Antonio Ermolao Paoletti Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Freskant, b. 1834 - d. 1912

        • ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI
          Apr. 04, 2024

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI

          Est: €100 - €200

          Venezia, 1834 - 1912 Ritratto di dama con cestino Firma Paoletti e dedica in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 22X23 Provenienza: Torino, collezione privata

        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti 1834-1912 Ritorno dalla pesca in Laguna
          Mar. 28, 2024

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti 1834-1912 Ritorno dalla pesca in Laguna

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          firmato in basso a sinistra

        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) A Venetian fruit seller
          Mar. 20, 2024

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) A Venetian fruit seller

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) A Venetian fruit seller signed, inscribed and dated 'Antonio Paoletti fa Giov ni/Venezia oil on canvas 56.5 x 81.3cm (22 1/4 x 32in).

        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912)
          Feb. 20, 2024

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912)

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Scene veneziane Coppia di olio su tavola 19,5 x 28 cm e 20 x 27,5 cm Firmato in basso a destra A. Paoletti. Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venice 1834 - 1912) Venetian Scenes A pair of oil on panel 19,5 x 28 cm and 20 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right A. Paoletti.

          Lucas Aste
          Feb. 20, 2024

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Bimbi che giocano in laguna Acquerello su carta 19 x 28 cm Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venice 1834 - 1912) Children Playing in the Lagoon Watercolor on paper 19 x 28 cm

          Lucas Aste
          Feb. 20, 2024

          Est: €300 - €500

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Lotto di quattro disegni Studio di volti e bimbo con tamburello, 240 x 340 mm, firmato in basso a destra e datato 1907 Rematore e gatto, 240 x 740 mm, 1900 Piccolo fruttivendolo, 210 x 260 mm, firmato in basso a destra Piccolo fruttivendolo con ombrello, 210 x 260 mm, firmato in basso a destra Tecniche miste su carta Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venice 1834 - 1912) Lot of four drawings Study of Faces and Child With Tambourine, 240 x 340 mm, signed lower right and dated 1907 Oarsman and Cat, 240 x 740 mm, 1900 Small Greengrocer, 210 x 260 mm, signed lower right Small Greengrocer With Umbrella, 210 x 260 mm, signed lower right Mixed media on paper

          Lucas Aste
        • Napoleonic soldier
          Nov. 23, 2023

          Napoleonic soldier

          Est: €300 - €500

          Pencil on brown paper laid on cardboard cm. 25,2x17 The drawing bears sign in lower left corner: "PAOLETTI"; on the verso is a sketch for a study of a male figure.

          Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - ivi 1912), Pittura veneta
          Sep. 14, 2023

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - ivi 1912), Pittura veneta

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - ivi 1912) Pittura veneta Pagina di liber amicorum con righi di testo autografi firmati Una pagina in-8 Stato di conservazione: buono Numero componenti del lotto: 1 Pagina di liber amicorum (in-8) con righi di testo autografi firmati del pittore Antonio Ermolao Paoletti. I suoi quadri richiamano spesso e volentieri momenti di vita veneziana. Tra i numerosi affreschi realizzati dal pittore in Veneto spicca la pala dell'altar maggiore della parrocchiale di San Materno a Melara, eseguita nel 1863, nella quale sono raffigurati la Madona del Rosario con Sant'Antonio e San Materno. Fu collezionista di vestiti d'epoca e stoffe veneziani, nonché di stampe del Seicento e Settecento; buona parte di questa collezione venne venduta al Museo Correr da Paoletti stesso.

          Bonino
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti
          Sep. 12, 2023

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti

          Est: $5,000 - $8,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti Italian, 1834-1912 A Serenade for the Lacemakers,Venice Signed and inscribed Antonio Paoletti di Giov / Venezia (ll) Oil on cradled panel 11 x 17 inches (28 x 43.3 cm) (Frame dimensions: 13 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches) Private collection, purchased circa 1930s, thence by descent in the family Sale, Heritage Auctions, Texas, Jun. 15, 2013, lot 66028 Sale, Christie's, London, Jan. 29, 2014, lot 154 Slight warp to the panel; there are two 3/4 inch splits in the panel at upper left and upper right center edges and two smaller splits at right and left center edges, through to the back; dirty, yellowed varnish; frame rubbing; no apparent inpainting.

          Doyle New York
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912), A romantic tryst in an elegant drawing room, oil on panel, 38 x 48cm
          Dec. 13, 2022

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912), A romantic tryst in an elegant drawing room, oil on panel, 38 x 48cm

          Est: £600 - £800

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) A romantic tryst in an elegant drawing room oil on panel signed

          Gorringes
        • ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI (1834 - 1912). A LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS
          Dec. 02, 2022

          ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI (1834 - 1912). A LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS

          Est: £5,000 - £8,000

          ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI (1834 - 1912). A LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS entitled "A Refreshing Treat" - signed and in gilt moulded frame. Bears gallery label on reverse for Richard Green, London. (31.5cm high 52cm wide )

          Hutchinson Scott Limited
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912)
          Sep. 29, 2021

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912)

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Boys fishing; and the Vegetable seller the first signed and inscribed 'Antonio Paoletti fu Giovi/ Venezia' (upper right) oil on board 17 x 26cm, a pair

          Cheffins
        • ANTONIO PAOLETTI WATERCOLOR ON PAPER
          Jun. 05, 2021

          ANTONIO PAOLETTI WATERCOLOR ON PAPER

          Est: $300 - $400

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) watercolor on paper depicting a girl with basket harvesting oysters. Signed lower right and inscribed Venezia. Measures 14" x 8". Paper has adhered to glass.

          Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
        • Antonio Paoletti: Girl with Guitar
          Jun. 02, 2021

          Antonio Paoletti: Girl with Guitar

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          PAOLETTI, ANTONIO Venice 1834 - 1912 Title: Girl with Guitar. Technique: Oil on canvas. Mounting: Relined. Measurement: 59,5 x 44cm. Notation: Signed lower left: A. Paoletti / Venezia. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany.

        • ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (1834 - 1912): "FIGURE BY THE SEA"
          Mar. 11, 2021

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (1834 - 1912): "FIGURE BY THE SEA"

          1895, oil on canvas, signed lower right; 'J.C. Heath 1985' lower left Condition: with repairs 12 x 20 inches; 20 x 28 inches framed

          Abell Auction
        • PAOLETTI - MARCOVICH. THE SCRIBE.
          Oct. 15, 2020

          PAOLETTI - MARCOVICH. THE SCRIBE.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Antonio Ermolao PAOLETTI - Bartolomeo MARCOVICH1834-1912; 1813-1882 The scribe.Ante 1882 Litografia. Foglio 474x330, con piccoli margini. Sul margine inferiore, a sinistra ‘Ermolao Paoletti dip.’, al centro ‘P. Lit. Kirchmayr‘, a destra ‘B. Marcovich dis.’. Buono stato di conservazione. Magnifica traduzione di uno dei soggetti prediletti dell’eminente pittore veneziano, con disegno in efficace chiaroscuro di Bartomeo Marcovich, impressa dalla Premiata Litografia Kirchmayr, attiva a Venezia dal 1851 al 1888 ca.

          Bado e Mart
        • Painting, Antonio Paoletti
          Sep. 13, 2020

          Painting, Antonio Paoletti

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Antonio Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912), Gelato Vendor (Venice, Italy), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Venezia" lower right, canvas: 48.5"h x 28.5"w, overall: 56"h x 36"w

          Clars Auctions
          May. 27, 2020

          Est: £4,000 - £5,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912) Italian A Venetian scene of a young girl hand feeding a bird, two baskets of fruit at her feet, seated by a column in Saint Mark's Square, the Palazzo Ducale in the background looking out to the Bacino di San Marco. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 'Antonio Paoletti fu Giovani, Venezia', in a gilt gesso frame. 44.5 x 60 cm. Provenance: MacConnal-Mason & Son Ltd Fine Paintings, London.

          Dawsons Auctioneers
          May. 27, 2020

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912) Italian A Venetian scene of children feeding birds in Saint Mark's Square with Saint Mark's Basilica in the background, two girls seated feeding birds, a basket of fruit beside them, a boy standing in front of them. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 'Antonio Paoletti fu Giovani, Venezia', in a gilt gesso frame. 55 x 80 cm. Provenance: MacConnal-Mason & Son Ltd Fine Paintings, London.

