Ezequiel Pereira Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

      • Ezequiel Pereira (1868-1943)"Cruz Quebrada"
        Mar. 14, 2024

        Ezequiel Pereira (1868-1943)"Cruz Quebrada"

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Ezequiel Pereira (1868-1943) "Cruz Quebrada"Oil on board Signed and dated 91

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943
        Jun. 05, 2023

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943

        Est: €1,500 - €2,250

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943, A landscape, oil on wood, painted on the back side "Landscape", small restoration, signed and dated 1895, unreadable inscription, Dim. - 12,3 x 21 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Óleo s/madeira, 27,5 x 33,5 cm.
        Jul. 18, 2022

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Óleo s/madeira, 27,5 x 33,5 cm.

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) Paisagem com casa Óleo sobre madeira Assinado Dim. aprox.: 27,5 x 33,5 cm. Emoldurado (defeitos).

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Óleo sobre madeira, 12 x 19 cm.
        Jul. 18, 2022

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Óleo sobre madeira, 12 x 19 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) Paisagem Óleo sobre madeira Assinado Dim. aprox.: 12 x 19 cm. Emoldurado (defeitos).

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RIVER WITH BOAT
        Jun. 27, 2022

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RIVER WITH BOAT

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RIVER WITH BOAT Oil on wood. Signed. Dated 1925. With dedication. Back with label from former Agostinho Fernandes Collection, no. 29. Dim.: 30.5x47 cm.

        Renascimento
        Sep. 27, 2021

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943

        Est: €2,500 - €3,750

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943, "Sobreiros - Vila de Frades", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1921, Dim. - 43 x 57 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)
        Jun. 17, 2021

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)

        Est: €300 - €600

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) "Paisagem rural - Vila de Côja" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado e datado 1932. Dim: 12x19 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • "Vila de Frades- Alentejo"
        Apr. 15, 2021

        "Vila de Frades- Alentejo"

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Oil on canvas Signed

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • "Cruz Quebrada"
        Apr. 15, 2021

        "Cruz Quebrada"

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Oil on panel Signed and dated 91

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
        Feb. 27, 2020

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) "Paisagem com casario" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado. Dim: 25x35,5 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
        Feb. 27, 2020

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,400

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) "Paisagem com arvoredo" Óleo sobre contraplacado de madeira, assinado e datado 1918. Dim.: 29x40 cm

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
        Jan. 30, 2020

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) - 'Casario'
        Dec. 05, 2019

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) - 'Casario'

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Oil on wood, signed. Dim.: 25x35,5cm.

        Marques dos Santos
        Sep. 28, 2019

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)

        Est: €200 - €400

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) "Landscape with houses" Oil on wood, signed. Dim: 25x35.5 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Óleo s/ tela, 30 x 40 cm
        Dec. 13, 2017

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Óleo s/ tela, 30 x 40 cm

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) Paisagem Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado de 1918 Dim aprox.: 30 x 40 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, óleo s/ tela, 39,5 x 28,5 cm
        Apr. 06, 2017

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, óleo s/ tela, 39,5 x 28,5 cm

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)PaisagemÓleo sobre telaAssindo e datado de XXDim. aprox.: 39,5 x 28,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RURAL SCENERY
        Oct. 27, 2016

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RURAL SCENERY

        Est: €1,400 - €2,400

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RURAL SCENERY oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1888. Gilded frame made of wood and plaster. Dimension: 38.5x28.5 cm.

        Renascimento
        Jun. 21, 2016

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), RURAL SCENERY oil on canvas. Signed. Gilded and painted frame, in wood and plaster. Dimension: 40x50 cm.

        Renascimento
        Jun. 02, 2016

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943)

        Est: €150 - €300

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) "Paisagem campestre com casario"Óleo sobre cartão, assinado. Craquelé.Dim: 19x25 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA ?
        Feb. 25, 2016

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA ?

        Est: €120 - €240

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA ? "Paisagem campestre"Óleo sobre madeira, com carimbo no verso.Dim: 17,5x23,5 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • Landscape with trees
        Dec. 10, 2015

        Landscape with trees

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Oil on panelSigned

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Landscape with trees
        Dec. 10, 2015

        Landscape with trees

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Oil on panelSigned and dated 1923

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Landscape with river and houses
        Dec. 10, 2015

        Landscape with river and houses

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Oil on panelSigned

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Paisagem, 13 x 21,5 cm.
        Nov. 17, 2015

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA, Paisagem, 13 x 21,5 cm.

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) Paisagem Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado de (?) e com dedicatória Dim. Aprox.: 13 x 21,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) - 'Landscape with trees'
        Mar. 24, 2015

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) - 'Landscape with trees'

        Est: €2,700 - €3,600

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) - 'Landscape with trees' Oil on canvas, Signed. Dim.:39x28cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • Ezequiel Pereira, oil on canvas, D. 39 x 28.5 cm
        Dec. 16, 2014

        Ezequiel Pereira, oil on canvas, D. 39 x 28.5 cm

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) Male figure watering plants Oil on canvas Signed Approximate dimension: 39 x 28.5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE
        Dec. 17, 2013

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE

        Est: €3,500 - €5,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas. Signed. Frame painted and gilded. Dim. 40 x 50,5cm.

        Renascimento
        May. 30, 2013

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

        Renascimento
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943, "Washerwomen", oil
        May. 27, 2013

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943, "Washerwomen", oil

        Est: €25,000 - €37,500

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA - 1868-1943, "Washerwomen", oil on canvas, relined, small restorations, signed and dated 1894 Dim. - 147 x 198 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), PONTE DE LIMA
        Jun. 26, 2012

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), PONTE DE LIMA

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943), PONTE DE LIMA oil on canvas. Signed. Frame in wood and plaster gilded gold.. Dim. 48,5cm. (19,1in.) x 71cm. (28in.).

        Renascimento
      • EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943); Dim. aprox.: 50 x 74
        Feb. 03, 2011

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943); Dim. aprox.: 50 x 74

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) EZEQUIEL PEREIRA (1868-1943) Olivais Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim. aprox.: 50 x 74 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho