André Petroff Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1894 - d. 1975

    • Andre PETROFF (1894-1975) Russian - French
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Andre PETROFF (1894-1975) Russian - French

      Andrei Vladimirovich PETROV (1894 St. Petersburg, Russia - 1975 Cannes-sur-Mer, France) ; Floral still life ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; artists media (gouache on vellum paper mounted to isorel) / unframed ; dimensions 52,5 x 44 cm (20 2/3 x 17 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking service $135 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $170 , National post with tracking service $95

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Andre PETROFF (1894-1975) ; Flowers ; mid 20th c. ; oil on plywood (artists media) / framed ; dimensions 65 x 54 cm (25 2/3 x 21 1/4 in.) ; frame size 81 x 70 cm (32 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $230 , National post with tracking service $115

      Art-Torg
    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Panneau double face, Marine et Nature morte
      Oct. 23, 2023

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Panneau double face, Marine et Nature morte

      Est: €150 - €300

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Panneau double face, Marine et Nature morte Huile sur panneau double face figurant au recto une marine signée en bas à gauche et au verso une nature morte de fleurs également signée par l'artiste Dimensions : 50 x 65 cm Peintre russe né à Saint-Pétersbourg, il débute sous la direction de Bilibine et Roerich. En 1920 qu'il arrive à Paris et poursuit sa formation à l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts dans l'atelier de Cormon. C'est en 1923 qu'il s'installe à Nice où il effectuera l'essentiel e sa carrière. Œuvres conservées au Musée d'Art Moderne de New-York, au Musée de Grenoble, de Nice et au Musée Simu de Bucarest.

      Accademia Fine Art
      Oct. 06, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Art-Torg
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      André PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €150 - €200

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Dame blanche Huile sur isorel. Signé 48,5 x 34 cm NB : Inscriptions au dos « Nice, le 18.12.80, Certifié par Madame Coscia épouse Pétroff que cette huile est de son mari André Pétroff. [Signé :] Antoinette Coscia Petroff ». *Vendu sur désignation

      Carvajal SVV
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      André PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €300 - €400

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Bateau au port Huile sur panneau Signé et daté au dos 58,5 x 47,5 cm

      Millon Riviera
    • Andrée RUY PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Andrée RUY PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Andrée RUY PETROFF (1894-1975) Paysage enneigé. Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche. 40 x 32 cm.

      Millon Riviera
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Est: €100 - €150

      Andrée RUY PETROFF (1894-1975) Maternité. Pastel et fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. 65 x 51 cm.

      Millon Riviera
      Feb. 03, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 14, 2022

      Est: $1,000 - $15,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Andrei Vladimirovich PETROV (1894 St. Petersburg, Russia - 1975 Cannes-sur-Mer, France) ; Floral still life ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; artists media (gouache on vellum paper mounted to plywood) / unframed ; dimensions 54 x 44,5 cm (21 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking service $135 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $170 , National post with tracking service $95

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Art-Torg
    • André Petroff (1894-1975) "Fleur no. 38," olieverf op board, l.o. en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd '
      Mar. 25, 2022

      André Petroff (1894-1975) "Fleur no. 38," olieverf op board, l.o. en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd '

      Est: €100 - €150

      André Petroff (1894-1975) "Fleur no. 38," olieverf op board, l.o. en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd '12, 1955, Nice". (B) 46 x 38 cm / 71 x 63 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Villefranche, 1952
      Jun. 03, 2021

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Villefranche, 1952

      Est: €150 - €250

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Villefranche, 1952 Villefranche, 1952 Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite, contresigné et daté au dos. Collection privée, Monte-Carlo. Dimensions : 54 x 34 cm Villefranche, oil on panel signed lower right, countersigned on the back and dated 1952.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nice, Place Sainte-Claire
      Jun. 03, 2021

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nice, Place Sainte-Claire

      Est: €100 - €200

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nice, Place Sainte-Claire Nice, Place Sainte-Claire Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite, contresigné et situé au dos avec un ancien article de journal. Collection privée, Monte-Carlo. Dimensions : 40 x 33 cm Nice, Place Sainte-Claire, oil on panel signed lower right, countersigned and located on the back side.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • OCTAVE GUILLONNET (1872-1967) Le singe et la jeune femme nue allongée
      Jun. 03, 2021

