Charlotte Dorothée van (Baronesse) Pallandt Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Etcher, b. 1898 - d. 1997

        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie IV
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie IV

          Est: €300 - €500

          Aardewerk, incl. herkomstverklaring. B h. 36 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie III
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie III

          Est: €300 - €500

          Aardewerk, incl. herkomstverklaring. B h. 39 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie II
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie II

          Est: €300 - €500

          Aardewerk, incl. herkomstverklaring. B h. 38 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie I
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Portret studie I

          Est: €300 - €500

          Aardewerk, incl. herkomstverklaring. B h. 32 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (Dutch 1898 - 1997). A cubist still life, 1927.
          Jun. 11, 2024

          Charlotte van Pallandt (Dutch 1898 - 1997). A cubist still life, 1927.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Charlotte van Pallandt (Dutch 1898 - 1997) A cubist still life, 1927 pencil on paper signed and dated 'Pallandt 1927' (lower left) image size 20 x 23 cm., frame size 36.5 x 38.5 cm.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) De Zieke (1961)
          Apr. 05, 2024

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) De Zieke (1961)

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) De Zieke (1961) Sculpture en bronze à patine sombre, signée à la base, édition de 4. Dimensions : ca. 27 x 40 x 20 cm Provenance : - De Boer, Amsterdam - Collection privée Monte-Carlo, acquis auprès du précédent Artiste néerlandaise née à Arnhem, Dorothée Charlotte van Pallandt est l'une des premières femmes des Pays-Bas à se consacrer entièrement à la sculpture. Issue d'une riche famille aristocratique elle étudie à l'Ealing Art College de Londres et se perfectionne au dessin à La Haye sous la direction du peintre Albert Roelofs. Après son divorce en Suisse, elle se rend à Paris et devient l'élève d'André Lhote dont le travail sur le cubisme l'influence fortement. C'est à partir de 1928 qu'elle s'initie à la sculpture, d'abord à La Haye, puis en Italie et enfin à Paris où elle intègre l'Académie Ranson sous la direction de Charles Malfray. Par l'intermédiaire de Fred Carasso, elle rencontre Truus Trompert, une modèle de nu qui lui inspire la série Truus-beeldjes. En 1948, elle expose pour la première fois à la galerie Santee Landweer à Amsterdam. Le prix Charlotte van Pallandt est une récompense annuelle destinée aux jeunes sculpteurs et sculptrices prometteurs.

          Accademia Fine Art
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997) Study of a female, signed and dated '39
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997) Study of a female, signed and dated '39

          Est: €200 - €400

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997) Study of a female, signed and dated '39 l.l., pencil on paper, 26,5 x 42 cm -Provenance: Kunsthandel Lambert Tegenbosch-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997)
          Oct. 18, 2023

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997)

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), Meta Kreeft, bronze with a golden patina, 49x32x20 cm Conceived in 1962, Provenance: Anon. sale, Christie's Amsterdam, 17 Nov. 2004, lot 538, where acquired by the present owner.Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, 'Charlotte van Pallandt. Beelden en Tekeningen', Zwolle 1994, p. 130, cat. no. 112 (another copy illustrated),

          Oct. 18, 2023

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), Klein Portrait Truus II (Small Portrait Truus II), bronze, 20x13,5x17,5 cm, Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, 'Charlotte van Pallandt. Beelden en Tekeningen', Zwolle 1994, p. 126, cat. no. 97 (another copy illustrated),

          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997) Standing nude, signed and dated 1958 l.r., charcoal on paper, 45 x 27 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), 'Staande met gekruiste armen', ca. 1952-53 or 1958, H 21 cm, The standing nude female figure shown with her arms crossed, on a low base, signed with the artist's initials ‘CP’ to the top of the base.

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), 'Koningin Wilhelmina' (Queen Wilhelmina), 1966, H 16,5 cm, Brown patinated bronze, the queen clad in a thick coat, on a small base, signed with the artist's initials ‘CP’ to the back of the coat. A large bronze version is located close to Paleis Noordeinde in The Hague, which is, in turn, modelled after the original in stone standing in Rotterdam.

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €12,000 - €15,000

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), 'Femie leunend op elleboog', 1929, 52x38x23 cm, Green patinated bronze, showing the stylised figure with crossed arms, the left hand held against the side of her face, signed ‘V Pallandt’ and with foundry mark ‘Binder Bronsgietery’, both to the lower back.

        • CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898 -1997)
          Jun. 19, 2023

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898 -1997)

          Est: €6,000 - €10,000

          Koningin Wilhelmina (Queen Wilhelmina) (1967/1998) Signed, dated 1967 and 1998 and numbered 5 (of an edition of 10) on the reverse lower edge Bronze, H. 51.9 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Lambert Tegenbosch, Heusden - Acquired from the above by the present owner Note: Registered at the RKD - Netherlands Institute for Art History in The Hague under number 168028 (another cast illustrated). Charlotte van Pallandt, a notable female sculptor of her time, played a significant role in the post-1945 sculptural art scene. Her contribution to the thriving art movement was exemplified by her creation of a sculpture depicting Queen Wilhelmina as the embodiment of courage and determination. Winston Churchill himself remarked during the war that: "There is but one man and that is Queen Wilhelmina." The sculpture portrays Wilhelmina as a robust, triangular figure, capturing her essence. She is depicted wearing a long coat with a fur collar and a hat that partially obscures her face. With her arms held firmly at her sides, she exudes an unwavering resolve. To create this masterpiece, Van Pallandt drew inspiration from photographs taken of the queen during the unveiling of a war monument by Mari Andriessen in 1958. The impact of this sculpture was such that larger stone and bronze versions were installed as monuments to Queen Wilhelmina in Rotterdam and The Hague. Considered one of Van Pallandt's most significant works, it solidified her position as one of the leading sculptors in the Netherlands. Wim Pijbes, former director of the Rijksmuseum: "Van Pallandt left an extensive oeuvre, of which this is her masterpiece" (NRC Handelsblad, 25 April 2020). * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

          AAG Auctioneers
          Oct. 19, 2022

          Est: €7,000 - €10,000

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), Queen Wilhelmina (1967), signed 'PALLANDT' and stamped with foundry mark (on the base), bronze with dark brown patina, H 53 cm Cast in 1967 by foundry 'De Olieslag' in Brummen. Provenance: Acquired from Kunsthandel Lambert Tegenbosch, Heusden, by the present owner. Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, 'Charlotte van Pallandt. Beelden en Tekeningen', Zwolle 1994, p. 139, cat. no. 136.

          Oct. 10, 2022

          Est: €600 - €850

          Charlotte Dorothée baroness van Pallandt, Arnhem 1898-1997 Noordwijk, bronze sculpture of a female nude Ineke, h.25 cm.

          Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
          Oct. 10, 2022

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Charlotte Dorothée baroness van Pallandt, Arnhem 1898-1997 Noordwijk, bronze sculpture of a female nude, h.20 cm.

        • CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) Koningin Wilhelmina bronze with a dark g
          Oct. 05, 2022

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) Koningin Wilhelmina bronze with a dark g

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) Koningin Wilhelmina bronze with a dark green patina 52 x 24 x 21cm.

        • CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) Carasso bronze with a golden brown patin
          Oct. 05, 2022

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) Carasso bronze with a golden brown patin

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) Carasso bronze with a golden brown patina on granite base sculpture: 39 x 23 x 29cm. overall: 47.5 x 23 x 29cm.

        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Liggend naakt
          Sep. 27, 2022

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898 - 1997) Liggend naakt

          Est: €500 - €800

          Brons, verso gemonogrammeerd. A h. 7 x b. 8 x d. 3.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1987)
          Dec. 17, 2021

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1987)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1987), 'Mevrouw Duintjer', 1959, Netherlands, Green patinated bronze, signed to the back with the initial 'C', mounted on a black hardstone socle. H 18,5 cm (incl. base: 30,5 cm),

        • Pallandt, Charlotte van (1898-1997) Femie leunend op elleboog 1929
          Nov. 22, 2021

          Pallandt, Charlotte van (1898-1997) Femie leunend op elleboog 1929

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          brons groen patine h 54 cm ges. achterzijde en met gietersstempel Binder Bronsgieterij For bidding check your bidlimit. Volgrecht van toepassing

          Zuydwal Veilingen
        • Pallandt, Charlotte van (1898-1997) De Tors 1930
          Nov. 22, 2021

          Pallandt, Charlotte van (1898-1997) De Tors 1930

          Est: €18,000 - €25,000

          brons h 83 cm In 1930 maakte Charlotte van Pallandt haar eerste meesterwerk: De Tors. Een jaar daarvoor plaatste ze een advertentie om een vrouwelijk model te zoeken. Een Duits meisje van zeventien jaar beantwoordde aan haar ideaal van prille vrouwelijkheid. Een jaar lang poseerde zij elke week. Volgens Lambert Tegenbosch heeft Charlotte van Pallandt "met dit vroege beeld enkele tientallen jaren vooruitgegrepen op wat ze zou gaan kunnen. De ongewone kwaliteit van de tors ontlokte een kunstkenner, toen hij het beeld voor het eerst zag: 'Voor deze tors mogen we wat mij aangaat het hele oeuvre van Arp vergeten.' Een poëzie zoals Arp meestal al te nadrukkelijk beoogt, brengt Charlotte van Pallandt als bij toeval tot stand. Wat zij bedoelde, was een studiewerk. Het werd haar eerste meesterwerk." De Tors werd op initiatief van Lambert Tegebosch pas in 1974 voor het eerst bij bronsgieterij Binder gegoten. Ges. achterzijde en met gietersstempel Binder Bronsgieterij For bidding check your bidlimit. Volgrecht van toepassing