          Dawsons Auctioneers
          May. 27, 2020

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912) Italian A Venetian scene of children with baskets of fruit, on the Riva degli Schiavoni in Venice, the Ponte della Paglia in the foreground and the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute in the distance. The older girl stands weighing peaches, with two younger girls looking on and a boy seated on the floor, baskets of fruit at their feet. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 'Antonio Paoletti fu Giovani, Venezia', in a gilt gesso frame. 55 x 80 cm. Provenance: MacConnal-Mason & Son Ltd Fine Paintings, London.

          Dawsons Auctioneers
        • Antonio Paoletti Italian 19thC Watercolor Painting
          Feb. 26, 2020

          Antonio Paoletti Italian 19thC Watercolor Painting

          Est: $50 - $500

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) watercolor on paper painting. Depicts a small row boat with four boys fishing with the city in the background. Signed lower right. Sight measures 8" x 11 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 16" x 20". Good overall condition with wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery in house USA continental shipping $100 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • Antonio Paoletti (1834-1912) Italian. A Young Boy selling Oysters and Fish, seated Smoking a Pipe, Watercolour, Signed and Inscribed 'Venezia', 8" x 10".
          Dec. 18, 2019

          Antonio Paoletti (1834-1912) Italian. A Young Boy selling Oysters and Fish, seated Smoking a Pipe, Watercolour, Signed and Inscribed 'Venezia', 8" x 10".

          Est: £500 - £700

          John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        • ANTONIO PAOLETTI (ITALIAN 1834–1912)
          Oct. 29, 2019

          ANTONIO PAOLETTI (ITALIAN 1834–1912)

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          ANTONIO PAOLETTI (ITALIAN 1834–1912) Playing to her heart's content Signed Antontio Paoletti di Giovn. and inscribed Venezia (upper right) Oil on panel  22.8 x 34.3cm (9 x 13 1/2in) Provenance:  Clerkenwell Fine Art, London

          Chiswick Auctions
        • Painting, Antonio Paoletti
          Jul. 14, 2019

          Painting, Antonio Paoletti

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834–1912), Untitled (Young Girl Stringing Glass Beads), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 26.25"h x 22.25"w, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 30.25"w

          Clars Auctions
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Lady and Gallant by a fireside
          Jul. 10, 2019

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Lady and Gallant by a fireside

          Est: £1,500 - £2,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Lady and Gallant by a fireside signed 'A. Ermolao Paoletti' (lower left)oil on panel 41.3 x 50.8cm (16 1/4 x 20in). Provenance: Haynes Fine Art, Broadway, no. 5678.

        • Painting, Antonio Paoletti
          Jun. 16, 2019

          Painting, Antonio Paoletti

          Clars Auctions
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti(IT 1834-1912)
          Mar. 24, 2019

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti(IT 1834-1912)

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian 1834-1912) Forest scene signed lower right dated 1881 7 x 11"

          Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Antonio Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) IL PALLONCINO olio su tela, cm 34x23,5 firmato in
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Antonio Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) IL PALLONCINO olio su tela, cm 34x23,5 firmato in

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Antonio Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) IL PALLONCINO olio su tela, cm 34x23,5 firmato in basso a destra   THE BALLOON oil on canvas, cm 34x23,5 signed lower right

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI - (ITALIAN, B. 1834-1912
          Nov. 16, 2018

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI - (ITALIAN, B. 1834-1912

          Est: $40 - $60

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI - (ITALIAN, B. 1834-1912) - “THE COCKLE PICKER, VENICE” - Signed lower right - Facsimile - Framed, matted, and glazed - 15 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---

          Uniques & Antiques
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Street vendors near Piazza San Marco, Venice
          Sep. 26, 2018

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Street vendors near Piazza San Marco, Venice

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Street vendors near Piazza San Marco, Venice signed and inscribed 'Antonio Paoletti fu Giovni./Venezia' (lower right)oil on canvas82.5 x 58cm (32 1/2 x 22 13/16in).

