Jean Peské Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Water color painter, Pastel Artist, b. 1880 - d. 1949

      • JEAN MISCESLAS PESKE ETCHING SIGNED
        Jan. 02, 2024

        JEAN MISCESLAS PESKE ETCHING SIGNED

        Est: $30 - $60

        Jean Misceslas Peske (Fr. 1870-1949). An etching on laid paper. Signed, in the plate, with a notation designating the work as a 1st State (1er Etat) and possibly "tire a 4" (4 impressions). Both notations in pencil, lower left. Measures: H 13 1/4" x 10 1/4" Plate: 9 1/2" x 7"

        Austin York LLC
        Oct. 30, 2023

        Est: $30 - $60

        Austin York LLC
      • JEAN MISCESAS PESKE (1870-1949) Nature morte aux légumes
        Dec. 09, 2022

        JEAN MISCESAS PESKE (1870-1949) Nature morte aux légumes

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        JEAN MISCESAS PESKE (1870-1949) Nature morte aux légumes Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 24 x 33 cm - Peintre de genre, de paysages animés, de vues urbaines, également aquarelliste, pastelliste et graveur, d’origine polonaise par son père, il s’initie au cours du soir à l’Ecole de peinture de Kiev. Il se perfectionne ensuite à l’Ecole des Beaux-Arts d’Odessa puis dans celle de Varsovie. C’est en 1891, suite à la mort de son père, qu’il arrive en France et s’inscrit à l’Académie Julian dans les ateliers de Jean-Paul Laurens et Benjamin-Constant. Peské se lie d’amitié avec Apollinaire et avec la colonie polonaise de Paris dont la future Marie Curie qui sera proche de lui très longtemps. C’est vers 1892 qu’il entre en contact avec Pissarro, Bonnard et Signac dont il expérimente le pointillisme. Entre 1895 et 1900, il fréquente le Groupe de Nabis et expose ses œuvres chez « Le Barc de Boutteville » avec Sérusier, Bonnard et Vuilard. A partir de 1900, il trouve sa place chez les postimpressionnistes et peint en plein-air notamment à Barbizon. A partir de 1895, Peské expose régulièrement au Salon des Indépendants, aux Salon d’Automne ainsi que dans les plus grandes galeries qui lui confère une grande notoriété à partir des années 1920. Proche des impressionnistes par son emploi des couleurs claires, sa préférence pour les compositions simples et le choix de certains sujets proche des Nabis pour le caractère intimiste de ses scènes d’intérieur. Influencé un temps par Gauguin et proche des Peintres de Pont-Aven, par l’utilisation de couleurs vives largement cernées, Peské sera l’homme de styles multiples mais toujours bienvenus et aboutis. D’aucuns voient en lui l’égal de Toulouse-Lautrec. Collections publiques : Fonds Jean Peské au Musée d’Art Moderne de Collioure créé en 1930, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nantes, Rouen, Rennes, Marseille, Grenoble, Vernon, Lyon, etc. Bibliographie : Lise Bicar-See : Vie et œuvre de Jean Peské, maitrise en histoire de l’Art, Université de Paris VI, Paris 1978

        Accademia Fine Art
      • JEAN MISCESAS PESKE (1870-1949) Fauteuil dans un intérieur fleuri et la pianiste
        Dec. 09, 2022