      OCTAVE GUILLONNET (1872-1967) Le singe et la jeune femme nue allongée

      Est: €150 - €250

      OCTAVE GUILLONNET (1872-1967) Le singe et la jeune femme nue allongée Le singe et la jeune femme nue allongée Dessin au crayon, crayons de couleur et rehauts de craie blanche sur papier signé en bas à droite. Collection privée, Monte-Carlo. Dimensions : 35 x 45 cm Peintre russe né à Saint-Pétersbourg, il débute sous la direction de Bilibine et Roerich. En 1920 qu'il arrive à Paris et poursuit sa formation à l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts dans l'atelier de Cormon. C'est en 1923 qu'il s'installe à Nice où il effectuera l'essentiel e sa carrière. Œuvres conservées au Musée d'Art Moderne de New-York, au Musée de Grenoble, de Nice et au Musée Simu de Bucarest. The monkey and the naked reclining young woman, drawing with pencil, color pendils and white chalk on paper signed lower right.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Apr. 23, 2021

      André PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €120 - €180

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite, avec étude de nus au dos. 70 x 55 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Apr. 10, 2021

      André PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €60 - €80

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Le moulin - 1970 Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 45 x 37 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Apr. 10, 2021

      André PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €200 - €250

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Marine Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à gauche 81 x 60 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Jeune femme en costume russe traditionnel
      Feb. 24, 2021

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Jeune femme en costume russe traditionnel

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Jeune femme en costume russe traditionnel Grande aquarelle et encre sur papier signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 120 x 90 cm Peintre russe né à Saint-Pétersbourg, il débute sous la direction de Bilibine et Roerich. En 1920 qu'il arrive à Paris et poursuit sa formation à l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts dans l'atelier de Cormon. C'est en 1923 qu'il s'installe à Nice où il effectuera l'essentiel e sa carrière. Œuvres conservées au Musée d'Art Moderne de New-York, au Musée de Grenoble, de Nice et au Musée Simu de Bucarest. Young woman in traditional russian costume, large mix medeia, watercolour and ink on paper signed lower right.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Harbor Promenade
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Harbor Promenade

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      RefLandscape Oil on board Monogrammed lower right, verso stamp and "Petroff" in block capitals 19,6 x 13,7 in framed

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Oct. 30, 2020

      André PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €120 - €180

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • André PETROFF (1893-1975)
      Feb. 06, 2020

      André PETROFF (1893-1975)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      André PETROFF (1893-1975) Les remorqueurs à l’Amirauté Huile sur panneau 39 x 64,5 cm Signé en bas à droite A. Petroff, annoté au dos l’Amirauté Alger André Petroff Provenance: VenteTajan, Paris, 12/04/2016, lot 91 Acquis lors de cette vente, puis par descendance

    • Andre Petroff (1894-1975) Russian/French. Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, Mixed Media, Signed in Pencil, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated '21.VII.1961' on the reverse, 22.5" x 20".
      Jul. 31, 2019

      Andre Petroff (1894-1975) Russian/French. Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, Mixed Media, Signed in Pencil, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated '21.VII.1961' on the reverse, 22.5" x 20".

      Est: £120 - £180

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • ANDRE PETROFF (San Pietroburgo 1893 - Cagnes sur mer 1975)
      May. 15, 2019

      ANDRE PETROFF (San Pietroburgo 1893 - Cagnes sur mer 1975)

      Est: €100 - €200

      "Veduta di porto"Olio su masonite in basso a sinistra cm 72x92 firmato Al Retro data 1960

      Lucas Aste
    • painting oil on panel - flower vase - back signed PETROFF André pseudo PETROV Andrei Vladimirovich
      Oct. 21, 2018

      painting oil on panel - flower vase - back signed PETROFF André pseudo PETROV Andrei Vladimirovich

      Est: €160 - €240

      Tableau HSP -Vase fleuri- daté 57 au dos signé PETROFF André pseudo de *PETROV A.* (Andrei Vladimirovich) (1894. 1975) 55x45cm cadre bois patiné painting oil on panel - flower vase - back signed PETROFF André pseudo PETROV Andrei Vladimirovich

      Monsantic.com
      Jun. 29, 2018

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Roses, 1920-1930signed ‘Andre Petroff’ (lower right)Oil on canvas on board51.5 x 40.2 cmПЕТРОВ АНДРЕЙ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ (1894-1975)Розы. 1920-1930-е годыбумага на дереве, масло51,5 х 40,2 см.подпись справа внизу: Andre Petroff.В 1909-1914 учился в Рисовальной школе Обществапоощрения художеств, окончил курс с золотоймедалью. В 1914 участвовал в Международнойвыставке графики и печатного дела в Лейпциге.В Первую Мировую войну служил в Русскомэкспедиционном корпусе, в 1917 – в Особой Русскойбригаде. С 1919 жил в Париже. С 1920 учился вНациональной школе изящных искусств, у Ф.Кормона.С 1923 жил в Ницце. Персональные выставки прошлив Ницце (1927, 1929, 1935, 1971), Париже (1935-1936),Кань-сюр-Мер (1992-1993).