          Zuydwal Veilingen
        • bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de beeldhouwer Fred Carasso, rustend op stenen voet, ontwe
          Mar. 09, 2021

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de beeldhouwer Fred Carasso, rustend op stenen voet, ontwe

          Est: €400 - €600

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de beeldhouwer Fred Carasso, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), later afgietsel, totale hoogte: 26 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van liggend naakt, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte v
          Mar. 09, 2021

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van liggend naakt, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte v

          Est: €300 - €400

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van liggend naakt, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), later afgietsel, h. 10, br. 19 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van Truus, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte van Palla
          Mar. 09, 2021

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van Truus, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte van Palla

          Est: €600 - €800

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van Truus, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), later afgietsel, totale hoogte: 30 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de kunstenaar Kees Verwey, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp
          Mar. 09, 2021

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de kunstenaar Kees Verwey, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp

          Est: €400 - €600

          bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de kunstenaar Kees Verwey, rustend op stenen voet, ontwerp Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997), later afgietsel, totale hoogte: 22 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Charlotte van Pallandt (Arnhem 1898 - Noordwijk 1997)
          Nov. 30, 2020

          Charlotte van Pallandt (Arnhem 1898 - Noordwijk 1997)

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          Self-Portrait Signed with monogram on the neck Bronze with black patina on marble base, 44.4 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt. Beelden en tekeningen, W-Books, Zwolle, 1994, cat.no. 146 (ill. of another cast) Note: An expressive portrait of the artist Charlotte van Pallandt herself, at the age of 73. Not a refined and detailed "copy" of her head that only offers outward resemblance, but a portrait that shows something of her nature and character. Van Pallandt described her psychological approach as follows: "When you sense what someone is like, the creature enters naturally" and "In the portrait you should immediately observe something outside of the resemblance and make that." Van Pallandt is considered one of the most interesting post-war figurative sculptors of the Netherlands. After a short marriage to a diplomat, she radically dedicated her life to art. Autonomous, and in relative isolation she once stated: "Cosiness and comfort are great enemies of creativity." Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

          AAG Auctioneers
          Nov. 30, 2020

          Est: €20,000 - €25,000

          Tors (1930) Signed on right leg and with foundry mark Binder Bronsgietery on left leg Bronze, H. 80.4 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Lambert Tegenbosch, Heusden (incl. original label) - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen, W-books, Zwolle, 1994, p. 97, no. 6 (ill. & ill. on the inside of the cover) Note: In the book Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen (1994) the following is written about the origin of the Tors: After a second Cubist portrait of Femie, Leaning on the Elbow, 1929, van Pallandt is convinced to learn how to faithfully portray the human body. She regarded this as part of the professional knowledge that was pivotal to become a sculptor. After a failed attempt with a true-to-life male nude, she started looking for a beautiful plastic female model for each advertisement. The young sculptor has deliberately surrendered herself to a certain task: the imitation of the model - with the outcome as can be seen here. Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

          AAG Auctioneers
          Nov. 30, 2020

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Femie Leunend op Elleboog (Femie Leaning on Elbow) (1929) Signed and with foundry mark Binder Bronsgietery on the back Bronze, H. 52 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Peter Pappot, Amsterdam - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen, W-books, Zwolle, 1994, p. 97, no. 5 (ill.) Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

          AAG Auctioneers
          Nov. 30, 2020

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Femie (1929) Signed with monogram and with foundry mark Binder Bronsgietery and with inscription '29-NR 7-'98 on the back of the foot Bronze, 45.5 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Lambert Tegenbosch, Heusden - Private collection, the Netherlands Note: The human figure is central to her oeuvre, which has a wide variety of styles that she practiced during her working period of almost 70 years. The sculpture Femie (1929) is actually a study and shows the influences of the French sculptor André Lhote (1885-1965), with whom Van Pallandt studied in Paris. Initially, Van Pallandt had portrayed her model very faithfully and realistically, but she was dissatisfied with the result and turned to the Cubist imagery that Lhote had taught her. A comparable work, Femie (1929) is part of the collection of Museum Voorlinden, Wassenaar. Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Royal sculpture by Charlotte van Pallandt
          Jun. 22, 2020

          Royal sculpture by Charlotte van Pallandt

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). Wilhelmina, 1967. Dark brown patinated bronze with integral base, signed 'Pallandt' and marked with foundry stamp 'De Olieslag Brummen' (on the base), from the edition of 6 casts in this size. Some white oxidation in the recesses, else in very good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          Dec. 16, 2019

