Max Oehler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1881 - d. 1943

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BLICK AUF DIE WARTBURG.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BLICK AUF DIE WARTBURG.

      OEHLER, Max (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Blick auf die Wartburg Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 85,5 x 58 cm. Gerahmt : 101 x 74,5 cm (dunkler Lackrahmen). Blick von einem Weg zur mittelalterlichen Burg bei Eisenach unter aufziehenden, dunklen Wolken . Minimale Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:20 Uhr (CET) OEHLER, Max (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) View of the Wartburg Oil/canvas. Signed lower right with the addition Weimar. 85.5 x 58 cm. Framed : 101 x 74.5 cm (dark lacquer frame). View from a path to the medieval castle near Eisenach under gathering dark clouds . Minimal traces of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar art school under Olde. Literature : Plaul. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 17:20 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). LANDSCHAFT MIT KORNFELD.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). LANDSCHAFT MIT KORNFELD.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Landschaft mit Kornfeld Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 24 x 34,5 cm. Gerahmt : 31,5 x 41,5 cm. Reifes Getreide auf einem Hügel mit Blick zu den Wäldern weiter hinten unter wolkigem Himmel . Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:12 Uhr (CET) OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Landscape with Cornfield Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left with addition Weimar. 24 x 34.5 cm. Framed : 31.5 x 41.5 cm. Ripe grain on a hill overlooking the woods further back under cloudy sky . Traces of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 15:12 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). DER ILMPARK IN WEIMAR.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). DER ILMPARK IN WEIMAR.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Der Ilmpark in Weimar Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. (19)02. 22 x 28 cm. Gerahmt : 31 x 36 cm. Der Schlangenstein neben der kleinen Treppe unter hohen Bäumen . Leichte Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:11 Uhr (CET) OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) The Ilmpark in Weimar Oil / canvas. Signed lower right with addition Weimar. (19)02. 22 x 28 cm. Framed : 31 x 36 cm. The snake stone next to the small staircase under tall trees . Slight signs of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 15:11 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BURGPLATZ IN WEIMAR IM WINTER.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BURGPLATZ IN WEIMAR IM WINTER.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Burgplatz in Weimar im Winter Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 62,5 x 58,5 cm. Gerahmt : 77 x 73 cm. Blick über den verschneiten Platz an einem sonnigen Wintertag . Minimale Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:10 Uhr (CET) OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Castle Square in Weimar in winter Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 62.5 x 58.5 cm. Framed : 77 x 73 cm. View over the snowy square on a sunny winter day . Minimal signs of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 15:10 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BACHLANDSCHAFT.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BACHLANDSCHAFT.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Bachlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar, verso als "Hengsbach" betitelt. 1917. 78 x 63 cm. Gerahmt : 113 x 98 cm. Schmales Gewässer zwischen kahlen Bäumen unter bewölktem Himmel . Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:10 Uhr (CET) OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Bachlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Signed lower left with addition Weimar, titled on verso as "Hengsbach". 1917. 78 x 63 cm. Framed : 113 x 98 cm. Narrow body of water between bare trees under cloudy sky . Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar Art School with Olde. Literature : Plaul. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 15:10 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • MAX OEHLER - PAINTING
      Aug. 29, 2023