        JEAN MISCESAS PESKE (1870-1949) Fauteuil dans un intérieur fleuri et la pianiste

        Est: €700 - €900

        JEAN MISCESAS PESKE (1870-1949) Fauteuil dans un intérieur fleuri et la pianiste Pastel sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. Au dos, une huile sur papier signé du même artiste en bas à gauche, une ébauche figurant une pianiste. Dimensions : 27,3 x 22,5 cm - Peintre de genre, de paysages animés, de vues urbaines, également aquarelliste, pastelliste et graveur, d’origine polonaise par son père, il s’initie au cours du soir à l’Ecole de peinture de Kiev. Il se perfectionne ensuite à l’Ecole des Beaux-Arts d’Odessa puis dans celle de Varsovie. C’est en 1891, suite à la mort de son père, qu’il arrive en France et s’inscrit à l’Académie Julian dans les ateliers de Jean-Paul Laurens et Benjamin-Constant. Peské se lie d’amitié avec Apollinaire et avec la colonie polonaise de Paris dont la future Marie Curie qui sera proche de lui très longtemps. C’est vers 1892 qu’il entre en contact avec Pissarro, Bonnard et Signac dont il expérimente le pointillisme. Entre 1895 et 1900, il fréquente le Groupe de Nabis et expose ses œuvres chez « Le Barc de Boutteville » avec Sérusier, Bonnard et Vuilard. A partir de 1900, il trouve sa place chez les postimpressionnistes et peint en plein-air notamment à Barbizon. A partir de 1895, Peské expose régulièrement au Salon des Indépendants, aux Salon d’Automne ainsi que dans les plus grandes galeries qui lui confère une grande notoriété à partir des années 1920. Proche des impressionnistes par son emploi des couleurs claires, sa préférence pour les compositions simples et le choix de certains sujets proche des Nabis pour le caractère intimiste de ses scènes d’intérieur. Influencé un temps par Gauguin et proche des Peintres de Pont-Aven, par l’utilisation de couleurs vives largement cernées, Peské sera l’homme de styles multiples mais toujours bienvenus et aboutis. D’aucuns voient en lui l’égal de Toulouse-Lautrec. Collections publiques : Fonds Jean Peské au Musée d’Art Moderne de Collioure créé en 1930, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nantes, Rouen, Rennes, Marseille, Grenoble, Vernon, Lyon, etc. Bibliographie : Lise Bicar-See : Vie et œuvre de Jean Peské, maitrise en histoire de l’Art, Université de Paris VI, Paris 1978

        Accademia Fine Art
      • **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Women in the garden oil on canvas mounted on board
        Jan. 26, 2021

        **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Women in the garden oil on canvas mounted on board

        Est: €3,800 - €4,500

        Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Women in the garden oil on canvas mounted on board h:68 w: 59 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
        Oct. 25, 2020

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Jean PESKE (1880-1949) La promenade Huile sur carton Signé en bas, à gauche 49 x 61 cm Oil on cardboard, signed lower left, 19 5/16 x 24 in

      • JEAN PESKE (POLISH-FRENCH 1870-1949)
        Jul. 25, 2020

        JEAN PESKE (POLISH-FRENCH 1870-1949)

        JEAN PESKE (POLISH-FRENCH 1870-1949) L'Ile de Saint Brice Cagner oil on canvas 73 x 53.5 cm (28 3/4 x 21 in.) signed lower left; titled on verso, possibly in another hand PROVENANCE Sotheby's, New York, October 7, 2010, lot 77 Acquired at the above by the present owner LOT NOTES Jean Peske was born in Kherson, Russian Empire, to parents of Polish origin. He studied art at the Academies in Kiev, Odessa, and Warsaw before emigrating to France at 21, where he studied at the Academie Julian. There he developed friendships with numerous other Polish emigres, including Marie Curie, with whom he was closely associated throughout his life, as well as Guillaume Apollinaire. Peske was also close to other notable artists of the day, including Signac, Pissarro, Bonnard, and Vuillard, and under the influence of Signac experimented with pointillism. Peske also exhibited with the Nabis, including at Le Barc de Boutteville along with Serusier, Bonnard, and Vuillard. CONDITION Observed out of the frame, the work appears in very good original condition. Minor surface dirt; would benefit from a light cleaning. Small chip, 1 cm (3/8 in.) long, at the upper left, as apparent in photographs. Miniscule loss to an impasto stroke at an a purple reflect in the water lower right. Inspection under UV light reveals no apparent signs of restoration. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Jean Peske / Jan Miroslaw Peszke (1870 - 1949), Artist's wife with children in the garden, 1910
        May. 07, 2020

