Lucien François Penet Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter, Miniaturist, Email painter, Etcher, Engraver

        • Pair of French Porcelain Allegorical Plaques of the Arts Attributed to Lucien Pénet (French 1834-1901), Late 19th Century Plaque: 19-1/2 x 31-5/8 in (49.5 x 80.3 cm);, Framed: 26-1/4 x 38-1/2 in (66.7 x 97.8 cm)
          May. 13, 2022

          Pair of French Porcelain Allegorical Plaques of the Arts Attributed to Lucien Pénet (French 1834-1901), Late 19th Century Plaque: 19-1/2 x 31-5/8 in (49.5 x 80.3 cm);, Framed: 26-1/4 x 38-1/2 in (66.7 x 97.8 cm)

          Pair of French Porcelain Allegorical Plaques of the Arts Attributed to Lucien Pénet (French 1834-1901), Late 19th Century Both idyllic female nude figural groups set in a bucolic field with a parting flock of doves and Neoclassical costume and craft articles, as representations of: illustration and music; each respectively signed 'L. Penet' l.l. and l.r. in glaze - otherwise, apparently unmarked.

          Weschler's
        • LUCIEN FRANÇOIS PENET 1834 / 1901
          Jan. 27, 2021

          LUCIEN FRANÇOIS PENET 1834 / 1901

          Est: €1,350 - €1,800

          "sculpture of plaster with flowers" Signed in the lower right-hand corner Oil on canvas PAINTING S.XIX-XX

          Ansorena
        • A Continental enamelled copper plaque attributed to Lucien Francois Penet (French, 1834-1901), "Jeune fille avec des fleurs" of a young child gathering flowers, an open basket on her arm. In gilt frame with ribbon cresting. 10.5 x 21cm.
          Nov. 28, 2017

          A Continental enamelled copper plaque attributed to Lucien Francois Penet (French, 1834-1901), "Jeune fille avec des fleurs" of a young child gathering flowers, an open basket on her arm. In gilt frame with ribbon cresting. 10.5 x 21cm.

          Est: £40 - £60

          Hampstead Auctions Ltd
        • LUCIEN PENET (1834-1901), d'après WINTERHALTER. « L’Impératrice Eugénie ass
          Jul. 05, 2015

          LUCIEN PENET (1834-1901), d'après WINTERHALTER. « L’Impératrice Eugénie ass

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          LUCIEN PENET (1834-1901), d'après WINTERHALTER. « L’Impératrice Eugénie assise ». Grande miniature sur porcelaine signée à gauche. 16 x 12 cm. Cadre doré, à pourtour de velours rouge. B.E. Époque Second Empire.

        • Lucien Francois Penet (1834-1901) / Lucien Francois Penet (1834-1901) / Lucien Francois Penet (1834-1901)
          Dec. 06, 2014

          Lucien Francois Penet (1834-1901) / Lucien Francois Penet (1834-1901) / Lucien Francois Penet (1834-1901)

          Est: Kč8,200 - Kč16,400

          PORTRAIT MINIATURE. France, 1st half of 19th century. An oval miniature with a portrait of a young man from Biedermeier time. Painting on porcelain, signed 'L. Penèt.(?)'. Inside mount measurement 12x9 cm. Condition B. Damaged frame. PORTRÉTNÍ MINIATURA. Francie, 1. pol. 19. stol. Oválná miniatura s portrétem mladého muže z období biedermeieru. Malba na porcelánu, sign. „L. Penèt.(?)". Výřez rámu 12x9 cm. Stav B. Poškozený rám. PORTRÄTMINIATUR. Frankreich, 1. H. 19. Jh. Ovale Miniatur eines jungen Mannes aus der Biedermeier Epoche. Porzellanmalerei, sign. „L. Penèt.(?)". Rahmenausschnitt 12x9 cm. Zustand B. Beschädigter Rahmen.

          Auction House Zezula
        • Lucien Penet, French 1834-1901- "La Serre";
          Aug. 04, 2009

          Lucien Penet, French 1834-1901- "La Serre";

          Est: £120 - £180

          Lucien Penet, French 1834-1901- "La Serre"; hand-coloured etching, signed within the plate, 20x11cm: together with thirteen further hand-coloured etchings of putti with flowers, in cartouches, etc., by the same hand, all signed within the plate, 31x25cm., (sheet size), (unframed)

          Roseberys
          Jun. 16, 2009

          Est: £150 - £200

          Roseberys
        • LUCIEN FRANÇOIS PENET (FRANCE, 1834-1901)
          Jun. 01, 2005

          LUCIEN FRANÇOIS PENET (FRANCE, 1834-1901)

          Est: €150 - €250

          Jeune homme en manteau noir, gilet blanc, chemise blanche et cravate noire, cheveux foncés et moustache Signé 'L.Penet' au mileu à droite Email sur cuivre sur pied Ovale, 41 mm (1 5/8), monture en métal doré dans un cadre en velours vert. On ajoute une miniature sur émail d'une petite fille âgée de huit ans en robe de dentelle, coiffée de longues anglaises, d'après photo, le revers numéroté 6386 et signé 'Rentliger/MD', ovale, 48mm. (1 7/8 in), la monture en métal doré dans un cadre en velours rouge, sur pied Inscription au revers au stylo à bille identifiée comme étant personne assise (2)

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Lucien François Penet