Eduard Pape Auction Price Results

EDUARD PAPE, LAGERFEUER AM GENFER SEE

Lot 1761: EDUARD PAPE, LAGERFEUER AM GENFER SEE

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: EDUARD PAPE Berlin 1817 - 1905 Bonfire at Lake Geneva Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 32 x 40 cm (F. 40 x 48.5 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Pape'. Damaged, rest. Frame. EDUARD PAPE Berlin 1817 - 1905 Lagerfeuer am Genfer See Öl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 32 x 40 cm (R. 40 x 48,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'E. Pape'. Besch., rest. Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PAPE, Eduard (1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.). Pape; Kleine Küstenlandschaft mit Boot.

Lot 3974: PAPE, Eduard (1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.). Pape; Kleine Küstenlandschaft mit Boot.

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

PAPE, Eduard(1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.)
"Rapallo an der Riviera"
Öl/Holz.Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt.
13,5 x 23,5 cm.Framed : 24 x 34 cm.
Fischerboot nahe dem Strand bei stürmischem Wetter . Altersspuren.
Landschaftsmaler in Berlin, Sohn des Porzellanmalers Friedrich P., Schüler von Blechen.
Literature: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Vierwaldstätter See

Lot 2965: Vierwaldstätter See

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ?

Vierwaldstätter See
Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 8/4 (18)63.
59 x 49 cm. Gerahmt : 83 x 74 cm.
Magd mit Ziegen an einem Wegkreuz im Gebirge nahe dem Seeufer an einem sonnigen Tag . Altersspuren.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

Eduard Pape, 1817 Berlin-1905 ibid, Studies atthe academy

Lot 6110: Eduard Pape, 1817 Berlin-1905 ibid, Studies atthe academy

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €2,400

Description: Eduard Pape, 1817 Berlin-1905 ibid, Studies atthe academy Berlin, here: southern coastal landscape, oil / wood, wood panel torn twice across, restored, still visible, signed lower left, approx. 18x29cm, frame . German Description: Eduard Pape, 1817 Berlin-1905 ebenda, Studium an der Akademie Berlin, hier: Südliche Küstenlandschaft, Öl/Holz, Holzplatte 2-mal quer gerissen, restauriert, dennoch sichtbar, links unten signiert, ca. 18x29cm, R....

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Eduard Pape, Southern Water Landscape

Lot 2260: Eduard Pape, Southern Water Landscape

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €5,000 - €6,000

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

PAPE,Eduard(1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.)

Lot 3688: PAPE,Eduard(1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.)

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

Gebirgslandschaft
Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert.
28 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 42 x 65 cm.
Studienhafte Arbeit mit schemenhaft dargestelltem Bergmassiv vor den mit Schnee bedeckten Gipfeln .
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

PAPE, Eduard (1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.). Am Seeufer.

Lot 2532: PAPE, Eduard (1817 Berlin - 1905 ebd.). Am Seeufer.

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

Am Seeufer
Öl/Papier/Karton. Rechts unten signiert.
15 x 24 cm. Gerahmt : 22 x 31 cm.
Minimale Altersspuren, minimal retuschiert.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

Eduard Friedrich Pape(German, 1817 - 1905).

Lot 97: Eduard Friedrich Pape(German, 1817 - 1905).

Auction Date: May 23, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,000

Location: Yerevan , AM

Auction House: Arman Antiques LLC

View additional info

Monogrammist E.P. Mid-19t

Lot 7389: Monogrammist E.P. Mid-19t

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Monogrammist E.P. Mid-19th century, possibly Eduard Friedrich Pape (1817-1905), autumn landscape with a house in the background, dissolved in the ductus, oil on canvas, u. re. in red monogr. u. dat. ''E.P. (18) 53'', verso on stretcher label by Hoflieferant Adolph Hess Berlin, 26 x 31 cm, eng. 46 x 51 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Eduard Friedrich Pape(German, 1817 - 1905)

Lot 4: Eduard Friedrich Pape(German, 1817 - 1905)

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2019

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,000

Location: Yerevan , AM

View additional info

PAPE, EDUARD

Lot 3228: PAPE, EDUARD

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2019

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

PAPE, EDUARD

Lot 3131: PAPE, EDUARD

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2019

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Eduard Friedrich Pape 1817-1905 German Painting

Lot 62: Eduard Friedrich Pape 1817-1905 German Painting

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2019

Estimate: $2,000 - $5,000

Description: Signed original oil on canvas painting by Eduard Friedrich Pape (1817-1905 Germany) "Summer day on Lake Lucerne" depicts the mountainous lake in splendid colors. Artist signature lower right. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame. Work window measures 21" x 30 1/2" Frame measures 31" x 40 1/2" Good condition with surface darkening and craquelure. Wear and losses to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Will refer a local shipper. 6...

