Boris Ivanovic Pastuchov Sold at Auction Prices

      • PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS IVANOVICH (1894 KIEW - 1974 PARIS). FRAUENBILDNIS.
        Feb. 24, 2024

        PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS IVANOVICH (1894 KIEW - 1974 PARIS). FRAUENBILDNIS.

        PASTOUKHOFF, Boris Ivanovich (1894 Kiew - 1974 Paris) Frauenbildnis Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 1935. 70,5 x 60 cm. Gerahmt : 86 x 76 cm. Porträt einer jungen Frau im weißen Kleid mit Perlenkette und Rosenstrauß . Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle. Russischer Landschafts-, Blumen- und Bildnismaler, Schüler von Oleksandr Muraschko in Kiew, ansässig in Paris. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 12:28 Uhr (CET) PASTOUKHOFF, Boris Ivanovich (1894 Kiev - 1974 Paris) Portrait of a woman Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 1935. 70.5 x 60 cm. Framed : 86 x 76 cm. Portrait of a young woman in a white dress with a pearl necklace and bouquet of roses . A small restored area. Russian landscape, flower and portrait painter, pupil of Oleksandr Muraschko in Kiev, based in Paris. About 24 Feb 2024 | probably 12:28 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Boris Ivanovic Pastuchov (auch Pastoukhoff bzw. Pastoukov) "St. Moritz". Wohl 1959.
        Mar. 25, 2023

        Boris Ivanovic Pastuchov (auch Pastoukhoff bzw. Pastoukov) "St. Moritz". Wohl 1959.

        Est: €240 - €280

        Boris Ivanovic Pastuchov 1894 Kiew – 1974 London Öl auf Leinwand, auf Sperrholz montiert. Signiert u.re., betitelt und datiert u.li. In einem hochwertigen Modellrahmen mit vergoldeter Sichtleiste gerahmt. Boris Ivanovic Pastuchov 1894 Kiew – 1974 London Auch Pastoukhoff bzw. Pastoukov.

      • PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS IVANOVICH ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1894 KIEW - 1974 PARIS). BLUMENBUKETT.
        Mar. 04, 2023

        PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS IVANOVICH ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1894 KIEW - 1974 PARIS). BLUMENBUKETT.

        PASTOUKHOFF, Boris Ivanovich zugeschrieben(1894 Kiew - 1974 Paris) Blumenbukett Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte. Signiert. Datiert: 1942. 92 x 73 cm. Gerahmt111 x 91 cm. Monumentales üppiges flächendeckendes Arrangement, teils mit pastosem Farbauftrag. Datierung mit Biarritz bezeichnet. Schwerer Stuckrahmen rückseitig mit Künstlernamenszug Pastoukhoff, Landschafts-, Blumen- und Bildnismaler. In Kiew Schüler von Oleksandr Muraschko. Emigrierte 1917 nach Jugoslawien, seit 1930 in Paris ansässig * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Vollmer (1953-1962), Benezit (2006). PASTOUKHOFF, attributed to Boris Ivanovich(1894 Kiev - 1974 Paris) Bouquet of flowers Oil on canvas on plate. Signed. Dated: 1942. 92 x 73 cm. Framed111 x 91 cm. Monumental lush areal arrangement, partly with impasto application of paint. Dating inscribed with Biarritz. Heavy stucco frame back with artist's name Pastoukhoff, landscape, flower and portrait painter. In Kiev, a student of Oleksandr Murashko. Emigrated to Yugoslavia in 1917, resident in Paris since 1930 * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Vollmer (1953-1962), Benezit (2006). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894 - 1974)
        Feb. 23, 2023

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894 - 1974)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894 - 1974) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé et daté 39 en bas à gauche 55 x 46 cm

        Millon Riviera
      • BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) BOUQUET DE TULIPES, 1952
        Jul. 07, 2022

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) BOUQUET DE TULIPES, 1952

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) BOUQUET DE TULIPES, 1952 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée et située 'Paris' en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and located 'Paris' lower left; signed again and titled on the reverse 65,4 x 54 cm - 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.

      • Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974), 'Mädchen mit Haarschleife' / 'A girl with a hair ribbon'
        Jul. 04, 2022

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974), 'Mädchen mit Haarschleife' / 'A girl with a hair ribbon'

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Technik: Öl auf Platte, Signatur: oben rechts signiert, Maße: 35 x 31,5 cm, Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits

        Est: £600 - £800

        Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 74cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • PASTOUKHOFF BORIS (1894-1974), ATTRIBUÉ À PORTRAIT D’UN HOMME HUILE SUR PANNEAU 51 X 37 CM ПАСТУХОВ
        Apr. 17, 2022

        PASTOUKHOFF BORIS (1894-1974), ATTRIBUÉ À PORTRAIT D’UN HOMME HUILE SUR PANNEAU 51 X 37 CM ПАСТУХОВ

        Est: €100 - €150

        PASTOUKHOFF Boris (1894-1974), attribué à Portrait d’un homme Huile sur panneau 51 x 37 cm ПАСТУХОВ Борис (1894-1974), отнесено к Мужской портрет Дерево, масло 51 x 37 см

        Apr. 04, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974)
        Feb. 12, 2022

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) "Park landscape", painting - oil on canvas, 50.5 cm x 60.5 cm, with frame 59 cm x 69.5 cm, signed at the lower left

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jan. 20, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) BOUQUET DE TULIPES, 1952 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée et située "Paris" en bas à gauche Contresignée et tirée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and located "Paris" lower left; signed again and titled on the reverse 65,4 x 54 cm • 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.

        Jan. 04, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) | Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974)
        Nov. 28, 2021

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) | Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974)

        Est: €150 - €300

        ´´Parklandschaft´´,Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 50,5 cm x 60,5 cm, mit Rahmen 59 cm x 69,5 cm,unten links signiert|´´Park landscape´´,painting - oil on canvas, 50.5 cm x 60.5 cm, with frame 59 cm x 69.5 cm,signed at the lower left

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Est: €500 - €700

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Mediterranean landscape signed and dated ‘1943’ (lower right) oil on canvas 55 x 46 cm painted in 1943 БОРИС ПАСТУХОВ (1894-1974) Средиземноморский пейзаж подпись и дата 1943 (справа внизу) холст, масло 55 х 46 см 1943

        Hermitage Fine Art
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Bouquet of flowers in a vase signed (lower right), located ‘Biarritz’ and dated ‘1948’ (lower left) oil on canvas 56 x 48 cm painted in 1948 БОРИС ПАСТУХОВ (1894-1974) Букет цветов в вазе подпись (справа внизу), местонахождение «Биарриц» и дата 1948 (слева внизу) холст, масло 56 х 48 см 1948

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS (auch Pastukov, 1894-1974), "Weiblicher Akt",
        Oct. 23, 2021

        PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS (auch Pastukov, 1894-1974), "Weiblicher Akt",

        PASTOUKHOFF, BORIS (also Pastukov, 1894-1974), "Female Nude", signed on the right, dated 1938 and inscribed 'Paris', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 65x50 cm (71x56 cm with frame). Signs of age, minimal. blotchy. With frame.

        Jul. 05, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • PASTOUKHOFF Boris (1894-1974)
        Apr. 25, 2021

        PASTOUKHOFF Boris (1894-1974)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        PASTOUKHOFF Boris (1894-1974) " Elégante" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée de 1931. Dimensions : 116 cm x 89 cm

        Legia-Auction
        Apr. 23, 2021

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et située Biarritz 1942. 100 x 81 cm

        Côte Basque Enchères
        Apr. 23, 2021

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Portrait de jeune femme Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1941 55 x 46 cm

        Côte Basque Enchères
      • Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Vase de fleurs et pommes,1951
        Mar. 20, 2021

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Vase de fleurs et pommes,1951

        Est: €200 - €300

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Vase de fleurs et pommes,1951 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite. Située "Paris" et datée en bas à gauche 29 x 24 cm (Déchirure en haut à droite)

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • BORIS PASTOUKHOFF RUSSIAN - FRENCH 1894-1974
        Jan. 10, 2021

