Marcel Parturier Auction Price Results

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $400

Location: Windsor, CT, US

Auction House: Nadeau's Auction Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Le port de Douarnenez Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et située

Lot 289: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Le port de Douarnenez Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et située

Auction Date: Feb 17, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Deauville, FR

Auction House: Tradart Deauville

View additional info

painting oil on canvas - marche animated en bretagne - (rest) signed PARTURIER Marcel

Lot 248: painting oil on canvas - marche animated en bretagne - (rest) signed PARTURIER Marcel

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

Lot 252: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Le port de Douarnenez Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et située

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Deauville, FR

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976)

Lot 462: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976)

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2017

Estimate: €50 - €80

Description: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976)
Scène de port
Aquarelle sur papier
Signé en bas à gauche.
26,5 x 34,5 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

MARCEL PARTURIER (FRENCH 1901-1976), OIL ON PANEL, "MAREE BASSE EN BRETAGNE", SIGNED AND TITLED. 10 1/2 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED 17 X 20"

Lot 198: MARCEL PARTURIER (FRENCH 1901-1976), OIL ON PANEL, "MAREE BASSE EN BRETAGNE", SIGNED AND TITLED. 10 1/2 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED 17 X 20"

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2017

Estimate: $500 - $800

Location: Chester, NY, US

Auction House: William J Jenack Auctioneers

View additional info

MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976) Environs de Carolles, Normandie

Lot 12: MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976) Environs de Carolles, Normandie

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976)
Environs de Carolles, Normandie
signé, daté et situé 'Marcel-Parturier Carolles 24.' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
72.5 x 92 cm.
Peint à Carolles en 1924

SIGNED, DATED AND SITUATED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS; 28.1/2 x 36.1/4 IN.; PAINTED IN CAROLLES IN 1924.

400 – 600€

PROVENANCE
Collection privée, Marseille.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976)

Lot 255: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976)

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2015

Estimate: €100 - €150

Barque sur la rivière - Saint Mammès
Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche.
38 x 46 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Marcel Parturier, 1901-1976,

Lot 6069: Marcel Parturier, 1901-1976,

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2015

Estimate: €480 - €1,000

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Gros temps en Bretagne

Lot 481: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Gros temps en Bretagne

Auction Date: Nov 15, 2014

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1975) ""Concarneau,barques

Lot 160: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1975) ""Concarneau,barques

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: 29212 Brest, Cedex 1, FR

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) ""Allée de

Lot 161: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) ""Allée de

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) La garigue de Coursegoules Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à gauche. 19 x 27 cm

Lot 146: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) La garigue de Coursegoules Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à gauche. 19 x 27 cm

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €300

La garigue de Coursegoules
Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à gauche.
19 x 27 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Paysage du Finistère Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite. 22 x 27 cm

Lot 147: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Paysage du Finistère Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite. 22 x 27 cm

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €300

Paysage du Finistère
Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite.
22 x 27 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Eygalières Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Signé et titré au dos. 46 x 65 cm

Lot 145: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) Eygalières Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Signé et titré au dos. 46 x 65 cm

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €800

Eygalières
Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Signé et titré au dos.
46 x 65 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Marcel Parturier (1901-1976) École française Huile

Lot 344: Marcel Parturier (1901-1976) École française Huile

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1975) "Marine barques au

Lot 209: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1975) "Marine barques au

Auction Date: Jul 21, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1975) ""Concarneau, barques

Lot 399: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1975) ""Concarneau, barques

Auction Date: May 05, 2012

Estimate: €600 - €800

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Allée de

Lot 180: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Allée de

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2012

Estimate: €600 - €800

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Lot 358: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Allée de

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Marcel Parturier (1901-1976, French), (2) paintings

Lot 3085: Marcel Parturier (1901-1976, French), (2) paintings

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2011

Estimate: $700 - $1,000

Location: Morristown, NJ, US

Auction House: Millea Bros. Ltd.

View additional info

PARTURIER MARCEL (1901-1976) Rivière dans

Lot 170: PARTURIER MARCEL (1901-1976) Rivière dans

Auction Date: Oct 05, 2011

Estimate: €250 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Brissonneau

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "La barque verte St

Lot 392: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "La barque verte St

Auction Date: Jul 23, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976) BORD DE SEINE Huile

Lot 150: MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976) BORD DE SEINE Huile

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2010

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Boisgirard-Antonini

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2010

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

Auction House: Eric Pillon Enchères

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER - 1901-1976 - LE BATEAU-LAVOIR À

Lot 128: Marcel PARTURIER - 1901-1976 - LE BATEAU-LAVOIR À

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2010

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Douarnenez, barques

Lot 235: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Douarnenez, barques

Auction Date: May 09, 2010

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

PARTURIER MARCEL (1901-1976) Vaches dans un

Lot 20: PARTURIER MARCEL (1901-1976) Vaches dans un

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER La Seine à Saint Mammès, 1941 French landscape. Seine river at Mammès, 1941. Oil on cardbord. Signed on the lower right. 27 x 35 cm.