      MAX OEHLER - PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €300

      OEHLER, MAX (Blessenbach / Taunus 1875 - 1946 Weimar), painting: "Early spring landscape with a view of a village", oil on wood, bottom left signed "Oehler", with place name Weimar" and illegibly inscribed / titled. Oehler studied at the Grand Ducal Saxon School of Art in Weimar, including in the master class of Prof. Hans Olde. The artist worked as a genre painter and preferably as a landscape and veduta painter. Wooden plate ca. 32 x 48 cm (craquelure).OEHLER, MAX (Blessenbach / Taunus 1875 - 1946 Weimar), Gemälde: "Vorfrühlingslandschaft mit Blick auf ein Dorf", Öl auf Holz, unten links signiert "Oehler", mit Ortsbezeichnung Weimar" und unleserlich bezeichnet / betitelt. Oehler studierte an der Großherzoglich-Sächsischen Kunstschule Weimar u. a. in der Meisterklasse von Prof. Hans Olde; der Künstler arbeitete als Genremaler und bevorzugt als Landschafts- und Vedutenmaler. Holzplatte ca. 32 x 48 cm (Krakelee).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BLICK AUF DIE STUDENTENBÖRSE - ERFURT.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BLICK AUF DIE STUDENTENBÖRSE - ERFURT.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Blick auf die Studentenbörse - Erfurt Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Unsigniert. 49 x 41 m. Gerahmt66 x 58 cm. Die Gebäude am ruhigen Fluss im hellen Sonnenschein Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) View of the Student Exchange - Erfurt Oil/canvas/cardboard. Unsigned. 49 x 41 m. Framed66 x 58 cm. The buildings on the quiet river in the bright sunshine Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar Art School with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BLICK AUF DIE SCHILDCHENMÜHLE - ERFURT.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). BLICK AUF DIE SCHILDCHENMÜHLE - ERFURT.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Blick auf die Schildchenmühle - Erfurt Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar und Ortsangabe Erfurt. 1920. 49 x 41 cm. Gerahmt68 x 58 cm. Das Gebäude mit Fuhrwerk am Fluss in hellem Sonnenschein Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) View of the Schildchenmühle - Erfurt Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right with addition Weimar and location Erfurt. 1920. 49 x 41 cm. Framed68 x 58 cm. The building with carriage on the river in bright sunshine Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar Art School with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). "WEBICHT WEIMAR".
      Jun. 24, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). "WEBICHT WEIMAR".

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Webicht Weimar" Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso signiert/betitelt. 95 x 83,5 cm. Gerahmt111 x 100 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über der Baumallee mit den vielen gelben Blättern auf dem Boden unter blauem Himmel Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Webicht Weimar" Oil / canvas. Signed lower right, signed/titled on verso. 95 x 83.5 cm. Framed111 x 100 cm. Bright sunlight over the avenue of trees with the many yellow leaves on the ground under a blue sky Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar art school with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Max Oehler
      May. 13, 2023

      Max Oehler

      Est: €360 - €720

      (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Thüringer Landschaft mit Birkenwald im Frühherbst Spätimpressionistische Landschaft Oehlers, der seine künstlerische Ausbildung an der Großherzoglich-Sächsischen Kunstschule in Weimar erhielt. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 1912 mit Ortsangabe Weimar. 52 cm x 64,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1912 with location Weimar.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). HÄUSER AM FLUSS.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). HÄUSER AM FLUSS.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Häuser am Fluss Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 29 x 36 cm. Gerahmt35 x 42 cm. Häuser auf einer Brücke unter wolkigem Himmel Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Houses on the River Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left with addition Weimar. 29 x 36 cm. Framed35 x 42 cm. Houses on a bridge under cloudy sky Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar Art School with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). "WEBICHT".
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). "WEBICHT".

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Webicht" Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Klebezettel bezeichnet/betitelt. 1912. 28 x 35 cm. Gerahmt38,5 x 45,5 cm. In Anlehnung an Karl Buchholz gemalter Blick durch die schlanken Bäume unter herbstlichem Himmel Minimale Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Webicht" Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right, inscribed/titled on adhesive label on verso. 1912. 28 x 35 cm. Framed38.5 x 45.5 cm. In the style of Karl Buchholz painted view through the slender trees under autumnal sky Minimal signs of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). DER ILMPARK IN WEIMAR BEI HERBST.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). DER ILMPARK IN WEIMAR BEI HERBST.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Der Ilmpark in Weimar bei Herbst Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar und Motivangabe. 1932. 76 x 101 cm. Gerahmt91 x 116 cm. Große Darstellung des Parkgeländes mit dem gemächlich fließenden Fluss unter herbstlich verfärbten Baumkronen an einem sonnigen Tag Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) The Ilmpark in Weimar in autumn Oil / canvas. Signed lower left with addition Weimar and motif indication. 1932. 76 x 101 cm. Framed91 x 116 cm. Large depiction of the park grounds with the leisurely flowing river under autumnally colored treetops on a sunny day Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). WASSERMÜHLE IN DER RHÖN.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). WASSERMÜHLE IN DER RHÖN.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Wassermühle in der Rhön Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 30 x 47 cm. Gerahmt38 x 55 cm. Das Gehöft am Bach mit kahlen Bäumen im Vorfrühling Leichte Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Water mill in the Rhön Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left with addition Weimar. 30 x 47 cm. Framed38 x 55 cm. The homestead by the stream with bare trees in early spring Slight signs of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). WINTER IM THÜRINGER WALD.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). WINTER IM THÜRINGER WALD.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Winter im Thüringer Wald Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 41 x 51 cm. Gerahmt51 x 61 cm. Heller Sonnenschein über dem verschneiten Wald Farbabsplitterungen. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Winter in the Thuringian Forest Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left with addition Weimar. 41 x 51 cm. Framed51 x 61 cm. Bright sunshine over the snowy forest Color chips. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). "TARTAN-TIROL".
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). "TARTAN-TIROL".