Location: Sunrise, FL, US

Auction House: Hill Auction Gallery

View additional info

Toegeschreven aan Eduard Friedrich Pape (1817-1905) - Mountainous landscape with a

Lot 106: Toegeschreven aan Eduard Friedrich Pape (1817-1905) - Mountainous landscape with a

Auction Date: May 29, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: Toegeschreven aan Eduard Friedrich Pape (1817-1905)
Mountainous landscape with a watermill and a castle in the distance. Remains of a signature lower right.
Doek 67,5 x 96,5 cm.
...

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Lot 23: Eduard Friedrich Pape(German, 1817 - 1905).

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2017

Estimate: $8,000 - $10,000

Location: Yerevan , AM

View additional info

PAPE, EDUARD FRIEDRICH

Lot 3235: PAPE, EDUARD FRIEDRICH

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2017

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Description: PAPE, EDUARD FRIEDRICH
(1817 Berlin 1905)
A mountainous forest landscape with pond and game.
Oil on canvas.
Signed barely legibly lower left: Pape.
96 x 142 cm.

Provenance: Swiss private collection.
PAPE, EDUARD FRIEDRICH
(1817 Berlin 1905)
Gebirgige Waldlandschaft mit Teich und Wild.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links schwer leserlich signiert: Pape.
96 x 142 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

PAPE, EDUARD

Lot 3473: PAPE, EDUARD

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2017

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Description: PAPE, EDUARD
(1817 Berlin 1905)
View of the coast and the Gulf of Termini, Sicily. Circa 1845.
Brush and brown and grey ink over pencil.
Monogrammed and inscribed lower right: Termini.
35 x 57.4 cm.

PAPE, EDUARD
(1817 Berlin 1905)
Blick über die Küste und den Golf von Termini auf Sizilien. Um 1845.
Pinsel in Braun und Grau über Bleistift.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und bezeichnet: Termini.
35 x 57,4 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

EDUARD FRIEDRICH PAPE (GERMAN, 1817-1905)

Lot 37: EDUARD FRIEDRICH PAPE (GERMAN, 1817-1905)

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2016

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Location: Yerevan , AM

View additional info

Pape, Eduard: Blick über den Thuner See mit der Stockhornkette

Lot 6105: Pape, Eduard: Blick über den Thuner See mit der Stockhornkette

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2015

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Blick über den Thuner See mit der Stockhornkette.
Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 74 cm. Unten links signiert "E Pape".

- Literatur: Friedrich von Boetticher: Malerwerke des 19. Jahrhunderts, Bd. 2, S. 215, wohl Nr. 46.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Lot 1: EDUARD FRIEDRICH PAPE (GERMAN, 1817-1905)

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2015

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Location: Yerevan , AM

View additional info

PAPE, EDUARD FRIEDRICH(1817 Berlin 1905)Schweizer

Lot 6479: PAPE, EDUARD FRIEDRICH(1817 Berlin 1905)Schweizer

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2014

Estimate: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

(1817 Berlin 1905)
Schweizer Bergsee.
Öl auf leinwand. Unten links signiert: F. Pape.
89 x 125 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Felsige Meeresbucht mit Booten

Lot 173: Felsige Meeresbucht mit Booten

Auction Date: May 28, 2014

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Eduard Friedrich Pape
Signed lower right: E. Pape
Oil on panel
5 3/8 x 9 3/8 in.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

PAPE, EDUARD Berlin 1817 - 1905 Gebirgslandschaft

Lot 677: PAPE, EDUARD Berlin 1817 - 1905 Gebirgslandschaft

Auction Date: May 16, 2014

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: PAPE, EDUARD
Berlin 1817 - 1905

Gebirgslandschaft in der Schweiz. Öl auf Leinwand. 39,5 x 58,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: E. Pape 54. Rahmen.

Rückseitig:
Etikett der Berliner Kunstspedition Gustav Knauer mit der Nr. 724
.

PAPE, EDUARD
Berlin 1817 - 1905

Mountainscape in Switzerland. Oil on canvas. 39,5 x 58,5cm. Signed and dated lower left: E. Pape 54. Framed.

Verso:
Label of the Berlin Art Forwarder Gustav Knauer, numbered 724.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Eduard Friedrich Pape, 1817 Berlin - 1905 Berlin

Lot 1185: Eduard Friedrich Pape, 1817 Berlin - 1905 Berlin

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: RUINE AN FLUSS
Öl auf Holz.
Sichtmaß: 19,5 x 30 cm.
Links signiert "E. Pape".