Lot 120: Marcel PARTURIER La Seine à Saint Mammès, 1941 French landscape. Seine river at Mammès, 1941. Oil on cardbord. Signed on the lower right. 27 x 35 cm.

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: Marcel PARTURIER
La Seine à Saint Mammès, 1941
French landscape. Seine river at Mammès, 1941.
Oil on cardbord.
Signed on the lower right.
27 x 35 cm.

Marcel PARTURIER
La Seine à Saint Mammès, 1941
Huile sur carton, signé en bas à droite.
27 x 35 cm.

THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (Le Havre 1901- Paris 1976)

Lot 302: Marcel PARTURIER (Le Havre 1901- Paris 1976)

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) « Paysage de Provence

Lot 41: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) « Paysage de Provence

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2008

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Neret-Minet

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Port breton" hsp sbg

Lot 230: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Port breton" hsp sbg

Auction Date: Jul 19, 2008

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Les péniches sur la

Lot 231: Marcel PARTURIER (1901-1976) "Les péniches sur la

Auction Date: Jul 19, 2008

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2008

Estimate: €600 - €800

PAYSAGE DE BORDS DE RIVIERE
Huile sur toile
signée en bas à gauche
h: 38 w: 46 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Marcel Parturier Marine Marine Seascape Hoorn

Lot 96: Marcel Parturier Marine Marine Seascape Hoorn

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2008

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Marcel PARTURIER 1901-1976
Port de Hoorn (Hollande) (Pays-Bas)
Aquarelle gouachée, signée en bas à gauche, titre et cachet de la signature au dos du montage avec envoi,
20 x 26,5 cm. 200 / 300 €
Marcel-Maurice Parturier, 1901-1976, French Artist
Marine, Seascape, Hoorn Harbor, Holland, Netherlands
Watercolour and gouache, signed on the lower left, titled on the back. Artist's stamp on the the stretcher.
20 x 26,5 cm. 200 / 300 €
Michel MAKET Expert
Président du Syndicat Français des Experts Professionnels en OEuvres d'Art et Objets de Collection
17, avenue de Messine - 75008 Paris
Tél. : 0142258933-Fax :0143590267
[email protected] www.michel-maket-expert.com
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Marcel Parturier French, 1901-1976 Oliviers a Covrrettes Provence

Lot 64: Marcel Parturier French, 1901-1976 Oliviers a Covrrettes Provence

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2007

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Description: Marcel Parturier
French, 1901-1976
Oliviers a Covrrettes Provence
Signed M. Parturier (ll) and inscribed as titled on the reverse
Oil on board
11 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

Marcel Parturier (1901-1976 France) "Port de Doelan" oil on canvas, circa 1950/60's, 18 1/4" x 21 1/2", signed lower left, titled and signed verso, gilt frame 23 3/4" x 27 1/2", Provenance: private New York collector

Lot 192: Marcel Parturier (1901-1976 France) "Port de Doelan" oil on canvas, circa 1950/60's, 18 1/4" x 21 1/2", signed lower left, titled and signed verso, gilt frame 23 3/4" x 27 1/2", Provenance: private New York collector

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2007

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Marcel Parturier (1901-1976 France) "Port de Doelan" oil on canvas, circa 1950/60's, 18 1/4" x 21 1/2", signed lower left, titled and signed verso, gilt frame 23 3/4" x 27 1/2", Provenance: private New York collector...

Location: Englewood, NJ, US

Auction House: Rose Hill Auction Gallery

View additional info

Marcel Parturier (French, 1901-1976)

Lot 1216: Marcel Parturier (French, 1901-1976)

Auction Date: Oct 05, 2005

Estimate: £500 - £700

Description: Péniches sur le Seine
signed 'Marcel Parturier' (lower left) and inscribed 'Marcel Parturier Péniches sur le Seine/Saint Mammes' (on the reverse)
oil on canvas
18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976) AUTOMNE SUR LE LOING À NEMOURS

Lot 83: MARCEL PARTURIER (1901-1976) AUTOMNE SUR LE LOING À NEMOURS

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2005

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

AUTOMNE SUR LE LOING À NEMOURS
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée et resignée au dos
54 x 65 cm
Estimation : € 1,200-1,500

PROVENANCE : Galerie Art K, Paris
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

similar artists