René Perrot Auction Price Results

Le Gaz - L'eau Chaude par le Gaz Rapidité

Lot 2338: Le Gaz - L'eau Chaude par le Gaz Rapidité

Auction Date: May 09, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mirabaud-Mercier

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Auction Date: Apr 09, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 1905: Le Gaz - L'eau Chaude par le Gaz Rapidité

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artprecium

View additional info

René PERROT (1912-1979)

Lot 286: René PERROT (1912-1979)

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: René PERROT (1912-1979)
«Oiseau du ciel». Tapisserie en laine rase polychrome nouée figurant des oiseaux et des branchages fleuris, signée et monogramme d'atelier AB, manufacture française dans les alentours d'Aubusson. 177 x 116 cm.
...

Location: Aix-en-Provence, FR

Auction House: Sophie Himbaut

View additional info

bp parity badge
René Perrot & ATELIER TABARD (1912-1979) Lièvre et oiseaux - 1947

Lot 119: René Perrot & ATELIER TABARD (1912-1979) Lièvre et oiseaux - 1947

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: René Perrot & ATELIER TABARD (1912-1979)
Lièvre et oiseaux - 1947
Tapisserie d'Aubusson de basse lisse en laine.
Signée et datée 1947 en haut à droite dans la trame et marque du lissier
en bas à droite.

145 x 180 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

René PERROT (XXème siècle) - Marine au clair de lune - Huile sur toile sign

Lot 222: René PERROT (XXème siècle) - Marine au clair de lune - Huile sur toile sign

Auction Date: Oct 07, 2017

Estimate: €120 - €150

Description: René PERROT (XXème siècle) - Marine au clair de lune - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 40 x 80 cm
En stock
Tableaux modernes et contemporains
...

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

RENE PERROT

Lot 1271: RENE PERROT

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2017

Estimate: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

Description: RENE PERROT
(1912-1979)
TAPESTRY, "La grande cascade", ca. 1950 for Atelier Pinton
Polychrome wool.
The label on the back inscribed: La grande cascada, d'après le carton de Perrot. Tissé par les atéliers Pinton.
150x810 cm.

RENE PERROT
(1912-1979)
TAPISSERIE, "La grande cascade", um 1950 für Atelier Pinton
Polychrome Wolle.
Rückseitig auf Etikette bezeichnet La grande cascada, d'après le carton de Perrot. Tissé par les atéliers Pinton.
150x810 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

RENÉ PERROT (1912-1979) & PINTON (MANUFACTURE)

Lot 137: RENÉ PERROT (1912-1979) & PINTON (MANUFACTURE)

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: RENÉ PERROT (1912-1979) & PINTON (MANUFACTURE)
"Gloire à l'oiseau"
Tapisserie d’Aubusson basse lisse, tissage en laines polychromes sur chaîne coton, à décor d'un faisan royal et de volatiles dans les feuillages, fond rouge. Signature dans le tissage de la manufacture. Bolduc.
An Aubusson tapestry, polychrome wool woven on cotton, red background. Studio's signature. Label.
H 150 x L 216 cm • H 59 x W 85 in.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

René PERROT & PINTON FRERES (lissiers) (1912-1979) "Deux faucons, canard et oiseaux"

Lot 334: René PERROT & PINTON FRERES (lissiers) (1912-1979) "Deux faucons, canard et oiseaux"

Auction Date: Oct 04, 2016

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: René PERROT & PINTON FRERES (lissiers) (1912-1979)
"Deux faucons, canard et oiseaux"
Tapisserie en laine de couleurs. Justificatif de tirage n°3/6 marqué sur un bolduc.
Monogrammée dans la trame des initiales RP, marque de lissier PF de l'atelier Pinton, Aubusson.
150 x 225 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Centre Laïque des Auberges de Jeunesse . 1942 . Dufournet Edition Paris

Lot 1541: Centre Laïque des Auberges de Jeunesse . 1942 . Dufournet Edition Paris

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: Centre Laïque des Auberges de Jeunesse
1942
Dufournet Edition Paris
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artprecium

View additional info

René PERROT (1912-1979) & PINTON (Manufacture)

Lot 106: René PERROT (1912-1979) & PINTON (Manufacture)

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: René PERROT (1912-1979) & PINTON (Manufacture)
"Gloire à l'oiseau"
Tapisserie d’Aubusson basse lisse, tissage en laines polychromes sur chaîne coton, à décor d'un faisan royal et d'une nuée de volatiles dans les feuillages, teintes polychromes, fond rouge. Signature de la manufacture dans le tissage. Bolduc.
Dim. 150 x 216cm
An Aubusson tapestry, polychrome wool woven on cotton, decorated with a royal pheasant surrounded by a swarm of flying fowl within a backdrop of foliage, polychrome tints, red background. Manufacture's signature. Label.
Dim. 59 IN x 85 IN.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Lot 114: René PERROT & PINTON FRERES (lissiers) (1912-1979) "Deux faucons, canard et oiseaux"

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2015

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

150 x 225 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

RENE PERROT (1912-1979) «Oiseau du ciel»

Lot 311: RENE PERROT (1912-1979) «Oiseau du ciel»

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2014

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: RENE PERROT (1912-1979)
«Oiseau du ciel»
Tapisserie d'Aubusson en laine rase polychrome nouée figurant des oiseaux et des branchages fleuris.
Signée «Perrot» et marque des ateliers de lice Rivièree des Borderies.
Vers 1955.
Dimensions : 148 x 205 cm
A polychrome Aubusson tapestry.Signed «Perrot» and mark.Circa 1955.
Dimensions : 58 x 80 2/3
...

