Vinicio Paladini Sold at Auction Prices

      • VINICIO PALADINI (MOSCA 1902-ROMA 1971) STILL-LIFE WITH BOTTLES
        Jun. 13, 2024

        VINICIO PALADINI (MOSCA 1902-ROMA 1971) STILL-LIFE WITH BOTTLES

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Still-life with bottles Oil on canvas 50,3 x 40 cm Signed lower left: V. Paladini; on the back a countryside landscape with farmhouse Good conditions, framed without glass; little hole upper right on the canvas

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Vinicio Paladini (Mosca 1902-Roma 1971) - Paesaggio urbano, 1925
        May. 16, 2024

        Vinicio Paladini (Mosca 1902-Roma 1971) - Paesaggio urbano, 1925

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        tempera and collage on cardboard 38 x 48 cm Signed lower right: V. Paladini EXHIBITIONS Pescara, Futurism, Futurismo. Dinamismo e colore, Museo Vittoria Colonna, 2010, repr. cat. p. 82;  Milan, Il secondo Futurismo 1918-1940, Arte Centro gallery, 2021;  Rome, Railways in Art, Futurism & Co. gallery, 2023 Artwork registered at the Archivi Futuristi, by Maurizio Scudero Photo certificate issued by Archivi Futuristi

      • TEMPERA AND OIL PAINTING BY VINICIO PALADINI, 1960s
        May. 08, 2024

        TEMPERA AND OIL PAINTING BY VINICIO PALADINI, 1960s

        Est: €400 - €600

        VINICIO PALADINI (Mosca 1902 - Roma 1971) Paesaggio e forme fantastiche, anni '60 Tempera e olio grasso su cartoncino, cm. 32,5 x 55 Firma in basso a destra ESPOSIZIONI VI Rassegna di Arti Figurative di Roma e del Lazio, 1968, n. 321

      • VINICIO PALADINI (MOSCA, 1902 - ROMA, 1971): PAESAGGI E FORME FANTASTICHE
        Jun. 23, 2023

        VINICIO PALADINI (MOSCA, 1902 - ROMA, 1971): PAESAGGI E FORME FANTASTICHE

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        VINICIO PALADINI (Mosca, 1902 - Roma, 1971) Paesaggi e forme fantastiche Oil on cardboard, 30 x 50 cm Signed lower right: V. Paladini; on the back a label from "VI Rassegna di Arte figurativa di Roma e del Lazio" Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

        Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
      • Vinicio Paladini Collage of figures Tempera e collage su cartone cm cm 38x48 1920 ca
        Jun. 13, 2023

        Vinicio Paladini Collage of figures Tempera e collage su cartone cm cm 38x48 1920 ca

        Est: €5,500 - €8,500

        Vinicio Paladini Collage of figures Tempera e collage su cartone cm cm 38x48 1920 ca - A+B+C/F=FUTURISMO, PALAZZO MONFERRATO, MUSEO DEL CAPPELLO BORSALINO, ALESSANDRIA, dal 14 Giugno 2009 al 26 Luglio 2009Pubblicato a pagina 80 del catalogo edito da EDIZIONI gli Alberi- FUTURISMO E AEROPITTURA, a cura di FLAVIO LATTUADA, ARCHIVIO ARTE CENTRO, MILANO (MI), dal 19 Febbraio 2009 al 19 Maggio 2009, pubblicato a pag. 57 N. 181 del catalogo della mostra- FUTURISM SENZA TEMA, a cura di GIANCARLO CARPI, FUTURISM &Co ART GALLERY, dal 15 maggio 2019 al 15 settembre 2019, pubblicato a colori sul catalogo della mostra edito da LANTANA ARTE EDITORE, ROMA- Senza Tema 2, Futurism &Co. Gallery, dal 15 aprile 2022 al 30 settembre 2022 Finarte, Milano Generale Salvatore Ventura, Roma Collezione privata, Roma

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • FUTURIST WATERCOLOR BY VINICIO PALADINI
        Mar. 07, 2023

        FUTURIST WATERCOLOR BY VINICIO PALADINI

        Est: €700 - €900

        VINICIO PALADINI (Mosca 1902 - Roma 1971) Paesaggio futurista Acquerello su carta, cm. 24,5 x 21 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

      • VINICIO PALADINI (MOSCA, 1902 - ROMA, 1971) - SENZA TITOLO
        Feb. 17, 2023

        VINICIO PALADINI (MOSCA, 1902 - ROMA, 1971) - SENZA TITOLO

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Collage su cartone, cm. 46,5x31,5. Firma in basso a destra.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      • PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971) Composizione.
        Sep. 27, 2022

        PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971) Composizione.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971). Composizione.. Signature lower right. Defects.. Cm 21,30 x 24,50. 1940

        Jun. 23, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        Nov. 26, 2021

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Architettura - Paladini, Vinicio - Progetto per la decorazione del soffitto della Villa dell'Ing. Astaldi in via Paisiello Roma, 1955, 35,5x46,8 cm, tempera su cartone sovrapposta da un cartoncino fustellato sagomato. Titolo calligrafo a matita, esemplare firmato dall'artista.

