Sven Palmquist Sold at Auction Prices

        • SVEN PALMQVIST, SCHALE "RAVENNA"
          Mar. 20, 2024

          SVEN PALMQVIST, SCHALE "RAVENNA"

          Est: CHF400 - CHF700

          Sven Palmqvist, Schale "Ravenna" (Lenhovda 1906–1984 Orrefors) Entwurf 1954 für Orrefors Schweden, Ausführung 1971. Farbloses, blau überfangenes Glas in Sandstrahltechnik dekoriert, Muster mit braunrotem Glaspulver ausgelegt. Wiedererwärmt, mit farblosem Glas überzogen, ausgeblasen und geformt. Umgelegte blaue Randwulst. Gerundete Rechteckform. Im Stand signiert "ORREFORS, Ravenna Nr. 5090, Sven Palmqvist" (graviert). H 8 cm. - Minimale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

        • SVEN PALMQVIST, 'RAVENNA' BOWL, C. 1955
          Mar. 19, 2024

          SVEN PALMQVIST, 'RAVENNA' BOWL, C. 1955

          Est: €400 - €500

          Sven Palmqvist, 'Ravenna' bowl, c. 1955, H. 8 x 16 x 11.6 cm. Made by Orrefors Glasbruk. Clear glass with square decor in blue, interspersed with grainy orange. Marked: ORREFORS, Ravenna 5819, Sven Palmqvist (diamond cut). , Ricke/ Gronert (eds.), Glass in Sweden 1915-1960, Munich 1986, p. 167.

          Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • SVEN PALMQVIST, VASE "KRAKA"
          Mar. 14, 2024

          SVEN PALMQVIST, VASE "KRAKA"

          Est: CHF160 - CHF320

          Sven Palmqvist, Vase "Kraka" (Lenhovda 1906–1984 Orrefors) Entwurf 1954 für Orrefors, Schweden. Farbloses Glas, blau und grün unterfangen. Netz- und eingestochener Luftblasendekor. Bauchige Form mit eingezogenem Langhals. Im Stand signiert "ORREFORS, KRAKA pu 322, Sven Palmqvist" (geritzt). H 31 cm. - Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

          Mar. 14, 2024

          SVEN PALMQVIST, VASE "KRAKA"

          Est: CHF160 - CHF320

          Sven Palmqvist, Vase "Kraka" (Lenhovda 1906–1984 Orrefors) Entwurf 1954 für Orrefors, Schweden. Farbloses Glas, blau und grün unterfangen. Netz- und eingestochener Luftblasendekor. Bauchige Form mit eingezogenem Langhals. Im Stand signiert "ORREFORS, KRAKA PU 3364, Sven Palmqvist" (geritzt). H 26,5 cm. - Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

        • Sven Palmqvist Vase model "Kraka". Execution by Orrefors, Sweden, disegno del 1954, esemplare del 1987. Submerged colorless, blue and yellow-orange blown crystal with bubble inclusions, made with the "Kraka" technique. Etched signature, num...
          Dec. 21, 2023

          Sven Palmqvist Vase model "Kraka". Execution by Orrefors, Sweden, disegno del 1954, esemplare del 1987. Submerged colorless, blue and yellow-orange blown crystal with bubble inclusions, made with the "Kraka" technique. Etched signature, num...

          Est: €180 - €200

          (Lenhovda 1906 - Orrefors 1984) Vase model "Kraka". Execution by Orrefors, Sweden, disegno del 1954, esemplare del 1987. Submerged colorless, blue and yellow-orange blown crystal with bubble inclusions, made with the "Kraka" technique. Etched signature, numbered and dated underneath the base and inscribed "Micro Brera". (h 23 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature Orrefors Gallery 1985-1985, Svezia, 1985, p. 84 IT Vaso modello "Kraka". Esecuzione Orrefors, Svezia, disegno del 1954, esemplare del 1987. Cristallo soffiato sommerso incolore, azzurro e giallo-arancio con inclusione di bolle, realizzato con la tecnica "Kraka". Firmato, numerato e datato a punta sotto la base e iscritto "Micro Brera". (h cm 23) Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia Orrefors Gallery 1985-1985, Svezia, 1985, p. 84

