Albert Patrisse Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sculpture: Terracotta - Naked woman with butterfly - signed PATRISSE Albert
      Dec. 10, 2023

      Sculpture: Terracotta - Naked woman with butterfly - signed PATRISSE Albert

      Est: €200 - €400

      Sculpture Terre cuite -Femme nue au papillon- signé *PATRISSE A.* (Albert) (1892-1964) 47x50x26cm Sculpture: Terracotta - Naked woman with butterfly - signed PATRISSE Albert

      Monsantic.com
    • Patrisse Albert
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Patrisse Albert

      Est: CHF640 - CHF800

      Baigneuse au papillon Auf Plinthe signiert. Bezeichnet "cire perdue" und Susse Fr[ère]s Ed[i]t[eur]s Paris. Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 09:45

    • Albert Patrisse, gilt ceramic bust
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Albert Patrisse, gilt ceramic bust

      Albert Patrisse (French,1892-1964), Tete de Femme, signed "Patrisse" on side, mounded to wood block stand, 8"h x 4"w x 3"d (total)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • ALBERT MARIUS PATRISSE (1892-1964) FEMME AU PAPILLON
      Jul. 07, 2022

      ALBERT MARIUS PATRISSE (1892-1964) FEMME AU PAPILLON

      Est: €500 - €700

      ALBERT MARIUS PATRISSE (1892-1964) FEMME AU PAPILLON Bronze à patine brun-vert Inscrit 'cire perdue' Signé avec la marque et le cachet de fondeur 'Susse Fr[ère]s Ed[i]t[eur]s Paris' Bronze with green-brown patina; inscribed 'cire perdue'; signed with the foundry mark and seal 'Susse Fr[ère]s Ed[i]t[eur]s Paris' 32,5 x 35 x 19 cm - 12 3/4 x 13 3/4 x 7 1/2 in.

    • Albert Patrisse "Femme au Papillion" Sculpture
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Albert Patrisse "Femme au Papillion" Sculpture

      Albert Patrisse (French, 1892-1964). Bronze sculpture titled "Femme au Papillion" depicting a nude woman holding a butterfly. Signed along the bronze base. The artwork rests on a marble base.

      Revere Auctions
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Est: €600 - €800

      ALBERT MARIUS PATRISSE (1892-1964) FEMME AU PAPILLON Bronze de patine brun-vert Inscrit 'cire perdue' Signé avec la marque et le cachet de fondeur 'Susse Fr[ère]s Ed[i]t[eur]s Paris' Bronze with green-brown patina; inscribed 'cire perdue'; signed with the foundry mark and seal 'Susse Fr[ère]s Ed[i]t[eur]s Paris' 32,5 X 35 X 19 CM - 12 3/4 X 13 3/4 X 7 1/2 IN.

    • A. Patrisse Art Deco bronze, 'Femme au Papillon'
      Mar. 07, 2021

      A. Patrisse Art Deco bronze, 'Femme au Papillon'

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art Deco patinated bronze, 'Femme au Papillon' by Albert Patrisse (French 1892-1964), depicting a seated nude holding a butterfly, on an oval base and green marble plinth, signed to front of base, 14"h x 15"l x 7.5"w.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
    • PLATRE D'ATELIER ORIGINAL"LE BUCHERON ET LA MORT" DE Albert PATRISSE (1892-
      Jan. 19, 2020

      PLATRE D'ATELIER ORIGINAL"LE BUCHERON ET LA MORT" DE Albert PATRISSE (1892-

      Est: €1,700 - €2,000

      PLATRE D'ATELIER ORIGINAL"LE BUCHERON ET LA MORT" DE Albert PATRISSE (1892-1964) Platre d'atelier original, esquisse pour le concours du Prix de Rome 1920. Quelques égrenures. Circa années 1920 H : 41 x L : 38 x P : 29 cm

      Oise Encheres
    • ALBERT PATRISSE (FRENCH 1892-1964) DECO BRONZE
      Jan. 29, 2019

      ALBERT PATRISSE (FRENCH 1892-1964) DECO BRONZE

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      SEATED NUDE WOMAN "FEMME AU PAPILLON" , WITH SUSSE FRERES PARIS FOUNDRY , SIGNED ALBERT PATRISSE - 21" x 12" x 19 1/2" (SOME PATINA WEAR)

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
    • Albert Patrisse (1892-?), "Femme au papillon".
      Mar. 06, 2018

      Albert Patrisse (1892-?), "Femme au papillon".

      Est: CHF500 - CHF600

      Albert Patrisse (1892-?), "Femme au papillon". Terre cuite signée sur la plateforme, cachet estampé Susse Frères Paris. 46,5x54x 27 cm. Condition: manque le papillon Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

      Dogny Auction
    • Albert Patrisse (French, 1892-1964) Femme au papillon Bronze with brown patina 1
      Mar. 17, 2017

      Albert Patrisse (French, 1892-1964) Femme au papillon Bronze with brown patina 1

      Albert Patrisse (French, 1892-1964) Femme au papillon Bronze with brown patina 12 inches (30.5 cm) high on a 1-1/2 inches (3.8 cm) high marble base Inscribed along base: Albert Patrisse HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • ALBERT PATRISSE
(1892-1964)
Femme au papillon
      Mar. 23, 2016

      ALBERT PATRISSE
(1892-1964)
Femme au papillon

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ALBERT PATRISSE
(1892-1964)
Femme au papillon Epreuve en terre cuite figurant une femme nue assise. Signée "Albert Patrisse" et cachet fondeur Susse frères . Vers 1930. H : 46,5 cm - L : 54 cm - P : 27 cm (éclats et manque le papillon) A terracotta proof representing a nacked women sitting. Signed "Albert Patrisse". Circa 1930.
H : 18 1/3 in - L : 21 1/4 in - P : 10 2/3 in (missing butterfly)

    • Albert Patrisse (French b. 1892), Woman with Butterfly
      Mar. 22, 2013

      Albert Patrisse (French b. 1892), Woman with Butterfly

      Albert Patrisse (French b. 1892) Woman with Butterfly Signed Albert Patrisse on the side of the base and stamped with Susse Frères foundry mark and FRANCE on the side of the base, also inscribed cire perdue on the top of the base Bronze sculpture with golden-brown patina Height overall: 12-3/4 in (32.4 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • ALBERT  PATRISSE
      Dec. 05, 2012

      ALBERT  PATRISSE

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      FRENCH 1892-1964 NUDE  GIRL signed:  Albert  PATRISSE. white  marble 50  by  54cm.,  19  5/8    by  21¼in.

    • ƒ Albert Patrisse (1892-?) Nu de femme Marbre Inscrit Albert Patrisse 52 x 50 cm
      Jan. 26, 2012

      ƒ Albert Patrisse (1892-?) Nu de femme Marbre Inscrit Albert Patrisse 52 x 50 cm

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • ALBERT PATRISSE Weiblicher Akt
      Jun. 16, 2011

      ALBERT PATRISSE Weiblicher Akt

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      ALBERT PATRISSE Weiblicher Akt Fresnes-sur-Escaut 1892-1964 Dunkerque Alabaster und Bernstein (?). H = 32 cm Trägt unten im Sockel die Signatur "Alb. Patrisse".

    • Albert PATRISSE (1892-1964) Femme au papillon Bronze à patine marron
      Mar. 09, 2011

      Albert PATRISSE (1892-1964) Femme au papillon Bronze à patine marron

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Albert PATRISSE (1892-1964) Femme au papillon Bronze à patine marron. Susse fondeur, fonte à la cire perdue. Haut. 58 cm