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Torso Monogrammed on the base Wood, H. 43.6 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands

          AAG Auctioneers
        • The favourite model of Charlotte van Pallandt
          Dec. 02, 2019

          The favourite model of Charlotte van Pallandt

          Est: €500 - €700

          - PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). Truus Trompert posing with her hand on the hip, 1944. Brown chalk on brown paper, signed and dated 'Pallandt 1944' (lower left); framed under cloth passe-partout behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame, pinholes in corners, several small handling creases, paper toned within margins of the passe-partout, else apparently in good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • One of 4 copies, a bronze sketch by Van Pallandt
          Dec. 02, 2019

          One of 4 copies, a bronze sketch by Van Pallandt

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          - PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). De zieke [The sick one], 1961. Brown patinated bronze, loose on marble base, from the edition of 4. Light oxidation (mainly in the recesses), some surface grime, else in good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Iconic Torso straight from Charlotte van Pallandt
          Dec. 02, 2019

          Iconic Torso straight from Charlotte van Pallandt

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          - PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). De Tors [The Torso], 1930/c. 1978. Bronze, loose on wooden base, signed 'Pallandt' (incised on the back of the right leg, lower centre). Minor imperfections, good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) DUTCH. AN ABSTRACT BRONZE OF A SEATED MAN. Monogrammed CP. 21.5cms high.
          Jul. 25, 2019

          CHARLOTTE VAN PALLANDT (1898-1997) DUTCH. AN ABSTRACT BRONZE OF A SEATED MAN. Monogrammed CP. 21.5cms high.

          Est: £300 - £500

          John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
          Jun. 24, 2019

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Tors (1930) Signed and with foundry mark Binder Bronsgietery on left leg Bronze, H. 83 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen, W-books, Zwolle, 1994, p. 97, no. 6 (ill. & ill. on the inside of the cover) Note: Including a statement by the foundry Binder, dated 28 January 1999, that this sculpture was cast by them.

          AAG Auctioneers
          Jun. 24, 2019

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Staand naakt met draperie (Standing nude with drapery) (1943) Monogrammed on the foot Bronze-colour patinated plaster, H. 23.6 cm Provenance: - Private collection (acquired directly form the artist) - Auction Christie's, Amsterdam, 10 March 2009, lot 46 - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen, W-books, Zwolle, 1994, p. 108, no. 41 (ill. of a terracotta cast)

          AAG Auctioneers
          Jun. 24, 2019

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          Femie leunend op elleboog (1929) Signed and with foundry mark Binder Bronsgietery on the back Bronze, H. 52 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen, W-books, Zwolle, 1994, p. 97, no. 5 (ill.) Note: Including a statement by the foundry Binder, dated 28 January 1999, that this sculpture was cast by them.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Hermen Molendijk by Charlotte van Pallandt
          May. 27, 2019

          Hermen Molendijk by Charlotte van Pallandt

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          - PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). Portrait of H. Molendijk, former mayor of Amersfoort, c. 1960. Black patinated bronze on stone base, signed 'Pallandt' (at the back of the neck). Good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          May. 22, 2019

          Est: £400 - £500

          Apr. 25, 2019

          Est: £500 - £1,000

        • One of 4 copies only, a bronze sketch by Charlotte van Pallandt
          Jun. 12, 2018

          One of 4 copies only, a bronze sketch by Charlotte van Pallandt

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          - PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). De Zieke, 1961. Patinated bronze, from the edition of 4. Moderate white patina, else good. Two books added: 1. Tegenbosch, Lambert. Charlotte van Pallandt, beelden en tekeningen. Katwijk aan Zee, Servire, 1978, 182 pp. 2. Tegenbosch, Lambert. Tekeningen van Charlotte van Pallandt. Venlo, Van Spijk, 1981, [110] pp.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          Nov. 17, 2017

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          A dark patinated bronze sculpture "Twee Vriendinnen", of two female nudes, on a rectangular base. 1941, signed. No damages noticed. H 22 cm. L. Tegenbosch and M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt, Beelden en tekeningen, Zwolle 1994, p. 106 no. 34, illustration of the plaster model.

        • Nice bronze by Charlotte van Pallandt
          Oct. 16, 2017

          Nice bronze by Charlotte van Pallandt

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          - PALLANDT, Charlotte van (Dutch 1898 - 1997). Standing female nude with drapery, 1947. Brown-patinated bronze, monogrammed 'CP' (on the side) and signed 'Pallandt' (on the base). Good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          Aug. 30, 2017

          Est: €150 - €200

          Staand naakt rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1944 potlood en rood krijt op papier, 49x31 cm

          Jun. 28, 2017

          Est: €300 - €400

          Charlotte van Pallandt (1898-1997) Staand naakt rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1944 poltood en rood krijt op papier, 49x31 cm