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Tartan-Tirol" Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert, links unten Ortsangabe. 40 x 51 cm. Gerahmt53 x 64 cm. Früchtetragende Weinstöcke in hellem Sonnenschein zwischen den Bergen mit Burgruinen Leichte Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Tartan-Tirol" Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right, lower left place name. 40 x 51 cm. Framed53 x 64 cm. Fruit-bearing vines in bright sunshine between the mountains with castle ruins Slight signs of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). FRÜHLINGSSTRASSE IN GARMISCH.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). FRÜHLINGSSTRASSE IN GARMISCH.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Frühlingsstraße in Garmisch Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar und Garmisch. 1929. 51 x 70 cm. Gerahmt58 x 77 cm. Geflügel auf der Straße im hellen Licht vor dem Gebirge Altersspuren. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Spring Street in Garmisch Oil / canvas. Signed lower left with addition Weimar and Garmisch. 1929. 51 x 70 cm. Framed58 x 77 cm. Poultry on the road in the bright light in front of the mountains Traces of age. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Max Oehler (1881-1943), Thuringian
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Max Oehler (1881-1943), Thuringian

      Max Oehler (1881-1943), Thuringian painter, active in Weimar, snowy alpine village, oil on canvas over hardboard, signed and place-inscribed lower left ''M. Oehler Wm.'', 37 x 51.5 cm, framed 40 x 54 cm

    • Max Oehler "Blick auf Schwarza b. Blankenhain". Wohl 1910er - 1930''s.
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Max Oehler "Blick auf Schwarza b. Blankenhain". Wohl 1910er - 1930''s.

      Est: €600 - €700

      Max Oehler 1881 Eisenach – 1943 Weimar Öl auf Malpappe. Signiert "M. OEHLER" u.li. Verso nochmals in Blei signiert und betitelt, am re. Rand unleserlich datiert (?). O.li. ein neueres Etikett mit einer Nummerierung in Kugelschreiber. In einer profilierten Leiste mit textilbezogener Platte gerahmt, u.Mi. auf einem Metallschild künstlerbezeichnet. Max Oehler 1881 Eisenach – 1943 Weimar Max Oehler war Schüler an der Gewerbe- und Zeichenschule Eisenach von Prof. Georg Kugel und Hertel. Später Studienaufenthalt in München, Schüler von Prof. Brunner in Kassel, an der Weimarer Kunstschule von Prof. Max Thedy, in der Meisterklasse von Prof. Hans Olde. Freundschaft mit den Malern Peter Woltze und Richard Starcke. 1904 Heirat der Berta Renft. 1921 Gestaltung der Blankenhainer Notgeldscheine. 1926 Reise an den Gardasee, 1928 auf die Insel Capri. Oehler schuf zahlreiche Landschaftsbilder und Ansichten von historischen Gebäuden.