          Il Ponte Auction House
          Dec. 11, 2023

          SVEN PALMQVIST, VASE "KRAKA"

          Est: CHF160 - CHF320

          (Lenhovda 1906–1984 Orrefors) Entwurf 1954 für Orrefors, Schweden. Farbloses Glas, blau und grün unterfangen. Netz- und eingestochener Luftblasendekor. Im Stand signiert "ORREFORS, Kraka Nr.322, Sven Palmqvist" (graviert). H 30 cm. - Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

        • Sven Palmquist for Orrefors, a part suit
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors, a part suit

          Est: £30 - £50

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors, a part suite of Rhapsody drinking glasses, smoky green, including wine glasses, sherry and liqueur, 18cm high (16)

          Kinghams Auctioneers
        • Sven Palmquist for Orrefors Crystal Vase
          Dec. 07, 2023

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors Crystal Vase

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors Crystal "Seed Sower" Vase, 1939, signed "Orrefors Palmquist 2076 A5iR", h. 9 1/2 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 4 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, IL.

          Neal Auction Company
        • Sven Palmqvist, Collection of five vessels
          Nov. 21, 2023

          Sven Palmqvist, Collection of five vessels

          Sven Palmqvist Collection of five vessels Orrefors Sweden blown glass largest: 13.25 h x 3.5 w x 2.5 d in (34 x 9 x 6 cm) smallest: 2.5 h x 3.75 dia in (6 x 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside to each example 'Orrefors Kraka PU Sven Palmquist'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

          Wright
        • Sven Palmqvist, Kraka vases, set of three
          Nov. 21, 2023

          Sven Palmqvist, Kraka vases, set of three

          Sven Palmqvist Kraka vases, set of three Orrefors Sweden, 1954, 1955 hand-blown glass with internal bubble decoration 12 h x 3.5 w x 3.125 d in (30 x 9 x 8 cm) 8.75 h x 3.75 w x 3 d in (22 x 10 x 8 cm) 6.75 h x 4.125 w x 2.875 d in (17 x 10 x 7 cm) Signed and titled to underside of each work 'Orrefors Kraka 322, 349, 711 Sven Palmqvist'. Two examples are dated 1954 and 1955 on the Orrefors code chart and one example with an unknown date code. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

          Wright
        • Sven Palmqvist Glass Vase for Orrefors, Signed
          Oct. 29, 2023

          Sven Palmqvist Glass Vase for Orrefors, Signed

          Est: $100 - $150

          Sven Palmqvist Glass Vase for Orrefors, Signed. Measures 20cm high x 19cm diameter.

          Kerleys Auctions
        • Sven Palmquist for Orrefors
          Oct. 14, 2023

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors

          Est: kr600 - kr1,200

          Vase med musselindblæsninger, blåt og klart glas, signeret og præget Kraka nr. 411, h. 21 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Sven Palmqvist (Swedish 1906-1984) for Orrefors Crystal Centerpiece Bowl, Signed on Base, and an Orrefors Crystal Commemorative Bowl, H of taller: 4 3/4 in. (12.1 cm.)
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Sven Palmqvist (Swedish 1906-1984) for Orrefors Crystal Centerpiece Bowl, Signed on Base, and an Orrefors Crystal Commemorative Bowl, H of taller: 4 3/4 in. (12.1 cm.)

