem Rand. 238. Wahl 1985, A3 und A4. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereingung, Hamburg. Enthält die Arbeiten: - Krebs - Löwe. Each colour offset lithograph on wove paper. Each signed and dated. - In very good condition. Splendid prints with wide margins. - With works as mentioned above. * Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.

            • ALBERT OEHLEN - UNTITLED (FIGURE WITH OBJECTS)
              May. 25, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN - UNTITLED (FIGURE WITH OBJECTS)

              Lot 230 Albert Oehlen German (b. 1954) Untitled (Figure with Objects) (2006) lithograph signed lower right and numbered 73/150 plate: 6 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches sheet: 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 3/4 x 23 x 1/2 inches, wood frame with acrylic glazing Provenance: From the Estate of Michael Sillerman

              Capsule Gallery Auction
            • Untitled
              May. 19, 2023

              Untitled

              Est: $900,000 - $1,200,000

              The Mo Ostin Collection Albert Oehlen b. 1954 Untitled oil and Inkjet on sewn fabric 59¼ by 59 in. 150.5 by 149.9 cm. Executed in 1993.

            • ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled oil and acrylic on stitched, printed fabri
              May. 18, 2023

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled oil and acrylic on stitched, printed fabri

              Est: $800,000 - $1,200,000

              ALBERT OEHLEN (B. 1954) Untitled oil and acrylic on stitched, printed fabric 69 x 57 in. (175.3 x 144.8 cm.)

            • Oehlen, Albert. Krebs. Farbserigraphie
              May. 13, 2023

              Oehlen, Albert. Krebs. Farbserigraphie

              Est: - €300

              Oehlen, Albert. Krebs. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. Signiert und datiert rechts unten. 1985. Motivmaße: 40 x 30 cm. Blattmaße: 54,5 x 40 cm. Griffelkunst Ed.-Verz. Bd. I, Wahl 238 A3. - Im Rand minimal griffspurig.

            • Albert Oehlen (1954)
              May. 07, 2023

              Albert Oehlen (1954)

              Albert Oehlen (1954) Untitled, 2018 Screenprint, hand printed, 2018 Screenprint on Zekrall mould-made paper Four colors Unsigned From the numbered edition of 100 Image: 46 7/8 x 36 inches Framed: 57 1/2 x 46 1/2 inches

              Santa Monica Auctions

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Albert Oehlen