Franz Peleschka-Lunard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1873 - d. 1930

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (1873-?) BRONZEFIGUR "TANZENDER WEIBLICHER AKT"
        May. 05, 2024

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (1873-?) BRONZEFIGUR "TANZENDER WEIBLICHER AKT"

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (1873-?) Bronzefigur "Tanzender weiblicher Akt" auf Zehenspitzen stehender Akt mit ausgebreiteten Armen, gekantete Plinthe und Steinsockel, unsigniert, H (gesamt) 29cm, patiniert/berieben

      • Peleschka, Franz (born 1873 Vienna, sculptor active in Berlin),"Beethoven bust",(born 1873 Vienna, sculptor active in Berlin),
        Feb. 24, 2024

        Peleschka, Franz (born 1873 Vienna, sculptor active in Berlin),"Beethoven bust",(born 1873 Vienna, sculptor active in Berlin),

        Peleschka, Franz (born 1873 Vienna, sculptor active in Berlin),"Beethoven bust",(born 1873 Vienna, sculptor active in Berlin), "Beethoven bust", bronze on stone plinth, labelled F. Peleschka (19)03, 35 cm high Peleschka, Franz (geb. 1873 Wien, in Berlin tätiger Bildhauer), "Beethoven-Büste", Bronze auf Steinsockel, bezeichnet F. Peleschka (19)03, 35 cm hoch

      • Franz Peleschka (1873-1911): Daydreaming Nude
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Franz Peleschka (1873-1911): Daydreaming Nude

        Est: Ft200,000 - Ft300,000

        Franz Peleschka (1873-1911): Daydreaming Nude; marble, bronze; 19 x 13 x 19 cm; Signed left below: Peleschka

        Bodo Gallery and Auction House
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD
        Nov. 15, 2023

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD

        Est: $150 - $200

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (Austrian school, 1873-?). Sculpture in dark patina bronze. "Young Dutch girl." Signed on the base. Height 16 cm. FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (escuela austríaca, 1873-?). Escultura en bronce pátina oscura. “Joven holandesa.” Firmada en la base. Alto 16 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Franz Peleschka Lunard Bronze Girl
        Oct. 19, 2023

        Franz Peleschka Lunard Bronze Girl

        Franz Peleschka (Paleska) Lunard (Austria, 1873-circa 1911). Bronze sculpture of a Dutch girl with hat. Signed on the dress F. Peleschka. On marble base. 7 1/2"H including base. Chips to base.

        Willow Auction House
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN, B. 1873). AN ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURE
        Oct. 18, 2023

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN, B. 1873). AN ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURE

        Est: £500 - £800

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN, B. 1873). AN ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURE modelled as a Pierrette standing on a signed circular bronze base mounted on a turned marble stand (28.5cm high )

        Hutchinson Scott Limited
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN, B. 1873), AN ART DECO GILT BRONZE MODEL OF A FEMALE
        Oct. 17, 2023

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN, B. 1873), AN ART DECO GILT BRONZE MODEL OF A FEMALE

        Est: £250 - £350

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN, B. 1873), AN ART DECO GILT BRONZE MODEL OF A FEMALE Modelled standing and with one arm raised aloft, the other over her head, probably dancing18cm high, on a shaped rectangular plinth base, 24cm high overallProvenance: Purchased Dreweatt Neate, lot 217, 1999

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA SCULPTURE
        Jul. 25, 2023

        FRANZ PELESCHKA SCULPTURE

        Est: €260 - €400

        PELESCHKA-LUNARD, FRANZ-FRIEDRICH (also Franz Peleschka, Vienna 1873- probably 1911), sculpture: "Dancer with Castanets", bronze, gold to reddish patina, marble pedestal; signed "F. Peleschka". Female semi-nude, dressed as an odalisque, in moving, dancing representation; circa 1900. The Austrian sculptor studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna (student of Edmund von Hellmer) and worked for a time in Berlin; he was best known for his small sculptures of Art Nouveau and Art Deco, created in bronze, ivory, alabaster and as combination figures in chryselephantine technique. H. 34,5 cm (patina partially rubbed).PELESCHKA-LUNARD, FRANZ-FRIEDRICH (auch Franz Peleschka, Wien 1873- wohl 1911), Skulptur: "Tänzerin mit Kastagnetten", Bronze, goldfarben bis rötlich patiniert, Marmorpostament; signiert "F. Peleschka". Weiblicher Halbakt, gekleidet als Odaliske, in bewegter, tänzerischer Darstellung; um 1900. Der österreichischer Bildhauer studierte an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Wien (Schüler von Edmund von Hellmer) und war zeitweise in Berlin tätig; er war vor allem für seine Kleinskulpturen des Jugendstils und des Art déco bekannt, die er in Bronze, Elfenbein, Alabaster und als Kombinationsfiguren in Chryselephantin-Technik schuf. H. 34,5 cm (Patina partiell berieben).

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873): A patinated bronze figure of Cleopatra
        Apr. 18, 2023

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873): A patinated bronze figure of Cleopatra

        Est: £400 - £600

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873): A patinated bronze figure of Cleopatra the semi clad female, with a shallow bowl raised in her right hand, her hair in a low chignon, on integral shallow circular base signed F.Peleschka the whole raised on rouge marble stepped square plinth, 32.5cm high overall

      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873): A patinated bronze figure of a crouching girl
        Apr. 18, 2023

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873): A patinated bronze figure of a crouching girl

        Est: £200 - £300

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873): A patinated bronze figure of a crouching girl the female figure with typical cap and billowing skirt, her hands resting on her lap, signed to the reverse F.Peleschka the whole raised on red marble rectangular plinth, 18.4cm high overall

      • Franz Peleschka (Austrian, 1873-1911) Bronze Sculpture C. 1910, Junge Dame, H 33.5''
        Apr. 14, 2023

        Franz Peleschka (Austrian, 1873-1911) Bronze Sculpture C. 1910, Junge Dame, H 33.5''

        Light brown patina, standing female nude having her hand on her hip and a jug in the other. Signed Peleska-Lunard at the base. Mounted to a green marble base.

        DuMouchelles
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble base. Signed on the lower part.
        Apr. 12, 2023

        FRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble base. Signed on the lower part.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        FRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble pedestal. Signed on the lower part. Measurements: 24 cm. + 7 cm. pedestal. Sculpture of Art Deco aesthetics representing a stylised dancer. Within the sculpture of this period, this type of representations were frequent, preferably of dancers, which symbolised the new feminine ideal, a young, slender and slim woman. This type of figure is based on a classical approach, with synthetic forms and serene, elegant movement. Although the anatomies were harmonious and balanced like those of ancient sculpture, during the Art Deco period a certain exoticism was sought both in the subjects and in the form, combining the archaic, noble hieratism of the faces with open, dynamic postures and exotic clothing. Franz Peleschka was an Austrian sculptor. Peleschka came from a modest middle-class background and studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna, where he was a pupil of Edmund von Hellmer. He worked temporarily in Berlin. His alabaster, bronze and ivory figures were created in the Art Deco style after 1900. He was a member of the Reichsverband bildender Künstler Deutschlands. His best known work is the bust of Beethoven (1904) in the House-Museum of the composer in Bonn.

        Setdart Auction House
      • Peleschka, Franz (1873 Wien - ?)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Peleschka, Franz (1873 Wien - ?)

        Est: €300 - €360

        Verletzter Achill, den Pfeil aus der Wade ziehend. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign. Auf Marmorsockel. H. o. S. 45 cm. (Speerspitze fehlt, minimale Bestoßung.)

      • FRANZ FRIEDRICH PELESCHKA-LUNARD, FIGUR
        Mar. 22, 2023

        FRANZ FRIEDRICH PELESCHKA-LUNARD, FIGUR

        Est: CHF400 - CHF700

        (Wien 1873–nach 1910) Alabaster. Signiert und datiert "Peleschka-Lunard 1910". Stehender Frauenakt mit Tuch. H 55,5 cm.

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD KUGELSTOSSER
        Mar. 11, 2023

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD KUGELSTOSSER

        Est: €280 - €560

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin KUGELSTOSSER Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert 'Peleschka'. Min. Verluste der Patina.