          Est: $10 - $20

          Sven Palmqvist (Swedish 1906-1984) for Orrefors Crystal Centerpiece Bowl, Signed on Base, and an Orrefors Crystal Commemorative Bowl,

          Weschler's
          Sep. 19, 2023

          Est: $50 - $100

          Weschler's
        • Palmquist, Sven: Vase
          Jul. 28, 2023

          Palmquist, Sven: Vase

          Palmquist, Sven - Vase (Lenhovda 1906-1984 Orrefors) For Orrefors Glassworks, Sweden. Solid, conical foot with bulbous dome over oval cross-section. Colourless glass with linear, partly frosted ornamentation. Marked on the bottom ''Orrefors P 3576''. H. 21 cm. // Palmquist, Sven Vase (Lenhovda 1906-1984 Orrefors) Für Glashütte Orrefors, Schweden. Massiver, konischer Fuß mit bauchiger Kuppa über ovalem Querschnitt. Farbloses Glas mit linearer, teils mattierter Ornamentik. Am Boden bez. ''Orrefors P 3576''. H. 21 cm.

        • Sven Palmquist for Orrefors, Kraka vase
          Jul. 26, 2023

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors, Kraka vase

          Mid 20th c., Sweden, netted design art glass vase, signed on underside of foot, "Orrefors, Kraka Nr. 411, Sven Palmquist", 8"h x 3.5"w x 2.25"d

          Millea Bros Ltd
        • Palmqvist, Sven (1906 Schweden 1984)
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Palmqvist, Sven (1906 Schweden 1984)

          Est: €200 - €240

          Vase "Kraka 349", so auf Boden betitelt, sign. und bez. ORREFORS. Farbloses Glas mit blau-gelben Einschmelzungen. Orrefors, Schweden, 50er Jahre. H. 23 cm. Beigegeben: Kaufbeleg Galerie Schlemann Berlin von 2003.

        • Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors Art Glass Sculpture
          Apr. 16, 2023

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors Art Glass Sculpture

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors geometric form polished art glass sculpture with curved glass and inset spheres. Artist signed. Excellent condition. Measures 7.5" x 3" x 10".

          Neely Auction
        • OVAL BOWL, SWEDEN, 20TH C., ORREFORS, DESIGNED BY SVEN PALMQUIST (1906-1984), OVAL STAND, ANGULAR
          Mar. 31, 2023

          OVAL BOWL, SWEDEN, 20TH C., ORREFORS, DESIGNED BY SVEN PALMQUIST (1906-1984), OVAL STAND, ANGULAR

          Oval bowl, Sweden, 20th c., Orrefors, designed by Sven Palmquist (1906-1984), oval stand, angular body in the shape of a boat, clear glass with cut decoration, female nude in a landscape, signed and numbered in the stand bottom, l. 27,5 cm Ovale Schale, Schweden, 20. Jh., Orrefors, Entwurf Sven Palmquist (1906-1984), ovaler Stand, kantiger Korpus in Schiffchenform, klares Glas mit Schliffdekor, weiblicher Akt in einer Landschaft, im Standboden sign. u. numm., L. 27,5 cm

        • Sven Palmquist Orrefors Crystal Vase
          Feb. 12, 2023

          Sven Palmquist Orrefors Crystal Vase

          Sven Palmqvizt (Swedish, 1906-1984) for Orrefors rectangular crystal clear glass vase cut with geometric design, etched "Orrefors P 4238 231" marks to underside. 9.5" H x 4.75" W x 4.75" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Modernist
          Dec. 10, 2022

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Modernist

          Est: £30 - £50

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Modernist Swedish glass Sail vase, circa 1950s, flattened pebble form, etched with stylised interlocking lines to each side, signed Of f 3708, 16cm high

          Kinghams Auctioneers
        • Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors Glass Carafe & Stopper
          Nov. 20, 2022

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors Glass Carafe & Stopper

          Sven Palmqvist (Swedish, 1906-1984) for Orrefors engraved glass decanter and stopper, forming a Viking man shape holding five nude women, incised "Orrefors Palmqvist-3465.c.8.2.r" to underside, circa mid twentieth century. 10" H x 6" W x 3.5" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • SVEN PALMQVIST (1906-1984)
          Nov. 17, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST (1906-1984)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          SVEN PALMQVIST (1906-1984) Ensemble de huit vases quadrangulaires en verre coloré taillé en fines pointes de diamant. Éditeur Orrefors Hauteurs : 9,5 CM x 3 - 10,5 CM - 13,5 CM -18,5 CM x 3 A set of eight quadrangular colored glass vases, cut into fine diamond points. Heights : 3 3/4 x 3 - 4 1/8 - 5 1/4 -7 1/4 x 3 in.