        Jean Peske / Jan Miroslaw Peszke (1870 - 1949), Artist's wife with children in the garden, 1910

        Est: zł20,000 - zł28,000

        oil on paperboard, 55.5 x 46.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas mounted on board
        Apr. 23, 2020

        **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas mounted on board

        Est: €4,500 - €5,500

        Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas mounted on board h:68 w: 59 cm. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      • Jean Misceslas Peske - Woman with Doll
        Feb. 11, 2020

        Jean Misceslas Peske - Woman with Doll

        Lot 106 Jean Misceslas Peske French / Polish (1870-1949) Woman with Doll oil on canvas signed lower right 16 x 10 inches Provenance: from the estate of an important Austrian-American art dealer's wife

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas
        Jun. 06, 2018

        **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas

        Est: €3,800 - €4,500

        Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas h:42 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas
        May. 02, 2018

        **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas

        Est: €4,500 - €5,000

        Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas h:68 w: 59 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Jan. 18, 2018

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      • **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Madame Peske and her daughters in the garden pastel on cardboard
        Nov. 29, 2017

        **Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Madame Peske and her daughters in the garden pastel on cardboard

        Jean Misceslas Peske 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Madame Peske and her daughters in the garden pastel on cardboard h:45 w:61 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas
        Sep. 18, 2017

        **Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas h:42 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas
        Aug. 24, 2017

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Posing for the artist oil on canvas h:68 w: 59 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Jun. 19, 2017

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Apr. 05, 2017

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paris view from the Quai Voltaire oil on canvas
        Dec. 14, 2016

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paris view from the Quai Voltaire oil on canvas

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paris view from the Quai Voltaire oil on canvas h:39 w: 45 cm. signature stamp lower left and again on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas
        Nov. 10, 2016

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Young girls at the seaside oil on canvas h:42 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Autumn trees in landscape oil on canvas
        Aug. 10, 2016

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Autumn trees in landscape oil on canvas

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Autumn trees in landscape oil on canvas h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • JEAN PESKE? (1870-1949) La cueillette de fruits
        Jun. 06, 2016

        JEAN PESKE? (1870-1949) La cueillette de fruits

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        JEAN PESKE? (1870-1949) La cueillette de fruits signe? ‘Peske?’ (en bas a? droite) huile sur papier maroufle? sur panneau 45.5 x 54.5 cm. signed ‘Peske?’ (lower right) oil on paper laid on panel 17.7/8 x 21.1/2 in. PROVENANCE Collection prive?e, Meudon. Acquis aupre?s de celle-ci par le proprie?taire actuel.

      • Jean Peské (1870-1949), Autumn Landscape, Oil, c. 1930
        Mar. 02, 2016

        Jean Peské (1870-1949), Autumn Landscape, Oil, c. 1930

        Est: €4,500 - €5,850

        Oil on canvas France, circa 1930 Jean Peské (1870-1949) - French painter and graphic artist of Polish descent Signed ‘Peské’ and illegibly dated ‘19 (34?)’ lower right; moreover, barely legible inscribed ‘A mon viel ami A..Fontenais (?)’ [To my old friend A..Fontenais?] Dimensions: 73 x 54 cm Gilt stucco frame: 91 x 72 cm Good condition Condition: The painting is in a good condition with fresh looking colors and minor abrasion. The canvas is slightly wavy. The varnish has been renewed. The inspection under UV light reveals strokes of retouching to the upper margin and the upper left. The frame is slightly chipped. The dimensions of the painting are 73 x 54 cm, while the frame measures 91 x 72 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Jean Peské (1870-1949), Landscape with Windmill, Oil, 1927
        Mar. 02, 2016

        Jean Peské (1870-1949), Landscape with Windmill, Oil, 1927

        Est: €2,400 - €3,120

        Oil on cardboard France, 1927 Jean Peské (1870-1949) – French painter Signed ‘Peske.’ lower left With two labels on the reverse, one of them dated and titled ‘No. 23 Moulin de la Barre de Mont (Vendée) 1927’ Dimensions: 35 x 55 cm Framed Good condition Condition: The painting is in good overall condition consistent with age. Partially tiny stains and along the edges with some abrasions. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • JEAN MISCESLAS PESKÉ | Maternité
        Dec. 01, 2015

        JEAN MISCESLAS PESKÉ | Maternité

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        oil on cardboard

      • Jean PESKE. 'Paysage méditerranéen'.
        Jun. 23, 2015

        Jean PESKE. 'Paysage méditerranéen'.