        • Antonio Paoletti, It., Lute Player, O/B
          Sep. 15, 2018

          Antonio Paoletti, It., Lute Player, O/B

          Antonio Paoletti, It., Lute Player, Oil on Board, signed upper left (MCAS8404) (EKW)

          Litchfield Auctions
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian 1834-1912)/Venezia/young street vendors beside a church/signed and inscribed/oil on board, 33cm x 23cm
          Jul. 24, 2018

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian 1834-1912)/Venezia/young street vendors beside a church/signed and inscribed/oil on board, 33cm x 23cm

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Chorley's
        • PAOLETTI, ANTONIO (1834-1912), ITALIAN
          Apr. 07, 2018

          PAOLETTI, ANTONIO (1834-1912), ITALIAN

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Titled, "The Chestnut Roaster, Venezia" recto. Oil-on-canvas. Signed, lower right. 18" x 26". Note: Painting is accompanied by a watermarked certificate of authenticity from "The Alexander Galleries", Toronto dated December 1931.

          Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.
        • ANTONIO ERMOAO PAOLETTI (ITALIAN, 1834-1912) Admiring the balloon, Venice signed
          Mar. 20, 2018

          ANTONIO ERMOAO PAOLETTI (ITALIAN, 1834-1912) Admiring the balloon, Venice signed

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          ANTONIO ERMOAO PAOLETTI (ITALIAN, 1834-1912) Admiring the balloon, Venice signed and inscribed ‘Antonio Paoletti fu Giovn / Venezia’ (lower right) oil on canvas 34 x 23cm (13 3/8 x 9 1/16in).

        • Antonio Paoletti Clam Digger Genre W/C Painting
          Mar. 03, 2018

          Antonio Paoletti Clam Digger Genre W/C Painting

          Est: $500 - $800

          Clam Digger Genre Painting. Signed "Antonio Paoletti Fa Giorni" lower left

          Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
        • ANTONIO PAOLETTI (1834-1912) The Cockle Picker, Venice, signed and inscri
          Feb. 28, 2018

          ANTONIO PAOLETTI (1834-1912) The Cockle Picker, Venice, signed and inscri

          Est: £200 - £300

          ANTONIO PAOLETTI (1834-1912) The Cockle Picker, Venice, signed and inscribed 'Tu Giovni... Venezia', watercolour, 23 x 40cm

          Mallams
        • Paoletti, Antonio Ermolao (1834-1912) (Italie/Italy) Jeune vendeur de poisson
          Nov. 21, 2017

          Paoletti, Antonio Ermolao (1834-1912) (Italie/Italy) Jeune vendeur de poisson

          Est: $3,500 - $4,500

          Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Antonio Paoletti Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Antonio Paoletti 22” x 32”; 55.88 x 81.28 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (Italian 1834-1912) A PAINTING, "The Seaside Serenade,"
          Jun. 10, 2017

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (Italian 1834-1912) A PAINTING, "The Seaside Serenade,"

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (Italian 1834-1912) A PAINTING, "The Seaside Serenade," oil on canvas, signed Antonio Paoletti da Giovanni Venezia L/L. 19" x 27"

          Simpson Galleries, LLC
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Playing cat and mouse 12 x 18in (30.5 x 46cm)
          May. 03, 2017

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Playing cat and mouse 12 x 18in (30.5 x 46cm)

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Playing cat and mouse signed and inscribed 'Ant. Paoletti. Venezia' (lower left) oil on panel 12 x 18in (30.5 x 46cm)

        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912), SELLING CRABS, Oil on panel; signed 'Anti Paoletti fu Giovnni’ and inscribed at ‘Venezia' lower left, 6.75" x 10.75" — 17.1 x 27.3 cm.
          Jan. 26, 2017

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912), SELLING CRABS, Oil on panel; signed 'Anti Paoletti fu Giovnni’ and inscribed at ‘Venezia' lower left, 6.75" x 10.75" — 17.1 x 27.3 cm.