        • SVEN PALMQVIST FOR ORREFORS - KRAKA BOWL
          Nov. 09, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST FOR ORREFORS - KRAKA BOWL

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, small blue and white Kraka bowl. Signed on bottom Orrefors / Kraka Pu 3366 / Sven Plamqvist

          Litchfield Auctions
        • SVEN PALMQVIST ORREFORS EXPO CRYSTAL BOWL
          Sep. 27, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST ORREFORS EXPO CRYSTAL BOWL

          Est: $50 - $1,000

          Signed Orrefors Expo underneath. Dimensions: H 8" x Dia 9.5" Condition: Very minor flea bites to bottom rim.

          Westport Auction
        • SVEN PALMQVIST FOR ORREFORS - KRAKA VASE
          Sep. 21, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST FOR ORREFORS - KRAKA VASE

          Est: $100 - $150

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors - KRAKA Vase. Model 349. Signed on bottom.

          Litchfield Auctions
        • SVEN PALMQVIST FOR ORREFORS - KRAKA VASES
          Sep. 20, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST FOR ORREFORS - KRAKA VASES

          Sven Palmqvist (Sweden, 1906 - 1984) Near pair of Kraka vases, model 322, signed on bottom.

          Litchfield Auctions
        • SVEN PALMQVIS FOR ORREFORS - RAVENNA BOWL
          Sep. 20, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIS FOR ORREFORS - RAVENNA BOWL

          Sven Palmqvist (1906-1984) for Orrefors, Ravenna bowl, model 2876. Signed on bottom.

          Litchfield Auctions
        • Orrefors Sweden Rhapsody Smoke Stemware 24pc LOT
          Sep. 14, 2022

          Orrefors Sweden Rhapsody Smoke Stemware 24pc LOT

          Est: $1 - $1,000

          Pattern : Rhapsody Smoke. Production Years : 1967 - 1991. Designed by Sven Palmqvist ( Swedish, 1906 - 1984 ). Includes ~ 8 x Claret Wine Goblets. 9 x Water Goblets. 7 x Champagne Sherbets. Measure from 5 3/8" - 7 3/8" in height x 2 3/4" - 3 1/2". Signed ~ some bear the Orrefors Sweden paper labels. Other are missing their labels. Dimensions: 7.5 X 3.5 X 3.5 in. Condition: Good overall condition having surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. does not offer in-house shipping for this item. We will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

          MiddleManBrokers
        • Sven Palmqvist by Orrefors Bowl
          Aug. 21, 2022

          Sven Palmqvist by Orrefors Bowl

          Est: $50 - $150

          Sven Palmqvist by Orrefors Bowl in good condition, Makers Mark on Bottom, 4.5''H x 7.5''W

          Homestead Auction of Tennessee
        • SVEN PALMQVIST, SCHALE 'EXPO'
          Jun. 10, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST, SCHALE 'EXPO'

          Est: €200 - €400

          SVEN PALMQVIST 1906 Lenhovda - 1984 Orrefors 'EXPO' BOWL Sweden, Orrefors, 1960s. Deep blue glass with powder fusions, fused rim and polished base. H. 13,5 cm, D. 30 cm. Underneath incised signature "Orrefors Expo 253-62" . With signs of use, some light scratches., SVEN PALMQVIST 1906 Lenhovda - 1984 Orrefors SCHALE 'EXPO' Schweden, Orrefors, 1960er Jahre Tiefblaue Glasmasse mit Pulvereinschmelzungen, verschmolzener Rand und polierte Standfläche. H. 13,5 cm, D. 30 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Ritzsignatur ''Orrefors Expo 253-62''. Mit Gebrauchsspuren, einige, leichte Kratzer.