        Nov. 26, 2021

        Est: €800 - €900

        Architettura - Paladini, Vinicio - Roma, 1955 (ca. 1955), 17x38,5 cm., tempera a colori su carta applicata su cartoncino. Veduta di una villa sul mare con timbro dello studio di Paladini al margine bianco in basso a destra.

      • VINICIO PALADINI (1902-1971) Collage di figure, circa 1920
        Jun. 30, 2021

        VINICIO PALADINI (1902-1971) Collage di figure, circa 1920

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        VINICIO PALADINI (1902-1971) Collage di figure, circa 1920 signed V. Paladini (lower right) gouache, ink and collage on card 38 x 48 cm. 14 15/16 x 18 7/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971) Untitled (Paesaggio e forma fantastiche).
        Mar. 16, 2021

        PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971) Untitled (Paesaggio e forma fantastiche).

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971). Untitled (Paesaggio e forma fantastiche).. Signature lower right. At the back label.. Cm 55,00 x 32,50.

      • LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY VINICIO PALADINI
        Nov. 25, 2020

        LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY VINICIO PALADINI

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      • VINICIO PALADINI
        Jun. 17, 2020

        VINICIO PALADINI

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971) San Martino.
        May. 05, 2020

        PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971) San Martino.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        PALADINI VINICIO (1902 - 1971). San Martino.. Signed lower right. provenance: Porro e C.Art Consulting, Milano.. Cm 35,50 x 25,20. 1933

      • Vinicio Paladini Il Museo
        Dec. 19, 2019

        Vinicio Paladini Il Museo

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Firma in basso a destra: V. Paladini Etichetta al retro della mostra “Futurismo. I grandi temi 1909-1944”, Genova

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Vinicio Paladini Il bambino e la tigre
        Dec. 19, 2019

        Vinicio Paladini Il bambino e la tigre

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Firma in basso a destra: V. Paladini Etichette al retro della mostra “Futurismo. I grandi temi 1909-1944”, Palazzo Ducale, Genova, 1998 e della mostra “Futurismo e Aeropintura. Artem em Itàlia 1909,1944”,Palàcio des Galveias, Lisbona, 1999

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Vinicio Paladini Il Museo
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Vinicio Paladini Il Museo

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Vinicio Paladini (1902-1971), Collage Futurista
        Jun. 05, 2019

        Vinicio Paladini (1902-1971), Collage Futurista

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Illustration published in the collection of essayes “L’Amico degli Artisti” by Francesco Sapori, at page 166, 1932. Mixed technique and collage on cardboard. Cm 31,5x27. Signed at right lower side. Arco Farnese Gallery, label on back with the provenance from the Carlo D’Aloisio Devasto heirs. Sapori's book was dedicated to Giacomo Balla and the new futurist Italian architecture.

      • Vinicio Paladini (1902-1971), Architettura d’interno, 1938
        Jun. 05, 2019

        Vinicio Paladini (1902-1971), Architettura d’interno, 1938

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Indian-ink and collage on paper, cm 29x46 Label on the back of the Galleria Fonte d'Abisso, Modena

      • VINICIO PALADINI - The Museum, 1925-26
        May. 29, 2019

        VINICIO PALADINI - The Museum, 1925-26

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        VINICIO PALADINI Moscow, 1902 - Rome, 1971 The Museum, 1925-26 Tempera and collage on cardboard, 44 x 52 cm Signed lower right: V. Paladini Label on the back of the exhibition of “Futurismo. I grandi temi 1909-1944”, Genoa LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Futurismo. I grandi temi 1909-1944”, curated by E. Crispolti and F. Sborgi, Palazzo Ducale, Genoa, December 17th 1977 - March 1998, Edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, 1997, p. 192 n. 5/51 (repr.); “Futurismo e aeropintura. Artem em Itàlia 1909,1944”, curated by S. De Rosa, Palàcios das Galveias, May - June 1999, Lisbon, catalogue edited by Comune di Libsona, Assessorato alla Cultura, 1999, p. 136, n. 84 (repr.); “L’estetica della macchina. Da Balla al futurismo torinese”, curated by A. Masoero, R. Miracco and F. Poli, Palazzo Cavour, October 29th 2004 - January 30th 2005, Turin, Edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, 2004, p. 98, n. 44 (repr.); “Sole Futurista. Futurismo e Aeropittura”, curated by C. Mazzoni, Galleria Pulcherrima, Rome, 2018, p. 110.

        Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
      • VINICIO PALADINI - Child and tiger, 1925
        May. 29, 2019

        VINICIO PALADINI - Child and tiger, 1925

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        VINICIO PALADINI Moscow, 1902 - Rome, 1971 Child and tiger, 1925 Tempera and collage on cardboard, 53 x 37 cm Signed lower right: V. PALADINI EXHIBITED: Futurismo. I grandi temi 1909-1944, curated by E. Crispolti and F. Sborgi, Palazzo Ducale, Genova, December 17th 1977 - March 8th 1998; Roma 1918-1943,curated by F. Benzi, G. Mercurio L.Prisco, Rome Chiostro del Bramante, April-July 1998; Futurismo e Aeropintura. Artem em Itàlia 1909,1944, a cura di S. De Rosa, Lisbona, Palàcio des Galveias, May-June 1999; Benedetto+ Futurismo, curated by C. Crescentini e T. Sicoli with a general advice by S. Ventura, Museo per l’arte e la cultura “A. Capizzano”, Rende (CS), December 18th 2004 -Feburary 27th 2005; LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Futurismo. I grandi temi 1909-1944”, curated by E. Crispolti and F. Sborgi, Palazzo Ducale, Genova,December 17th 1977 - March 8th 1998, Edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, 1997, p. 192 ill. 5/50 (repr.); “Roma 1918-1943”, curated by F. Benzi, G. Mercurio and L. Prisco, Rome, Chiostro del Bramante, April - July 1998, Viviani Arte, 1998, p. 237 (repr.); “Guida all’arte moderna, Il Futurismo”, curated by M. Tazartes, Le Guide Canal Arti moderne, curated by G. Malafaria, Canal Stamperia editrice, 1998, p. 4 (repr.); “Futurismo e Aeropintura. Artem em Itàlia 1909,1944”, curated by S. De Rosa, Lisbona, Palàcio des Galveias, May - June 1999, edited by Comune di Lisbona, Assessorato alla cultura, 1999, p. 135, n. 83 (repr.); “Benedetto+ Futurismo”, curated by C. Crescentini and T. Sicoli with the advice of S. Ventura, Museo per l’arte e la cultura “A. Capizzano”, Rende (CS), December 18th 2004 - February 27th 2005, Edizioni AR&S Arte e Società, Catanzaro, 2004, p. 86 (repr.); “Sole Futurista. Futurismo e Aeropittura”, curated by C. Mazzoni, Galleria Pulcherrima, Rome, 2018, p. 109.

        Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
      • Vinicio Paladini (1902 – 1971)
        May. 24, 2019

        Vinicio Paladini (1902 – 1971)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Metasimbolista, 1920, Oil on canvas, 28 x 22 cm, original fraim, little restoration Signed, titled and dated at the side of the canvas (Roma 18/4/1920) Provenance: collection of Totò Fornari, private collection.

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • VINICIO PALADINI (1902-1971)
        Apr. 22, 2003

        VINICIO PALADINI (1902-1971)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Movement and Space Photomontage with gelatin silver print, halftone and colored paper elements. Circa 1930. Credit by the artist in ink on the recto. 13 3/8 x 9 3/8in. (34 x 23.8cm.) Framed. LITERATURE See: Lista, Futurism and Photography, pp. 118-123, for additional examples of Paladini's photomontage work. NOTES Vinicio Paladini, a painter and architect, was born in Moscow but lived for most of his life in Rome. There he came to know the Futurist painter Giacomo Balla who influenced his work along with Umberto Boccioni. A member of the Communist community in Rome, Paladini incorporated his theories of mechanical art with his interest in the alliance of the proletariat and the artists of the avant-garde. Along with Ivo Pannaggi he published L'arte meccanica futurista in 1922. Inspired by Russian Constructivism his work combined "the austere figuration of metaphysical art with the mechanical aesthetics of L'Esprit Nouveau discovered through the painting of Fernand L‚ger." Throughout the 1920s his views on Futurism, Contructivism and Dadaism were widely published. In 1926 he founded the Movimento Immaginista which fused many avant-garde movements, including Dadaism, Surrealism and Futurism. His montages incorporated Classical motifs, themes of sport, the city and the dynamism of modern life. (Lista, pp. 146-147.) Photomontages by Paladini rarely appear at auction. Many extant examples are maintained in institutional and private collections.