        Est: €150 - €250

        Jean PESKE. 'Paysage méditerranéen'. Dessin au lavis, signé en bas à droite. 22,5 x 34,5 cm.

        Primardeco
      • Jean Misceslas PESKE (1880-1949) Sous les frondaisons au printemps
        Jun. 20, 2015

        Jean Misceslas PESKE (1880-1949) Sous les frondaisons au printemps

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Jean Misceslas PESKE (1880-1949) Sous les frondaisons au printemps Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18in)

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean PESKE Sans Titre Encre du papier signé en bas
        May. 21, 2015

        Jean PESKE Sans Titre Encre du papier signé en bas

        Est: €150 - €180

        Jean PESKE Sans Titre Encre du papier signé en bas à gauche

        Vermot et Associés
      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Madame Peské et ses filles dans le jardin pastel on cardboard
        Mar. 26, 2015

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Madame Peské et ses filles dans le jardin pastel on cardboard

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Madame Peské et ses filles dans le jardin pastel on cardboard h:45 w: 61 cm. signed lower left

      • **Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Sous les frondaisons au printemps oil on canvas
        Jan. 27, 2015

        **Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Sous les frondaisons au printemps oil on canvas

        Est: $4,500 - $6,000

        Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Sous les frondaisons au printemps oil on canvas h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection.

      • Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Le Carrefour Villiers, Paris oil on canvas
        Jan. 27, 2015

        Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Le Carrefour Villiers, Paris oil on canvas

        Est: $8,000 - $10,000

        Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Le Carrefour Villiers, Paris oil on canvas h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left

      • Jean PESKE (1870-1949) Les vagues
        Nov. 15, 2014

        Jean PESKE (1870-1949) Les vagues

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Jean PESKE (1870-1949) Les vagues Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche 27 x 35 cm

        Carvajal SVV
        Sep. 13, 2014

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jean Peské 1880 Jalta - 1949 Le Mans - Kloster in Südfrankreich - Aquarell/Papier auf Karton. 11,5 x 8 cm. Sign. r. u.: Peské. Passepartout.

        Jun. 30, 2014

        Est: $9,000 - $12,000

        Jan. 21, 2014

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      • **Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paysage du midi oil on canvas
        Jan. 21, 2014

        **Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paysage du midi oil on canvas

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

        Jean Misceslas Peskי 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paysage du midi oil on canvas h:79 w: 97 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Sale: Christie's East, New York, November 13, 1990, lot 47. Private collection, Los Angeles, California, acquired at the above sale. Private European collection.

      • Jean Misceslas Peské (1880-1949) Au jardin Crayon et crayons de couleur sur papier Signé en bas au milieu 18 x 22 cm
        Nov. 27, 2013

        Jean Misceslas Peské (1880-1949) Au jardin Crayon et crayons de couleur sur papier Signé en bas au milieu 18 x 22 cm

        Est: €100 - €150

      • Jean Misceslas Peské (Russian, 1880-1949)
        Aug. 13, 2013

        Jean Misceslas Peské (Russian, 1880-1949)

        Jean Misceslas Peské (Russian, 1880-1949) Le Carrefour Villiers, Paris signed 'Peské' (lower left) oil on canvas 13¾ x 17 5/8 in. (35 x 45 cm.)

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Sous les frondaisons au printemps oil on canvas
        Feb. 19, 2013

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Sous les frondaisons au printemps oil on canvas

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Sous les frondaisons au printemps oil on canvas h:38 w:46 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Filletes en bord de mer oil on canvas
        Feb. 19, 2013

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Filletes en bord de mer oil on canvas

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Filletes en bord de mer oil on canvas h:42 w:55 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private European collection.