        • SVEN PALMQVIST (1906-1984) POUR ORREFORS Vase de la série "Kraka"
          Mar. 24, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST (1906-1984) POUR ORREFORS Vase de la série "Kraka"

          Est: €300 - €500

          SVEN PALMQVIST (1906-1984) POUR ORREFORS Vase de la série "Kraka" En épais verre translucide doublé à l'intérieur de verre bleu foncé formant maillage. Signé au revers de la base et portant le n° 529 et Orrefors Sweden. Haut. 17 cm Provenance : Collection David Wilkie Cooper "Kraka" serie vase, in thick translucent glass lined inside with dark blue glass forming a mesh. 6 3/4 in.

        • Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Kraka glass vase,
          Feb. 24, 2022

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Kraka glass vase,

          Est: £400 - £600

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Kraka glass vase, of bottle form, etched marks to underside 24cm high

          Cheffins
        • SVEN PALMQVIST, ZIEROBJEKT
          Jan. 09, 2022

          SVEN PALMQVIST, ZIEROBJEKT

          Est: CHF100 - CHF160

          Orrefors/Schweden, Ende 20.Jh. Gravierte Signatur: "ORREFORS. Expo. P. 772-72. Sven Palmqvist". Rechteckiger farbloser Glasblock mit 4 kugelförmigen Ausschnitten. H 22,5 cm.

        • SVEN PALMQVIST Pillar Paperweight
          Dec. 15, 2021

          SVEN PALMQVIST Pillar Paperweight

          Est: $100 - $300

          SVEN PALMQVIST Pillar Paperweight, underside reads ‘retors Expo P761-72 Sven Palmvqvist’, subject a glass rectangular prism with two concave edges, measures 9 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, surface wear to piece. Artwork, fine art, tabletop art, tabletop decor, tabletop accessory, home decor, decorative arts, Glass, decorative glass, glass ware, glass arts, glass decor, glass crafts, crafted glass, Office decor, luxury office decor, office ware, decorative office ware, paper weight, glass paper weight, decorative paperweight, SVEN PALMQVIST, SVEN PALMQVIST art, SVEN PALMQVIST artist, SVEN PALMQVIST glass, 10

          The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
        • Sven Palmqvist Orrefors Glass Sculpture
          Dec. 11, 2021

          Sven Palmqvist Orrefors Glass Sculpture

          Mid Century Modernist Orrefors Glass Sculpture with depressions by artist Sven Palmqvist. Sculptuere is as is. Signed on the bottom. Size: 3 x 3 x 9 in.

          Sarasota Estate Auction
        • Sven Palmquist for Orrefors Ravenna Art Glass Bowl
          Dec. 02, 2021

          Sven Palmquist for Orrefors Ravenna Art Glass Bowl

          Sven Palmquist (Swedish, 1906- 1984) Ravenna art glass bowl. Cobalt glass shaped bowl with orange ovoid pattern throughout. Marked on bottom: "Orrefors. Ravenna Nr. 2842" Signed "Sven Palmquist''. 6" L x 6" W x 3" H. Circa 1966

          Willow Auction House
        • Sven Palmqvist, et al. Glass (Mid-century)
          Oct. 15, 2021

          Sven Palmqvist, et al. Glass (Mid-century)

          Est: $100 - $300

          Three (3) mid-century crystal vessels. One with an amber base. 5 1/2 x 10 inches (bowl).