Von leicht erhöhtem Standpunkt Blick über eine weite, flache Ebene mit sich schlängelndem, schmalem Fluss vorbei an einer verschatteten Ruine mit daneben lagernden Kühen, welche von einem Reiter begleitet werden. Der rechte Hintergrund gibt den Blick frei auf das den Horizont abschließende Gebirge mit davor stehenden Häusern. Der Himmel mit dunklen Wolken, die an den Hügeln abregnen. Nur minimal retuschiert. in den Wolken. (950076)
...

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

EDUARD PAPE; MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE

Lot 168: EDUARD PAPE; MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: EDUARD PAPE
MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE
With: Franz Krüger, attributed: "Young Grenadier with his Horse", pencil 12 x 18.2 cm.
...

Location: Köln, DE

View additional info

Pape, Eduard (Berlin 1817 - 1905)

Lot 913: Pape, Eduard (Berlin 1817 - 1905)

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: Pape, Eduard
(Berlin 1817 - 1905)
Blei, teilw. weiß gehöht/Papier. 4 Blätter mit Landschaftsskizzen. 1 x in Blei sign. Part. fleckig, knickspurig u. 1 x eingerissen u. hinterlegt. Versch. Größen. (11)
...

Location: Leipzig, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig

View additional info

Zuschreibung: Eduard Friedrich Pape, 1817- 1905,

Lot 6101: Zuschreibung: Eduard Friedrich Pape, 1817- 1905,

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2013

Estimate: €300 - €360

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Pape, Eduard, 1817 Berlin-1905, Sohn des

Lot 6105: Pape, Eduard, 1817 Berlin-1905, Sohn des

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €840

Description: Pape, Eduard, 1817 Berlin-1905, Sohn des Porzellanmalers Friedrich Pape, Schüler von Blechen u. Gerst, hier: Idyllische Landschaft, Garten mit Personenstaffage, alla-prima Malerei, feine Abschattierung in den Grün-Blau-und Grautönen, lichtdurchflutet, Öl/Holz, li. u. sign., ca. 19.5x30.5cm, R....

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

EDUARD FRIEDRICH PAPE (1817-1905), Millstream with

Lot 465: EDUARD FRIEDRICH PAPE (1817-1905), Millstream with

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2012

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Location: Ilkley, YSW, UK

Auction House: Hartleys Auctioneers and Valuers

View additional info

Pape, Eduard Berlin 1817 - 1905 Straßenszene im schlesischen Reinerz (heute Duszniki Zdrój). Restsignatur unten rechts: Pap.... Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 55 x 74cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftliche Bezeichnungen.

Lot 817: Pape, Eduard Berlin 1817 - 1905 Straßenszene im schlesischen Reinerz (heute Duszniki Zdrój). Restsignatur unten rechts: Pap.... Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 55 x 74cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftliche Bezeichnungen.

Auction Date: May 11, 2012

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: Pape, Eduard
Berlin 1817 - 1905

Street scene in Silesian Reinerz (present day Duszniki Zdrój). Remains of signature lower right: Pap.... Oil on canvas. Relined. 55 x 74cm. Framed.

Handwritten inscription on stretcher of verso.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Eduard Freidrich Pape (1817-1905), GermanGIRLS GATHERING BY A RIVER AND STONE BRIDGE; Oil on canvas; signed lower left29" x 42" - 73.7 x 106.7 cm.

Lot 206: Eduard Freidrich Pape (1817-1905), GermanGIRLS GATHERING BY A RIVER AND STONE BRIDGE; Oil on canvas; signed lower left29" x 42" - 73.7 x 106.7 cm.

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2011

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

EDUARD PAPE (German 1817-1905), Millstream with

Lot 783: EDUARD PAPE (German 1817-1905), Millstream with

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2009

Estimate: £3,000 - £4,000

Description: EDUARD PAPE (German 1817-1905), Millstream with Fisherman in the Foreground, signed oil on canvas, label for G. Bosf(?) Gilder Berlin, on frame verso, 17 1/2" x 26", swept gilt gesso frame (Illustrated)...

Location: Ilkley, YSW, UK

View additional info

-Eduard Friedrich Pape(Berlin 1817-1905) A travel

Lot 236: -Eduard Friedrich Pape(Berlin 1817-1905) A travel

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2008

Estimate: €750 - €800

Description: -Eduard Friedrich Pape(Berlin 1817-1905) A travel sketch from sorrent Reiseskizze aus Sorent, a caption"Reiseskizzen an meinen Vater C f Pape Sorent 1835, Friedrich Pape" (travel sketches to my father C f Pape Sorent 1835, Friedrich Pape) on the reverse, brush and brown ink, 22.5 x 28.8 cm, minutely stained, unmounted, unframed, (Sch)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

similar artists