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF RUSSIAN - FRENCH 1894-1974

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Oil on canvas with later frame. Image 23 inches x 29 inches. Signed lower left. Black lighted with no in painting or touchup. Signed lower left with dated 1942 on the right and titled Pont Nuet,considered to be the oldest stone bridge across the Seine River in Paris, ordered to be built by Henri IV in 1578. Russian artist known as a figure and portrait painter. Boris Ivanovich Pastoukhoff studied under A. A. Murashko in Kiev where heworked until 1920. Thereafter he settled in the regions that were later to become Yugoslavia. In 1930 he moved to Paris. Relined. Good condition.

        White's Auctions
        Jan. 10, 2021

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Oil on canvas. Relined with later frame. Image 21 inches x 25 inches. Signed lower left. Not examined out of frame. Black lighted no in painting. Interior studio with female artistpainting a male sitter. Signed lower left with dated 1951 and title lower right. Artist bio is a Russian figure and portrait painter, Boris Ivanovich Pastoukhoff studied under A. A. Murashko in Kiev where he worked until 1920. Thereafterhe settled in the regions that were later to become Yugoslavia. In 1930 he moved to Paris. Good condition.

        White's Auctions
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Oct. 24, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Russian - French
        Oct. 09, 2020

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) Russian - French

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        Boris PASTOUKHOFF (1894-1974) ; restaurant Le Consulat on Montmartre ; 1930 ; oil on wood panel / framed ; dimensions 49,5 x 59,5 cm (19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left ; dated lower right ; named on verso in pencil ; expert opinion attributive by Tsitovich V.I.

        Art-Torg
        Oct. 05, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 06, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jun. 27, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • BORIS PASTOUKHOFF FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING
        Apr. 19, 2020

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING

        PASTOUKHOFF, Boris Ivanovich, (Russian, 1894-1974): Floral Still Life with Bouquet in a Vase, Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 15'', signed lower left, marked Paris 1936 lower right, partial artist original business card tacked to the stretcher, original painted gesso frame 21.25'' x 18''.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
        Mar. 18, 2020

        Est: €500 - €700

        PASTOUKHOFF Boris (1894 - 1974) Huile sur toile "Nature morte au bouquet de roses et aux livres". Signé en bas à droite Pastoukhoff. Ecole russe. Dim.:75x65cm.

      • * Pastoukhoff (Boris, 1894-1974). Anemones
        Mar. 05, 2020

        * Pastoukhoff (Boris, 1894-1974). Anemones

        Est: £400 - £600

        * Pastoukhoff (Boris, 1894-1974). Anenomes, oil on board, signed in red lower left, 46 x 35.5 cm (18 x 14 in), framed, together with Clematis Flowers , oil on board, signed in red lower left, 45.5 x 34.5 cm (18 x 13.5 in), framed, plus Chrysanthemums , 1967, oil on board, signed and dated in red lower right and lower left respectively, 41 x 32.5 cm (16 x 12.75 in), framed (Qty: 3)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • PASTUKHOFF Boris (1894 - 1974) Vase avec des fleurs Aquarelle sur
        Mar. 01, 2020

        PASTUKHOFF Boris (1894 - 1974) Vase avec des fleurs Aquarelle sur

        Est: €200 - €300

        PASTUKHOFF Boris (1894 - 1974) Vase avec des fleurs Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à droite ; daté et situé « 1951 Paris » en bas à gauche 29 x 24 cm ПАСТУХОВ Борис (1894 – 1974) Ваза с цветами Бумага, акварель Подпись справа внизу, место и дата слева внизу 29 х 24 см

        Dec. 07, 2019

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        Art-Torg
      • (2) SMALL FLORAL OIL PAINTINGS
        Nov. 10, 2019

        (2) SMALL FLORAL OIL PAINTINGS

        (2) SMALL FLORAL OIL PAINTINGS Including: Glass of Fall Flowers by BORIS IVAOVICH PASTOUKHOFF (RUSSIA, 1894-1974), oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed "Biarrityz, 1941" lower right, unframed, 15" x 18 1/4"; PLUS Glass Vase of White Roses, by A. MASEARAUX, oil on panel, signed lower right, circa 1930, in gold Impressionist frame, OS: 15 1/2" x 13 1/4", SS: 11" x 8 3/4". Good condition.