      • **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paysage marin oil on panel
        Feb. 19, 2013

        **Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paysage marin oil on panel

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Jean Misceslas Peské 1880-1949 (Ukrainian) Paysage marin oil on panel h:37 w:46 cm. signed lower right and again on the reverse Provenance: Private European collection.

      • ¤ Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) PARIS SOUS LA NEIGE, 1919 Huile sur toile
        Oct. 24, 2012

        ¤ Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) PARIS SOUS LA NEIGE, 1919 Huile sur toile

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) PARIS SOUS LA NEIGE, 1919 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite "Peské" "PARIS SOUS LA NEIGE"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT h: 39 w: 46,50 cm Provenance : Galerie Mady Bonnard, Paris Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le père de l'actuel propriétaire le 22 octobre 1962 Expositions : Paris, Grand Palais, "Paris à l'unanimité", 1988, p. 144 Tokyo, Sendai, Nagoya, Yokohama, Kyoto, Osaka et Oita, "Paris, patrie des peintres étrangers", 1989-1990, n°132 Yamanashi, Navio, Miyazaki, Hamamatsu et Okayama, "Paris la joie de vivre", 1993, n°25, p. 37 Varsovie, National Museum et Cracovie, National Museum, "Kisling et ses amis", 1996, n°5, p. 85 La Barre-du-Mont, Ecomusée; Le Mans, Musée de Tessé et Collioure, Musée d'art moderne, "Jean Peske 1870-1949", p. 110 Bibliographie : Jean-Jacques Lévêque, "Le triomphe de l'art moderne - les années folles", ACR Edition, 1992, p. 237 Commentaire : Lot en provenance hors CEE, aux commissions et taxes, il convient d'ajouter la TVA à l'import de 7% du prix d'adjudication.

      • ¤ Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) COLLIOURE, 1935 Huile sur toile
        Oct. 24, 2012

        ¤ Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) COLLIOURE, 1935 Huile sur toile

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Jean Misceslas PESKE (1870-1949) COLLIOURE, 1935 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche "Peské 1935" "COLLIOURE"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT h: 81 w: 100 cm Provenance : Galerie Loeb, Paris Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le père de l'actuel propriétaire le 22 septembre 1958 Expositions : La Barre-du-Mont, Ecomusée, Le Mans, Musée de Tessé et Collioure, Musée d'art moderne, "Jean Peské, 1870-1949", 2002-2003, p. 110 Commentaire : Lot en provenance hors CEE, aux commissions et taxes, il convient d'ajouter la TVA à l'import de 7% du prix d'adjudication.

      • Art Moderne et Contemporain: Jean PESKÉ - Portrait
        Jul. 27, 2012

        Art Moderne et Contemporain: Jean PESKÉ - Portrait

        Est: €300 - €400

        Art Moderne et Contemporain: Jean PESKÉ - Portrait d'une jeune fille

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • JEAN MISCESLAS PESKÉ (1880-1949) MÈRE ET SON ENFANT Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 57,5 X 47,5 CM
        May. 03, 2012

        JEAN MISCESLAS PESKÉ (1880-1949) MÈRE ET SON ENFANT Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 57,5 X 47,5 CM

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      • JEAN MISCESLAS PESKÉ
        Nov. 29, 2011

        JEAN MISCESLAS PESKÉ

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        1880 - 1949 THE HARVEST signed l.l. pastel on paper 72 by 98cm, 28 1/4 by 38 1/2in.

      • Jean PESKE (Golta 1870-La Mans 1949) Mère et
        Nov. 21, 2011

        Jean PESKE (Golta 1870-La Mans 1949) Mère et

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jean PESKE (Golta 1870-La Mans 1949) Mère et enfants dans le jardin Pastel 45,5 x 61 cm à la vue Signé en bas à gauche Jean Peské