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (1834-1912), ITALIANSELLING CRABSOil on panel; signed 'Anti Paoletti fu Giovnni’ and inscribed at ‘Venezia' lower left6.75" x 10.75" — 17.1 x 27.3 cm.Provenance:The Cooling Galleries Limited, Toronto; From whom purchased by Mr. J. McKay-Clements, Toronto, together with a copy of the original receipt dated February 4th, 1956 as “Selling Crabs”;The Estate of his wife, Mrs. Muriel Margaret McKay-Clements, Haileybury, Ontario; By descentEstimate: $3,000—5,000

          Waddington's
          Dec. 05, 2016

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (1834-1912), ITALIANSELLING CRABSOil on panel; signed 'Anti Paoletti fu Giovnni’ and inscribed at ‘Venezia' lower left6.75" x 10.75" — 17.1 x 27.3 cm.Provenance:The Cooling Galleries Limited, Toronto; From whom purchased by Mr. J. McKay-Clements, Toronto, together with a copy of the original receipt dated February 4th, 1956 as “Selling Crabs”;The Estate of his wife, Mrs. Muriel Margaret McKay-Clements, Haileybury, Ontario; By descentEstimate: $5,000—7,000

          Waddington's
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Caught in the act
          Oct. 25, 2016

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Caught in the act

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Caught in the act signed 'A.Ermolao Paoletti' (lower left) oil on canvas 82 x 65cm (32 5/16 x 25 9/16in).

        • ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (Italian. 1834-1912)
          Sep. 10, 2016

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI (Italian. 1834-1912)

          “The Seaside Serenade”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 19” by 27”. Framed. (Cond: crazing, yellowing to varnish, two repair patches)

          Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
        • Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912 Italian)
          Jul. 30, 2016

          Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (1834-1912 Italian)

          ''Squally Weather Venice'', signed and inscribed lower left: Antonio Paoletti fu Giovni / Venezia, titled on frame plaque, oil on board under glass, board size: 9'' H x 15.5'' W, est: $1000/2000.

          John Moran Auctioneers
        • Ermolao Paoletti (1834 - 1912), Ritratto muliebre.
          Jun. 15, 2016

          Ermolao Paoletti (1834 - 1912), Ritratto muliebre.

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Olio su tavola. cm 40x30. Firmato in basso a destra. Allievo di Pompeo Mariano Molmenti all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Venezia, esordisce dipingendo soggetti storici di gusto romantico. Lavora poi come decoratore, e si dedica in parallelo alla pittura di genere, con predilezione per soggetti aneddotici ambientati nei rioni popolari di Venezia, e alla ritrattistica, dove esprime, come nel nostro ritratto muliebre, una vena di profonda introspezione psicologica, emergente da una tavolozza soffusa di cromatismi sfumati, minimalista e semplificata. Firma infrequente, è artista molto ricercato sul mercato nazionale.

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Antonio Ermoao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Apple sellers
          Jun. 23, 2015

          Antonio Ermoao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Apple sellers

        • ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI, (1834-1912), VENIATIAN VENDOR, O/C
          Feb. 19, 2015

          ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI, (1834-1912), VENIATIAN VENDOR, O/C

          Est: $6,000 - $9,000

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI, (Italian,1834-1912) Venetian Flower Vendor, The Doge's Palace and the Campanile in the Distance signed Antonio Paoletti Giov., Venitza, lower right oil on canvas 10.5 by 15.5 in., overall:18 1/2 by 23 1/2in. Cf.Antonio Ermolao Paoletti, at times also signed his work Antonio Paoletti di Giovanni as in the offered painting.

          A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
        • ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI, (1834-1912), PRODUCE VENDOR, O/C
          Feb. 19, 2015

          ANTONIO E. PAOLETTI, (1834-1912), PRODUCE VENDOR, O/C

          Est: $6,000 - $9,000

          ANTONIO ERMOLAO PAOLETTI, (Italian, 1834-1912) Selling Produce in the Piazza San Marco, Santa Maria Della Salute in the Distance signed Antonio Paoletti di Giov., Venitza, lower right oil on canvas 10.5 by 15.5 in., overall: 18 1/2 by 23 1/2 in. Cf. Antonio Ermolao Paoletti, at times also signed his work Antonio Paoletti di Giovanni as in the offered painting.

          A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Antonio Ermolao Paoletti