    • Max Oehler, Die Sternbrücke im Park an der Ilm
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Max Oehler, Die Sternbrücke im Park an der Ilm

      Max Oehler, Die Sternbrücke im Park an der Ilm herbstlicher Blick, vorbei an bunt verfärbten Bäumen über die Ilm, zur 1651–1654 errichteten Schloss- oder Sternbrücke vor der schemenhaft hinter Bäumen angedeuteten Fassade des Weimarer Schlosses, stimmungsvolle, gering pastose impressionistische Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert "Max Oehler Weimar 1922", etwas reinigungsbedürftig, original gerahmt, ca. 40,5 x 58 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler, Graphiker und Entwerfer (1881 Eisenach bis 1943 Weimar), Schüler der Gewerbe- und Zeichenschule Eisenach bei Prof. Kugel und Hertel, später Studienaufenthalt in München und Schüler bei Prof. Brunner in Kassel, schließlich ab 1901 weitergebildet an der Großherzoglichen Kunstschule in Weimar bei Hans Olde, ab 1907 freischaffend im eigenen Atelier in Weimar, Quelle: Jens-Michael Plaul “Max Oehler” und Wikipedia.

    • Max Oehler (1881-1943), Thuri
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Max Oehler (1881-1943), Thuri

      Max Oehler (1881-1943), Thuringian painter who worked in Weimar. Landscape with forest lake, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 74 x 84 cm, framed 83 x 93 cm

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). STILLLEBEN.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). STILLLEBEN.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Stillleben Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 70 x 52 cm. Gerahmt : 83 x 66 cm. Großer Blumenstrauß mit verschiedenen Blüten in kleiner Vase vor gelblicher Wand. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Still Life Oil/Wood. Signed lower right. 70 x 52 cm. Framed : 83 x 66 cm. Large bouquet of flowers with various blossoms in small vase before yellowish wall. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar School of Art with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). INNENHOF WARTBURG.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). INNENHOF WARTBURG.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Innenhof Wartburg Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert. 25 x 35 cm. Gerahmt : 35 x 46 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über dem Brunnen und den Fachwerkhäusern der mittelalterlichen Burg. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Inside Wartburg Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left. 25 x 35 cm. Framed : 35 x 46 cm. Bright sunlight over the fountain and the half-timbered houses of the medieval castle. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar art school with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). WASSERMÜHLE IM SCHIEFERGEBIRGE.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      OEHLER, MAX (1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR). WASSERMÜHLE IM SCHIEFERGEBIRGE.

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Wassermühle im Schiefergebirge Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 35 x 30 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 48 cm. Blick entlang des Flusses zur großen Mühle unterhalb des Berges. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur : Plaul. OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Water Mill in the Slate Mountains Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right with addition Weimar. 35 x 30 cm. Framed : 44 x 48 cm. View along the river to the large mill below the mountain. Weimar painter, studied in Munich and Kassel and at the Weimar Art School with Olde. Literature : Plaul. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • M. Oehler, Harbor view Cologne 1916
      Oct. 06, 2022

      M. Oehler, Harbor view Cologne 1916

      Max Oehler. 1881 - 1943. German School. Harbor view Köln in 1916. Oil on panel. Dimensions: H 32 x W 28 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • M. Oeher, Mountain landscape
      Apr. 07, 2022

      M. Oeher, Mountain landscape

      Max Oehler. German School. mountain landscape. 1881 - 1943. Oil on canvas. Maroufle. Dimensions: H 39.5 x W 52 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • M. Oehler, German winter village view
      Apr. 07, 2022

      M. Oehler, German winter village view

      Max Oehler. 1881 - 1943. German School. German winter village view. Oil on linen. Maroufle. Dimensions: H 38 x W 50 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Apr. 07, 2022

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Max Oehler
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Max Oehler

      Est: €400 - €600

      Max Oehler 1875 Blessenbach/Taunus - 1946 Weimar - Blühende Bäume - Öl/Karton. 34 x 51 cm. Sign. und ortsbez. r. u.: M-OEHLER - W(ei)m(a)r. Rahmen. - Uferlandschaft - Öl/Papier auf Karton. 37,5 x 30 cm. Sign. und ortsbez. r. u.: OEHLER-W.(eimar). Rahmen. - Waldweg - Öl/Ölmalkarton. 46,5 x 38,5 cm. Sign. und ortsbez. l. u.: OEHLER-Wmr. Rahmen.