Location: Paris , FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

Lot 308: RENE PERROT (1912-1979) «Oiseau du ciel»

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2014

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: RENE PERROT (1912-1979) «Oiseau du ciel» Tapisserie d'Aubusson en laine rase polychrome nouée figurant des oiseaux et des branchages fleuris. Signée «Perrot» et marque des ateliers de lice Rivièree des Borderies. Vers 1955. Dimensions : 148 x 205 cm A polychrome Aubusson tapestry. Signed «Perrot» and mark. Circa 1955. Dimensions : 58 x 80 2/3...

Location: Paris , FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

§ Rene Perrot (French, 1912 - 1979)

Lot 302: § Rene Perrot (French, 1912 - 1979)

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2014

Estimate: £1,000 - £2,000

Description: § Rene Perrot (French, 1912 - 1979) A large needlepoint panel of black game hen and chicks, signed with monogram, woven in Atelier Rivieres des broderies Tapisserie d'Aubusson h:157 w:221 cm

Provenance: Sir David Barran on his retirement from Shell in 1973

Exhibited: Perrot began his tapestry designing career at the end of the war, making around 5oo cartoons including numerous public commissions, most of them woven at Aubusson. His eminently colourful style is very characteristic; a liberal scattering of butterflies or birds, most often against a leafy background, similar in style to the millefleur tapestries.
...

Location: Cambridge, CBE, UK

Auction House: Cheffins

View additional info

¤ René PERROT (1912-1979) "LE VOL D'ICARE - HISTOIRE DE L'AVIATION" - 1953

Lot 70: ¤ René PERROT (1912-1979) "LE VOL D'ICARE - HISTOIRE DE L'AVIATION" - 1953

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2012

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

"LE VOL D'ICARE - HISTOIRE DE L'AVIATION" - 1953
Tapisserie en laine de couleurs.
Signée Perrot dans la trame et datée (19)53, monogrammé RB dans un écusson pour Manufacture Rivières Des Borderies, Aubusson.
175,5 x 530 cm (69 x 208.6 in.)

AN AUBUSSON TAPESTRY DEPICTING THE MYTH OF ICARUS.

h: 175,50 w: 527 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

René PERROT (1912-1979) "DEUX FAUCONS, CANARD ET OISEAUX"

Lot 71: René PERROT (1912-1979) "DEUX FAUCONS, CANARD ET OISEAUX"

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2012

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

"DEUX FAUCONS, CANARD ET OISEAUX"
150 x 225 cm (59 x 88.6 in.)

'RAPACES ET OISEAUX', A TAPESTRY.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

RENÉ PERROT (1912-1979) Tapisserie rectangulaire

Lot 135: RENÉ PERROT (1912-1979) Tapisserie rectangulaire

Auction Date: Apr 03, 2012

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: RENÉ PERROT (1912-1979)
Tapisserie rectangulaire en laine rase au point
noué à motifs floraux et rondes d'oiseaux en
polychromie.
Signée en haut à droite «Perrot», monogramme
«PF» pour Pinton et Frères.
Vers 1950.
Dimensions : 150 x 215 cm
Rectangular tapestry in low pile knotted wool
with polychrome floral motifs and birds.
Signed on the top right hand side «Perrot»,
monogram «PF» for Pinton et Frères
Circa 1950.
Dimensions : 59 x 84 2/3 in

...

Location: Paris , FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

René PERROT (Cuse 1912 - 1979) Le dindon

Lot 410: René PERROT (Cuse 1912 - 1979) Le dindon

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2011

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: René PERROT (1912-1979) & Atelier Rivières des Borderies Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse lisse en laines polychromes, représentant au premier plan un aigle dans un paysage animé d'autres oiseaux. Signée dans le tissage "Perrot" et "sigle de l'atelier". Haut. 158,5 cm Larg. 118 cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

RENÉ PERROT (né en 1912) - La rivière

Lot 145: RENÉ PERROT (né en 1912) - La rivière

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2009

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

RENE PERROT (1912-1979)

Lot 589: RENE PERROT (1912-1979)

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2006

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: 'LE MUR'
Tapisserie d'Aubusson, Atelier Pinton Frères
Hauteur: 150 cm. (59 in.) ; Largeur: 218 cm. (85 7/8 in.) ; Profondeur: 325 cm. (128 in.)
Monogrammé en bas à droite, signé Perrot en haut à droite, portant une étiquette de la manufacture au revers
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists