János Pentelei-Molnár Sold at Auction Prices

Still life painter, Painter

    • Pentelei Molnár János (1878-1924): Still Life
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Pentelei Molnár János (1878-1924): Still Life

      Est: Ft200,000 - Ft300,000

      Pentelei Molnár János (1878-1924): Still Life; oil on canvas; 80 x 60 cm; Signed right above: Pentelei Molnár

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Janos Pentelei Molnar, Still life with glassware
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Janos Pentelei Molnar, Still life with glassware

      Janos Pentelei Molnar. 1878 - 1929. Still life with glassware. Oil on linen. clothed. and partly painted in black. Dimensions: H 63 x W 78 cm. In decent shape.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Janos Pentelei Molnar oil
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Janos Pentelei Molnar oil

      Est: $150 - $250

      Janos Pentelei Molnar (Hungarian 1878-1924) Still Life of China- oil on canvas, signed Pentelei Molnar lower right, framed, good condition. 28 1/2 x 22 5/8''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      Apr. 07, 2022

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jan. 06, 2022

      Janos Pentelei Molnar. 1878 - 1929. Still life with glassware. Oil on linen. clothed. Dimensions: H 63 x W 78 cm. In fair/good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar, 1878 Dunapentele- -1924Bekesgyula
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar, 1878 Dunapentele- -1924Bekesgyula

      Est: €200 - €400

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar, 1878 Dunapentele- -1924Bekesgyula, Hungary, still life with coffee set and lemon, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 80x60cm, frame approx. 94x74cm . German Description: Janos Pentelei-Molnar, 1878 Dunapentele- -1924 Bekesgyula, Ungarn, Stillleben mit Kaffeegeschirr und Zitrone, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 94x74cm

    • János Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) - Stilleven met glas, olieverf op doe
      Sep. 24, 2021

      János Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) - Stilleven met glas, olieverf op doe

      Est: €200 - €300

      János Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Stilleven met glas, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - verfbarst linksboven (B). 63 x 77 / 83 x 68 cm. Starting Bid: € 150

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Pentelei-Molnar, Janos - Nature morte
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Pentelei-Molnar, Janos - Nature morte

      Pentelei-Molnar, Janos (1878-1924) Nature morte Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Pentelei Molnar Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Pentelei Molnar Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pentelei Molnár János: Still life
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Pentelei Molnár János: Still life

      Est: Ft240,000 - Ft300,000

      Pentelei Molnár János (1877-1924): Still life, oil on canvas, 80 x 60 cm, signed left middle: Pentelei Molnár

    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Hungarian Still Life, Breakfast Oil on board
      Jul. 29, 2018

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Hungarian Still Life, Breakfast Oil on board

      Est: $350 - $450

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Hungarian Still Life, Breakfast Oil on board Signed lower right 41 x 60 cm

      Theodore Bruce
    • The Bank of the Danube with the View of Budapest, 1901
      Oct. 08, 2017

      The Bank of the Danube with the View of Budapest, 1901

      Est: Ft440,000 - Ft600,000

      Signed lower right: Molnár J 1901

      Kieselbach
    • PENTELEI-MOLNAR , JANOS (1878-1924): Stillleben mit Tasse und Zigarre,
      Jan. 21, 2017

      PENTELEI-MOLNAR , JANOS (1878-1924): Stillleben mit Tasse und Zigarre,

      Öl/Holz, 10x13 cm, sign. u.l., Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.

    • PENTELEI-MOLNAR , JANOS (1878-1924): Stillleben mit zwei Weinflaschen und Äpfeln,
      Jan. 21, 2017

      PENTELEI-MOLNAR , JANOS (1878-1924): Stillleben mit zwei Weinflaschen und Äpfeln,

      Öl/Holz, 12x16 cm, sign. u.r., Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.

    • PENTELEI-MOLNAR, JANOS (1878-1924): Blumenstillleben,
      Jan. 07, 2017

      PENTELEI-MOLNAR, JANOS (1878-1924): Blumenstillleben,

      Öl/Holz, 17x11 cm, sign. u.r., Rahmen 8besch.), Altersspuren.

      Jul. 25, 2016

      Janos Pentelei Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1924), oil on canvas depicting still life, glass bowl containing mauve roses on gold colored table cloth, signed "Pentelei Molnar" LR, pencil and pen inscribed with artist's name and life and death dates along top frame verso, minor frame rubbing, frame with scattered loss particularly to corners, not examined out of frame, ss: 19" h. x 19" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar
      May. 28, 2016

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar

      Est: €400 - €1,200

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar, 1878 Dunapentele - 1924Bekes Gyula, studying in Munich, still life with porcelain cup and two water glasses on a silver tray, oil / canvas, signed lower right,approximately 36.5 x 50 cm, frame . German Description: Janos Pentelei-Molnar, 1878 Dunapentele - 1924 Bekesyula, Studium in München, Stillleben mit Porzellantasse und zwei Wassergläsern auf silbernem Tablett, Öl/Lwd, re. u. signiert, ca. 36.5 x 50 cm, Rahmen

    • *JÁNOS PENTELEI MOLNÁR Dunapentele 1878-1924 Gyula Früchtestillleben mit grünem Papagei
      Nov. 25, 2015

      *JÁNOS PENTELEI MOLNÁR Dunapentele 1878-1924 Gyula Früchtestillleben mit grünem Papagei

      Est: CHF1,300 - CHF1,800

      *JÁNOS PENTELEI MOLNÁR Dunapentele 1878-1924 Gyula Früchtestillleben mit grünem Papagei Oben rechts signiert "Pentelei-Molnár". Öl auf Lwd., 99 x 79 cm, rückseitig Reparaturstellen

    • JANOS MOLNAR HUNGARIAN 1878-1924
      Oct. 10, 2015

      JANOS MOLNAR HUNGARIAN 1878-1924

      Glass Bowl with Roses, oil on canvas, 19 x 19 3/8 in (48.3 x 49.2 cm), signed lower right

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1924) A still life with a coffee pot, a sugar bowl and lemons 31 3/4 x 23 3/4in
      Jan. 23, 2011

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1924) A still life with a coffee pot, a sugar bowl and lemons 31 3/4 x 23 3/4in

      A still life with a coffee pot, a sugar bowl and lemons signed 'Pentelei-Molnár' (lower right) oil on canvas 31 3/4 x 23 3/4in

      Oct. 17, 2010

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Still life of
      Nov. 05, 2009

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Still life of

      Est: £80 - £120

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar (1878-1924) Still life of porcelain Oil on canvas Unframed Signed lower right 80cm x 60cm Unframed, canvas dented, peripheral rubbing, some craqueleure, blooming varnish, needs cleaning

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Pentelei-Molnár, János
      Mar. 01, 2008

      Pentelei-Molnár, János

      ungar. Stilllebenmaler (1878-1924), stud. a. d. Münchner Akad. b. Hollósy und in Paris, tätig in Budapest u. Békésgyula, Lit. vgl. Th.B., Stillleben mit biedermeierlichen Kernstück auf beigem Tischtuch vor blauer Draperie im dezenten Licht, das abgebildet

    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar Hungarian (1878-1924) STILL
      Sep. 19, 2007

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar Hungarian (1878-1924) STILL

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar Hungarian (1878-1924) STILL LIFE - CHINA IN A CUPBOARD Oil on canvas Signed Size: 24 x 20 in.

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • János Z. Molnár (Hungarian, 1878-1960)
      Mar. 08, 2006

      János Z. Molnár (Hungarian, 1878-1960)

      Est: £300 - £500

      A watermelon, apple, cup and saucer on a silver platter signed 'Molnár Z János.' (lower right) oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/8 in. (33.1 x 41 cm.)

    • Janos Pentelei-Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1924)
      Jan. 11, 2005

      Janos Pentelei-Molnar (Hungarian, 1878-1924)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Still life of a china tea set, signed, oil on canvas, 31 1/8 x 23 1/4 in. (79 x 59 cm.)

      Oct. 12, 2004

      Est: £600 - £800