    • OEHLER, MAX. Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Lwd
      Dec. 03, 2021

      OEHLER, MAX. Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Lwd

      Est: €300 - €400

      Winterlandschaft OEHLER, MAX (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert, bez. "Wmr." für Weimar und datiert 1917. Doubliert. Restauriert, Farbabplatzungen und Kratzer. 42 x 60 cm.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • OEHLER, Max (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar). "Blick auf den Steinkeller und nach Burg Runkelstein".
      Oct. 30, 2021

      OEHLER, Max (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar). "Blick auf den Steinkeller und nach Burg Runkelstein".

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) "Blick auf den Steinkeller und nach Burg Runkelstein" Öl/Malkarton. Links unten signiert mit den Zusätzen Weimar und Bozen, verso vom Künstler signiert/betitelt. Datiert: 1936. 48 x 40 cm. Gerahmt56 x 47 cm. Straße in Bozen am Hang mit den Stadthäusern und dem Gebirge am Horizont Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.

    • Max Oehler (1881 - 1943) Landscape Oil On Canvas
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Max Oehler (1881 - 1943) Landscape Oil On Canvas

      C.1915. Frame Shows Some Sign Of Damage. Measures Approximately 24in X 28.5in. Image Measures Approximately 14.5in X 19in. Nr12697 Mm

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Max Oehler
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Max Oehler

      (Eisenach 1881 - 1943 Weimar, deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Std. a.d. Sächsischen KS Weimar) Herbstwald Öl/ Leinwand, 81 x 64 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. li.Max Oehler Weimar Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Max Oehler, "Absberg bei Friedrichroda"
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Max Oehler, "Absberg bei Friedrichroda"

      Max Oehler, "Absberg bei Friedrichroda" Blick über Tannen, auf die hügelige Landschaft des Thüringer Waldes, unter locker bewölktem Himmel, pastose Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1930, links unten signiert und bezeichnet "Max Oehler W(eimar)", rückseitig bezeichnet "Absberg b. Friedrichroda", leichtes Craquelure, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 63,5 x 50,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler, Graphiker und Entwerfer (1881 Eisenach bis 1943 Weimar), Schüler der Gewerbe- und Zeichenschule Eisenach bei Prof. Kugel und Hertel, später Studienaufenthalt in München und Schüler bei Prof. Brunner in Kassel, schließlich ab 1901 weitergebildet an der Großherzoglichen Kunstschule in Weimar bei Hans Olde, ab 1907 freischaffend im eigenen Atelier in Weimar, Quelle: Jens-Michael Plaul “Max Oehler” und Wikipedia.

    • OEHLER, Max (*1881 Eisenach †1943 Weimar),
      Aug. 21, 2021

      OEHLER, Max (*1881 Eisenach †1943 Weimar),

      OEHLER, Max (*1881 Eisenach †1943 Weimar), Öl/ Lw., "Hohlweg/ Blankenhain" bei Weimar/ Thüringen, links unten sign, dat 1919 und bez W(ei)m(a)r, 99 x 83 cm, mit Rahmen 127 x 111cm, StuckGR (best), dieser Artikel ist vom Paketversand ausgeschlossen

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Max Oehler "Im Park zu Weimar" (Blick auf Villa "Ithaka", Park an der Ilm, Weimar?). 1936.
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Max Oehler "Im Park zu Weimar" (Blick auf Villa "Ithaka", Park an der Ilm, Weimar?). 1936.

      Est: €600 - €700

      Max Oehler 1881 Eisenach – 1943 Weimar Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert u.li. "Max OEHLER" sowie datiert und ortsbezeichnet. Der Keilrahmen in Blei bzw. Faserstift von fremder Hand bezeichnet. In einer profilierten goldfarbenen Holzleiste gerahmt.

    • Max Oehler "Wartburghof". 1933.
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Max Oehler "Wartburghof". 1933.

      Est: €600 - €700

      Max Oehler 1881 Eisenach – 1943 Weimar Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert u.li. "Max OEHLER" sowie ortsbezeichnet "W[ei]m[a]r". Verso o.re. auf dem Keilrahmen nochmals in Blei signiert "Max Oehler" sowie datiert, betitelt und ortsbezeichnet. In einer profilierten teils textilbezogenen weißen Holzleiste mit goldener Zierleiste gerahmt.

    • Innenhof Wartburg
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Innenhof Wartburg

       OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Innenhof Wartburg Aquarell. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 27 x 21 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 42 x 32 cm. Typische Darstellung des Innenhofs mit den bewachsenen Häusern unter wolkigem Himmel . Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.

    • Thüringer Landschaft
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Thüringer Landschaft

       OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Thüringer Landschaft Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 48 x 73,5 cm. Gerahmt : 60 x 86 cm. Kornhocken im Sonnenschein mit Blick auf ein Dorf . Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.

    • Max Oehler (1881-1943) Sommertag in Weimar Thüringen 1919, summer day in Weimar,
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Max Oehler (1881-1943) Sommertag in Weimar Thüringen 1919, summer day in Weimar,

      Öl/Leinwand, u. rechts signiert R.Oehler Weimar 1919, Höhe 70 cm x Breite 100 cm, Rahmen 88 x 130 cm, Druckstellen, Nachbesserungen

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Max Oehler, Auf der Wartburg
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Max Oehler, Auf der Wartburg

      Max Oehler, Auf der Wartburg Blick über die Zisterne auf den Südturm der Wartburg, im Licht eines freundlichen Sommertages, leicht pastose Malerei, Öl auf leinenkaschierter Pappe, um 1930, rechts unten signiert „M. Oehler“, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 55 x 44,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler, Graphiker und Entwerfer (1881 Eisenach bis 1943 Weimar), Schüler der Gewerbe- und Zeichenschule Eisenach bei Prof. Kugel und Hertel, später Studienaufenthalt in München und Schüler bei Prof. Brunner in Kassel, schließlich ab 1901 weitergebildet an der Großherzoglichen Kunstschule in Weimar bei Hans Olde, ab 1907 freischaffend im eigenen Atelier in Weimar, Quelle: Jens-Michael Plaul “Max Oehler” und Wikipedia.

    • Max Oehler, Blick auf die Frauenkirche in München
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Max Oehler, Blick auf die Frauenkirche in München

      Max Oehler, Blick auf die Frauenkirche in München Ansicht eines verschneiten belebten Platzes, mit den imposanten Zwillingstürmen der Frauenkirche von München im Hintergrund, Vedutenmalerei in warmer Farbigkeit, Öl auf Pappe, um 1920–30, rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet „M. Oehler Mchn“, reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 24 x 16,5 cm.

    • OEHLER,Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      OEHLER,Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar)

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Flussaue Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 37 x 47 cm. Gerahmt : 47 x 58 cm. Gemächlich fließender Fluss nahe einem Waldgebiet . Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.

      Oct. 24, 2020

      OEHLER, Max(1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Wartburg Innenhof Fettkreide. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Wartburg. Datiert: 1935. 27 x 19 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 38 x 31 cm. Der Innenhof im Herbst mit rot gefärbtem Laub an den Fassaden . Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.

    • Max OEHLER (1881-1943) "Altstadt mit Kirche" Öl/Pappe
      Oct. 02, 2020

      Max OEHLER (1881-1943) "Altstadt mit Kirche" Öl/Pappe

      Max OEHLER (1881-1943) "Altstadt mit Kirche" Öl/Pappe, alt gerahmt, RG 50x42 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Oehler, Max. Paintings
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Oehler, Max. Paintings

      Oehler, Max 1881-1943 Weimar Oberhof (Winterwald). Öl auf Leinwand. sign. u. bez. u. li., 64 x 45 cm Winter in the wood near Oberhof, Thuringia, oil on canvas, signed

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • OEHLER,MAX(1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      OEHLER,MAX(1881 EISENACH - 1943 WEIMAR)

      OEHLER, Max (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Blick auf die Zugspitze vom Leusachtal Öl/Malkarton.Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 51 x 40 cm.Gerahmt: 71 x 60 cm. Verschneite Gebirgslandschaft mit Flussbiegung unter grauem Himmel. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.

      Mar. 07, 2020

      OEHLER, Max (1881 Eisenach - 1943 Weimar) Landhaus am Ortsrand Öl/Malkarton.Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Weimar. 35 x 45 cm.Gerahmt: 47 x 57 cm. Blick auf eine kleine Villa im Sonnenschein. Weimarer Maler, studierte in München und Kassel und an der Weimarer Kunstschule bei Olde. Literatur: Plaul.