      • Peleschka-Lunard, Franz (geb. 1873 in Wien)
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Peleschka-Lunard, Franz (geb. 1873 in Wien)

        Est: €360 - €432

        Weiblicher Akt mit Reif (lose). Bronze mit brauner Patina, Haare schwarz gefasst. Auf quadratischer Plinthe rückseitig sign. Marmorsockel. H. 24 bzw. 29,5 cm.

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD, SORCERESS
        Nov. 09, 2022

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD, SORCERESS

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Sorceress, H. 17 cm, all: H. 21,4 cm. Cold painted bronze, inset pieces of glass, head and arms made of carved ivory. Garment back signed: Peleska, signet by Rosenthal and Maeder, Berlin (embossed). Onyx base., An EC certificate has been issued for this lot by the Department for Climate and Environmental Protection of the City of Munich, which allows objects with ivory to be marketed within the European Union.

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA BRONZE NUDE WOMAN LETTER OPENER
        Oct. 07, 2021

        FRANZ PELESCHKA BRONZE NUDE WOMAN LETTER OPENER

        Est: $400 - $1,200

        FRANZ PELESCHKA BRONZE NUDE WOMAN LETTER OPENER 11 3/4 INCHES LONG

        Pickers Paradise ME
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD, KUGELSTOßER
        Sep. 11, 2021

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD, KUGELSTOßER

        Est: €300 - €600

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin Kugelstoßer Bronze, braun patiniert, Achat, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 27 cm, H. 23 cm (Figur). Seitlich auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Peleschka', mit Gießereistempel 'Garanti bronze'. Über einem oktogonalen Sockel ovale Plinthe mit der vollplastischen Darstellung eines Athleten, eine Kugel hochhaltend. Part. besch. und rest., Sockel best.

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD, FRAUENBÜSTE
        Sep. 11, 2021

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD, FRAUENBÜSTE

        Est: €150 - €300

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin Frauenbüste Alabaster, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 25,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Peleschka'. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel vollplastisch ausgeführte Büstendarstellung einer jungen Frau. Part. besch.

      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Chryselephantin
        Aug. 28, 2021

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Chryselephantin

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Chryselephantin um 1915, rückseitig signiert Peleschka-Lunard sowie zusätzliches Signet RuM, Bronze leicht patiniert und Elfenbein qualitätvoll beschnitzt, in biedermeierlicher Manier dargestelltes junges Mädchen mit Korkenzieherlöckchen und Hut, ehrfürchtig knicksend und den Rock raffend, auf getrepptem, fein geädertem Steinsockel, ein Finger fehlt, etwas berieben, H Bronze ca. 20,5 cm, H gesamt ca. 23 cm. Künstlerinfo: österreichischer Bildhauer (1873 Wien bis ?), studierte an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Wien unter Edmund Hellmer, zeitweise tätig in Berlin, fertigte besonders Werke aus Alabaster, Bronze und Elfenbein im Stil des Art déco, Quelle: Internet.

        May. 15, 2021

        Est: €300 -

        Peleschka, Franz Weiblicher Akt (Nackte Reifentänzerin). Bronze auf privatem Marmorsockel montiert. Am Boden hinten signiert und mit Gießerstempel. Größe: 23 x 13 x 5,5 cm. Sockel: 9 x 8 x 8 cm. Schöne Bronze im Art-Deco-Stil des österreichischen Bildhauers Franz Peleschka (1873-?). - Ohne den Reifen. - Nicht ganz mittig auf den Sockel montiert, gut erhalten.

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN B. 1873)
        Apr. 25, 2021

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN B. 1873)

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD (AUSTRIAN B. 1873) Junge Damen, circa 1910 bronze with light brown patina height including base: 85 cm (33 1/2 in.) CONDITION The sculpture appears in good original condition. Light surface scuffs and scratches visible to the naked eye. With no significant issues to report otherwise. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard (1873-?), Vi
        Jan. 21, 2021

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (1873-?), Vi

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (1873-?), Viennese sculptor, studied at the Academy there with Edmund von Hellmer. ''Die Böe'', young Biedermeier lady with barge hat in a storm, bronze, golden brown patinated resp. with red cold patination. signed, foundry stamp ''RM'' of Bildgießerei Rosenthal & Maeder, Berlin. Dark red marble base. Charming chryselephantine figure, h. 21 cm.