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      • PASTUKHOFF Boris (1894 - 1974) - Vase avec des fleurs
        Nov. 03, 2019

        PASTUKHOFF Boris (1894 - 1974) - Vase avec des fleurs

        Est: €200 - €300

      • PASTOUKOFF Boris Ivanoitch (1894 - 1974 ).
        Jul. 20, 2019

        PASTOUKOFF Boris Ivanoitch (1894 - 1974 ).

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        PASTOUKOFF Boris Ivanoitch (1894 - 1974 ). Portrait d'une jeune élégante dans son salon. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Boris Pastouko ff en caractères latins et datée 1935, conservée dans un encadrement moderne en bois doré. Bon état. À vue : H.: 70 cm - L.: 60 cm. Cadre : H. : 86 cm - L. : 76 cm.

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1894-1974), Portrait of Woman on Green Background, Oil Painting
        Jul. 13, 2019

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1894-1974), Portrait of Woman on Green Background, Oil Painting

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1894-1974) Portrait of Mrs. Florence, 1939 oil on canvas 55 x 46 cm (21 5/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left, dated lower right SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM ONLY, in the continental US, via USPS including insurance: $71 If you are buying multiple items, or your shipping address is international, please contact us before or after the auction for a shipping quote via email: [email protected] or call us: +1 (212) 717-7500.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (Kiev 1894 – Londres 1974) Paysage provençal
        Jun. 24, 2019

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (Kiev 1894 – Londres 1974) Paysage provençal

        Est: €200 - €300

        BORIS PASTOUKHOFF (Kiev 1894 – Londres 1974) Paysage provençal Réalisé en 1937 Huile sur carton 22 x 23 cm. Signé en bas à gauche ‘Boris Pastoukhoff’, daté en bas à droite ‘1937’ Realized in 1937 ; oil on cardboard ; 8.11/16 x 9.1/16 in. ; signed lower left, dated lower right. 200 - 300 €

      • Boris Pastoukhoff "Rue St Bon Paris" Oil on Canvas
        Jun. 16, 2019

        Boris Pastoukhoff "Rue St Bon Paris" Oil on Canvas

        Boris Pastoukhoff (Russian, 1894-1974) "Rue Saint-Bon Paris (4)," 1951, Parisian street scene, titled in red lower left, signed and dated in red lower right, oil on canvas. Image: 25" H x 20.75" W; frame: 34.5" H x 30" W x 2" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers, Oil on Board, Signed, 18" x 13.5".
        May. 29, 2019

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers, Oil on Board, Signed, 18" x 13.5".

        Est: £400 - £600

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers, Oil on Board, Signed, 16".5" x 13.25".
        May. 29, 2019

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers, Oil on Board, Signed, 16".5" x 13.25".

        Est: £400 - £600

      • Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers, Oil on Board, Signed, 16" x 12.75".
        May. 29, 2019

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers, Oil on Board, Signed, 16" x 12.75".

        Est: £400 - £600

      • Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, Oil on Board, Signed, 18" x 14".
        May. 29, 2019

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Russian. Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, Oil on Board, Signed, 18" x 14".

        Est: £400 - £600

      • Boris Ivanovich Pastoukhoff (Russian, 1894-1974), "Still Life of Lilacs"
        Apr. 27, 2019

        Boris Ivanovich Pastoukhoff (Russian, 1894-1974), "Still Life of Lilacs"

        Boris Ivanovich Pastoukhoff (Russian, 1894-1974) "Still Life of Lilacs" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 25" x 20-1/2"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Feb. 16, 2019

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        Art-Torg
      • Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Expressionist landscape
        Nov. 13, 2018

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Expressionist landscape

        Est: €600 - €800

        Boris Pastoukhoff (1894-1974) Expressionist landscape Oil on carboard signed

        Tempera
        Oct. 20, 2018

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        Art-Torg