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975)
      Mar. 23, 2018

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Alleys in Nice oil on board 58 x 40.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, UK АНДРЕЙ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ ПЕТРОВ (1894-1975) Улочки Ниццы картон, масло 58 x 40.5 см Провенанс: Частная коллекция, Англия

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • André Petroff (1894-1975)
      Aug. 30, 2017

      André Petroff (1894-1975)

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Port de Nice' rechtsonder get. en in dorso get. en gedateerd 1953 olieverf op board, 56x54 cm

    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Natures mortes
      Apr. 27, 2017

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Natures mortes

      Est: €650 - €750

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Natures mortes Paire d’huiles sur panneau signées en bas à droite Dimensions : 65 x 55 et 60 x 44 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • André Petroff (1894-1975)
      Apr. 12, 2017

      André Petroff (1894-1975)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Boerderij in de bergen linksonder get. gemengde techniek/gouache op karton, 100x81 cm

    • ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte de fleurs
      Jan. 26, 2017

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte de fleurs

      Est: €700 - €900

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte de fleurs Huile sur carton Signee en bas a gauche Dimensions : 63,5 x 48,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • ANDRÉ PETROFF, Russian, 1894-1975, Still life with flowers., Watercolor, 23" x 19". Framed 30" x 26".
      Sep. 23, 2016

      ANDRÉ PETROFF, Russian, 1894-1975, Still life with flowers., Watercolor, 23" x 19". Framed 30" x 26".

      ANDRÉ PETROFF Russian, 1894-1975 Still life with flowers. Signed lower left "Andre Petroff". Watercolor, 23" x 19". Framed 30" x 26".

      Eldred's
      Aug. 06, 2016

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte de fleurs Huile sur carton Signée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 63,5 x 48,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975) Fillettes au jardin Huile sur toile Signée en
      Jun. 16, 2016

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Fillettes au jardin Huile sur toile Signée en

      Est: €600 - €800

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Fillettes au jardin Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 56 x 47 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • André PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à
      Jun. 16, 2016

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à

      Est: €150 - €200

      André PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      Jun. 05, 2016

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ANDRE PETROFF (1894-1975) Nature morte de fleurs Huile sur carton signée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 63,5 x 48,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • ANDRÉ PETROFF (1893-1975)
      Apr. 12, 2016

      ANDRÉ PETROFF (1893-1975)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ANDRÉ PETROFF (1893-1975) "ALGER, L’AMIRAUTÉ" Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite, titrée et resignée au dos. 45 X 71cm (17 3/4 X 27 15/16 IN.)

      Dec. 09, 2014

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      André Petroff (1894-1975) Voilier huile sur pavatex signée et datée 52 75x55 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Joseph CROZES (XX) Paimpol
      Jun. 15, 2013

      Joseph CROZES (XX) Paimpol

      Est: €100 - €150

      Joseph CROZES (XX) Paimpol Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 46 x 61 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Andre PETROFF (1894-1975) Chartres Hauteur: 30.5
      Mar. 21, 2013

      Andre PETROFF (1894-1975) Chartres Hauteur: 30.5

      Est: €200 - €300

      Andre PETROFF (1894-1975) Chartres Hauteur: 30.5 cm * Largeur: 34.5 cm

      Artprecium
    • André PETROFF (1893 - 1975) Bouquet de roses
      Nov. 21, 2012

      André PETROFF (1893 - 1975) Bouquet de roses

      Est: €400 - €600

      André PETROFF (1893 - 1975) Bouquet de roses Détrempe sur carton 61 x 49 cm Signé en bas à droite André Petroff

    • PETROFF André (Saint-Pétersbourg 1893 - 1975 Nice)
      Nov. 21, 2012

      PETROFF André (Saint-Pétersbourg 1893 - 1975 Nice)

      Est: €300 - €400

      PETROFF André (Saint-Pétersbourg 1893 - 1975 Nice) Bouquet de roses Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 60 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      PETROFF André (Saint-Pétersbourg 1893 - 1975 Nice) Les bateaux Huile sur isorel (double face) Signée en bas à gauche 60 x 50 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      PETROFF André (Saint-Pétersbourg 1893 - 1975 Nice) Femme assise Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • ANDRE PETROFF (RUSSIAN, 1894-1975) Moored Fishing Boat, Nice 1925 oil on board
      Jun. 24, 2012

      ANDRE PETROFF (RUSSIAN, 1894-1975) Moored Fishing Boat, Nice 1925 oil on board

      ANDRE PETROFF (RUSSIAN, 1894-1975) Moored Fishing Boat, Nice 1925 oil on board monogrammed lower left dated and inscribed '1925 Nice' lower right 29 x 50cm

      Leonard Joel