      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard Figural Sculpture
        Dec. 08, 2020

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard Figural Sculpture

        Est: $400 - $800

        DESCRIPTION: A Franz Peleschka-Lunard sculpture, featuring a hand carved mahogany foundation with mounted intricately carved bone limbs and bust. Signed on reverse "Peleschka-Lunard" and mounted to a tiered marble base. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H: 9.25" x W: 4.25" x L: 5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard
        Nov. 28, 2020

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard

        (Geb. 1873 Wien. War bis nach 1911 tätig in Berlin) Junge Biedemeierdame mit Schutenhut im Sturm Bronze, goldbraun patiniert bzw. mit roter Kaltpatinierung. Sign.; Gießerstempel "RM" der Bildgießerei Rosenthal & Maeder, Berlin. Dunkelroter Marmorsockel. Reizvolle Chryselephantin-Figur des Bildhauers, der an der Wiener Akademie bei Edmund von Hellmer studierte und später nach Berlin ging. Peleschka-Lunard wurde durch Statuetten und Büsten in Bronze, oft in Kombination mit Elfenbein sowie Alabaster, bekannt. Ges.-H. 21 cm. Patinated and cold painted bronze and carved ivory figure. Signed. Foundry stamp. Marble base.

      • Franz Peleschka, Kugelstoßer
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Franz Peleschka, Kugelstoßer

        Franz Peleschka, Kugelstoßer um 1910, signiert, Bronze dunkel patiniert, Kugelstoßer als Halbakt, lediglich mit einem Lendengurt bedeckt, in kraftvoller Pose eine schwere Kugel zum Himmel streckend, diese schraubbar, auf unregelmäßiger ovaler Plinthe, Patina mit kleinen Altersspuren, Gewinde der Kugel hält nicht mehr fest, H gesamt ca. 41 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Franz Friedrich Peleschka-Lunard, österreichischer Bildhauer (1873 Wien bis ?), studierte an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Wien unter Edmund Hellmer, zeitweise tätig in Berlin, fertigte besonders Werke aus Alabaster, Bronze und Elfenbein im Stil des Art déco. Quelle: Internet.

        Oct. 06, 2020

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        DESCRIPTION: A Franz Peleschka-Lunard sculpture featuring a hand carved mahogany foundation with mounted bone limbs and bust. Signed engraving on reverse "Peleschka-Lunard" and mounted to a stepped marble base. CIRCA: 19th Ct. ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H: 9.25" x W: 4.25" x L: 5" CONDITION: Great condition, slight wear due to age. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission."

        Akiba Galleries
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Holländisches Mädchen mit Puppen, Bronzeplastik, sign.
        Sep. 18, 2020

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Holländisches Mädchen mit Puppen, Bronzeplastik, sign.

        Est: €120 - €150

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard, Holländisches Mädchen mit Puppen, Bronzeplastik, sign. Franz Peleschka-Lunard, 1873 - ?, Österreichischer Bildhauer, Schüler von Ed. von Hellmer, kleines Mädchen im niederländischer Tracht mit Puppen in der Hand, Bronze mit brauner Patina, H 8,5 cm, verso sign., Sockel fragmentiert

      • Peleschka-Lunard, Franz Bronze '' Act ''
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Peleschka-Lunard, Franz Bronze '' Act ''

        Peleschka(-Lunard), Franz. 1873 Wien-? Weiblicher Akt (Tanzende). Bronze, auf rotem Marmorsockel. H. 30,5 cm (inkl. Sockel) Franz Peleschka, active in Vienna, born 1873: female nude (dancer), bronce, marble pedestal. H. 30,5 cm (including pedestal)

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Franz Peleschka (1873-?), Vienna, 1900 ca,
        Jun. 10, 2020

