Roy Parkinson Auction Price Results

Roy Parkinson (1901 - 1945) - At Talbingo, NSW 30 x 38cm

Lot 639: Roy Parkinson (1901 - 1945) - At Talbingo, NSW 30 x 38cm

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2019

Estimate: AUD300 - AUD500

Description: Roy Parkinson (1901 - 1945)
At Talbingo, NSW
watercolour
30 x 38cm
signed lower right
...

Location: Sydney, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawsons

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Roy Parkinson (1901 - 1945) - The Lonely Alps 30 x 38cm

Lot 640: Roy Parkinson (1901 - 1945) - The Lonely Alps 30 x 38cm

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2019

Estimate: AUD300 - AUD500

The Lonely Alps
watercolour
30 x 38cm
signed lower left
...

Location: Sydney, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawsons

View additional info

Roy Phillip Parkinson (1901 - 1945) - Valley Scene, 1926 29 x 36cm

Lot 607: Roy Phillip Parkinson (1901 - 1945) - Valley Scene, 1926 29 x 36cm

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2015

Estimate: AUD300 - AUD500

Description: Roy Phillip Parkinson (1901 - 1945)
Valley Scene, 1926
watercolour
29 x 36cm
signed & dated '26 lower right
...

Location: Leichhardt, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawsons

View additional info

ROY PHILLIP PARKINSON, THREE TREES, IVANHOE 1937, WATERCOLOUR, 23 X 24CM

Lot 3087: ROY PHILLIP PARKINSON, THREE TREES, IVANHOE 1937, WATERCOLOUR, 23 X 24CM

Auction Date: Jul 09, 2015

Estimate: AUD240 - AUD440

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Leonard Joel

View additional info

Lot 3053: ROY PHILLIP PARKINSON, THREE TREES, IVANHOE 1937, WATERCOLOUR, 23 X 24CM

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2015

Estimate: AUD240 - AUD440

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Leonard Joel

View additional info

Roy Parkinson (1900-1945) Brisbane Waters towards Broken Bay 1926 + Robert Riches (act.1900s), On the Shoalhaven 1903 (2)

Lot 1: Roy Parkinson (1900-1945) Brisbane Waters towards Broken Bay 1926 + Robert Riches (act.1900s), On the Shoalhaven 1903 (2)

Auction Date: May 18, 2014

Estimate: AUD20 - AUD40

Description: Roy Parkinson (1900-1945) Brisbane Waters towards Broken Bay 1926 + Robert Riches (act.1900s), On the Shoalhaven 1903 (2) Each watercolour,
Each Signed dated lower left 38 x 51 cm unframed, 23 x 44 cm framed
...

Location: Ashfield, NSW, AU

Auction House: Theodore Bruce

View additional info

ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Sydney Harbour.

Lot 919: ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Sydney Harbour.

Auction Date: May 08, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €3,200

Description: ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Sydney Harbour. Segelboote in der Bucht von Port Jackson mit Blick auf Sydney. Aquarell 1928. - Signiert und datiert. Auf strukturiertem Vélin. Darstellung: 35 x 45 cm. Leicht gebräunt und fleckig sowie mit Bereibungen in der linken unteren Ecke. Parkinson begann seine künstlerische Karriere bereits 1923. Besonders häufig verwandte er in seinem Oeuvre die östlichen Küstenlandschaften seiner australischen Heimat als Motiv. Dabei bevorzugte er ausschließlich die Technik des Aquarells, um in zarten Farben und leichter Pinselführung eine sommerliche Stimmung einzufangen. Unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. [bg]...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Bucht bei Palm

Lot 920: ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Bucht bei Palm

Auction Date: May 08, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €3,200

Description: ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Bucht bei Palm Beach. Blick von einem erhöhten Standpunkt über die Bucht auf eine Halbinsel in der Nähe von Sydney. Aquarell über Bleistift. - Signiert. Auf strukturiertem Vélin. 39,4 x 54 cm. Aufgezogen. Im Passepartoutausschnitt gering gebräunt, etwas fleckig sowie Ränder mit Nadelspuren. Unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. [bg]...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

View additional info

ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Segelboote in

Lot 921: ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Segelboote in

Auction Date: May 08, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €480

Description: ROY PHILIPP PARKINSON 1901 - 1945, Segelboote in einer bewaldeten Bucht bei Sydney. Grisaille 1920. - Signiert und datiert. Auf strukturiertem Vélin. Darstellung: ca. 23,5 x 35 cm. Schwach gebräunt. Unter Passepartout montiert und Glas gerahmt. [bg]...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

View additional info

similar artists