          Vallot Auctioneers
        • SVEN PALMQVIST (SWEDISH, 1906 - 1984 )
          Jun. 30, 2021

          SVEN PALMQVIST (SWEDISH, 1906 - 1984 )

          Est: $50 - $150

          Two (2) works: Etched vase, 7 1/2 x 4 x 2 inches, marked; together with a bowl 6 x 3 1/4 inches, signed. Orrefors.

          Vallot Auctioneers
        • SVEN PALMQVIST
          Jun. 18, 2021

          SVEN PALMQVIST

          Est: CHF400 - CHF800

          RefVin4621 Schale "Ravenna". Ausführung: Orrefors/Schweden, 1973. Farbloses Kristallglas, rot und blau überfangen, in Sandstrahltechnik dekoriert, farblos überzogen. Bezeichnet: ORREFORS, Ravenna 5647, Sven Pamqvist. 21x21x10,5 cm.

          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €300

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS lot van twee "Ravenna" schaaltjes in kleurloos, blauw en bruinrood glas - hoogte en breedte : 7,5 x 12,5 en 3,7 x 8 cm telkens getekend en het grootste is genummerd 7216 (1980) two small Sven Palmquist Orrefors "Ravenna" bowls in clear, blue and brownish red glass - signed and the bigger one is numbered 7216

          DVC
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €200

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS karaf, ontworpen in 1960, in kleurloos kristalglas met een kattenkop als dop - hoogte : 36 cm getekend, gemerkt en genummerd DU3510 1960 Sven Palmquist design Orrefors claret jug with cat's head in glass - signed, marked and numbered

          DVC
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €200

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS fifties' coupe in dik opalescerend glas - hoogte en diameter : 7 en 15,5 cm getekend, gemerkt en genummerd PU3090/1 fifties' Sven Palmquist Orrefors bowl in thick opalescent glass - signed, marked and numbered

          DVC
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €300

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS sixties' karaf in kleurloos kristalglas met buik met gegraveerd decor van omarmde naakte vrouwen en met dop in de vorm van een gehelmde vikingengezicht met gegraveerde details - hoogte en breedte : 26 en 15 cm getekend en genummerd 3465.LE17 sixties' Sven Palmquist Orrefors "Viking" claret jug in engraved clear glass - signed and numbered

          DVC
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €300

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS vaas dd 1951 in kleurloos glas met "intaglio carved"/geëtst en gegraveerd decor, gerealiseerd door Rune Pettersson, aan de ene zijde met een naakte baadster en met aan de andere kant drie vliegende ganzen - 18,2 x 13 x 8,7 cm gemerkt en genummerd G1992.CB(of 8)RP Sven Palmquist Orrefors vase dd 1951 in clear glass with intaglio carved (by Rune Pettersson) reclining nude girl and three geese decor - marked and numbered

          DVC
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €300

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS "Kraka" - vaas (1972) in kleurloos, roos en blauw glas met rasterwerkdecor - hoogte : 23,5 cm getekend, gemerkt en genummerd P533 Sven Palmquist Orrefors "Kraka" vase in clear, pink and blue glass with a grid decor - signed, marked and numbered

          DVC
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Est: €100 - €300

          SVEN PALMQUIST (1906 - 1984) - ORREFORS "Kraka" vaas (1950 - 1959) in kleurloos en blauw glas met buik met ingelegd spiraalvormig rasterwerk in blauw en geel glas - hoogte : 31,5 cm getekend, gemerkt en genummerd 170 (= 1952) fifties' Sven Palmquist Orrefors "Kraka" vase in clear and blue glass with an inlaid spiral in blue and yellow glass - signed, marked and numbered

          DVC
        • Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Selena gl
          May. 15, 2021

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Selena gl

          Est: £30 - £50

          Sven Palmqvist for Orrefors, a Selena glass vase, circa 1954, rounded conical form with pinched lozenge section rim, on conical foot, blue opalescent, incised marks PU 3090/65, 29cm high

          Kinghams Auctioneers

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Sven Palmquist