        Franz Peleschka (1873-?), Vienna, 1900 ca,

        Est: €150 - €200

        Figura femminile in bronzo su basamento in marmo. cm 7,5x5,5x25 Firma sulla base

      • Girl in the Wind - Franz Peleschka Lunard (1873 Vienna-?)
        May. 06, 2020

        Girl in the Wind - Franz Peleschka Lunard (1873 Vienna-?)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Bronze. Cold-painted in blue, green and silver. Ivory. Marble base, veined. Base plate inscribed Peleschka Lunard. Foundry mark AR (Arthur Rubinstein, Vienna). Minor rubbing on the back. Height 21 cm. RefFin13320

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD. A girl.
        Dec. 04, 2019

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD. A girl.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Bronze and ivory chrysoelephantine sculpture Signed. Onyx Base 22.5x12x9.5 cm (set).

        Balclis
      • Franz Peleschka-Luna
        Nov. 07, 2019

        Franz Peleschka-Luna

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (1873-?), Viennese sculptor, stud. at the Academy there with Edmund von Hellmer. ''The gust'', Young Biedemeier lady with Schutenhut in the storm, bronze, patinated golden brown or with red Kaltpatinierung. Sign., Foundry mark ''RM'' of the foundry Rosenthal & Maeder, Berlin. Dark red marble base. Sexy Chryselephantin figure, Ges.-H. 21 cm

      • Sculpture: Bronze Art Deco - Young Woman Nude - Signed PELESCHKA-LUNARD Franz
        Mar. 24, 2019

        Sculpture: Bronze Art Deco - Young Woman Nude - Signed PELESCHKA-LUNARD Franz

        Est: €400 - €600

        Sculpture: Bronze Art déco -Jeune Femme Nue- signé *PELESCHKA-LUNARD F.* (Franz) (1873-?) H:34cm sur socle marbre Sculpture: Bronze Art Deco - Young Woman Nude - Signed PELESCHKA-LUNARD Franz

        Monsantic.com
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard Centroeuropa 1873 - ? Biedermeier lady
        Oct. 25, 2017

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard Centroeuropa 1873 - ? Biedermeier lady

        Est: €4,500 -

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard Centroeuropa 1873 - ? Biedermeier lady Chryselephantine sculpture in ivory and patinated gilt bronze Firmada. Peana en ónix 23,5x12,5x9,5 cm Franz Peleschka-Lunard Centroeuropa 1873 - ? Dama Biedermeier Escultura crisoelefantina en marfil y bronce dorado patinado Firmada. Peana en ónix 23,5x12,5x9,5 cm

        Balclis
      • Franz PELESCHKA-LUNARD (1873-?) Windboe statue
        Apr. 20, 2017

        Franz PELESCHKA-LUNARD (1873-?) Windboe statue

        Franz PELESCHKA-LUNARD (1873-?) bronze statue with a marble base, signed and titled: WINDBOE. 8 1/8” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, [email protected]. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, EXCEPT TO CALIFORNIA. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PURCHASER TO OBTAIN ANY NECESSARY DOCUMENTATION OR PAPERWORK (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, LICENSES, PERMITS, AND/OR CERTIFICATES), PRIOR TO FINALIZATION OF SALE. THE PURCHASER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR TIMELY, IN-FULL PAYMENT REGARDLESS OF ANY DELAY OR DENIAL OF DOCUMENTATION OR PAPERWORK. SALE OF THIS ITEM IS CONTINGENT UPON PURCHASERS AGREEMENT TO COMPLY WITH ANY AND ALL REGULATIONS AND RESTRICTIONS REGARDING THE TRADE OF ENDANGERED SPECIES / CITES ARTICLES.

        Antiques Supermarket
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard Austria 1873 - 1911 Young woman with an umbrella
        Dec. 21, 2016

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard Austria 1873 - 1911 Young woman with an umbrella

        Est: €700 -

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard Austria 1873 - 1911 Young woman with an umbrella Chryselephantine sculpture in partially polychrome bronze and ivory Firmada. Principios del 20th Century. Base de mármol 15x8x4 cm Franz Peleschka-Lunard Austria 1873 - 1911 Joven con paraguas Escultura crisoelefantina en bronce parcialmente policromado y marfil Firmada. Principios del siglo XX. Base de mármol 15x8x4 cm

        Balclis
      • Peleschka, Franz, Phryne
        Nov. 26, 2016

        Peleschka, Franz, Phryne

        Peleschka, Franz—Phryne—(Wien 1873 geb.) Über quadratischer Plinthe auf Sockel stehender weiblicher Akt mit einem Tuch über ihrer rechten Schulter und das lockige Haar im Nacken zusammengefasst. Marmor. Rückseitig sign. H. 60,5 cm.

      • Franz Peleschka (1873-?) Wiener Bildhauer um 1900
        Aug. 31, 2016

        Franz Peleschka (1873-?) Wiener Bildhauer um 1900

        Franz Peleschka (1873-?) Wiener Bildhauer um 1900 junge Rokoko-Dame Bronze kalt patiniert und Elfenbein geschnitzt hexagonale Marmorplinthe mit verschiedenfarbigen Steinen besetzt rückseitig sign. Ges.-H. 185 cm.

      • Attr. Peleschka, Beethoven, Terracotta
        Jul. 24, 2016

        Attr. Peleschka, Beethoven, Terracotta

        Attributed to Franz Peleschka, bust of Beethoven, terracotta sculpture, signed "Peleschka" verso, 12" h. Provenance: From the collection of Gilbert Pelham, former Manhattan antiques dealer.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin David Bronze, braun pat
        Mar. 19, 2016

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin David Bronze, braun pat

        FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin David Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'F. Peleschka'. Auf einem felsenartigen Sockel vollplastische Darstellung eines jungen Mannes in einer Schrittstellung mit zu einem Hieb erhobenen Armen. Es handelt sich wohl um eine Darstellung der Enthauptung des Goliaths durch David. Part. besch.

      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard
        Mar. 12, 2016

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard

        Est: €350 - €500

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard 1873 Wien - war tätig in Berlin - Holländerin - Bronze. Rotbraun und olivgrün patiniert. Rötlicher Marmorsockel. H. o./m. Sockel: 16/18 cm. Auf der Rückseite sign.: F. Peleschka.

      • FRANZ PELESCHKA. (Austrian, b. 1873). TANZENDE MIT KASTAGNETTEN, signed. Gilt bronze.
        Nov. 15, 2015

        FRANZ PELESCHKA. (Austrian, b. 1873). TANZENDE MIT KASTAGNETTEN, signed. Gilt bronze.

        Est: $700 - $900

        FRANZ PELESCHKA. (Austrian, b. 1873). TANZENDE MIT KASTAGNETTEN, signed. Gilt bronze - Height: 14 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard (b.1873) 'Phryne', a female nude, bronze, signe
        Oct. 13, 2015

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (b.1873) 'Phryne', a female nude, bronze, signe

        Est: £150 - £250

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (b.1873) 'Phryne', a female nude, bronze, signed and titled, 36.5cm high

        Sworders
      • Franz Peleschka (1873-? Austrian)
        Jul. 28, 2015

        Franz Peleschka (1873-? Austrian)

        Early 20th century, signed to base '' F. Peleschka'' stamped to side ''Made in Germany / Echte (real) Bronze'' with foundry mark, a bronze sculpture of a Roman warrior on horseback, over an integral naturalistic rectangular base, raised on a green marble beveled-bottom plinth , overall: 13.875'' H x 18.75'' W x 6'' D, est: $1000/1500.

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Bronze Dutch Girl By Franz Peleschka
        Mar. 14, 2015

        Bronze Dutch Girl By Franz Peleschka

        Looks to be in excellent condition and measures approximately 7" tall

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Franz Peleschka-Lunard. Female Nude, bronze
        Oct. 26, 2014

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard. Female Nude, bronze

        Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, b. 1873). Female Nude, bronze, brown patina; large bronze of female bending over, signed in cast "Peleschka," 30 in. H.

        Alex Cooper

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Franz Peleschka-Lunard